January 21, 2023
|
Washburn-Indoor Athletic Facility - Topeka, KS
|
200m (Banked)
ICON KEY: NCAA DII Prov NAIA A NAIA B NJCAA

Men's Mile

Top↑
PL NAME YEAR TEAM TIME TIME TIME TIME TIME
1 Andy Vasquez   LRC Nebraska 3:29.68 5:01.73 4:15.70 4:08.03 3:04.11
2 Grant Bradley SO-2 Fort Hays St. 4:20.89 5:04.37 4:15.77 3:16.95 4:18.33
3 Brian Kiptoo FR-1 Northwest Kansas 4:56.21 4:27.88 4:17.57 4:09.85 4:35.60
4 Raphael Kitur FR-1 Northwest Kansas 3:31.37 4:38.38 4:17.76 3:21.06 5:09.32
5 Adem Bouldjadj FR-1 Butler CC 3:03.79 3:34.86 4:18.86 5:23.58 4:21.45
6 Tanner Talley FR-1 Kansas 4:29.96 3:56.21 4:19.57 4:09.19 3:38.04
7 Peter Kipkemboi FR-1 Northwest Kansas 3:24.50 5:22.49 4:22.18 4:16.94 5:30.35
8 James Sly FR-1 Drury 5:35.85 5:20.11 4:22.38 5:20.11 5:20.11
9 Dillon Callaway SO-2 Tabor 3:22.67 4:07.41 4:23.20 3:46.36 3:14.77
10 Jaret Pfizenmaier SO-2 Fort Hays St. 5:17.04 3:44.57 4:24.20 4:34.77 4:47.98
11 Zach Trotter SO-2 Butler CC 4:56.79 5:15.34 4:24.99 5:02.09 4:01.14
12 Andrew Leck SO-2 Butler CC 3:40.10 4:51.70 4:25.18 3:26.84 4:33.14
13 Goran Duijsters SO-2 Cowley College 4:23.29 5:40.42 4:25.95 4:07.34 3:56.70
14 Parker Walion   Unattached 3:17.24 5:30.51 4:26.54 3:46.56 3:30.57
15 Sam Hengeli   Unattached 4:02.74 4:21.41 4:26.74 4:02.74 5:04.09
16 Jack Beard FR-1 Kansas City 5:20.52 5:07.17 4:27.10 3:09.65 4:53.81
17 William Kershaw SO-2 Drury 3:15.10 4:53.98 4:27.25 4:51.31 4:05.87
18 Alan Catana SO-2 Tabor 3:37.05 4:33.32 4:27.96 4:41.36 5:02.80
19 Andrew Waller FR-1 Fort Hays St. 3:18.36 4:44.14 4:28.05 4:14.65 5:24.34
20 Cole Sutton SO-2 Drury 3:53.42 5:35.37 4:28.29 3:31.95 4:36.34
21 Theo Leveque FR-1 Barton County CC 4:41.87 3:45.49 4:28.44 5:16.76 3:42.81
22 Thomas Shuster FR-1 Drury 5:14.18 4:12.42 4:28.53 4:36.59 3:21.40
23 Jaiven Hale SO-2 Haskell Indian 3:14.21 3:41.18 4:29.73 4:02.76 3:19.60
24 Cooper Griffin   Unattached 5:10.83 4:24.88 4:30.28 3:52.44 4:14.07
25 Pierce Klaassen SR-4 Tabor 5:19.58 4:44.38 4:30.83 5:00.63 3:25.83
26 Jerah Schmidt JR-3 Tabor 5:28.29 4:55.46 4:33.57 3:36.12 5:33.76
27 Jace Moore FR-1 Washburn 3:17.24 3:52.85 4:33.94 3:55.59 4:31.20
28 Javyn Contreras JR-3 Fort Hays St. 4:59.68 3:48.20 4:34.93 4:18.44 5:16.17
29 Gunnar Laurance SO-2 Neosho County CC 4:16.71 4:24.99 4:36.03 4:19.47 3:21.51
30 Max Williams   KU Running Club 4:03.46 5:20.92 4:36.65 5:51.35 3:21.96
31 Ryan Stade FR-1 Tabor 5:24.27 5:04.87 4:37.15 3:55.58 5:49.21
32 Carsyn Turpin SO-2 Hutchinson CC 6:01.04 5:19.38 4:37.72 4:59.94 4:01.62
33 Ian Doss FR-1 Barton County CC 4:01.86 4:21.32 4:38.00 4:29.66 5:39.16
34 Christian Darrah FR-1 Hutchinson CC 5:22.61 5:55.98 4:38.11 4:01.96 5:39.30
