April 22-23, 2022
|
Concordia University, St. Paul - St. Paul, MN
ICON KEY: NCAA DII Prov NCCAA

Women's Shot Put

Top↑
PL NAME YEAR TEAM MARK MARK MARK MARK CONV
1 Katie Taylor SR-4 Minnesota State 15.56m 14.41m 11.24m 14.55m 47' 3.5"
  • 13.46  
  • 14.12  
  • 14.41  
  • 13.71  
  • 13.63  
  • 13.95  
2 Brea Perron SR-4 Minnesota State 14.00m 14.14m 13.72m 15.98m 46' 4.75"
  • FOUL  
  • 13.26  
  • 13.66  
  • 14.14  
  • 13.41  
  • 13.98  
3 Abbi Stafslien-Dumale JR-3 Minnesota State 10.93m 13.83m 14.38m 14.80m 45' 4.5"
  • FOUL  
  • 13.60  
  • 12.75  
  • FOUL  
  • FOUL  
  • 13.83  
4 Kaitlyn Schroeder FR-1 Minnesota State 13.87m 13.73m 10.16m 14.69m 45' 0.5"
  • 13.27  
  • 13.51  
  • 12.07  
  • FOUL  
  • 13.36  
  • 13.73  
5 Megan Gehrke SR-4 St. Thomas (Minn.) 11.95m 13.13m 11.42m 14.31m 43' 1"
  • FOUL  
  • FOUL  
  • 11.46  
  • 12.84  
  • FOUL  
  • 13.13  
6 Dacoda Zimmerman JR-3 St. Cloud State 11.54m 12.41m 8.94m 15.51m 40' 8.75"
  • 12.07  
  • 12.11  
  • 11.38  
  • 12.41  
  • 11.60  
  • FOUL  
7 Emma Roethler FR-1 Bethel (Minn.) 9.33m 12.27m 15.58m 15.21m 40' 3.25"
  • 11.48  
  • 11.53  
  • 11.95  
  • 11.78  
  • 12.27  
  • 12.09  
8 Madeline Fretag SO-2 Minnesota State 10.38m 11.93m 14.32m 14.91m 39' 1.75"
  • 11.80  
  • 11.14  
  • 11.93  
  • FOUL  
  • 11.55  
  • FOUL  
9 Emma Potratz FR-1 St. Thomas (Minn.) 10.99m 11.69m 15.20m 12.04m 38' 4.25"
  • 11.69  
  • 11.42  
  • 10.99  
  • 11.49  
  • 11.00  
  • 11.15  
10 Hailey Shimon FR-1 St. Thomas (Minn.) 10.34m 11.36m 9.66m 9.54m 37' 3.25"
  • 11.36  
  • 10.83  
  • FOUL  
11 Lauren Isaacson SR-4 St. Catherine (Minn.) 10.98m 11.20m 11.65m 9.86m 36' 9"
  • 11.01  
  • 11.20  
  • 11.09  
12 Moira Hazel JR-3 Concordia-St. Paul 12.60m 11.15m 12.71m 10.93m 36' 7"
  • 10.98  
  • 11.15  
  • 11.00  
13 Zoe Stone JR-3 Minnesota State 11.03m 11.14m 8.80m 12.92m 36' 6.75"
  • 11.14  
  • 10.61  
  • 10.80  
14 Libby Beck SO-2 Minnesota State 10.51m 10.95m 11.39m 11.83m 35' 11.25"
  • 10.63  
  • FOUL  
  • 10.95  
15 Morgan Robinson FR-1 Minnesota State 14.21m 10.93m 10.82m 14.21m 35' 10.5"
  • 10.66  
  • 10.93  
  • 10.01  
16 Jacqi Rae SO-2 Minnesota-Duluth 12.02m 10.93m 13.88m 10.60m 35' 10.5"
  • 10.93  
  • 10.63  
  • 10.49  
17 Adrianne Thompson SO-2 Minnesota-Duluth 13.70m 10.87m 13.15m 12.61m 35' 8"
  • 10.65  
  • 10.87  
  • 10.33  
18 Ellie Biggins SO-2 Hamline 12.03m 10.84m 10.30m 13.55m 35' 6.75"
