March 11, 2023
|
Clark Atlanta - Atlanta, GA
ICON KEY: NCAA DII Prov NAIA A NAIA B NJCAA DI

Men's 800 Meters

Top↑
PL NAME YEAR TEAM TIME SC
1 Sancho Smith FR-1 Clayton State 1:55.88 10
2 Terrell Williams JR-3 Fort Valley State 1:56.14 8
3 Darius Ragland SO-2 Morehouse 1:56.16 6
4 Johndell Cumberbatch SO-2 Morehouse 1:57.18 5
5 James Kilgore SR-4 Clayton State 1:57.74 4
6 Darryl Jefferson SR-4 Clayton State 1:59.05 3
7 Terry Mitchner FR-1 Clayton State 1:59.27 2
8 Jadon Rountree FR-1 Denmark Tech 1:59.56 1
9 Tyler Douglas JR-3 Albany State 2:00.06 -
10 Jabril Muhammad FR-1 Brewton-Parker 2:00.81 -
11 Trevino Glover FR-1 Albany State 2:04.18 -
12 DeMario Thomas JR-3 Brewton-Parker 2:09.12 -
13 Adam Morgan   Unattached 2:09.29 -
14 Chris Smith FR-1 Brewton-Parker 2:10.73 -
15 William Bailey SO-2 Huntingdon 2:10.75 -
16 Alex Loyd FR-1 Savannah State 2:11.26 -
17 Mason Smith SO-2 Brewton-Parker 2:11.68 -
18 Jordan Hackett JR-3 Brewton-Parker 2:14.58 -
19 Woody Anthony SO-2 Huntingdon 2:15.61 -
20 Daryl Cossey Jr FR-1 Tuskegee 2:18.32 -
21 Christopher Ruise FR-1 Tuskegee 2:18.64 -
22 Marquis Burns FR-1 Fort Valley State 2:23.96 -
23 Hank Erwin FR-1 Brewton-Parker 2:24.98 -
24 Levi Garrett FR-1 Huntingdon 2:25.11 -
25 Tyler Pendergrass FR-1 Fort Valley State 2:25.81 -
26 Ryan Cole JR-3 Huntingdon 2:32.21 -
27 William Curtis JR-3 Huntingdon 2:33.68 -
28 Michael Storie JR-3 Huntingdon 2:41.49 -
29 Zyheim Hamilton FR-1 Brewton-Parker 2:54.26 -
  Diandre White SR-4 Tuskegee DQ -
Men's 800 Meters Section 1
PL NAME YEAR TEAM TIME SC
1 Sancho Smith FR-1 Clayton State 1:55.88 10
2 Terrell Williams JR-3 Fort Valley State 1:56.14 8
3 Darius Ragland SO-2 Morehouse 1:56.16 6
4 Johndell Cumberbatch SO-2 Morehouse 1:57.18 5
5 James Kilgore SR-4 Clayton State 1:57.74 4
9 Tyler Douglas JR-3 Albany State 2:00.06 -
11 Trevino Glover FR-1 Albany State 2:04.18 -
Men's 800 Meters Section 2
PL NAME YEAR TEAM TIME SC
6 Darryl Jefferson SR-4 Clayton State 1:59.05 3
7 Terry Mitchner FR-1 Clayton State 1:59.27 2
8 Jadon Rountree FR-1 Denmark Tech 1:59.56 1
10 Jabril Muhammad FR-1 Brewton-Parker 2:00.81 -
12 DeMario Thomas JR-3 Brewton-Parker 2:09.12 -
13 Adam Morgan   Unattached 2:09.29 -
19 Woody Anthony SO-2 Huntingdon 2:15.61 -
Men's 800 Meters Section 3
PL NAME YEAR TEAM TIME SC
14 Chris Smith FR-1 Brewton-Parker 2:10.73 -
15 William Bailey SO-2 Huntingdon 2:10.75 -
17 Mason Smith SO-2 Brewton-Parker 2:11.68 -
18 Jordan Hackett JR-3 Brewton-Parker 2:14.58 -
26 Ryan Cole JR-3 Huntingdon 2:32.21 -
  Diandre White SR-4 Tuskegee DQ -
Men's 800 Meters Section 4
PL NAME YEAR TEAM TIME SC
22 Marquis Burns FR-1 Fort Valley State 2:23.96 -
23 Hank Erwin FR-1 Brewton-Parker 2:24.98 -
24 Levi Garrett FR-1 Huntingdon 2:25.11 -
27 William Curtis JR-3 Huntingdon 2:33.68 -
28 Michael Storie JR-3 Huntingdon 2:41.49 -
29 Zyheim Hamilton FR-1 Brewton-Parker 2:54.26 -
Men's 800 Meters Section 5
PL NAME YEAR TEAM TIME SC
16 Alex Loyd FR-1 Savannah State 2:11.26 -
20 Daryl Cossey Jr FR-1 Tuskegee 2:18.32 -
21 Christopher Ruise FR-1 Tuskegee 2:18.64 -
25 Tyler Pendergrass FR-1 Fort Valley State 2:25.81 -