January 21, 2023
|
Washburn-Indoor Athletic Facility - Topeka, KS
|
200m (Banked)
ICON KEY: NCAA DII Prov NAIA A NAIA B NJCAA

Men's 60 Meters Finals

Top↑
PL NAME YEAR TEAM TIME TIME TIME
1 Shawn Brown SO-2 Butler CC 7.31 6.70 5.10
2 Jaylan Washington JR-3 Ottawa 8.40 6.77 5.08
3 Aaron Charles FR-1 Barton County CC 6.72 6.78 6.24
4 Wyatt Heiman JR-3 Washburn 6.28 6.82 6.76
5 Jamar Treasure SO-2 Lincoln (Mo.) 5.95 6.84 5.13
6 Eddie Craig SO-2 Coffeyville CC 4.99 6.93 4.99
7 La'Dainian Hendrix SO-2 Butler CC 7.05 7.05 8.96
8 Andre Morrison FR-1 Butler CC 5.72 7.06 9.04

Men's 60 Meters Preliminaries

Top↑
PL NAME YEAR TEAM TIME
1 Jaylan Washington JR-3 Ottawa 6.80
2 Shawn Brown SO-2 Butler CC 6.82
3 Aaron Charles FR-1 Barton County CC 6.85
4 Wyatt Heiman JR-3 Washburn 6.86
5 Eddie Craig SO-2 Coffeyville CC 6.89
6 Andre Morrison FR-1 Butler CC 6.89
7 Jamar Treasure SO-2 Lincoln (Mo.) 6.90
8 La'Dainian Hendrix SO-2 Butler CC 6.92
9 Ray Lee SO-2 Coffeyville CC 6.92
10 Keilan Powell FR-1 Kansas City 6.92
10 Derrick Harbin SO-2 Northwest Kansas 6.92
12 Trey Palmer JR-3 Bethel (Kan.) 6.93
13 Hayden Albright SO-2 Fort Hays St. 6.94
14 Eddy Vu FR-1 Butler CC 6.96
15 Logan Pratt FR-1 Kansas City 6.98
16 Ian Liburd SO-2 Coffeyville CC 6.98
17 Shemar Fletcher SO-2 Lincoln (Mo.) 6.99
18 Emmanuel Anis FR-1 Cloud County CC 6.99
19 Leroy Kamau FR-1 Cloud County CC 7.00
20 Jaydon Moore SO-2 Northwest Kansas 7.01
21 Divante Herrig-Brittian FR-1 Highland CC 7.01
22 C'ontrae Clark FR-1 Coffeyville CC 7.02
23 Lopez Lumaine FR-1 Coffeyville CC 7.02
24 Darrick McClendon SO-2 Coffeyville CC 7.03
25 Malachi Carter FR-1 Barton County CC 7.03
26 Craig Collins FR-1 McMurry 7.03
27 Marlon Wordlow FR-1 Barton County CC 7.04
28 Ezekiel Seamster FR-1 Hutchinson CC 7.06
28 Travian Johnson FR-1 Coffeyville CC 7.06
30 Connor Last JR-3 Washburn 7.08
31 Devian King FR-1 Butler CC 7.08
32 Alphonse Igish SO-2 Cloud County CC 7.09
33 Ja'Laveyn January FR-1 Washburn 7.10
34 Davian Clarke FR-1 Lincoln (Mo.) 7.10
35 Olumide Adams SO-2 Washburn 7.10
36 Nahshon Houston SO-2 Kansas City 7.11
37 Davion Gardenhire SO-2 Washburn 7.11
38 Antwaan Walker   UNAT-Lincoln 7.12
39 Jadon Rose FR-1 Coffeyville CC 7.12
40 Devonte Pruitt FR-1 Cowley College 7.13
41 Siyabonga Jiyane FR-1 Cowley College 7.14
42 Elijah Rowe FR-1 Coffeyville CC 7.14
43 Jalon Rose FR-1 Coffeyville CC 7.17
43 Toby Wahlmeier FR-1 Fort Hays St. 7.17
45 Joshua Koffi FR-1 Barton County CC 7.17
46 Dominique Herrig-Brittian FR-1 Highland CC 7.18
47 Corey Ottey FR-1 Cloud County CC 7.19
48 Kywan Edwards FR-1 Highland CC 7.20
49 John Joiner FR-1 McMurry 7.20
50 Arnau Sagrera-Barnet SO-2 Cowley College 7.20