35 Jesse Freeman   Unattached 4:07.91 4:49.70 4:38.55 5:25.91 3:17.77
36 Tradjun Moss FR-1 Drury 5:50.28 4:45.83 4:40.22 5:41.87 4:57.04
37 Tyler Mills FR-1 McMurry 3:22.50 3:30.93 4:41.24 3:59.06 4:46.87
38 Remi Oyedipe FR-1 McMurry 3:48.45 5:55.36 4:42.03 3:20.25 3:17.42
39 Douwe Bentsink FR-1 Hutchinson CC 5:25.26 4:37.18 4:42.83 4:23.04 4:25.86
40 Luke Schmidt SO-2 Bethel (Kan.) 6:05.00 3:26.55 4:42.94 5:33.87 4:06.16
41 Tyrese Bishop FR-1 Highland CC 5:12.09 6:05.99 4:43.71 5:00.74 4:09.67
42 Cody Kuss FR-1 McPherson 3:44.88 3:19.26 4:44.65 4:07.65 4:33.27
43 Tobin Wise SO-2 Bethel (Kan.) 3:56.55 3:48.00 4:44.99 4:36.44 4:16.50
44 Jonathan Fragua FR-1 Haskell Indian 5:11.14 3:45.51 4:45.45 3:19.82 4:48.31
45 Ryan Villarreal JR-3 Tabor 4:54.78 5:40.57 4:46.19 3:28.92 5:31.98
46 Dylan Roe SO-2 Cowley College 4:06.95 5:24.48 4:47.15 4:58.64 3:29.62
47 Andrew Ruiz SO-2 Neosho County CC 4:22.83 3:45.28 4:48.82 4:14.17 5:35.04
48 Clayon Cooper SO-2 Highland CC 4:31.83 4:20.27 4:49.18 5:32.56 4:17.37
49 Brian Kipkosgei SO-2 Northwest Kansas 3:45.84 5:01.12 4:49.53 6:13.50 5:21.38
50 Louis Wilson FR-1 Hutchinson CC 4:00.43 6:10.78 4:49.67 6:13.68 5:33.12
51 Johnny Hart FR-1 Coffeyville CC 4:07.26 5:31.62 4:50.89 5:43.25 5:49.07
52 Alexander Lopez SO-2 Neosho County CC 5:23.31 6:04.09 4:51.27 4:42.54 6:01.18
53 Cobie Villegas JR-3 Tabor 3:58.66 5:32.95 4:54.64 5:12.32 4:25.18
54 Daniel Fryar FR-1 Tabor 6:05.80 4:22.55 4:55.00 4:04.85 4:55.00
55 Harry Collins SO-2 McMurry 5:07.83 5:16.80 4:58.86 6:25.53 4:11.05
56 Nathan Barrett FR-1 Neosho County CC 4:04.32 5:34.81 5:01.63 3:52.26 5:01.63
57 Austin Moffet SO-2 McPherson 6:02.20 4:52.78 5:01.83 3:37.32 4:46.74
58 Daniel Kaufman FR-1 Bethel (Kan.) 4:50.75 5:42.24 5:02.86 6:06.46 6:33.72
59 Ben Schmitt JR-3 Drury 4:42.09 4:23.89 5:03.32 4:08.73 3:56.59
60 Garret Huffman FR-1 Butler CC 3:54.55 5:47.26 5:04.61 4:06.74 4:58.52
61 Samuel Castle SO-2 Neosho County CC 5:08.20 6:03.12 5:05.14 5:47.86 4:22.42
62 Hayden Stutzman FR-1 Neosho County CC 5:04.77 4:33.98 5:07.84 5:32.47 3:47.81
63 Taylor Reed FR-1 Neosho County CC 4:28.23 5:23.72 5:08.30 4:49.81 6:16.13
64 Isaac Hale SO-2 McPherson 4:16.86 3:55.20 5:09.47 3:42.82 5:43.52
65 Sam Pyle SO-2 Highland CC 6:46.11 4:55.93 5:14.81 5:21.11 6:24.07
66 Caleb Meyer SR-4 Ottawa 3:47.27 4:50.40 5:15.65 5:15.65 6:47.19
  Todd Truelove JR-3 McPherson DNF DNF DNF DNF DNF
Men's Mile Section 1
PL NAME YEAR TEAM TIME TIME TIME TIME TIME
21 Theo Leveque FR-1 Barton County CC 4:28.44 3:13.28 5:35.55 4:55.29 4:39.18
47 Andrew Ruiz SO-2 Neosho County CC 4:48.82 3:39.51 3:56.84 4:08.39 4:48.82
