January 21, 2023
|
Western State Field House - Gunnison, CO
|
200m (Flat)
|
7723 ft. elevation
ICON KEY: NCAA DII Prov NJCAA

Women's 60 Meters Finals

Top↑
PL NAME YEAR TEAM TIME
1 Avry Kennison FR-1 Colorado Mesa 7.75
2 Sierra Arceneaux SR-4 Colorado Mesa 7.77
3 Myia Dantzler SO-2 Western Colorado 7.79
4 Jordan Burnett FR-1 Colorado Mesa 7.81
5 Jada Hynds FR-1 Western Colorado 7.82
6 Mikayla Hutchison SO-2 Western Colorado 7.91
7 Liz Johnson FR-1 Western Colorado 8.01
8 Gaby Horton FR-1 Colorado Mesa 8.04
9 Victoria Eversley SO-2 Colorado Mesa 8.05

Women's 60 Meters Preliminaries

Top↑
PL NAME YEAR TEAM TIME
1 Myia Dantzler SO-2 Western Colorado 7.73
2 Sierra Arceneaux SR-4 Colorado Mesa 7.74
3 Jada Hynds FR-1 Western Colorado 7.81
4 Avry Kennison FR-1 Colorado Mesa 7.85
5 Jordan Burnett FR-1 Colorado Mesa 7.86
6 Mikayla Hutchison SO-2 Western Colorado 7.88
7 Liz Johnson FR-1 Western Colorado 7.99
8 Gaby Horton FR-1 Colorado Mesa 8.07
9 Victoria Eversley SO-2 Colorado Mesa 8.12
10 Kierra Arceneaux SR-4 Colorado Mesa 8.15
11 Sarah McGally   Unattached 8.27
12 Madi Bottin SR-4 Colorado Mesa 8.37
13 Lily Nieslanik FR-1 Colorado Mesa 8.42
Women's 60 Meters Preliminaries Heat 1
PL NAME YEAR TEAM TIME
1 Myia Dantzler SO-2 Western Colorado 7.73
2 Sierra Arceneaux SR-4 Colorado Mesa 7.74
5 Jordan Burnett FR-1 Colorado Mesa 7.86
7 Liz Johnson FR-1 Western Colorado 7.99
8 Gaby Horton FR-1 Colorado Mesa 8.07
9 Victoria Eversley SO-2 Colorado Mesa 8.12
11 Sarah McGally   Unattached 8.27
Women's 60 Meters Preliminaries Heat 2
PL NAME YEAR TEAM TIME
3 Jada Hynds FR-1 Western Colorado 7.81
4 Avry Kennison FR-1 Colorado Mesa 7.85
6 Mikayla Hutchison SO-2 Western Colorado 7.88
10 Kierra Arceneaux SR-4 Colorado Mesa 8.15
12 Madi Bottin SR-4 Colorado Mesa 8.37
13 Lily Nieslanik FR-1 Colorado Mesa 8.42

