January 21, 2023
|
Washburn-Indoor Athletic Facility - Topeka, KS
|
200m (Banked)
ICON KEY: NCAA DII Prov NAIA A NAIA B NJCAA

Men's 3000 Meters

Top↑
PL NAME YEAR TEAM TIME TIME TIME TIME TIME TIME
1 Ryan Riddle JR-3 Missouri Southern 9:35.75 8:43.41 7:55.82 5:33.08 9:59.54 5:47.35
2 Brett Meyer   Unattached 8:22.60 7:58.44 8:03.27 9:35.10 9:39.93 7:39.11
3 Tanner Newkirk   Unattached 7:47.13 8:22.29 8:22.29 8:57.45 9:47.68 7:06.95
4 Riley Simpson SO-2 Missouri Southern 9:56.20 10:46.72 8:25.25 8:40.41 9:05.67 9:10.73
5 Brian Kiptoo FR-1 Northwest Kansas 8:46.09 11:03.99 8:30.76 8:30.76 10:18.02 8:40.98
6 Raphael Kitur FR-1 Northwest Kansas 10:18.92 8:11.04 8:31.50 6:28.74 9:12.42 8:57.08
7 Peter Kipkemboi FR-1 Northwest Kansas 8:01.11 10:29.53 8:31.81 10:14.18 8:47.17 6:28.98
8 Cale Littrell FR-1 Kansas 7:10.24 5:58.54 8:32.19 9:23.41 7:40.98 9:33.66
9 Theo Leveque FR-1 Barton County CC 8:59.37 10:22.35 8:38.62 8:54.18 8:33.44 8:33.44
10 Sawyer Schmidt   Unattached 7:58.01 6:50.46 8:39.57 6:24.49 7:21.64 7:58.01
11 Jaden Deaton FR-1 Missouri Southern 10:45.25 8:09.14 8:40.36 8:24.75 10:08.83 8:55.97
12 Santiago Nunez SO-2 Cowley College 10:42.20 10:21.31 8:42.11 7:39.46 9:18.66 9:13.44
13 Ethan Fisher SO-2 Fort Hays St. 10:06.02 7:03.17 8:42.43 8:21.54 10:00.80 10:16.47
14 Adem Bouldjadj FR-1 Butler CC 6:59.62 9:57.96 8:44.52 6:28.15 6:43.88 6:33.39
15 Nathan Gray SO-2 Washburn 7:11.74 8:14.92 8:46.51 10:26.55 7:59.13 8:30.72
16 Gabe Itch   Unattached 6:45.74 9:44.90 8:46.93 6:40.47 8:52.20 8:20.59
17 Gabe Birkmeier   Unattached 7:49.87 10:38.81 8:47.94 8:21.55 7:55.15 9:24.90
18 Tommy Roehl FR-1 Washburn 9:19.72 10:07.24 8:48.03 7:44.67 11:00.04 8:53.31
19 Mackinon Mokoro SO-2 Kansas 6:20.19 8:58.60 8:48.04 10:38.93 11:21.18 6:25.47
20 Cesar Ramirez Sophomore Unattached 9:27.85 6:38.03 8:50.70 9:06.63 9:27.85 7:09.87
21 Aidan Reyna Freshman Unattached 6:48.95 6:43.64 8:51.10 10:10.77 7:15.51 10:32.01
22 Lucas Cisneros FR-1 Fort Hays St. 10:48.35 11:20.23 8:51.43 10:43.03 10:27.09 6:17.32
23 Treyson True FR-1 Kansas 7:47.86 7:37.22 8:51.65 7:21.27 6:12.16 8:03.81
24 Paul Kamp FR-1 Washburn 7:50.32 9:58.59 8:54.45 11:18.76 11:08.07 9:15.83
25 Shane Mullen FR-1 Washburn 10:04.20 9:37.47 8:54.69 10:25.59 8:27.96 11:29.75
26 Gabriel Bauer FR-1 Drury 9:00.96 11:04.15 8:55.60 8:44.89 9:43.81 6:25.64
27 Jaiven Hale SO-2 Haskell Indian 8:12.87 6:31.08 8:55.72 9:54.65 6:57.87 7:51.44
28 Abram Maldonado SO-2 McMurry 10:00.03 7:13.95 8:55.74 10:42.89 10:37.53 10:42.89
29 Jaret Pfizenmaier SO-2 Fort Hays St. 10:00.88 6:53.11 8:56.50 7:46.76 9:07.23 11:10.63
30 Ethan Haynes FR-1 Drury 7:12.30 10:53.85 9:00.37 10:21.43 8:49.57 10:21.43