48 Clayon Cooper SO-2 Highland CC 4:49.18 4:37.62 3:31.11 4:34.73 3:34.00
49 Brian Kipkosgei SO-2 Northwest Kansas 4:49.53 4:11.90 4:00.31 5:06.91 4:11.90
50 Louis Wilson FR-1 Hutchinson CC 4:49.67 6:04.99 5:44.71 5:33.12 5:36.02
51 Johnny Hart FR-1 Coffeyville CC 4:50.89 3:23.63 4:04.35 3:38.17 6:00.71
60 Garret Huffman FR-1 Butler CC 5:04.61 4:52.43 3:51.51 5:50.31 4:06.74
61 Samuel Castle SO-2 Neosho County CC 5:05.14 6:09.22 4:10.22 3:48.86 4:49.89
63 Taylor Reed FR-1 Neosho County CC 5:08.30 4:31.31 4:40.56 4:55.97 5:32.97
64 Isaac Hale SO-2 McPherson 5:09.47 5:12.57 5:12.57 5:09.47 5:37.33
  Todd Truelove JR-3 McPherson DNF DNF DNF DNF DNF
Men's Mile Section 2
PL NAME YEAR TEAM TIME TIME TIME TIME TIME TIME TIME
29 Gunnar Laurance SO-2 Neosho County CC 3:13.22 3:18.75 3:18.75 5:22.96 3:13.22 4:55.36 4:36.03
32 Carsyn Turpin SO-2 Hutchinson CC 3:31.07 4:57.16 4:01.62 5:44.38 4:21.06 3:39.40 4:37.72
45 Ryan Villarreal JR-3 Tabor 5:11.95 4:34.75 4:37.61 4:57.64 5:43.43 5:26.26 4:46.19
52 Alexander Lopez SO-2 Neosho County CC 3:41.37 5:29.14 3:26.81 3:41.37 5:34.96 3:23.89 4:51.27
55 Harry Collins SO-2 McMurry 6:07.60 6:19.56 4:08.06 4:58.86 5:43.69 5:43.69 4:58.86
56 Nathan Barrett FR-1 Neosho County CC 6:29.11 6:29.11 6:14.03 4:34.49 6:20.06 4:01.31 5:01.63
57 Austin Moffet SO-2 McPherson 3:37.32 4:01.47 3:40.34 6:08.24 5:53.15 3:34.30 5:01.83
58 Daniel Kaufman FR-1 Bethel (Kan.) 5:11.95 4:20.46 4:59.84 5:05.89 3:41.09 5:27.09 5:02.86
59 Ben Schmitt JR-3 Drury 4:05.69 4:42.09 3:44.46 4:20.86 4:45.12 5:57.92 5:03.32
62 Hayden Stutzman FR-1 Neosho County CC 5:04.77 4:33.98 5:35.55 4:21.67 3:47.81 5:17.08 5:07.84
65 Sam Pyle SO-2 Highland CC 4:49.63 5:27.41 4:18.15 5:11.67 6:36.66 5:21.11 5:14.81
Men's Mile Section 3
PL NAME YEAR TEAM TIME TIME TIME
30 Max Williams   KU Running Club 5:43.05 4:50.49 4:36.65
31 Ryan Stade FR-1 Tabor 4:37.15 3:27.87 4:37.15
33 Ian Doss FR-1 Barton County CC 4:29.66 4:32.44 4:38.00
34 Christian Darrah FR-1 Hutchinson CC 3:20.24 4:04.74 4:38.11
37 Tyler Mills FR-1 McMurry 3:33.75 4:41.24 4:41.24
38 Remi Oyedipe FR-1 McMurry 3:59.73 4:08.19 4:42.03
41 Tyrese Bishop FR-1 Highland CC 3:41.30 3:21.44 4:43.71
42 Cody Kuss FR-1 McPherson 3:59.11 4:24.73 4:44.65
43 Tobin Wise SO-2 Bethel (Kan.) 4:53.54 4:22.19 4:44.99
44 Jonathan Fragua FR-1 Haskell Indian 5:42.54 5:22.56 4:45.45
46 Dylan Roe SO-2 Cowley College 4:52.90 6:04.68 4:47.15
66 Caleb Meyer SR-4 Ottawa 5:09.34 3:56.74 5:15.65
Men's Mile Section 4
PL NAME YEAR TEAM TIME TIME TIME TIME TIME
18 Alan Catana SO-2 Tabor 4:41.36 3:55.81 4:27.96 3:20.97 3:26.33