  • 10.84  
  • 10.27  
  • 10.45  
19 Samantha Sunnarborg SO-2 Minnesota State 7.71m 10.71m 10.17m 11.35m 35' 1.75"
  • FOUL  
  • FOUL  
  • 10.71  
20 Haley Mccauley SR-4 Minnesota-Duluth 9.71m 10.55m 12.77m 9.28m 34' 7.5"
  • 9.83  
  • 9.21  
  • 10.55  
21 Kayce Gielski SO-2 Minnesota-Duluth 10.17m 10.38m 13.08m 8.62m 34' 0.75"
  • 9.82  
  • 9.11  
  • 10.38  
22 Calista Johnson SO-2 St. Thomas (Minn.) 8.88m 10.32m 11.46m 10.94m 33' 10.25"
  • 10.32  
  • 9.55  
  • 9.58  
23 Sarah Jeppesen   Unattached 9.27m 10.30m 10.82m 9.79m 33' 9.5"
  • FOUL  
  • 10.30  
  • FOUL  
24 Payton Packer SO-2 Hamline 8.70m 10.23m 10.95m 12.69m 33' 6.75"
  • 9.49  
  • 9.32  
  • 10.23  
25 Sophia Sowada JR-3 MSU-Moorhead 12.29m 10.16m 13.21m 7.42m 33' 4"
  • 10.16  
  • 9.93  
  • 9.88  
26 Madeline Klun JR-3 Minnesota-Duluth 9.45m 9.95m 12.64m 12.74m 32' 7.75"
  • FOUL  
  • 9.95  
  • 9.49  
27 Alexis Mohlin SO-2 St. Thomas (Minn.) 7.37m 9.83m 11.21m 10.12m 32' 3"
  • 9.83  
  • 9.65  
  • FOUL  
28 Katelyn Zaiger FR-1 MSU-Moorhead 8.30m 9.43m 9.62m 8.30m 30' 11.25"
  • 9.05  
  • 9.43  
  • 9.33  
29 Kennedy Hawk FR-1 Minnesota-Duluth 7.62m 9.29m 11.43m 7.34m 30' 5.75"
  • FOUL  
  • 8.60  
  • 9.29  
30 Jasmine Mlejnek SO-2 Minnesota State 10.53m 9.24m 9.06m 6.47m 30' 3.75"
  • 8.26  
  • 9.24  
  • 9.22  
31 MiCayla Jones SR-4 North Central (Minn.) 7.80m 9.18m 11.57m 6.43m 30' 1.5"
  • 9.18  
  • 8.58  
  • 8.78  
32 Emma Scott SO-2 St. Thomas (Minn.) 8.13m 9.03m 6.32m 10.93m 29' 7.5"
  • 8.40  
  • 9.03  
  • FOUL  
33 Abby Althoff FR-1 St. Catherine (Minn.) 8.31m 8.66m 8.23m 9.09m 28' 5"
  • 8.17  
  • 8.66  
  • 8.52  
34 Lydia Wehrspann JR-3 St. Catherine (Minn.) 6.75m 8.65m 6.66m 8.82m 28' 4.5"
  • 7.60  
  • 8.08  
  • 8.65  
35 Kennedy Johnson SR-4 St. Catherine (Minn.) 8.61m 8.12m 7.23m 10.07m 26' 7.75"
  • 8.00  
  • 7.68  
  • 8.12  
36 Sydnie Castor SR-4 Northwestern (Minn.) 6.43m 7.94m 7.46m 8.42m 26' 0.75"
  • 6.57  
  • 6.21  
  • 7.94  
Women's Shot Put Flight 1
PL NAME YEAR TEAM MARK MARK MARK MARK ENGLISH
12 Moira Hazel JR-3 Concordia-St. Paul 13.60m 11.26m 8.03m 11.15m 36' 7"
21 Kayce Gielski SO-2 Minnesota-Duluth 12.77m 11.31m 11.52m 10.38m 34' 0.75"
23 Sarah Jeppesen   Unattached 11.74m 11.33m 7.42m 10.30m 33' 9.5"
27 Alexis Mohlin SO-2 St. Thomas (Minn.) 11.50m 9.93m 11.11m 9.83m 32' 3"
28 Katelyn Zaiger FR-1 MSU-Moorhead 9.52m 8.30m 7.92m 9.43m 30' 11.25"