31 Nick Petrella SO-2 Washburn 7:29.54 7:29.54 9:01.61 8:45.37 11:44.10 10:28.27
32 Alan Catana SO-2 Tabor 6:30.76 7:19.60 9:02.71 9:46.13 6:36.18 8:13.87
33 Muneer Suied SO-2 Cowley College 10:07.50 8:39.93 9:07.29 8:28.98 7:28.78 6:39.53
34 Noah Morenz FR-1 Fort Hays St. 8:51.53 10:24.69 9:07.97 10:52.09 7:12.90 8:02.22
35 Max Williams   KU Running Club 9:14.62 7:02.83 9:09.12 6:57.34 10:47.97 10:58.95
36 Ryan Stade FR-1 Tabor 7:14.50 6:58.00 9:10.00 9:59.50 7:53.00 10:38.00
37 Joel Rodriguez SO-2 Cowley College 6:58.16 6:25.15 9:10.21 11:16.76 11:16.76 11:11.26
38 Cooper Griffin   Unattached 9:41.22 9:41.22 9:13.54 11:04.25 7:56.05 11:20.86
39 Andrew Leck SO-2 Butler CC 10:03.69 10:03.69 9:13.84 7:45.23 10:09.23 7:45.23
40 Calvin Murrell   KU Running Club 11:16.30 10:43.04 9:14.34 7:01.30 7:12.39 11:55.10
41 Wyndom Giefer Sophomore Unattached 11:44.14 10:59.79 9:14.44 11:55.23 10:32.07 7:06.92
42 Randy Rojas-Mendez FR-1 Cowley College 8:58.18 10:38.05 9:14.82 11:11.34 11:33.53 6:33.93
43 Andreas Madsen FR-1 Washburn 11:57.94 7:51.15 9:20.89 7:28.72 7:00.67 11:41.12
44 Carsyn Turpin SO-2 Hutchinson CC 9:15.63 11:24.72 9:21.24 11:02.27 7:45.83 9:32.47
45 Douwe Bentsink FR-1 Hutchinson CC 7:24.81 8:38.00 9:23.04 8:54.89 11:21.28 10:08.09
46 Jordi Dommerholt FR-1 Cowley College 6:59.92 7:51.00 9:27.46 8:42.07 9:33.14 9:38.81
47 Andrew Norris FR-1 Drury 11:55.19 10:18.70 9:27.61 11:55.19 9:33.29 11:21.14
48 Edgar Reyes SO-2 Cowley College 8:13.91 10:24.49 9:27.71 8:42.30 10:47.19 9:56.10
49 Christian Darrah FR-1 Hutchinson CC 11:24.09 11:06.99 9:30.07 10:55.58 11:24.09 7:47.46
50 Matthew Schrag JR-3 Fort Hays St. 9:59.62 6:56.88 9:31.06 10:11.04 10:51.01 8:22.54
51 Jerah Schmidt JR-3 Tabor 10:23.31 10:46.18 9:31.84 11:43.37 9:37.56 8:00.35
52 Basheer Suied SO-2 Cowley College 10:39.69 10:51.21 9:36.29 8:04.09 8:09.85 10:33.92
53 Thomas Nield SR-4 Drury 8:39.02 11:49.32 9:36.68 8:10.18 11:08.95 11:43.55
54 Brian Kipkosgei SO-2 Northwest Kansas 8:51.64 7:24.96 9:37.86 6:44.51 7:13.40 7:53.85
55 Aidan Junior FR-1 Washburn 9:04.43 8:52.85 9:39.18 9:16.02 11:17.64 8:18.10
56 Liam Jones JR-3 McPherson 9:03.91 12:40.30 9:44.84 12:28.60 11:00.87 9:39.00
57 Tyrese Bishop FR-1 Highland CC 12:23.28 11:36.46 9:45.26 11:59.87 6:55.54 9:21.85
58 Ryan Villarreal JR-3 Tabor 7:54.16 11:30.75 9:45.38 9:51.24 11:48.31 11:30.75
59 Marcos Tellez SO-2 McMurry 9:23.94 8:36.94 9:47.43 9:12.19 10:34.43 8:13.45
60 Daniel Little FR-1 Washburn 7:03.65 11:57.85 9:48.40 12:03.74 7:50.72 12:09.62
61 Reagan Thai SO-2 McPherson 10:45.16 11:02.92 9:51.89 7:00.25 9:04.54 7:47.60