23 Jaiven Hale SO-2 Haskell Indian 3:33.09 4:32.43 4:29.73 4:08.16 5:23.68
24 Cooper Griffin   Unattached 3:49.74 5:45.96 4:30.28 4:24.88 5:45.96
25 Pierce Klaassen SR-4 Tabor 4:11.88 4:17.29 4:30.83 4:33.54 3:55.63
26 Jerah Schmidt JR-3 Tabor 3:11.50 5:22.82 4:33.57 3:16.97 5:17.35
27 Jace Moore FR-1 Washburn 4:42.16 4:53.12 4:33.94 4:09.29 4:47.64
35 Jesse Freeman   Unattached 5:56.55 4:38.55 4:38.55 5:39.84 3:37.27
36 Tradjun Moss FR-1 Drury 3:21.76 5:22.26 4:40.22 4:06.60 5:25.06
40 Luke Schmidt SO-2 Bethel (Kan.) 5:53.68 3:52.01 4:42.94 6:07.83 3:23.72
53 Cobie Villegas JR-3 Tabor 4:48.75 4:39.91 4:54.64 4:45.80 6:14.20
54 Daniel Fryar FR-1 Tabor 3:44.20 4:07.80 4:55.00 5:03.85 4:49.10
Men's Mile Section 5
PL NAME YEAR TEAM TIME TIME TIME TIME TIME TIME
5 Adem Bouldjadj FR-1 Butler CC 3:40.04 3:58.16 5:28.76 3:52.98 4:03.33 4:18.86
8 James Sly FR-1 Drury 3:50.90 4:38.13 3:24.66 4:48.62 5:30.60 4:22.38
10 Jaret Pfizenmaier SO-2 Fort Hays St. 4:21.56 3:31.36 3:28.72 3:36.65 5:14.40 4:24.20
11 Zach Trotter SO-2 Butler CC 3:18.75 5:23.29 5:31.24 4:03.79 3:37.30 4:24.99
12 Andrew Leck SO-2 Butler CC 4:33.14 4:09.27 5:12.92 5:34.13 3:34.80 4:25.18
13 Goran Duijsters SO-2 Cowley College 3:43.40 4:15.32 4:20.64 3:32.76 3:14.15 4:25.95
15 Sam Hengeli   Unattached 5:04.09 3:41.40 5:41.43 3:06.72 4:02.74 4:26.74
19 Andrew Waller FR-1 Fort Hays St. 5:00.22 3:45.17 4:54.86 3:31.76 3:47.85 4:28.05
20 Cole Sutton SO-2 Drury 4:44.39 3:21.22 3:13.17 5:24.63 5:27.32 4:28.29
22 Thomas Shuster FR-1 Drury 3:32.14 4:55.39 5:22.24 3:50.94 4:20.48 4:28.53
28 Javyn Contreras JR-3 Fort Hays St. 5:02.43 3:15.20 5:57.41 5:46.42 3:48.20 4:34.93
39 Douwe Bentsink FR-1 Hutchinson CC 5:36.57 4:31.52 4:17.38 4:25.86 4:11.72 4:42.83
Men's Mile Section 6
PL NAME YEAR TEAM TIME TIME TIME TIME TIME TIME
1 Andy Vasquez   LRC Nebraska 5:14.51 3:19.45 4:15.70 4:51.50 3:34.79 3:04.11
2 Grant Bradley SO-2 Fort Hays St. 4:46.47 3:57.87 4:15.77 4:31.12 3:52.75 5:12.04
3 Brian Kiptoo FR-1 Northwest Kansas 3:49.24 3:31.21 4:17.57 4:15.00 3:38.94 4:22.73
4 Raphael Kitur FR-1 Northwest Kansas 5:27.36 4:28.07 4:17.76 4:02.30 5:17.05 5:06.74
6 Tanner Talley FR-1 Kansas 5:37.45 4:14.38 4:19.57 3:19.87 5:27.06 4:27.36
7 Peter Kipkemboi FR-1 Northwest Kansas 3:16.64 3:48.10 4:22.18 4:58.89 3:34.99 4:51.02
9 Dillon Callaway SO-2 Tabor 4:57.42 3:33.20 4:23.20 3:17.40 5:23.74 3:51.62
14 Parker Walion   Unattached 4:42.54 5:25.18 4:26.54 4:55.86 3:25.24 3:38.57
16 Jack Beard FR-1 Kansas City 3:36.36 3:36.36 4:27.10 4:35.12 3:23.00 3:57.72
17 William Kershaw SO-2 Drury 4:56.65 5:12.69 4:27.25 5:20.70 3:09.75 4:43.29