April 9, 2022
|
Pomona-Pitzer (O) - Claremont, CA
ICON KEY: NAIA A NAIA B NCAA DII Prov

Men's 1500 Meters

Top↑
PL NAME YEAR TEAM TIME TIME
1 Senzo Sokhela FR-1 Westmont 4:10.12 3:49.46
2 Daniel Sealand SR-4 Claremont-Mudd-Scripps 4:12.61 3:49.64
3 Davis Boggess SR-4 The Master's 2:44.40 3:51.54
4 Hector Arteaga JR-3 Concordia (Cal.) 3:42.68 3:51.95
5 Miles Christensen JR-3 Claremont-Mudd-Scripps 4:50.45 3:52.36
6 Nathaniel Getachew JR-3 Pomona-Pitzer 4:19.92 3:54.16
7 Jack Vanden Heuvel FR-1 Westmont 4:20.79 3:54.94
8 Adam King SO-2 Westmont 3:34.05 3:55.22
9 Esteban Prado Junior Valor Track Club 4:26.05 3:55.44
10 Oliver Pick FR-1 Claremont-Mudd-Scripps 4:33.15 3:55.47
11 Jack Rosencrans JR-3 Pomona-Pitzer 3:01.52 3:55.74
12 Daniel Rush JR-3 The Master's 2:45.29 3:56.12
13 Corey Brunelle   ARC Racing Project 3:32.69 3:56.32
14 Massimiliano Antonio Junior Unattached 4:56.03 3:56.82
15 Noah Nevens JR-3 Claremont-Mudd-Scripps 4:01.87 3:57.12
16 Abesolom Teffra FR-1 Fresno Pacific 3:47.66 3:57.14
17 Zach Garey SO-2 The Master's 4:59.07 3:57.35
18 Juan Sebastian Garcia FR-1 Concordia (Cal.) 4:26.59 3:58.02
19 Angel Aguirre JR-3 Concordia (Cal.) 2:56.18 3:58.07
20 Gage Hornung SR-4 Claremont-Mudd-Scripps 3:29.73 3:58.33
21 Derek Fearon SO-2 Pomona-Pitzer 5:03.13 3:58.68
22 Clifton Thompson Freshman UCLA Club Track 5:02.40 4:00.00
23 Charles Sheh SO-2 Occidental 3:48.13 4:00.13
24 Kyril van Schendel SR-4 Claremont-Mudd-Scripps 3:15.44 4:01.28
25 Andrew Cross FR-1 The Master's 3:34.88 4:01.43
26 Roberto Lopez SO-2 Fresno Pacific 3:30.64 4:02.11
27 Brint Laubach JR-3 The Master's 3:16.72 4:02.86
28 Nolan Gross   Unattached 3:41.33 4:03.22
29 Jason St. Pierre FR-1 Concordia (Cal.) 3:56.24 4:03.54
30 Adam Sage SO-2 Claremont-Mudd-Scripps 4:21.53 4:04.42
31 Wesley Methum SR-4 The Master's 4:51.38 4:04.85
32 Raja Batra SO-2 Claremont-Mudd-Scripps 4:39.34 4:05.03
33 Arjun Natarajan SR-4 Claremont-Mudd-Scripps 4:16.57 4:06.70
34 Nicholas Taubenheim FR-1 Claremont-Mudd-Scripps 3:22.63 4:07.11
35 Agustin Gomez De la Vega FR-1 Claremont-Mudd-Scripps 4:29.68 4:07.41
36 Zachary Traul FR-1 Claremont-Mudd-Scripps 3:13.18 4:07.66
37 Bryce Tondryk FR-1 Concordia (Cal.) 4:49.82 4:07.71
38 Jake Ballantine SO-2 Pomona-Pitzer 4:07.76 4:07.76
39 Jacob Resendez SO-2 Fresno Pacific 4:52.67 4:08.02
40 Tim McClure SO-2 Occidental 4:00.79 4:08.23
