February 24-25, 2023
|
Birmingham Metro CrossPlex - Birmingham, AL
|
200m (Banked)

Men's Mile Finals

Top↑
PL NAME YEAR TEAM TIME SC
1 Christian Baker JR-3 Tulsa 4:05.67 10
2 Tyler Wirth JR-3 Cincinnati 4:07.53 8
3 Chanel Muir FR-1 Tulsa 4:07.72 6
4 Shay McEvoy SO-2 Tulsa 4:08.40 5
5 Pete Johnson JR-3 Tulsa 4:08.63 4
6 Alex Sawyer SO-2 East Carolina 4:08.89 3
7 Vincent Chenier JR-3 Memphis 4:09.59 2
8 Matthew Hoak JR-3 Cincinnati 4:09.93 1
9 Seth Elking FR-1 Cincinnati 4:10.76 -
10 Robert Arnold SO-2 Memphis 4:12.01 -
11 Zachary Wyatt SR-4 Memphis 4:18.93 -
12 Tate Wyatt SR-4 Memphis 4:19.32 -

Men's Mile Preliminaries

Top↑
PL NAME YEAR TEAM TIME TIME TIME TIME TIME
1 Tyler Wirth JR-3 Cincinnati 4:23.03 2:57.86 4:38.06 4:45.57 4:10.50
2 Matthew Hoak JR-3 Cincinnati 4:42.43 2:56.52 3:24.26 4:19.74 4:12.17
3 Shay McEvoy SO-2 Tulsa 3:40.46 3:07.89 5:23.17 3:35.45 4:10.52
4 Alex Sawyer SO-2 East Carolina 5:28.03 5:05.32 5:00.28 5:05.32 4:12.33
5 Seth Elking FR-1 Cincinnati 4:38.10 4:05.53 4:28.08 4:28.08 4:10.54
6 Christian Baker JR-3 Tulsa 5:25.69 3:57.33 3:32.08 4:07.42 4:12.47
7 Vincent Chenier JR-3 Memphis 3:50.54 2:57.92 5:18.24 4:23.11 4:10.58
8 Chanel Muir FR-1 Tulsa 3:42.21 2:56.76 3:44.74 3:14.44 4:12.51
9 Zachary Wyatt SR-4 Memphis 5:13.25 3:12.00 5:15.78 3:04.42 4:12.62
10 Pete Johnson JR-3 Tulsa 5:05.37 3:54.12 3:26.12 3:33.76 4:14.47
11 Robert Arnold SO-2 Memphis 4:42.20 2:59.58 3:27.80 3:35.50 4:16.54
12 Tate Wyatt SR-4 Memphis 3:50.94 4:29.43 4:52.53 3:17.59 4:16.60
13 Nick Willer FR-1 East Carolina 5:36.28 3:16.59 5:36.28 3:47.63 4:18.67
14 Elliott Kleckner FR-1 East Carolina 4:16.62 5:01.13 3:42.58 4:11.38 4:21.85
15 Tyler Wadsworth FR-1 South Florida 3:58.41 3:15.55 3:45.01 5:40.20 4:27.87
Men's Mile Preliminaries Heat 1
PL NAME YEAR TEAM TIME TIME TIME TIME
2 Matthew Hoak JR-3 Cincinnati 4:12.17 3:29.31 2:59.04 3:34.35
4 Alex Sawyer SO-2 East Carolina 4:12.33 2:56.64 4:47.66 3:14.30
6 Christian Baker JR-3 Tulsa 4:12.47 3:32.08 3:16.93 2:56.73
8 Chanel Muir FR-1 Tulsa 4:12.51 4:50.39 4:42.82 3:39.69
9 Zachary Wyatt SR-4 Memphis 4:12.62 3:37.26 4:30.31 4:58.10
11 Robert Arnold SO-2 Memphis 4:16.54 4:26.81 5:25.81 3:12.41
14 Elliott Kleckner FR-1 East Carolina 4:21.85 5:29.94 4:55.89 3:32.10
Men's Mile Preliminaries Heat 2
PL NAME YEAR TEAM TIME TIME TIME TIME TIME
1 Tyler Wirth JR-3 Cincinnati 4:00.48 3:42.95 4:10.50 3:47.96 4:53.09
3 Shay McEvoy SO-2 Tulsa 4:48.10 3:20.42 4:10.52 5:00.63 4:00.50
5 Seth Elking FR-1 Cincinnati 4:33.09 4:38.10 4:10.54 5:13.18 5:15.68
7 Vincent Chenier JR-3 Memphis 3:05.43 3:25.48 4:10.58 3:05.43 3:58.06
10 Pete Johnson JR-3 Tulsa 4:11.93 3:15.95 4:14.47 4:32.29 4:39.92
12 Tate Wyatt SR-4 Memphis 4:14.04 3:27.85 4:16.60 3:17.59 5:23.32
13 Nick Willer FR-1 East Carolina 4:10.91 4:36.78 4:18.67 4:03.15 5:36.28
15 Tyler Wadsworth FR-1 South Florida 4:30.55 3:58.41 4:27.87 3:55.73 5:10.73