January 20-21, 2023
|
Middlebury-Field House - Middlebury, VT
|
200m (Flat)
ICON KEY: NCAA DII Prov SUNYAC DIII New England AARTFC Liberty League Empire 8 NEICAAA IC4A/ECAC

Men's 60 Meters Finals

Top↑
PL NAME YEAR TEAM TIME
1 Marco Motroni SO-2 Middlebury 6.95
2 Alex Siaton JR-3 Vermont 7.14
3 Brexton Montville JR-3 Plattsburgh St. 7.17
4 Andrew Ponessi FR-1 Vermont 7.18
5 Jordan Williams FR-1 Plattsburgh St. 7.19
6 Shemar Delphin SO-2 Saint Rose 7.20
7 Andre Woods JR-3 Saint Rose 7.25
8 Josh Ihegihu FR-1 RPI 7.25
9 Richard Clark FR-1 Middlebury 7.27

Men's 60 Meters Preliminaries

Top↑
PL NAME YEAR TEAM TIME
1 Marco Motroni SO-2 Middlebury 7.08
2 Brexton Montville JR-3 Plattsburgh St. 7.09
3 Alex Siaton JR-3 Vermont 7.12
4 Andre Woods JR-3 Saint Rose 7.19
5 Shemar Delphin SO-2 Saint Rose 7.20
6 Jordan Williams FR-1 Plattsburgh St. 7.21
7 Richard Clark FR-1 Middlebury 7.23
8 Josh Ihegihu FR-1 RPI 7.25
9 Andrew Ponessi FR-1 Vermont 7.26
10 Charles Cypress FR-1 Plattsburgh St. 7.26
11 Aaron Tobias JR-3 Middlebury 7.28
12 Ricardo Percopo Sophomore McGill 7.29
13 Kensei Chen SO-2 RPI 7.29
14 Chike Asanya SR-4 Vermont 7.38
15 Max Liu FR-1 RPI 7.39
16 Avinabo Poddar FR-1 Vermont 7.42
17 Junior Oduro SO-2 Potsdam St. 7.43
18 Kilty McGonigal Sophomore McGill 7.47
19 Jules Barrieu Senior McGill 7.47
20 Paul Mandelos Sophomore McGill 7.49
21 Alex Crooks Freshman McGill 7.50
22 Nadji Ngbokoli JR-3 Middlebury 7.52
23 Taylor Bourn SO-2 Castleton 7.58
24 Maxx Railton Freshman McGill 7.59
25 Charles Govan FR-1 Castleton 7.60
26 Sam McGarrahan SO-2 Middlebury 7.61
27 Zackary Durr SO-2 Castleton 7.61
28 Mark Schulz Senior McGill 7.66
29 Cameron Dillard SO-2 St. Lawrence 7.66
30 Charles Gartner SO-2 St. Lawrence 7.69
31 Ryan Steele SO-2 St. Lawrence 7.71
32 Anhad Gande JR-3 Union (N.Y.) 7.72
33 Tony Wang FR-1 Middlebury 7.72
34 Nicholas Sabelli Freshman McGill 7.73
35 Jeremi Kolakowski Sophomore McGill 7.78
36 Mussa Kone FR-1 Plattsburgh St. 7.78
37 Brandon Williams SO-2 Saint Rose 7.86
38 Stephen Fleury FR-1 Plattsburgh St. 7.88
39 Noah Rivera FR-1 Sage 7.92
40 Cody Monnat SO-2 Plattsburgh St. 7.94
41 Brogan McGorray FR-1 St. Lawrence 7.99
42 Caden Palmer FR-1 Potsdam St. 8.06
43 Levi Sochia SO-2 Plattsburgh St. 8.13
44 Thyon Nelson FR-1 Sage 8.21
45 Thomas McDonough SO-2 Plattsburgh St. 8.25
46 Elijah Gustave FR-1 Sage 8.58
47 Luke Favata SR-4 Potsdam St. 8.63
48 Thomas Gilbo FR-1 Plattsburgh St. 13.95
  Walker Coleman SR-4 Middlebury DNS