Women's 200 Meters

Top↑
PL NAME YEAR TEAM TIME
1 Jordan Burnett FR-1 Colorado Mesa 24.96
2 Kaiya Firor JR-3 Western Colorado 25.37
3 Mikayla Hutchison SO-2 Western Colorado 26.14
4 Kelia Portis SO-2 Western Colorado 26.15
5 Avry Kennison FR-1 Colorado Mesa 26.16
6 Liz Johnson FR-1 Western Colorado 26.43
7 Sakara Harrison SO-2 Western Colorado 26.45
8 Myia Dantzler SO-2 Western Colorado 26.55
9 Victoria Eversley SO-2 Colorado Mesa 26.64
10 Gaby Horton FR-1 Colorado Mesa 26.80
11 Kiarra Lapp FR-1 Western Colorado 27.04
12 Elsie Miller JR-3 Western Colorado 27.17
13 Bella Miller JR-3 Western Colorado 27.19
14 Clara Tuti SO-2 Western Colorado 27.21
15 Jada Hynds FR-1 Western Colorado 27.51
16 Averie Griffith JR-3 Colorado Mesa 27.54
17 Reece Mercer FR-1 Western Colorado 27.87
18 Reilly Hall SO-2 Colorado Mesa 27.94
19 Madi Bottin SR-4 Colorado Mesa 28.35
20 Sarah McGally   Unattached 28.90
21 Nadia Kolbus   UNAT-Western Colorado 29.06
22 Emily Koetteritz   UNAT-Western Colorado 29.40
Women's 200 Meters Section 1
PL NAME YEAR TEAM TIME
2 Kaiya Firor JR-3 Western Colorado 25.37
3 Mikayla Hutchison SO-2 Western Colorado 26.14
9 Victoria Eversley SO-2 Colorado Mesa 26.64
Women's 200 Meters Section 2
PL NAME YEAR TEAM TIME
1 Jordan Burnett FR-1 Colorado Mesa 24.96
7 Sakara Harrison SO-2 Western Colorado 26.45
8 Myia Dantzler SO-2 Western Colorado 26.55
Women's 200 Meters Section 3
PL NAME YEAR TEAM TIME
6 Liz Johnson FR-1 Western Colorado 26.43
12 Elsie Miller JR-3 Western Colorado 27.17
13 Bella Miller JR-3 Western Colorado 27.19
14 Clara Tuti SO-2 Western Colorado 27.21
Women's 200 Meters Section 4
PL NAME YEAR TEAM TIME
4 Kelia Portis SO-2 Western Colorado 26.15
5 Avry Kennison FR-1 Colorado Mesa 26.16
10 Gaby Horton FR-1 Colorado Mesa 26.80
19 Madi Bottin SR-4 Colorado Mesa 28.35
Women's 200 Meters Section 5
PL NAME YEAR TEAM TIME
11 Kiarra Lapp FR-1 Western Colorado 27.04
15 Jada Hynds FR-1 Western Colorado 27.51
16 Averie Griffith JR-3 Colorado Mesa 27.54
18 Reilly Hall SO-2 Colorado Mesa 27.94
Women's 200 Meters Section 6
PL NAME YEAR TEAM TIME
17 Reece Mercer FR-1 Western Colorado 27.87
20 Sarah McGally   Unattached 28.90
21 Nadia Kolbus   UNAT-Western Colorado 29.06
22 Emily Koetteritz   UNAT-Western Colorado 29.40

Women's 400 Meters

Top↑
PL NAME YEAR TEAM TIME
1 Kiarra Lapp FR-1 Western Colorado 59.78
2 Elaina Arcand FR-1 Colorado Mesa 1:00.20
3 Emma Dikken SO-2 Colorado Mesa 1:00.38
4 Darby Downham FR-1 Western Colorado 1:03.42
5 Lexie Williams SO-2 Colorado Mesa 1:04.30

Women's 800 Meters

Top↑
PL NAME YEAR TEAM TIME
1 Allison Beasley   UNAT-Western Colorado 2:18.31
2 Leah Taylor FR-1 Western Colorado 2:18.49
3 Lauren Willson   UNAT-Western Colorado 2:19.22
4 Emma Kjellsen FR-1 Western Colorado 2:19.80
5 Jayda Nix   UNAT-Western Colorado 2:22.45
6 Peyton Weiss   UNAT-Western Colorado 2:23.81
7 Alyssa Britton SO-2 Colorado Mesa 2:25.13
8 Abbey Mohan JR-3 Western Colorado 2:32.11

Women's Mile

Top↑
PL NAME YEAR TEAM TIME
1 Kira MacGill SO-2 Colorado Mesa 5:10.83
2 Natalie Ruybal   UNAT-Western Colorado 5:35.72
3 Rachel Meeks FR-1 Colorado Mesa 5:43.82
4 Julie Van De Walle   UNAT-Western Colorado 5:53.09
5 Loryn Trujillo FR-1 Trinidad State 5:58.13
6 Haley Wood SO-2 Western Colorado 5:59.69
7 Megan Hodges FR-1 Colorado Mesa 6:05.62
  Gretchen Slattum SO-2 Western Colorado DNF

Women's 3000 Meters

Top↑
PL NAME YEAR TEAM TIME
1 Emma Berg FR-1 Western Colorado 11:23.05
2 Ricky Maestas FR-1 Colorado Mesa 11:40.09
3 Olivia Kaiser FR-1 Western Colorado 11:45.83
4 Lacey Kunz FR-1 Western Colorado 12:00.26
5 Jessica Beck FR-1 Colorado Mesa 12:03.92
6 Ally Herring FR-1 Colorado Mesa 12:10.85
7 Madison Pierson FR-1 Colorado Mesa 12:34.82
8 Nadine Klive FR-1 Colorado Mesa 13:17.92
9 Vanessa Dominguez SO-2 Trinidad State 14:37.74
  Kira MacGill SO-2 Colorado Mesa DNF
  Katie Doucette JR-3 Western Colorado DNF