41 Julian Sandoval SR-4 Whittier 3:23.64 4:08.34
42 Tim Gutierrez Senior Unattached 4:53.49 4:08.72
43 Rafael Burger JR-3 Claremont-Mudd-Scripps 5:13.44 4:08.76
44 Adam Cohan SO-2 Claremont-Mudd-Scripps 3:09.23 4:08.98
45 Sebastian Sawyer SO-2 Cal Lutheran 4:58.82 4:09.01
46 Eric Perez   Unattached 4:56.35 4:09.03
47 Jason Peterson JR-3 Westmont 5:14.29 4:09.43
48 Austin Hutchings Freshman Unattached 4:17.20 4:09.70
49 Eric Talbert FR-1 Cal Lutheran 4:27.32 4:09.83
50 Weston Hall   Valor Track Club 4:00.31 4:10.32
51 Noah Battaglia JR-3 Claremont-Mudd-Scripps 4:07.94 4:10.44
52 Frederick Inada Senior Unattached 4:38.39 4:10.80
53 Ryan Ma JR-3 Pomona-Pitzer 4:56.48 4:11.25
54 Ricardo Cruz JR-3 Marymount California 3:46.21 4:11.34
55 Declan O'Neill JR-3 Claremont-Mudd-Scripps 3:33.78 4:11.50
56 Calvin Abbott SO-2 Fresno Pacific 5:07.55 4:12.09
57 Jacob Guiducci Freshman UCLA Club Track 3:59.80 4:12.42
58 Lukas Hepinger   Valor Track Club 4:02.69 4:12.80
59 Diego Pineda FR-1 Hope Int'l 3:10.42 4:13.89
60 Anthony Castro FR-1 Fresno Pacific 3:58.93 4:14.18
61 Kai Gundlach SO-2 Claremont-Mudd-Scripps 4:04.08 4:14.25
62 David Berardi FR-1 Concordia (Cal.) 4:01.73 4:14.45
63 Bennett Mountain SR-4 Claremont-Mudd-Scripps 5:26.24 4:14.87
64 Patrick Goodrich   Cal Poly DC 3:44.18 4:17.67
65 Jackson Schenone   Cal Poly DC 3:47.90 4:18.97
66 Vincent Thomson FR-1 Concordia (Cal.) 3:19.60 4:19.22
67 Daniel Fajardo FR-1 Claremont-Mudd-Scripps 3:37.91 4:19.41
68 Andrew Tafolla Freshman Unattached 4:49.91 4:21.18
69 Joel Magana Sophomore Unattached 5:19.63 4:21.99
70 Justin Bartlebaugh FR-1 Vanguard 5:28.27 4:22.61
71 Jonathan Aguilar JR-3 Cal Lutheran 3:35.48 4:22.78
72 Jasper Fuhs   Cal Poly DC 4:15.22 4:23.11
73 Jacob Dunagin JR-3 Concordia (Cal.) 3:46.62 4:23.51
74 JOHN VELEZ Sophomore UCLA Club XCTF 5:04.48 4:24.76
75 Ronald Larrieu   Unattached 3:42.63 4:25.03
76 Abel Kidane Freshman Unattached 4:07.31 4:25.92
77 Andre Souza FR-1 Soka 3:43.39 4:25.93
78 Jose Munguia Zaragoza FR-1 Concordia (Cal.) 4:31.41 4:26.08
79 Owen Beam FR-1 Concordia (Cal.) 4:32.14 4:26.80
80 Dezi Hernandez   Valor Track Club 3:44.50 4:27.26
81 Matthew Moscot   Cal Poly DC 5:23.59 4:27.43
82 Logan Bury FR-1 Cal Lutheran 5:05.75 4:30.57
83 Brandon Tressler FR-1 Vanguard 4:17.33 4:30.87
84 Juan Zamora SO-2 Fresno Pacific 5:12.48 4:31.72
85 Anthony Kennen FR-1 Vanguard 3:13.51 4:32.55
