February 1- 2, 2008
|
Washington-Dempsey Indoor - Seattle, WA
|
307m (Flat)

Men's Mile

Top↑
PL NAME YEAR TEAM TIME
1 Steve Sherer   Athletic Performance 3:56.
2 Kyle Perry Junior BYU 3:59.16
3 Kyle Alcorn Senior Arizona State 3:59.82
4 Josh McAdams   New Balance 4:00.85
5 Dustin Bybee Senior BYU 4:01.22
6 Matthew Centrowitz Freshman Oregon 4:03.08
7 anthony gallo   Run Flagstaff 4:03.79
8 Courtney Jaworski   OTC 4:03.83
9 Joaquin Chapa   Unattached 4:06.63
10 Curtis Carr Freshman BYU 4:08.52
11 Geoff Martinson Senior U. of Victoria 4:08.7
12 Kalpanatit Broderick   Team XO 4:09.07
13 Gilbert Limo Freshman Texas Tech 4:09.25
14 Matthew Sheeks   Unattached 4:09.62
15 Silas Kemboi Sophomore Texas Tech 4:09.95
16 Isaac Stoutenburgh Sophomore Oregon 4:10.23
17 Anthony Luna Sophomore Metropolitan St. 4:10.37
18 Jon Hickey   UW ALUM 4:10.5
19 Riley Booker   Washington 4:10.75
20 James Withers Junior Oregon 4:10.8
21 Matt Owen   UW ALUM 4:10.84
22 Daniel Mercado Sophomore Oregon 4:11.55
23 Caleb Knox   Washington 4:12.34
24 John Riak   Saint Martin's University 4:12.53
25 James Wilson   Washington 4:12.98
26 Todd Tolentino Junior Metropolitan St. 4:14.98
27 Jeffrey Paneda Senior Sacramento St. 4:16.32
28 Chris Winter Junior Oregon 4:17.6
29 Zack Gussin   Washington 4:19.3
30 Cameron Levins Freshman Southern Utah 4:20.33
31 Alex Smyth Freshman Eastern Washington 4:21.52
32 Chad Hall Freshman Oregon 4:22.44
33 Ramsey Ali Junior UC Davis 4:22.73
34 Mitchell Culley Freshman Simon Fraser 4:22.81
35 Chris Olinger   Team XO 4:23.36
36 David Rabinowitz Sophomore Sacramento St. 4:24.46
37 David McCary   Washington 4:24.76
38 Etienne Pierson   Washington 4:28.57
39 Keith Lemay Senior Western Washington 4:33.52
Men's Mile Section 1
PL NAME YEAR TEAM TIME
27 Jeffrey Paneda Senior Sacramento St. 4:16.32
30 Cameron Levins Freshman Southern Utah 4:20.33
31 Alex Smyth Freshman Eastern Washington 4:21.52
32 Chad Hall Freshman Oregon 4:22.44
33 Ramsey Ali Junior UC Davis 4:22.73
34 Mitchell Culley Freshman Simon Fraser 4:22.81
35 Chris Olinger   Team XO 4:23.36
36 David Rabinowitz Sophomore Sacramento St. 4:24.46
37 David McCary   Washington 4:24.76
38 Etienne Pierson   Washington 4:28.57
39 Keith Lemay Senior Western Washington 4:33.52
Men's Mile Section 2
PL NAME YEAR TEAM TIME
10 Curtis Carr Freshman BYU 4:08.52
14 Matthew Sheeks   Unattached 4:09.62
17 Anthony Luna Sophomore Metropolitan St. 4:10.37
19 Riley Booker   Washington 4:10.75
22 Daniel Mercado Sophomore Oregon 4:11.55
23 Caleb Knox   Washington 4:12.34
24 John Riak   Saint Martin's University 4:12.53
25 James Wilson   Washington 4:12.98
26 Todd Tolentino Junior Metropolitan St. 4:14.98
28 Chris Winter Junior Oregon 4:17.6
Men's Mile Section 3
PL NAME YEAR TEAM TIME
11 Geoff Martinson Senior U. of Victoria 4:08.7
12 Kalpanatit Broderick   Team XO 4:09.07
13 Gilbert Limo Freshman Texas Tech 4:09.25
15 Silas Kemboi Sophomore Texas Tech 4:09.95
16 Isaac Stoutenburgh Sophomore Oregon 4:10.23
18 Jon Hickey   UW ALUM 4:10.5
20 James Withers Junior Oregon 4:10.8
21 Matt Owen   UW ALUM 4:10.84
29 Zack Gussin   Washington 4:19.3
Men's Mile Section 4
PL NAME YEAR TEAM TIME
1 Steve Sherer   Athletic Performance 3:56.
2 Kyle Perry Junior BYU 3:59.16
3 Kyle Alcorn Senior Arizona State 3:59.82
4 Josh McAdams   New Balance 4:00.85
5 Dustin Bybee Senior BYU 4:01.22
6 Matthew Centrowitz Freshman Oregon 4:03.08
7 anthony gallo   Run Flagstaff 4:03.79
8 Courtney Jaworski   OTC 4:03.83
9 Joaquin Chapa   Unattached 4:06.63