Women's 60 Hurdles Finals

Top↑
PL NAME YEAR TEAM TIME
1 Mica Jenrette JR-3 Colorado Mesa 9.13
2 Kelia Portis SO-2 Western Colorado 9.18
3 Jordan Brockman SO-2 Colorado Mesa 9.22
4 Clara Tuti SO-2 Western Colorado 9.32
5 Averie Griffith JR-3 Colorado Mesa 9.38
6 Katie Thomson FR-1 Colorado Mesa 9.74
7 Nadia Kolbus   UNAT-Western Colorado 9.74
8 Ainsley Rosenow FR-1 Western Colorado 9.81
9 Reece Mercer FR-1 Western Colorado 9.82

Women's 60 Hurdles Preliminaries

Top↑
PL NAME YEAR TEAM TIME
1 Mica Jenrette JR-3 Colorado Mesa 9.07
2 Clara Tuti SO-2 Western Colorado 9.15
3 Jordan Brockman SO-2 Colorado Mesa 9.23
4 Kelia Portis SO-2 Western Colorado 9.29
5 Averie Griffith JR-3 Colorado Mesa 9.30
6 Reece Mercer FR-1 Western Colorado 9.49
7 Ainsley Rosenow FR-1 Western Colorado 9.72
8 Katie Thomson FR-1 Colorado Mesa 9.73
9 Nadia Kolbus   UNAT-Western Colorado 9.90
10 Darby Downham FR-1 Western Colorado 10.01
11 Natalie Smythe FR-1 Colorado Mesa 10.34
12 Hope Matteson SO-2 Colorado Mesa 12.23
Women's 60 Hurdles Preliminaries Heat 1
PL NAME YEAR TEAM TIME
1 Mica Jenrette JR-3 Colorado Mesa 9.07
2 Clara Tuti SO-2 Western Colorado 9.15
4 Kelia Portis SO-2 Western Colorado 9.29
6 Reece Mercer FR-1 Western Colorado 9.49
10 Darby Downham FR-1 Western Colorado 10.01
11 Natalie Smythe FR-1 Colorado Mesa 10.34
Women's 60 Hurdles Preliminaries Heat 2
PL NAME YEAR TEAM TIME
3 Jordan Brockman SO-2 Colorado Mesa 9.23
5 Averie Griffith JR-3 Colorado Mesa 9.30
7 Ainsley Rosenow FR-1 Western Colorado 9.72
8 Katie Thomson FR-1 Colorado Mesa 9.73
9 Nadia Kolbus   UNAT-Western Colorado 9.90
12 Hope Matteson SO-2 Colorado Mesa 12.23

Women's 4 x 400 Relay

Top↑
PL TEAM ATHLETES TIME
1 UNAT-Western Colorado Allison Beasley, Lauren Willson, Jayda Nix, Peyton Weiss 4:10.71
2 Western Colorado Abbey Mohan, Emma Kjellsen, Leah Taylor, Bella Miller 4:13.90