51 Noah Kincade FR-1 Barton County CC 7.21
52 Tommaso Bruni SO-2 Cowley College 7.22
53 Cameron Jackson SO-2 Ottawa 7.23
54 Xavier Robinson JR-3 Fort Hays St. 7.23
55 Mason Schurr FR-1 Cloud County CC 7.24
56 Jahkoby Franklin SO-2 Ottawa 7.25
56 Dontre Sinegal SO-2 McMurry 7.25
58 Ali Cannon JR-3 Tabor 7.27
59 Cameron Campbell FR-1 Hutchinson CC 7.28
60 Josh Hopkins JR-3 Washburn 7.28
60 Omari Smith FR-1 Hutchinson CC 7.28
62 Tamarian Turner FR-1 McMurry 7.29
63 Brandon Hutchinson FR-1 Cloud County CC 7.30
64 Sebastian Formento JR-3 Bethel (Kan.) 7.30
65 Braylon Williams FR-1 McMurry 7.32
66 Hunter Hess SO-2 Washburn 7.33
67 Massee Lindaye SO-2 Barton County CC 7.33
68 Mailik Watkins SO-2 Colby CC 7.34
69 Nicolas Tornay FR-1 Cowley College 7.35
70 Tyler Mooney FR-1 Washburn 7.36
71 Kyiden James FR-1 McMurry 7.37
72 Blake Vercher   Unattached 7.38
73 Tayshaun Williams FR-1 Barton County CC 7.40
74 Caleb Kwiatkowski JR-3 McMurry 7.41
75 Roman Hunter FR-1 Kansas City 7.42
76 Francis Xaiver Wailoni SO-2 Cloud County CC 7.45
77 Lubo Zlatev FR-1 Cloud County CC 7.49
78 Caden Mason FR-1 Bethel (Kan.) 7.50
79 David Holmes SO-2 Kansas City 7.51
80 Lunga Matanzima SO-2 Neosho County CC 7.55
81 Gabriel Salas-Mendoza SO-2 Kansas City 7.55
82 Dustin Betts FR-1 Neosho County CC 7.59
83 Felipe Mentz SO-2 Cowley College 7.62
84 AJ Weninger FR-1 Hutchinson CC 7.64
85 Tod Mastin FR-1 Colby CC 7.66
86 Quinn Bertrand FR-1 Cloud County CC 7.68
86 Ahmeir Cawthrone FR-1 Butler CC 7.68
88 Montgomery Rhodes SO-2 Drury 7.70
89 Paul Tasset FR-1 Cloud County CC 7.71
90 Clayton Robertson FR-1 Drury 7.73
91 Tyler Evans SO-2 Neosho County CC 7.75
92 Lyrix Howard FR-1 Neosho County CC 7.76
93 John Paul Godwin FR-1 Drury 7.81
94 Kennard Issac JR-3 Ottawa 7.94
95 Randy Estrin FR-1 Haskell Indian 8.05
96 Austin Pitzer SO-2 Haskell Indian 8.11
Men's 60 Meters Preliminaries Heat 1
PL NAME YEAR TEAM TIME TIME TIME
7 Jamar Treasure SO-2 Lincoln (Mo.) 7.25 6.90 8.70
18 Emmanuel Anis FR-1 Cloud County CC 7.06 6.99 7.62
24 Darrick McClendon SO-2 Coffeyville CC 5.91 7.03 6.96
40 Devonte Pruitt FR-1 Cowley College 8.42 7.13 5.57
47 Corey Ottey FR-1 Cloud County CC 6.40 7.19 8.85
60 Josh Hopkins JR-3 Washburn 6.12 7.28 8.38
80 Lunga Matanzima SO-2 Neosho County CC 8.38 7.55 6.65
Men's 60 Meters Preliminaries Heat 2
PL NAME YEAR TEAM TIME TIME TIME TIME TIME TIME
4 Wyatt Heiman JR-3 Washburn 7.41 7.69 6.73 4.94 6.38 6.86
6 Andre Morrison FR-1 Butler CC 5.45 6.27 6.83 6.69 8.82 6.89
28 Travian Johnson FR-1 Coffeyville CC 8.33 6.29 6.15 8.33 8.69 7.06
48 Kywan Edwards FR-1 Highland CC 8.36 8.00 5.91 6.05 5.04 7.20
54 Xavier Robinson JR-3 Fort Hays St. 6.73 7.38 8.82 7.88 6.87 7.23