29 Kennedy Hawk FR-1 Minnesota-Duluth 11.89m 8.83m 9.57m 9.29m 30' 5.75"
30 Jasmine Mlejnek SO-2 Minnesota State 7.21m 7.39m 11.27m 9.24m 30' 3.75"
31 MiCayla Jones SR-4 North Central (Minn.) 10.56m 9.18m 9.36m 9.18m 30' 1.5"
32 Emma Scott SO-2 St. Thomas (Minn.) 10.11m 9.39m 7.04m 9.03m 29' 7.5"
33 Abby Althoff FR-1 St. Catherine (Minn.) 9.70m 7.27m 10.83m 8.66m 28' 5"
34 Lydia Wehrspann JR-3 St. Catherine (Minn.) 10.73m 7.79m 9.08m 8.65m 28' 4.5"
35 Kennedy Johnson SR-4 St. Catherine (Minn.) 6.25m 6.98m 6.33m 8.12m 26' 7.75"
36 Sydnie Castor SR-4 Northwestern (Minn.) 8.58m 6.11m 5.56m 7.94m 26' 0.75"
Women's Shot Put Flight 2
PL NAME YEAR TEAM MARK MARK ENGLISH
10 Hailey Shimon FR-1 St. Thomas (Minn.) 8.41m 11.36m 37' 3.25"
11 Lauren Isaacson SR-4 St. Catherine (Minn.) 11.98m 11.20m 36' 9"
13 Zoe Stone JR-3 Minnesota State 9.36m 11.14m 36' 6.75"
15 Morgan Robinson FR-1 Minnesota State 8.74m 10.93m 35' 10.5"
16 Jacqi Rae SO-2 Minnesota-Duluth 12.24m 10.93m 35' 10.5"
17 Adrianne Thompson SO-2 Minnesota-Duluth 12.94m 10.87m 35' 8"
19 Samantha Sunnarborg SO-2 Minnesota State 9.21m 10.71m 35' 1.75"
20 Haley Mccauley SR-4 Minnesota-Duluth 9.71m 10.55m 34' 7.5"
22 Calista Johnson SO-2 St. Thomas (Minn.) 11.04m 10.32m 33' 10.25"
24 Payton Packer SO-2 Hamline 7.16m 10.23m 33' 6.75"
25 Sophia Sowada JR-3 MSU-Moorhead 8.53m 10.16m 33' 4"
26 Madeline Klun JR-3 Minnesota-Duluth 9.35m 9.95m 32' 7.75"
Women's Shot Put Flight 3
PL NAME YEAR TEAM MARK MARK MARK MARK MARK ENGLISH
1 Katie Taylor SR-4 Minnesota State 15.42m 14.41m 16.43m 12.68m 12.10m 47' 3.5"
2 Brea Perron SR-4 Minnesota State 11.59m 14.14m 14.71m 11.17m 14.42m 46' 4.75"
3 Abbi Stafslien-Dumale JR-3 Minnesota State 15.07m 13.83m 12.59m 17.29m 16.60m 45' 4.5"
4 Kaitlyn Schroeder FR-1 Minnesota State 11.40m 13.73m 12.77m 16.75m 10.43m 45' 0.5"
5 Megan Gehrke SR-4 St. Thomas (Minn.) 10.37m 13.13m 10.11m 16.02m 12.74m 43' 1"
6 Dacoda Zimmerman JR-3 St. Cloud State 15.88m 12.41m 10.67m 9.80m 13.53m 40' 8.75"
7 Emma Roethler FR-1 Bethel (Minn.) 9.08m 12.27m 9.45m 10.06m 14.72m 40' 3.25"
8 Madeline Fretag SO-2 Minnesota State 13.96m 11.93m 12.53m 14.08m 9.90m 39' 1.75"
9 Emma Potratz FR-1 St. Thomas (Minn.) 12.27m 11.69m 8.88m 11.92m 11.11m 38' 4.25"
14 Libby Beck SO-2 Minnesota State 9.86m 10.95m 13.47m 7.88m 8.10m 35' 11.25"
18 Ellie Biggins SO-2 Hamline 13.44m 10.84m 9.32m 13.98m 13.55m 35' 6.75"