86 Hadley Putnam FR-1 Vanguard 5:16.71 4:33.02
87 Reese Puchalski   UCLA Club Track 5:05.32 4:35.06
88 Colin Schmitt   Cal Poly DC 4:30.06 4:35.57
89 Belzasar Haro SO-2 Hope Int'l 5:52.01 4:37.17
90 Brian Ortiz   Unattached 5:50.80 4:38.41
91 Simeon Michelson FR-1 Westmont 6:03.46 4:39.58
92 Paul Lille   Cal Poly DC 5:19.76 4:40.49
93 Rodolfo Amezcua Senior Unattached 5:42.48 4:40.72
94 Alvaro Heredia SR-4 Antelope Valley 5:26.58 4:41.53
95 Austin Fortenberry FR-1 Vanguard 4:48.38 4:42.72
96 Ryota Kamiuchi JR-3 Soka 5:49.99 4:46.87
97 Manuel Sarinana FR-1 Vanguard 4:01.51 4:47.51
98 Xavier Reynoso SR-4 Cal Lutheran 5:58.49 4:51.45
99 Mitchell Pfeiffer Senior Unattached 5:22.18 4:52.89
100 Pablo Backer Peral FR-1 Caltech 5:58.87 4:54.15
101 Emile Anand JR-3 Caltech 4:06.00 5:00.00
102 Zachary Beimford   ARC Racing Project 4:48.28 5:06.68
103 Kenichi Price FR-1 Soka 6:21.42 5:07.59
Men's 1500 Meters Section 1
PL NAME YEAR TEAM TIME TIME TIME TIME TIME TIME TIME
1 Senzo Sokhela FR-1 Westmont 2:42.92 3:24.22 4:51.42 2:54.39 3:49.46 3:40.29 4:39.95
2 Daniel Sealand SR-4 Claremont-Mudd-Scripps 4:56.24 4:19.50 3:03.72 2:40.75 3:49.64 4:44.76 3:12.90
3 Davis Boggess SR-4 The Master's 4:00.81 3:12.18 4:58.69 3:12.18 3:51.54 2:55.97 4:35.54
4 Hector Arteaga JR-3 Concordia (Cal.) 4:24.43 4:03.55 3:33.40 4:45.30 3:51.95 5:01.54 2:56.29
5 Miles Christensen JR-3 Claremont-Mudd-Scripps 4:48.13 4:38.84 3:15.19 3:17.51 3:52.36 3:22.16 4:41.16
6 Nathaniel Getachew JR-3 Pomona-Pitzer 3:58.85 3:19.04 4:43.34 3:09.67 3:54.16 4:31.63 4:08.21
7 Jack Vanden Heuvel FR-1 Westmont 4:25.49 4:51.33 3:03.26 4:39.58 3:54.94 4:20.79 4:32.53
8 Adam King SO-2 Westmont 3:29.35 4:42.27 4:54.03 2:47.01 3:55.22 4:04.63 3:29.35
9 Esteban Prado Junior Valor Track Club 4:21.34 3:55.44 3:27.19 2:51.88 3:55.44 4:00.15 4:23.70
10 Oliver Pick FR-1 Claremont-Mudd-Scripps 3:53.12 3:34.28 3:08.38 3:38.99 3:55.47 3:57.83 3:53.12
11 Jack Rosencrans JR-3 Pomona-Pitzer 3:22.74 3:15.67 3:15.67 4:12.25 3:55.74 4:45.25 4:24.03
12 Daniel Rush JR-3 The Master's 4:40.99 4:36.26 3:11.26 4:07.93 3:56.12 3:58.49 5:06.96
13 Corey Brunelle   ARC Racing Project 3:53.96 3:27.97 4:01.05 4:10.50 3:56.32 4:24.68 3:35.06
15 Noah Nevens JR-3 Claremont-Mudd-Scripps 4:39.81 4:35.06 3:21.56 3:26.30 3:57.12 4:06.61 3:00.22
17 Zach Garey SO-2 The Master's 3:12.26 3:28.87 3:31.25 4:59.07 3:57.35 3:12.26 2:48.52