56 Dontre Sinegal SO-2 McMurry 5.51 6.53 5.15 6.38 7.98 7.25
58 Ali Cannon JR-3 Tabor 7.56 7.06 8.66 6.77 5.75 7.27
92 Lyrix Howard FR-1 Neosho County CC 6.37 5.67 6.13 5.67 8.85 7.76
Men's 60 Meters Preliminaries Heat 3
PL NAME YEAR TEAM TIME TIME TIME TIME TIME TIME
10 Keilan Powell FR-1 Kansas City 6.99 6.02 6.92 8.03 6.72 7.48
15 Logan Pratt FR-1 Kansas City 6.01 7.75 6.98 8.66 5.87 6.98
16 Ian Liburd SO-2 Coffeyville CC 6.01 8.10 6.98 5.45 5.38 8.45
26 Craig Collins FR-1 McMurry 9.00 6.12 7.03 8.65 7.17 7.46
68 Mailik Watkins SO-2 Colby CC 8.52 8.15 7.34 8.08 6.17 8.00
69 Nicolas Tornay FR-1 Cowley College 6.55 5.22 7.35 7.06 7.50 7.13
70 Tyler Mooney FR-1 Washburn 7.36 7.51 7.36 8.91 6.48 5.38
84 AJ Weninger FR-1 Hutchinson CC 5.66 7.19 7.64 7.57 7.49 5.89
Men's 60 Meters Preliminaries Heat 4
PL NAME YEAR TEAM TIME TIME TIME TIME TIME
8 La'Dainian Hendrix SO-2 Butler CC 6.92 8.86 6.72 6.23 5.19
19 Leroy Kamau FR-1 Cloud County CC 7.00 5.18 8.47 5.32 6.09
28 Ezekiel Seamster FR-1 Hutchinson CC 7.06 5.30 6.64 8.97 6.99
43 Toby Wahlmeier FR-1 Fort Hays St. 7.17 5.09 7.32 9.11 7.03
45 Joshua Koffi FR-1 Barton County CC 7.17 7.03 6.17 6.60 7.75
46 Dominique Herrig-Brittian FR-1 Highland CC 7.18 5.10 6.97 5.53 6.61
71 Kyiden James FR-1 McMurry 7.37 7.96 5.53 7.08 7.52
77 Lubo Zlatev FR-1 Cloud County CC 7.49 8.54 5.92 6.52 8.02
Men's 60 Meters Preliminaries Heat 5
PL NAME YEAR TEAM TIME TIME TIME TIME TIME TIME TIME
14 Eddy Vu FR-1 Butler CC 7.24 6.41 8.43 8.15 8.77 6.96 5.85
30 Connor Last JR-3 Washburn 7.08 8.64 9.07 6.45 5.74 7.08 8.50
50 Arnau Sagrera-Barnet SO-2 Cowley College 6.92 8.07 7.64 6.41 8.00 7.20 6.77
51 Noah Kincade FR-1 Barton County CC 5.63 8.15 5.84 5.63 8.58 7.21 7.29
60 Omari Smith FR-1 Hutchinson CC 5.39 5.68 6.56 5.32 6.85 7.28 8.08
63 Brandon Hutchinson FR-1 Cloud County CC 8.76 6.50 7.23 8.40 6.36 7.30 7.74
67 Massee Lindaye SO-2 Barton County CC 8.73 5.87 7.77 5.50 5.79 7.33 9.17
Men's 60 Meters Preliminaries Heat 6
PL NAME YEAR TEAM TIME TIME TIME TIME
9 Ray Lee SO-2 Coffeyville CC 8.03 8.93 8.79 6.92
13 Hayden Albright SO-2 Fort Hays St. 4.86 7.92 6.25 6.94
36 Nahshon Houston SO-2 Kansas City 9.03 6.19 7.90 7.11
55 Mason Schurr FR-1 Cloud County CC 6.38 6.01 9.05 7.24
72 Blake Vercher   Unattached 6.72 8.71 8.20 7.38
79 David Holmes SO-2 Kansas City 7.59 8.79 8.49 7.51
81 Gabriel Salas-Mendoza SO-2 Kansas City 5.89 6.65 5.59 7.55
Men's 60 Meters Preliminaries Heat 7
PL NAME YEAR TEAM TIME TIME
10 Derrick Harbin SO-2 Northwest Kansas 7.13 6.92
27 Marlon Wordlow FR-1 Barton County CC 8.17 7.04
34 Davian Clarke FR-1 Lincoln (Mo.) 8.03 7.10
35 Olumide Adams SO-2 Washburn 7.81 7.10
62 Tamarian Turner FR-1 McMurry 8.75 7.29