62 Aaron Medrano SO-2 Cowley College 7:26.32 10:54.60 9:55.09 8:02.03 10:01.04 10:36.75
63 Harry Collins SO-2 McMurry 10:54.75 7:06.49 10:00.68 7:18.50 10:12.70 11:36.79
64 Samuel Castle SO-2 Neosho County CC 7:16.27 8:17.72 10:14.46 12:05.07 12:11.21 12:41.93
65 Nathan Barrett FR-1 Neosho County CC 13:02.67 12:25.40 10:21.16 13:15.09 12:00.55 8:54.20
66 Matthew Fleck SO-2 Bethel (Kan.) 7:41.20 12:38.13 10:31.77 9:15.96 13:22.35 12:25.49
67 Parker Roberts SO-2 McPherson 13:11.73 11:55.72 10:33.38 12:21.06 10:14.38 8:52.04
68 Sam Pyle SO-2 Highland CC 8:11.37 9:18.68 11:13.10 7:57.91 14:08.11 9:11.95
  Collen Mclain SO-2 Washburn DNF DNF DNF DNF DNF DNF
Men's 3000 Meters Section 1
PL NAME YEAR TEAM TIME TIME TIME TIME TIME TIME
46 Jordi Dommerholt FR-1 Cowley College 10:18.54 7:39.65 9:33.14 11:03.93 12:00.68 9:27.46
49 Christian Darrah FR-1 Hutchinson CC 11:46.89 11:58.29 8:15.96 10:44.18 9:47.18 9:30.07
54 Brian Kipkosgei SO-2 Northwest Kansas 7:30.73 7:01.84 11:10.32 9:32.09 8:16.96 9:37.86
56 Liam Jones JR-3 McPherson 10:37.48 8:34.66 8:22.97 12:16.90 12:34.45 9:44.84
57 Tyrese Bishop FR-1 Highland CC 12:23.28 12:05.73 11:18.91 7:24.80 11:24.76 9:45.26
58 Ryan Villarreal JR-3 Tabor 9:51.24 11:24.90 7:19.04 9:57.09 11:24.90 9:45.38
61 Reagan Thai SO-2 McPherson 7:35.76 10:45.16 11:32.52 12:08.03 12:13.95 9:51.89
62 Aaron Medrano SO-2 Cowley College 10:54.60 8:37.73 9:25.34 11:36.26 10:36.75 9:55.09
63 Harry Collins SO-2 McMurry 11:54.81 8:12.56 11:24.78 7:48.53 11:06.76 10:00.68
64 Samuel Castle SO-2 Neosho County CC 11:09.77 8:30.01 8:30.01 10:57.48 8:48.44 10:14.46
65 Nathan Barrett FR-1 Neosho County CC 13:08.88 10:39.80 10:58.43 9:06.62 10:14.95 10:21.16
66 Matthew Fleck SO-2 Bethel (Kan.) 8:50.69 13:16.03 9:41.23 9:47.55 8:57.01 10:31.77
67 Parker Roberts SO-2 McPherson 12:59.06 12:59.06 12:46.39 8:52.04 9:30.05 10:33.38
68 Sam Pyle SO-2 Highland CC 12:06.95 8:45.02 12:40.61 8:51.75 8:58.48 11:13.10
Men's 3000 Meters Section 2
PL NAME YEAR TEAM TIME TIME
34 Noah Morenz FR-1 Fort Hays St. 7:45.78 9:07.97
35 Max Williams   KU Running Club 8:03.23 9:09.12
36 Ryan Stade FR-1 Tabor 10:05.00 9:10.00
38 Cooper Griffin   Unattached 11:04.25 9:13.54
40 Calvin Murrell   KU Running Club 7:06.85 9:14.34
44 Carsyn Turpin SO-2 Hutchinson CC 11:35.94 9:21.24
47 Andrew Norris FR-1 Drury 9:10.59 9:27.61
48 Edgar Reyes SO-2 Cowley College 9:39.07 9:27.71
50 Matthew Schrag JR-3 Fort Hays St. 11:42.41 9:31.06
51 Jerah Schmidt JR-3 Tabor 12:11.96 9:31.84
52 Basheer Suied SO-2 Cowley College 8:44.43 9:36.29
53 Thomas Nield SR-4 Drury 10:45.89 9:36.68
59 Marcos Tellez SO-2 McMurry 11:15.55 9:47.43