21 Derek Fearon SO-2 Pomona-Pitzer 4:22.55 3:49.14 4:53.58 3:13.33 3:58.68 2:56.63 4:24.94
24 Kyril van Schendel SR-4 Claremont-Mudd-Scripps 3:10.62 3:34.74 4:10.94 4:30.24 4:01.28 3:08.20 4:54.37
39 Jacob Resendez SO-2 Fresno Pacific 3:38.26 5:14.99 4:00.58 5:17.47 4:08.02 4:00.58 5:17.47
Men's 1500 Meters Section 2
PL NAME YEAR TEAM TIME TIME TIME TIME TIME TIME TIME
14 Massimiliano Antonio Junior Unattached 4:46.56 3:56.82 5:07.87 4:53.66 2:48.15 4:01.56 4:32.35
16 Abesolom Teffra FR-1 Fresno Pacific 4:49.31 3:57.14 4:39.83 4:11.37 5:08.29 2:46.00 4:39.83
18 Juan Sebastian Garcia FR-1 Concordia (Cal.) 4:33.73 3:58.02 3:22.32 3:12.80 4:36.11 3:27.08 4:28.97
19 Angel Aguirre JR-3 Concordia (Cal.) 3:08.08 3:58.07 4:40.93 3:48.55 3:31.89 4:40.93 3:41.41
20 Gage Hornung SR-4 Claremont-Mudd-Scripps 3:22.58 3:58.33 4:00.72 5:09.83 3:10.67 4:41.23 2:49.22
22 Clifton Thompson Freshman UCLA Club Track 3:14.40 4:00.00 4:45.60 5:09.60 3:21.60 4:57.60 2:55.20
23 Charles Sheh SO-2 Occidental 3:38.52 4:00.13 5:07.37 3:09.71 3:12.11 5:09.77 4:40.96
25 Andrew Cross FR-1 The Master's 3:25.22 4:01.43 3:08.32 3:03.49 4:40.06 5:06.62 3:49.36
26 Roberto Lopez SO-2 Fresno Pacific 4:50.54 4:02.11 2:51.90 3:04.01 4:16.64 5:09.90 5:00.22
28 Nolan Gross   Unattached 3:55.93 4:03.22 2:50.26 2:50.26 4:44.57 5:08.89 5:04.03
29 Jason St. Pierre FR-1 Concordia (Cal.) 4:59.56 4:03.54 4:40.07 4:32.77 3:41.63 4:40.07 2:57.79
31 Wesley Methum SR-4 The Master's 3:08.54 4:04.85 4:51.38 4:26.89 3:06.09 5:18.31 3:35.47
38 Jake Ballantine SO-2 Pomona-Pitzer 5:17.14 4:07.76 4:37.50 3:45.47 4:59.79 4:22.63 3:40.51
41 Julian Sandoval SR-4 Whittier 4:43.11 4:08.34 3:36.06 5:12.91 4:05.86 4:10.83 3:48.48
47 Jason Peterson JR-3 Westmont 3:14.56 4:09.43 4:16.92 3:39.50 5:01.81 5:16.78 3:46.99
50 Weston Hall   Valor Track Club 4:20.34 4:10.32 3:52.80 4:57.88 3:02.74 5:02.89 4:27.85
53 Ryan Ma JR-3 Pomona-Pitzer 4:13.77 4:11.25 4:13.77 4:43.92 3:05.93 3:23.52 5:21.60
58 Lukas Hepinger   Valor Track Club 3:12.13 4:12.80 4:38.08 5:08.42 4:25.44 5:10.95 4:48.20
70 Justin Bartlebaugh FR-1 Vanguard 3:53.73 4:22.61 3:37.97 5:15.14 5:04.63 5:33.52 5:36.14
Men's 1500 Meters Section 3
PL NAME YEAR TEAM TIME TIME TIME TIME TIME
27 Brint Laubach JR-3 The Master's 4:34.44 4:02.86 3:16.72 3:21.58 4:07.72
30 Adam Sage SO-2 Claremont-Mudd-Scripps 4:38.64 4:04.42 3:13.10 5:15.31 4:21.53