78 Caden Mason FR-1 Bethel (Kan.) 6.75 7.50
Men's 60 Meters Preliminaries Heat 8
PL NAME YEAR TEAM TIME TIME TIME TIME TIME
5 Eddie Craig SO-2 Coffeyville CC 6.89 6.14 8.62 8.34 8.34
12 Trey Palmer JR-3 Bethel (Kan.) 6.93 8.94 7.83 9.01 7.42
23 Lopez Lumaine FR-1 Coffeyville CC 7.02 6.18 8.71 6.04 6.74
37 Davion Gardenhire SO-2 Washburn 7.11 8.89 7.04 5.34 7.90
41 Siyabonga Jiyane FR-1 Cowley College 7.14 5.14 9.21 7.14 6.79
53 Cameron Jackson SO-2 Ottawa 7.23 5.21 9.26 6.37 8.97
85 Tod Mastin FR-1 Colby CC 7.66 5.67 7.36 6.13 9.27
96 Austin Pitzer SO-2 Haskell Indian 8.11 7.79 6.74 8.68 8.68
Men's 60 Meters Preliminaries Heat 9
PL NAME YEAR TEAM TIME TIME TIME
17 Shemar Fletcher SO-2 Lincoln (Mo.) 5.74 6.99 7.41
43 Jalon Rose FR-1 Coffeyville CC 8.39 7.17 7.89
56 Jahkoby Franklin SO-2 Ottawa 6.24 7.25 8.70
65 Braylon Williams FR-1 McMurry 7.40 7.32 6.59
73 Tayshaun Williams FR-1 Barton County CC 9.03 7.40 6.15
86 Ahmeir Cawthrone FR-1 Butler CC 6.92 7.68 8.68
90 Clayton Robertson FR-1 Drury 8.58 7.73 8.97
Men's 60 Meters Preliminaries Heat 10
PL NAME YEAR TEAM TIME TIME TIME
3 Aaron Charles FR-1 Barton County CC 5.69 6.85 8.22
32 Alphonse Igish SO-2 Cloud County CC 7.45 7.09 5.75
39 Jadon Rose FR-1 Coffeyville CC 6.41 7.12 5.70
59 Cameron Campbell FR-1 Hutchinson CC 5.68 7.28 9.03
64 Sebastian Formento JR-3 Bethel (Kan.) 9.42 7.30 7.67
76 Francis Xaiver Wailoni SO-2 Cloud County CC 8.94 7.45 6.86
86 Quinn Bertrand FR-1 Cloud County CC 8.38 7.68 8.99
88 Montgomery Rhodes SO-2 Drury 9.17 7.70 9.86
Men's 60 Meters Preliminaries Heat 11
PL NAME YEAR TEAM TIME TIME
22 C'ontrae Clark FR-1 Coffeyville CC 7.02 6.95
38 Antwaan Walker   UNAT-Lincoln 7.12 7.48
42 Elijah Rowe FR-1 Coffeyville CC 7.14 5.50
74 Caleb Kwiatkowski JR-3 McMurry 7.41 7.78
75 Roman Hunter FR-1 Kansas City 7.42 5.42
89 Paul Tasset FR-1 Cloud County CC 7.71 7.02
93 John Paul Godwin FR-1 Drury 7.81 5.71
95 Randy Estrin FR-1 Haskell Indian 8.05 9.99
Men's 60 Meters Preliminaries Heat 12
PL NAME YEAR TEAM TIME TIME TIME
1 Jaylan Washington JR-3 Ottawa 7.35 6.80 5.24
21 Divante Herrig-Brittian FR-1 Highland CC 8.00 7.01 7.72
31 Devian King FR-1 Butler CC 9.14 7.08 6.52
33 Ja'Laveyn January FR-1 Washburn 6.47 7.10 5.54
66 Hunter Hess SO-2 Washburn 9.02 7.33 7.11
82 Dustin Betts FR-1 Neosho County CC 5.47 7.59 8.73
94 Kennard Issac JR-3 Ottawa 8.90 7.94 5.56
Men's 60 Meters Preliminaries Heat 13
PL NAME YEAR TEAM TIME
2 Shawn Brown SO-2 Butler CC 6.82
20 Jaydon Moore SO-2 Northwest Kansas 7.01
25 Malachi Carter FR-1 Barton County CC 7.03
49 John Joiner FR-1 McMurry 7.20
52 Tommaso Bruni SO-2 Cowley College 7.22
83 Felipe Mentz SO-2 Cowley College 7.62
91 Tyler Evans SO-2 Neosho County CC 7.75