  Sean Ramirez FR-1 Plattsburgh St. DNS
  Caleb Fineske SO-2 Middlebury DNS
  Eli Coleman SO-2 Union (N.Y.) DNS
  Aidan Castanon FR-1 Middlebury DNS
Men's 60 Meters Preliminaries Heat 1
PL NAME YEAR TEAM TIME
26 Sam McGarrahan SO-2 Middlebury 7.61
31 Ryan Steele SO-2 St. Lawrence 7.71
41 Brogan McGorray FR-1 St. Lawrence 7.99
44 Thyon Nelson FR-1 Sage 8.21
46 Elijah Gustave FR-1 Sage 8.58
47 Luke Favata SR-4 Potsdam St. 8.63
  Sean Ramirez FR-1 Plattsburgh St. DNS
  Caleb Fineske SO-2 Middlebury DNS
Men's 60 Meters Preliminaries Heat 2
PL NAME YEAR TEAM TIME
25 Charles Govan FR-1 Castleton 7.60
27 Zackary Durr SO-2 Castleton 7.61
30 Charles Gartner SO-2 St. Lawrence 7.69
32 Anhad Gande JR-3 Union (N.Y.) 7.72
33 Tony Wang FR-1 Middlebury 7.72
37 Brandon Williams SO-2 Saint Rose 7.86
39 Noah Rivera FR-1 Sage 7.92
42 Caden Palmer FR-1 Potsdam St. 8.06
48 Thomas Gilbo FR-1 Plattsburgh St. 13.95
Men's 60 Meters Preliminaries Heat 3
PL NAME YEAR TEAM TIME
21 Alex Crooks Freshman McGill 7.50
22 Nadji Ngbokoli JR-3 Middlebury 7.52
24 Maxx Railton Freshman McGill 7.59
36 Mussa Kone FR-1 Plattsburgh St. 7.78
38 Stephen Fleury FR-1 Plattsburgh St. 7.88
40 Cody Monnat SO-2 Plattsburgh St. 7.94
43 Levi Sochia SO-2 Plattsburgh St. 8.13
45 Thomas McDonough SO-2 Plattsburgh St. 8.25
  Eli Coleman SO-2 Union (N.Y.) DNS
Men's 60 Meters Preliminaries Heat 4
PL NAME YEAR TEAM TIME
17 Junior Oduro SO-2 Potsdam St. 7.43
18 Kilty McGonigal Sophomore McGill 7.47
19 Jules Barrieu Senior McGill 7.47
20 Paul Mandelos Sophomore McGill 7.49
23 Taylor Bourn SO-2 Castleton 7.58
29 Cameron Dillard SO-2 St. Lawrence 7.66
34 Nicholas Sabelli Freshman McGill 7.73
35 Jeremi Kolakowski Sophomore McGill 7.78
  Walker Coleman SR-4 Middlebury DNS
Men's 60 Meters Preliminaries Heat 5
PL NAME YEAR TEAM TIME
6 Jordan Williams FR-1 Plattsburgh St. 7.21
7 Richard Clark FR-1 Middlebury 7.23
8 Josh Ihegihu FR-1 RPI 7.25
10 Charles Cypress FR-1 Plattsburgh St. 7.26
12 Ricardo Percopo Sophomore McGill 7.29
13 Kensei Chen SO-2 RPI 7.29
15 Max Liu FR-1 RPI 7.39
16 Avinabo Poddar FR-1 Vermont 7.42
28 Mark Schulz Senior McGill 7.66
Men's 60 Meters Preliminaries Heat 6
PL NAME YEAR TEAM TIME
1 Marco Motroni SO-2 Middlebury 7.08
2 Brexton Montville JR-3 Plattsburgh St. 7.09
3 Alex Siaton JR-3 Vermont 7.12
4 Andre Woods JR-3 Saint Rose 7.19
5 Shemar Delphin SO-2 Saint Rose 7.20
9 Andrew Ponessi FR-1 Vermont 7.26
11 Aaron Tobias JR-3 Middlebury 7.28
14 Chike Asanya SR-4 Vermont 7.38
  Aidan Castanon FR-1 Middlebury DNS