60 Daniel Little FR-1 Washburn 8:02.49 9:48.40
Men's 3000 Meters Section 3
PL NAME YEAR TEAM TIME
22 Lucas Cisneros FR-1 Fort Hays St. 8:51.43
25 Shane Mullen FR-1 Washburn 8:54.69
27 Jaiven Hale SO-2 Haskell Indian 8:55.72
28 Abram Maldonado SO-2 McMurry 8:55.74
31 Nick Petrella SO-2 Washburn 9:01.61
32 Alan Catana SO-2 Tabor 9:02.71
33 Muneer Suied SO-2 Cowley College 9:07.29
37 Joel Rodriguez SO-2 Cowley College 9:10.21
39 Andrew Leck SO-2 Butler CC 9:13.84
41 Wyndom Giefer Sophomore Unattached 9:14.44
43 Andreas Madsen FR-1 Washburn 9:20.89
45 Douwe Bentsink FR-1 Hutchinson CC 9:23.04
55 Aidan Junior FR-1 Washburn 9:39.18
Men's 3000 Meters Section 4
PL NAME YEAR TEAM TIME TIME TIME TIME TIME TIME TIME
8 Cale Littrell FR-1 Kansas 9:59.27 8:32.19 6:29.27 8:42.44 9:33.66 6:13.90 7:30.73
9 Theo Leveque FR-1 Barton County CC 10:06.79 8:38.62 10:53.47 6:08.22 7:41.58 6:49.71 6:34.16
12 Santiago Nunez SO-2 Cowley College 7:29.02 8:42.11 7:34.24 7:23.80 10:00.43 10:05.65 8:57.78
13 Ethan Fisher SO-2 Fort Hays St. 9:45.13 8:42.43 11:19.16 9:34.68 10:37.37 6:42.28 6:16.15
15 Nathan Gray SO-2 Washburn 6:34.89 8:46.51 8:20.19 6:08.56 8:46.51 6:55.95 7:22.27
16 Gabe Itch   Unattached 8:46.93 8:46.93 7:48.97 10:05.97 8:46.93 7:06.82 10:05.97
17 Gabe Birkmeier   Unattached 10:44.09 8:47.94 7:55.15 10:59.93 9:51.30 8:21.55 7:34.03
18 Tommy Roehl FR-1 Washburn 10:28.36 8:48.03 6:57.15 11:26.44 6:41.31 6:20.19 6:41.31
20 Cesar Ramirez Sophomore Unattached 10:47.46 8:50.70 6:43.34 11:29.91 6:22.11 8:50.70 6:22.11
21 Aidan Reyna Freshman Unattached 9:44.21 8:51.10 10:16.08 9:44.21 11:25.12 7:36.75 8:40.48
23 Treyson True FR-1 Kansas 6:22.79 8:51.65 9:39.50 7:05.32 10:00.77 10:43.30 11:15.20
24 Paul Kamp FR-1 Washburn 7:02.22 8:54.45 9:53.24 9:47.90 9:58.59 9:10.49 6:19.46
26 Gabriel Bauer FR-1 Drury 10:26.66 8:55.60 6:30.99 6:47.06 11:30.93 10:42.72 11:04.15
30 Ethan Haynes FR-1 Drury 7:50.13 9:00.37 7:39.32 8:11.74 9:11.18 11:37.08 7:17.70
42 Randy Rojas-Mendez FR-1 Cowley College 10:38.05 9:14.82 9:09.28 11:00.24 9:53.66 7:12.76 9:42.57
Men's 3000 Meters Section 5
PL NAME YEAR TEAM TIME
1 Ryan Riddle JR-3 Missouri Southern 7:55.82
2 Brett Meyer   Unattached 8:03.27
3 Tanner Newkirk   Unattached 8:22.29
4 Riley Simpson SO-2 Missouri Southern 8:25.25
5 Brian Kiptoo FR-1 Northwest Kansas 8:30.76
6 Raphael Kitur FR-1 Northwest Kansas 8:31.50
7 Peter Kipkemboi FR-1 Northwest Kansas 8:31.81
10 Sawyer Schmidt   Unattached 8:39.57
11 Jaden Deaton FR-1 Missouri Southern 8:40.36
14 Adem Bouldjadj FR-1 Butler CC 8:44.52
19 Mackinon Mokoro SO-2 Kansas 8:48.04
29 Jaret Pfizenmaier SO-2 Fort Hays St. 8:56.50
  Collen Mclain SO-2 Washburn DNF