32 Raja Batra SO-2 Claremont-Mudd-Scripps 4:34.44 4:05.03 5:18.54 4:44.24 3:06.23
33 Arjun Natarajan SR-4 Claremont-Mudd-Scripps 3:51.90 4:06.70 3:32.17 3:37.10 3:32.17
34 Nicholas Taubenheim FR-1 Claremont-Mudd-Scripps 3:00.39 4:07.11 4:36.77 5:21.25 3:27.58
35 Agustin Gomez De la Vega FR-1 Claremont-Mudd-Scripps 4:44.53 4:07.41 3:20.41 4:02.47 3:37.72
36 Zachary Traul FR-1 Claremont-Mudd-Scripps 2:53.37 4:07.66 3:23.09 4:34.91 4:29.95
40 Tim McClure SO-2 Occidental 4:13.20 4:08.23 3:31.00 3:28.52 5:10.29
42 Tim Gutierrez Senior Unattached 4:18.67 4:08.72 4:46.03 4:43.54 4:43.54
43 Rafael Burger JR-3 Claremont-Mudd-Scripps 4:38.62 4:08.76 4:06.28 2:54.14 3:36.43
44 Adam Cohan SO-2 Claremont-Mudd-Scripps 3:24.17 4:08.98 3:06.74 3:49.07 3:11.72
51 Noah Battaglia JR-3 Claremont-Mudd-Scripps 4:40.50 4:10.44 5:18.06 3:47.90 3:15.35
52 Frederick Inada Senior Unattached 4:30.87 4:10.80 5:05.98 4:50.93 3:33.18
55 Declan O'Neill JR-3 Claremont-Mudd-Scripps 3:16.17 4:11.50 5:16.89 3:41.32 5:26.95
56 Calvin Abbott SO-2 Fresno Pacific 4:19.66 4:12.09 5:15.12 2:58.99 4:49.91
61 Kai Gundlach SO-2 Claremont-Mudd-Scripps 4:37.14 4:14.25 4:37.14 5:20.36 3:05.61
78 Jose Munguia Zaragoza FR-1 Concordia (Cal.) 4:39.39 4:26.08 5:08.66 5:27.28 3:11.58
Men's 1500 Meters Section 4
PL NAME YEAR TEAM TIME TIME
37 Bryce Tondryk FR-1 Concordia (Cal.) 4:07.71 4:47.35
45 Sebastian Sawyer SO-2 Cal Lutheran 4:09.01 3:59.05
46 Eric Perez   Unattached 4:09.03 4:23.98
48 Austin Hutchings Freshman Unattached 4:09.70 3:02.28
49 Eric Talbert FR-1 Cal Lutheran 4:09.83 4:52.31
54 Ricardo Cruz JR-3 Marymount California 4:11.34 3:56.26
57 Jacob Guiducci Freshman UCLA Club Track 4:12.42 5:00.38
60 Anthony Castro FR-1 Fresno Pacific 4:14.18 3:20.81
63 Bennett Mountain SR-4 Claremont-Mudd-Scripps 4:14.87 5:21.14
64 Patrick Goodrich   Cal Poly DC 4:17.67 4:17.67
67 Daniel Fajardo FR-1 Claremont-Mudd-Scripps 4:19.41 4:24.60
73 Jacob Dunagin JR-3 Concordia (Cal.) 4:23.51 4:49.87
76 Abel Kidane Freshman Unattached 4:25.92 3:27.42
80 Dezi Hernandez   Valor Track Club 4:27.26 5:47.44
84 Juan Zamora SO-2 Fresno Pacific 4:31.72 3:34.66
Men's 1500 Meters Section 5
PL NAME YEAR TEAM TIME TIME TIME TIME TIME TIME TIME
59 Diego Pineda FR-1 Hope Int'l 3:07.88 3:40.89 5:07.21 5:07.21 4:16.43 4:13.89 4:46.90
62 David Berardi FR-1 Concordia (Cal.) 3:33.74 5:20.61 4:01.73 4:19.54 4:22.09 4:14.45 4:37.35
