January 20, 2023
|
Texas Tech-Sports Performance Center - Lubbock, TX
|
200m (Banked)
|
3217 ft. elevation

Women's 60 Hurdles Finals

Top↑
PL NAME YEAR TEAM TIME
1 Masai Russell SR-4 Kentucky 7.75
2 Demisha Roswell SR-4 Texas Tech 7.98
3 Leah Phillips JR-3 LSU 8.14
4 Sedrickia Wynn SR-4 Texas State 8.14
5 Yasmin Brooks SR-4 Kentucky 8.17
6 Jaiya Covington FR-1 Texas A&M 8.27
7 Shani'a Bellamy SO-2 LSU 8.28
8 Kaylor Harris SR-4 UCF 8.31

Women's 60 Hurdles Preliminaries

Top↑
PL NAME YEAR TEAM TIME
1 Demisha Roswell SR-4 Texas Tech 8.05
2 Masai Russell SR-4 Kentucky 8.10
3 Yasmin Brooks SR-4 Kentucky 8.22
4 Leah Phillips JR-3 LSU 8.25
5 Sedrickia Wynn SR-4 Texas State 8.32
6 Shani'a Bellamy SO-2 LSU 8.28
7 Kaylor Harris SR-4 UCF 8.29
8 Jaiya Covington FR-1 Texas A&M 8.30
9 G'Auna Edwards JR-3 Texas A&M 8.32
10 Oneka Wilson FR-1 Clemson 8.35
11 Rayniah Jones JR-3 UCF 8.40
12 Shadajah Ballard JR-3 Kentucky 8.47
13 Antoinette Van der Merwe JR-3 Clemson 8.50
14 Skyla Wilson SR-4 Miami (Fla.) 8.51
15 Simone Watkins JR-3 Texas Tech 8.60
16 Bailey Golden SR-4 Oklahoma State 8.69
17 Lauryn Harris JR-3 Miami (Fla.) 8.75
18 Joniar Thomas SO-2 Texas A&M 8.83
19 Maddie Meiner SO-2 Oklahoma State 8.89
20 Alicia Coleman JR-3 UCF 8.90
21 Trelondra Strong FR-1 TCU 8.94
22 Mathilde Canet JR-3 Texas State 8.97
23 Paige Boucher FR-1 Abilene Christian 9.01
24 Payton Kirk SR-4 Abilene Christian 9.01
25 Tamia Badal JR-3 UCF 9.05
26 Olivija Vaitaityte SO-2 Oklahoma State 9.15
27 Jayden Fiebiger JR-3 Oklahoma State 9.29
28 Luize Opola JR-3 Texas State 9.41
29 Jillian Johnson JR-3 TCU 9.70
30 Natalie Poe FR-1 Abilene Christian 9.81
31 Jessica Campbell SR-4 Abilene Christian 9.89
32 Skylar Harris FR-1 Abilene Christian 10.77
33 Annie Molenhouse SO-2 Oklahoma State 11.49
34 Hannah Foster FR-1 Abilene Christian 11.76
  Marquasha Myers SR-4 Miami (Fla.) DNF
Women's 60 Hurdles Preliminaries Heat 1
PL NAME YEAR TEAM TIME
3 Yasmin Brooks SR-4 Kentucky 8.22
6 Shani'a Bellamy SO-2 LSU 8.28
7 Kaylor Harris SR-4 UCF 8.29
13 Antoinette Van der Merwe JR-3 Clemson 8.50
23 Paige Boucher FR-1 Abilene Christian 9.01
24 Payton Kirk SR-4 Abilene Christian 9.01
29 Jillian Johnson JR-3 TCU 9.70
Women's 60 Hurdles Preliminaries Heat 2
PL NAME YEAR TEAM TIME
1 Demisha Roswell SR-4 Texas Tech 8.05
9 G'Auna Edwards JR-3 Texas A&M 8.32
10 Oneka Wilson FR-1 Clemson 8.35
26 Olivija Vaitaityte SO-2 Oklahoma State 9.15
32 Skylar Harris FR-1 Abilene Christian 10.77
33 Annie Molenhouse SO-2 Oklahoma State 11.49
  Marquasha Myers SR-4 Miami (Fla.) DNF
Women's 60 Hurdles Preliminaries Heat 3
PL NAME YEAR TEAM TIME
4 Leah Phillips JR-3 LSU 8.25
8 Jaiya Covington FR-1 Texas A&M 8.30
12 Shadajah Ballard JR-3 Kentucky 8.47
21 Trelondra Strong FR-1 TCU 8.94
22 Mathilde Canet JR-3 Texas State 8.97
25 Tamia Badal JR-3 UCF 9.05
30 Natalie Poe FR-1 Abilene Christian 9.81
Women's 60 Hurdles Preliminaries Heat 4
PL NAME YEAR TEAM TIME
5 Sedrickia Wynn SR-4 Texas State 8.32
11 Rayniah Jones JR-3 UCF 8.40
16 Bailey Golden SR-4 Oklahoma State 8.69
17 Lauryn Harris JR-3 Miami (Fla.) 8.75
19 Maddie Meiner SO-2 Oklahoma State 8.89
28 Luize Opola JR-3 Texas State 9.41
31 Jessica Campbell SR-4 Abilene Christian 9.89
Women's 60 Hurdles Preliminaries Heat 5
PL NAME YEAR TEAM TIME
2 Masai Russell SR-4 Kentucky 8.10
14 Skyla Wilson SR-4 Miami (Fla.) 8.51
15 Simone Watkins JR-3 Texas Tech 8.60
18 Joniar Thomas SO-2 Texas A&M 8.83
20 Alicia Coleman JR-3 UCF 8.90
27 Jayden Fiebiger JR-3 Oklahoma State 9.29
34 Hannah Foster FR-1 Abilene Christian 11.76