March 25-26, 2022
|
Rice - Houston, TX

Women's 800 Meters

Top↑
PL NAME YEAR TEAM TIME TIME TIME TIME TIME
1 Alyssa Balandran JR-3 Rice 2:11.19 2:23.00 2:26.94 2:25.62 1:41.02
2 Taigen Hunter-Galvan SO-2 Rice 2:12.82 2:06.18 2:07.51 2:35.40 2:40.72
3 Jordan Anderson Senior Unattached 2:14.32 2:54.62 2:17.01 2:19.70 2:03.58
4 Irene Barreiro-Lopez FR-1 McNeese State 2:16.02 2:16.02 1:48.82 2:45.95 2:36.43
5 Sasha Elizondo JR-3 Sam Houston 2:17.59 2:10.71 2:57.50 2:10.71 1:48.70
6 Michelle Mayer SO-2 Houston 2:19.19 1:59.71 1:58.32 1:48.57 2:16.41
7 Mykayla Mims SO-2 Lamar 2:21.94 2:24.78 2:14.85 2:27.62 2:30.46
8 Liza Yusem SO-2 Rice 2:22.84 2:47.13 1:51.42 2:02.85 2:32.84
9 Haley Thomas JR-3 Sam Houston 2:22.95 2:57.26 2:15.81 2:57.26 1:51.50
10 Victoria Ruiz FR-1 Houston 2:23.53 3:00.85 2:27.84 2:00.57 2:10.62
11 LaSean Davis SR-4 Stephen F. Austin 2:23.98 1:56.63 1:43.67 2:06.71 2:21.10
12 Ellie Galan FR-1 Sam Houston 2:25.66 3:04.99 2:51.88 2:27.12 2:16.92
13 Maggie Forbes   UNAT-Rice 2:26.62 2:54.48 2:42.75 3:07.68 2:29.56
14 Victoria Datta FR-1 Louisiana Tech 2:27.60 2:26.13 2:55.65 2:54.17 2:49.74
15 Priscilla Ibarra SR-4 McNeese State 2:28.22 2:53.42 2:40.08 2:17.85 2:29.71
16 Annie King SO-2 Stephen F. Austin 2:29.26 3:00.61 1:50.46 2:12.85 3:14.04
17 Jazaline Ayala SO-2 Lamar 2:32.76 2:02.21 1:46.94 2:34.29 2:20.54
18 Destiny White Senior Unattached 2:33.23 2:20.98 2:20.98 2:40.90 3:13.07
19 Karelann Skinner FR-1 St. Thomas (Tex.) 2:33.56 2:08.99 2:35.10 2:16.67 2:12.07
20 Rebecca Quebedeaux FR-1 Louisiana Tech 2:34.26 3:05.12 2:37.35 2:04.95 3:17.46
21 Shauncy Ringo JR-3 St. Thomas (Tex.) 2:39.49 2:13.98 2:04.41 3:20.96 3:27.34
22 Natalee Bergeron FR-1 Lamar 2:44.59 2:59.41 2:44.59 2:29.78 2:34.72
Women's 800 Meters Section 1
PL NAME YEAR TEAM TIME TIME TIME TIME
9 Haley Thomas JR-3 Sam Houston 2:22.95 3:00.12 1:45.79 2:14.38
14 Victoria Datta FR-1 Louisiana Tech 2:27.60 3:08.93 3:00.08 1:59.56
17 Jazaline Ayala SO-2 Lamar 2:32.76 3:09.43 2:34.29 2:48.04
18 Destiny White Senior Unattached 2:33.23 2:40.90 3:14.61 2:07.18
19 Karelann Skinner FR-1 St. Thomas (Tex.) 2:33.56 3:16.56 1:55.17 2:42.78
20 Rebecca Quebedeaux FR-1 Louisiana Tech 2:34.26 3:17.46 1:52.61 2:48.15
21 Shauncy Ringo JR-3 St. Thomas (Tex.) 2:39.49 2:49.06 2:47.47 3:03.42
22 Natalee Bergeron FR-1 Lamar 2:44.59 2:16.61 3:07.64 1:56.86
Women's 800 Meters Section 2
PL NAME YEAR TEAM TIME TIME
6 Michelle Mayer SO-2 Houston 2:19.19 2:44.25
7 Mykayla Mims SO-2 Lamar 2:21.94 2:44.65
8 Liza Yusem SO-2 Rice 2:22.84 2:49.98
10 Victoria Ruiz FR-1 Houston 2:23.53 2:03.44
12 Ellie Galan FR-1 Sam Houston 2:25.66 2:34.40
13 Maggie Forbes   UNAT-Rice 2:26.62 2:19.29
15 Priscilla Ibarra SR-4 McNeese State 2:28.22 2:54.90
Women's 800 Meters Section 3
PL NAME YEAR TEAM TIME TIME TIME TIME TIME TIME TIME
1 Alyssa Balandran JR-3 Rice 1:59.39 2:40.06 2:11.19 2:09.88 2:19.07 1:47.58 2:28.25
2 Taigen Hunter-Galvan SO-2 Rice 2:28.76 2:26.11 2:12.82 1:55.56 1:52.90 1:40.95 1:47.59
3 Jordan Anderson Senior Unattached 1:54.18 2:37.16 2:14.32 2:12.98 2:29.10 1:48.80 2:06.26
4 Irene Barreiro-Lopez FR-1 McNeese State 2:51.39 2:52.75 2:16.02 2:41.87 2:06.50 2:48.67 1:48.82
5 Sasha Elizondo JR-3 Sam Houston 2:29.98 2:36.86 2:17.59 2:07.96 1:36.32 2:45.11 1:50.08
11 LaSean Davis SR-4 Stephen F. Austin 1:47.99 1:56.63 2:23.98 2:26.86 2:13.91 2:49.90 2:19.66
16 Annie King SO-2 Stephen F. Austin 2:08.37 2:06.88 2:29.26 1:57.92 1:48.96 2:11.35 2:44.19