Women's High Jump

Top↑
PL NAME YEAR TEAM MARK CONV
1 Samantha Bretz SO-2 Western Colorado 1.64m 5' 4.5"
  • 1.44
    P
  • 1.49
    P
  • 1.54
    P
  • 1.59
    O
  • 1.64
    XO
  • 1.67
    XXX
2 Mica Jenrette JR-3 Colorado Mesa 1.64m 5' 4.5"
  • 1.44
    P
  • 1.49
    O
  • 1.54
    XXO
  • 1.59
    XXO
  • 1.64
    XXO
  • 1.67
    XXX
3 Eireann Donohoe SO-2 Western Colorado 1.59m 5' 2.5"
  • 1.44
    P
  • 1.49
    P
  • 1.54
    P
  • 1.59
    O
  • 1.64
    XXX
3 Alison Wood Senior Oregon Track Club 1.59m 5' 2.5"
  • 1.44
    P
  • 1.49
    O
  • 1.54
    O
  • 1.59
    O
  • 1.64
    XXX
5 Josie Coffey SO-2 Colorado Mesa 1.59m 5' 2.5"
  • 1.44
    P
  • 1.49
    P
  • 1.54
    P
  • 1.59
    XO
  • 1.64
    XXX
6 Hope Matteson SO-2 Colorado Mesa 1.54m 5' 0.5"
  • 1.44
    P
  • 1.49
    P
  • 1.54
    XO
  • 1.59
    XXX
7 Jordan Brockman SO-2 Colorado Mesa 1.49m 4' 10.5"
  • 1.44
    O
  • 1.49
    O
  • 1.54
    XXX
8 Katie Thomson FR-1 Colorado Mesa 1.44m 4' 8.75"
  • 1.44
    XXO
  • 1.49
    XXX
8 Sophia Lindauer SO-2 Colorado Mesa 1.44m 4' 8.75"
  • 1.44
    XXO
  • 1.49
    XXX

Women's Pole Vault

Top↑
PL NAME YEAR TEAM MARK CONV
1 Lauren Smith SO-2 Western Colorado 3.54m 11' 7.25"
  • 2.89
    P
  • 2.94
    P
  • 3.09
    P
  • 3.24
    P
  • 3.39
    P
  • 3.54
    XO
  • 3.69
    XXX
2 Laura Brignoli SO-2 Western Colorado 3.39m 11' 1.5"
  • 2.89
    P
  • 2.94
    P
  • 3.09
    P
  • 3.24
    P
  • 3.39
    XO
  • 3.54
    XXX
3 Ashley Leitner   Unattached 3.39m 11' 1.5"
  • 2.89
    P
  • 2.94
    P
  • 3.09
    XPP
  • 3.24
    XO
  • 3.39
    XO
  • 3.54
    XXX
4 Daisy Rinehart SO-2 Colorado Mesa 3.09m 10' 1.5"
  • 2.89
    XXO
  • 2.94
    XXO
  • 3.09
    XO
  • 3.24
    XXX
5 Erin Carroll JR-3 Western Colorado 2.94m 9' 7.75"
  • 2.89
    XO
  • 2.94
    XO
  • 3.09
    XXX
  Paige Doran JR-3 Colorado Mesa NH NH
  • 2.89
    XXX
  • 2.94
    XXX
  Sophie Varela   UNAT-Western Colorado NH NH
  • 2.89
    XXX
  • 2.94
    XXX

