April 22-23, 2022
|
Arkansas State - State University, AR
ICON KEY: NCAA DII Prov

Men's 1500 Meters

Top↑
PL NAME YEAR TEAM TIME
1 Luke McNair JR-3 Tennessee-Martin 3:52.46
2 Seth Waters SR-4 Arkansas State 3:53.15
3 Riley Simpson FR-1 Missouri Southern 3:53.79
4 Grayson Young FR-1 Arkansas State 3:54.23
5 Cole Davis SO-2 Tennessee-Martin 3:56.00
6 Andrew Payton SO-2 Little Rock 3:56.77
7 Gidieon Kimutai SO-2 Missouri Southern 3:56.91
8 Brady Pascoe SO-2 Arkansas State 3:57.72
9 Jared Ozee SR-4 Missouri Southern 3:58.35
10 Gabe McClain SO-2 Missouri Southern 3:58.82
11 Tarik Xavier JR-3 Arkansas-Pine Bluff 4:00.66
12 Nick Newby SO-2 Little Rock 4:00.73
13 George Payne SO-2 Tennessee-Martin 4:00.78
14 Luke Walling FR-1 Harding 4:01.60
15 Thibault Waeles SR-4 Harding 4:01.77
16 Dominic Ward FR-1 Little Rock 4:02.81
17 Connor Jackson FR-1 North Alabama 4:03.10
18 Jaden Deaton FR-1 Missouri Southern 4:03.14
19 Jake Moore FR-1 North Alabama 4:03.96
20 Jack Blyth JR-3 Tennessee-Martin 4:04.06
21 James Hibbard SO-2 North Alabama 4:04.24
22 Hudson Hall FR-1 Tennessee-Martin 4:04.80
23 Rio Williams SO-2 Arkansas-Pine Bluff 4:06.22
24 Dylan Mayberry FR-1 Harding 4:06.43
25 Jackson Pruim SO-2 Harding 4:09.35
26 Colten Glosser SO-2 Tennessee-Martin 4:09.87
27 Spencer Cardinal SO-2 Little Rock 4:09.92
28 Aaron Soltmann SO-2 Little Rock 4:11.43
29 Ethan Kailey FR-1 Ouachita Baptist 4:11.51
30 Lawson Sanders FR-1 Ouachita Baptist 4:11.60
31 Evan Northcut SO-2 Missouri Southern 4:11.98
32 Genesis Joseph FR-1 Arkansas-Pine Bluff 4:14.59
33 Ryan Longmire FR-1 Arkansas-Pine Bluff 4:14.77
34 Joel Allen FR-1 Little Rock 4:15.29
35 Tyler Harrod SO-2 Harding 4:16.34
36 Baron Freeman JR-3 Arkansas-Pine Bluff 4:18.36
37 Kevin McClain FR-1 Missouri Southern 4:19.81
38 Caleb Chunn FR-1 Harding 4:24.95
39 Paxton Davis SO-2 Harding 4:27.23
40 Edan Jamieson FR-1 North Alabama 4:32.10
41 Noah Bonsall   Unattached 4:35.25
42 Billy Swecker FR-1 Ouachita Baptist 4:47.92
  Zachary Finley SO-2 Missouri Southern NT
  Victor Kemboi SO-2 Tennessee-Martin NT
  Alexzander Schell SR-4 Tennessee-Martin NT
  Will Oglesby JR-3 Tennessee-Martin NT
  Kelvin Kiplagat SO-2 North Alabama NT
  Lasse Funck FR-1 Arkansas State DNF
  Alejandro Vargas SR-4 Arkansas State DNS
  Bennett Pascoe SR-4 Arkansas State DNS
  Will Cahill FR-1 Tennessee-Martin DNS
Men's 1500 Meters Section 1
PL NAME YEAR TEAM TIME
1 Luke McNair JR-3 Tennessee-Martin 3:52.46
2 Seth Waters SR-4 Arkansas State 3:53.15
3 Riley Simpson FR-1 Missouri Southern 3:53.79
4 Grayson Young FR-1 Arkansas State 3:54.23
5 Cole Davis SO-2 Tennessee-Martin 3:56.00
6 Andrew Payton SO-2 Little Rock 3:56.77
7 Gidieon Kimutai SO-2 Missouri Southern 3:56.91
9 Jared Ozee SR-4 Missouri Southern 3:58.35
10 Gabe McClain SO-2 Missouri Southern 3:58.82
15 Thibault Waeles SR-4 Harding 4:01.77
20 Jack Blyth JR-3 Tennessee-Martin 4:04.06
27 Spencer Cardinal SO-2 Little Rock 4:09.92
  Lasse Funck FR-1 Arkansas State DNF
  Will Cahill FR-1 Tennessee-Martin DNS
  Bennett Pascoe SR-4 Arkansas State DNS
  Alejandro Vargas SR-4 Arkansas State DNS
Men's 1500 Meters Section 2
PL NAME YEAR TEAM TIME
8 Brady Pascoe SO-2 Arkansas State 3:57.72
11 Tarik Xavier JR-3 Arkansas-Pine Bluff 4:00.66
12 Nick Newby SO-2 Little Rock 4:00.73
13 George Payne SO-2 Tennessee-Martin 4:00.78
14 Luke Walling FR-1 Harding 4:01.60
16 Dominic Ward FR-1 Little Rock 4:02.81
17 Connor Jackson FR-1 North Alabama 4:03.10
18 Jaden Deaton FR-1 Missouri Southern 4:03.14
21 James Hibbard SO-2 North Alabama 4:04.24
22 Hudson Hall FR-1 Tennessee-Martin 4:04.80
23 Rio Williams SO-2 Arkansas-Pine Bluff 4:06.22
24 Dylan Mayberry FR-1 Harding 4:06.43
25 Jackson Pruim SO-2 Harding 4:09.35
42 Billy Swecker FR-1 Ouachita Baptist 4:47.92
  Zachary Finley SO-2 Missouri Southern NT
  Will Oglesby JR-3 Tennessee-Martin NT
  Alexzander Schell SR-4 Tennessee-Martin NT
Men's 1500 Meters Section 3
PL NAME YEAR TEAM TIME
19 Jake Moore FR-1 North Alabama 4:03.96
26 Colten Glosser SO-2 Tennessee-Martin 4:09.87
28 Aaron Soltmann SO-2 Little Rock 4:11.43
29 Ethan Kailey FR-1 Ouachita Baptist 4:11.51
30 Lawson Sanders FR-1 Ouachita Baptist 4:11.60
31 Evan Northcut SO-2 Missouri Southern 4:11.98
32 Genesis Joseph FR-1 Arkansas-Pine Bluff 4:14.59
33 Ryan Longmire FR-1 Arkansas-Pine Bluff 4:14.77
34 Joel Allen FR-1 Little Rock 4:15.29
35 Tyler Harrod SO-2 Harding 4:16.34
36 Baron Freeman JR-3 Arkansas-Pine Bluff 4:18.36
37 Kevin McClain FR-1 Missouri Southern 4:19.81
38 Caleb Chunn FR-1 Harding 4:24.95
39 Paxton Davis SO-2 Harding 4:27.23
40 Edan Jamieson FR-1 North Alabama 4:32.10
41 Noah Bonsall   Unattached 4:35.25
  Kelvin Kiplagat SO-2 North Alabama NT
  Victor Kemboi SO-2 Tennessee-Martin NT