June 8-11, 2022
|
Hayward Field - Eugene, OR
ICON KEY: IC4A/ECAC

Women's 200 Meters Finals

W: 1.3
PL NAME YEAR TEAM TIME SC
1 Abby Steiner JR-3 Kentucky 21.80 10
2 Favour Ofili SO-2 LSU 22.05 8
3 Anavia Battle SR-4 Ohio State 22.33 6
4 Kynnedy Flannel JR-3 Texas 22.35 5
5 Kevona Davis SO-2 Texas 22.50 4
6 Grace Nwokocha FR-1 N. Carolina A&T 22.52 3
7 Edidiong Odiong SR-4 Florida State 22.70 2
8 Joella Lloyd SO-2 Tennessee 22.80 1
9 Melissa Jefferson SO-2 Coastal Carolina 22.90 -

Women's 200 Meters Preliminaries

Top↑
PL NAME YEAR TEAM TIME WIND
1 Abby Steiner JR-3 Kentucky 22.02 0.5
2 Favour Ofili SO-2 LSU 22.13 -0.2
3 Kynnedy Flannel JR-3 Texas 22.25 0.9
4 Anavia Battle SR-4 Ohio State 22.26 0.9
5 Kevona Davis SO-2 Texas 22.38 0.5
6 Joella Lloyd SO-2 Tennessee 22.66 -0.2
7 Edidiong Odiong SR-4 Florida State 22.43 0.9
8 Grace Nwokocha FR-1 N. Carolina A&T 22.44 0.5
9 Melissa Jefferson SO-2 Coastal Carolina 22.54 0.5
10 Lasarah Hargrove SO-2 Iowa 22.72 -0.2
11 Karimah Davis JR-3 Kentucky 22.81 0.5
12 Jessika Gbai SR-4 Howard 22.82 0.9
13 Rhasidat Adeleke SO-2 Texas 22.88 -0.2
14 Rosemary Chukwuma SO-2 Texas Tech 22.94 0.9
15 Iman Brown SR-4 Oregon 22.96 -0.2
16 Laila Owens SO-2 Texas A&M 22.97 0.9
17 Mariah Ayers SO-2 Baylor 22.98 0.5
18 Amari Brown SO-2 Alabama 22.99 -0.2
19 Jasmine Montgomery FR-1 Oregon 23.15 0.5
20 Adriana Tatum FR-1 Arizona State 23.33 0.5
21 Wurrie Njadoe SR-4 Kansas State 23.45 0.9
22 Iyana Gray FR-1 UT-Arlington 23.57 -0.2
23 Jada Seaman SO-2 Virginia 23.94 0.9
  Yanique Dayle JR-3 Ohio State DQ -
Women's 200 Meters Preliminaries Heat 1
W: 0.9
PL NAME YEAR TEAM TIME
3 Kynnedy Flannel JR-3 Texas 22.25
4 Anavia Battle SR-4 Ohio State 22.26
7 Edidiong Odiong SR-4 Florida State 22.43
12 Jessika Gbai SR-4 Howard 22.82
14 Rosemary Chukwuma SO-2 Texas Tech 22.94
16 Laila Owens SO-2 Texas A&M 22.97
21 Wurrie Njadoe SR-4 Kansas State 23.45
23 Jada Seaman SO-2 Virginia 23.94
Women's 200 Meters Preliminaries Heat 2
W: -0.2
PL NAME YEAR TEAM TIME
2 Favour Ofili SO-2 LSU 22.13
6 Joella Lloyd SO-2 Tennessee 22.66
10 Lasarah Hargrove SO-2 Iowa 22.72
13 Rhasidat Adeleke SO-2 Texas 22.88
15 Iman Brown SR-4 Oregon 22.96
18 Amari Brown SO-2 Alabama 22.99
22 Iyana Gray FR-1 UT-Arlington 23.57
  Yanique Dayle JR-3 Ohio State DQ
Women's 200 Meters Preliminaries Heat 3
W: 0.5
PL NAME YEAR TEAM TIME
1 Abby Steiner JR-3 Kentucky 22.02
5 Kevona Davis SO-2 Texas 22.38
8 Grace Nwokocha FR-1 N. Carolina A&T 22.44
9 Melissa Jefferson SO-2 Coastal Carolina 22.54
11 Karimah Davis JR-3 Kentucky 22.81
17 Mariah Ayers SO-2 Baylor 22.98
19 Jasmine Montgomery FR-1 Oregon 23.15
20 Adriana Tatum FR-1 Arizona State 23.33