Women's Long Jump

Top↑
PL NAME YEAR TEAM MARK CONV
1 Cora Olson SR-4 Western Colorado 5.32m 17' 5.5"
  • 5.32  
  • 5.23  
  • 4.98  
  • 5.20  
  • 5.03  
  • FOUL  
2 Kierra Arceneaux SR-4 Colorado Mesa 5.29m 17' 4.25"
  • 5.00  
  • 4.77  
  • 4.95  
  • 5.09  
  • 5.00  
  • 5.29  
3 Jordan Brockman SO-2 Colorado Mesa 5.26m 17' 3.25"
  • 5.23  
  • 5.26  
  • 5.13  
  • FOUL  
  • FOUL  
  • FOUL  
4 Mica Jenrette JR-3 Colorado Mesa 5.10m 16' 8.75"
  • FOUL  
  • 4.70  
  • 4.90  
  • 5.02  
  • 4.87  
  • 5.10  
5 Raquel Moore SO-2 Western Colorado 5.06m 16' 7.25"
  • 5.03  
  • 5.04  
  • FOUL  
  • 4.78  
  • FOUL  
  • 5.06  
6 Katie Thomson FR-1 Colorado Mesa 5.03m 16' 6"
  • FOUL  
  • 5.00  
  • 4.51  
  • 4.83  
  • 5.03  
  • 4.73  
7 Sarah McGally   Unattached 5.03m 16' 6"
  • 5.03  
  • FOUL  
  • 4.73  
  • 4.82  
  • 4.65  
  • 4.78  
8 Lily Nieslanik FR-1 Colorado Mesa 4.98m 16' 4.25"
  • 4.96  
  • FOUL  
  • 4.76  
  • FOUL  
  • 4.78  
  • 4.98  
9 Emerie Rios FR-1 Western Colorado 4.71m 15' 5.5"
  • 4.71  
  • FOUL  
  • FOUL  
  • 4.69  
  • 4.69  
  • FOUL  
10 Sophia Lindauer SO-2 Colorado Mesa 4.67m 15' 4"
  • 4.45  
  • 4.57  
  • 4.67  
11 Emerald Bryant   UNAT-Western Colorado 4.60m 15' 1.25"
  • 4.60  
  • 4.53  
  • FOUL  
12 Emma Alford   UNAT-Western Colorado 4.58m 15' 0.5"
  • FOUL  
  • 4.58  
  • 4.53  
13 Emily Koetteritz   UNAT-Western Colorado 4.45m 14' 7.25"
  • 4.39  
  • 4.24  
  • 4.45  
14 Dani Socarras SO-2 Western Colorado 4.41m 14' 5.75"
  • 4.41  
  • FOUL  
  • 4.33  
15 Ainsley Rosenow FR-1 Western Colorado 4.37m 14' 4"
  • 4.37  
  • 4.32  
  • FOUL  
16 Nadia Kolbus   UNAT-Western Colorado 4.20m 13' 9.5"
  • 4.17  
  • 4.20  
  • 4.05  
  Natalie Smythe FR-1 Colorado Mesa FOUL NM
  • FOUL  
  • FOUL  
  • FOUL  
Women's Long Jump Flight 1
PL NAME YEAR TEAM MARK ENGLISH
7 Sarah McGally   Unattached 5.03m 16' 6"
8 Lily Nieslanik FR-1 Colorado Mesa 4.98m 16' 4.25"
9 Emerie Rios FR-1 Western Colorado 4.71m 15' 5.5"
11 Emerald Bryant   UNAT-Western Colorado 4.60m 15' 1.25"
12 Emma Alford   UNAT-Western Colorado 4.58m 15' 0.5"
13 Emily Koetteritz   UNAT-Western Colorado 4.45m 14' 7.25"
15 Ainsley Rosenow FR-1 Western Colorado 4.37m 14' 4"
16 Nadia Kolbus   UNAT-Western Colorado 4.20m 13' 9.5"
  Natalie Smythe FR-1 Colorado Mesa FOUL NM
Women's Long Jump Flight 2
PL NAME YEAR TEAM MARK ENGLISH
1 Cora Olson SR-4 Western Colorado 5.32m 17' 5.5"
2 Kierra Arceneaux SR-4 Colorado Mesa 5.29m 17' 4.25"
3 Jordan Brockman SO-2 Colorado Mesa 5.26m 17' 3.25"
4 Mica Jenrette JR-3 Colorado Mesa 5.10m 16' 8.75"
5 Raquel Moore SO-2 Western Colorado 5.06m 16' 7.25"
6 Katie Thomson FR-1 Colorado Mesa 5.03m 16' 6"
10 Sophia Lindauer SO-2 Colorado Mesa 4.67m 15' 4"
14 Dani Socarras SO-2 Western Colorado 4.41m 14' 5.75"

Women's Triple Jump

Top↑
PL NAME YEAR TEAM MARK CONV
1 Eireann Donohoe SO-2 Western Colorado 12.20m 40' 0.5"
  • 12.07  
  • FOUL  
  • 12.03  
  • 12.20  
  • FOUL  
  • 12.08  
2 Katie Thomson FR-1 Colorado Mesa 11.31m 37' 1.25"
  • FOUL  
  • 11.02  
  • FOUL  
  • FOUL  
  • FOUL  
  • 11.31  
3 Natalie Smythe FR-1 Colorado Mesa 10.76m 35' 3.75"
  • FOUL  
  • FOUL  
  • 10.76  
  • FOUL  
  • FOUL  
  • 10.56  
  Emerie Rios FR-1 Western Colorado FOUL NM
  • FOUL  
  • FOUL  
  • FOUL  

Women's Shot Put

Top↑
PL NAME YEAR TEAM MARK CONV
1 Ali Aldrich JR-3 Western Colorado 14.19m 46' 6.75"
  • 14.19  
  • FOUL  
  • 13.95  
  • FOUL  
  • FOUL  
  • 13.94  
2 Virginia Tomon SO-2 Colorado Mesa 12.35m 40' 6.25"
  • 11.68  
  • 12.35  
  • 12.09  
  • 12.10  
  • FOUL  
  • FOUL  
3 Heather Yackey SO-2 Colorado Mesa 11.64m 38' 2.25"
  • 11.13  
  • 11.64  
  • 11.37  
  • FOUL  
  • FOUL  
  • 11.23  
4 Mica Jenrette JR-3 Colorado Mesa 10.84m 35' 6.75"
  • FOUL  
  • 10.41  
  • 10.21  
  • 10.23  
  • 10.84  
  • 10.84  
5 Augustine Hancock FR-1 Colorado Mesa 10.62m 34' 10.25"
  • 9.81  
  • 10.62  
  • 10.33  
  • 10.00  
  • 10.01  
  • 9.90  
6 Lizzi James FR-1 Western Colorado 10.41m 34' 2"
  • 10.41  
  • FOUL  
  • FOUL  
  • FOUL  
  • FOUL  
  • FOUL  
7 Myles Hilbert JR-3 Western Colorado 10.11m 33' 2"
  • FOUL  
  • 10.11  
  • 9.95  
  • 9.91  
  • FOUL  
  • FOUL  
8 Chloe Brackenbury FR-1 Western Colorado 10.02m 32' 10.5"
  • 9.69  
  • 10.02  
  • 9.98  
  • 9.61  
  • 9.44  
  • 9.94  
9 Angelina Romano FR-1 Western Colorado 9.97m 32' 8.5"
  • 9.96  
  • 9.97  
  • 9.56  
  • 9.45  
  • FOUL  
  • 9.87  
10 Sophia Lindauer SO-2 Colorado Mesa 9.70m 31' 10"
  • 9.70  
  • 8.33  
  • FOUL  
11 Seneca Funmaker FR-1 Colorado Mesa 9.19m 30' 2"
  • FOUL  
  • FOUL  
  • 9.19  
12 Lindsey Osterfelt FR-1 Western Colorado 9.06m 29' 8.75"
  • FOUL  
  • FOUL  
  • 9.06  
13 Jordan Brockman SO-2 Colorado Mesa 8.04m 26' 4.5"
  • FOUL  
  • FOUL  
  • 8.04  

Women's Weight Throw

Top↑
PL NAME YEAR TEAM MARK CONV
1 Ali Aldrich JR-3 Western Colorado 17.64m 57' 10.5"
  • 16.96  
  • 17.63  
  • 17.62  
  • 17.64  
  • 17.33  
  • FOUL  
2 Krystal Wortham SO-2 Western Colorado 16.17m 53' 0.75"
  • FOUL  
  • FOUL  
  • 16.17  
  • 15.93  
  • FOUL  
  • FOUL  
3 Chloe Brackenbury FR-1 Western Colorado 15.34m 50' 4"
  • 14.78  
  • FOUL  
  • 15.34  
  • FOUL  
  • 14.03  
  • 14.07  
4 Lindsey Osterfelt FR-1 Western Colorado 14.37m 47' 1.75"
  • 13.91  
  • 13.53  
  • 13.82  
  • 14.37  
  • FOUL  
  • FOUL  
5 Augustine Hancock FR-1 Colorado Mesa 14.25m 46' 9"
  • 13.21  
  • FOUL  
  • 14.25  
  • 11.41  
  • 13.91  
  • FOUL  
6 Angelina Romano FR-1 Western Colorado 13.56m 44' 6"
  • 13.56  
  • FOUL  
  • FOUL  
  • 13.36  
  • FOUL  
  • 13.13  
7 Virginia Tomon SO-2 Colorado Mesa 12.82m 42' 0.75"
  • 12.05  
  • 12.38  
  • FOUL  
  • 12.40  
  • FOUL  
  • 12.82  
8 Heather Yackey SO-2 Colorado Mesa 12.66m 41' 6.5"
  • 11.64  
  • FOUL  
  • FOUL  
  • 12.66  
  • FOUL  
  • 12.46  
9 Lizzi James FR-1 Western Colorado 12.19m 40' 0"
  • 11.92  
  • FOUL  
  • 12.19  
  • 12.15  
  • FOUL  
  • FOUL  
10 Seneca Funmaker FR-1 Colorado Mesa 11.12m 36' 5.75"
  • FOUL  
  • 11.12  
  • 11.12