65 Jackson Schenone   Cal Poly DC 5:00.41 3:24.59 4:03.44 4:06.03 3:09.05 4:18.97 4:44.87
66 Vincent Thomson FR-1 Concordia (Cal.) 3:42.93 3:04.05 3:42.93 4:08.86 4:45.15 4:19.22 4:52.92
68 Andrew Tafolla Freshman Unattached 3:23.72 4:39.47 4:34.24 4:52.53 5:23.87 4:21.18 4:44.69
69 Joel Magana Sophomore Unattached 5:14.39 4:08.89 3:26.98 3:24.36 3:32.22 4:21.99 4:14.13
71 Jonathan Aguilar JR-3 Cal Lutheran 3:32.86 4:07.02 4:09.64 3:53.88 4:33.30 4:22.78 3:17.09
72 Jasper Fuhs   Cal Poly DC 5:23.63 3:14.71 5:23.63 5:26.26 3:14.71 4:23.11 3:14.71
74 JOHN VELEZ Sophomore UCLA Club XCTF 4:35.35 5:17.72 5:28.31 3:39.75 3:42.40 4:24.76 4:06.23
77 Andre Souza FR-1 Soka 5:00.50 3:56.68 5:05.82 4:44.55 5:11.14 4:25.93 3:06.15
79 Owen Beam FR-1 Concordia (Cal.) 5:41.51 3:49.45 5:20.16 4:05.46 4:18.80 4:26.80 3:25.44
82 Logan Bury FR-1 Cal Lutheran 3:33.75 5:16.57 4:30.57 3:58.11 4:57.63 4:30.57 4:44.10
85 Anthony Kennen FR-1 Vanguard 4:16.20 4:43.46 3:43.49 3:54.40 3:32.59 4:32.55 5:32.52
86 Hadley Putnam FR-1 Vanguard 5:33.09 4:33.02 4:13.91 4:05.72 5:05.79 4:33.02 4:38.48
87 Reese Puchalski   UCLA Club Track 4:02.06 4:35.06 4:43.32 4:04.81 5:46.58 4:35.06 4:32.31
88 Colin Schmitt   Cal Poly DC 4:10.77 3:48.73 5:55.49 4:41.09 5:52.73 4:35.57 4:27.31
89 Belzasar Haro SO-2 Hope Int'l 5:10.43 5:32.61 6:00.33 3:25.11 5:29.84 4:37.17 3:38.97
93 Rodolfo Amezcua Senior Unattached 4:37.92 5:22.83 6:04.94 5:17.22 5:31.25 4:40.72 3:22.12
Men's 1500 Meters Section 6
PL NAME YEAR TEAM TIME TIME TIME TIME TIME TIME
75 Ronald Larrieu   Unattached 5:07.44 4:06.48 5:04.79 3:45.28 4:25.03 5:15.39
81 Matthew Moscot   Cal Poly DC 4:06.04 3:52.67 4:16.74 5:39.64 4:27.43 4:16.74
83 Brandon Tressler FR-1 Vanguard 3:28.57 4:01.08 4:55.25 3:20.45 4:30.87 5:25.05
90 Brian Ortiz   Unattached 3:59.44 4:46.77 5:42.45 5:17.39 4:38.41 3:37.16
91 Simeon Michelson FR-1 Westmont 3:43.67 5:52.27 5:13.13 4:03.24 4:39.58 4:20.01
92 Paul Lille   Cal Poly DC 3:35.98 4:43.30 5:02.93 4:37.69 4:40.49 5:39.40
94 Alvaro Heredia SR-4 Antelope Valley 6:05.99 5:06.87 3:17.07 5:26.58 4:41.53 5:35.02
95 Austin Fortenberry FR-1 Vanguard 5:30.79 4:17.28 4:08.80 4:05.97 4:42.72 3:20.74
96 Ryota Kamiuchi JR-3 Soka 4:21.06 6:07.20 3:49.50 4:09.58 4:46.87 4:09.58
97 Manuel Sarinana FR-1 Vanguard 3:27.01 5:53.64 4:24.51 5:04.76 4:47.51 5:19.14
98 Xavier Reynoso SR-4 Cal Lutheran 4:48.54 6:18.89 3:47.34 3:50.25 4:51.45 3:47.34
99 Mitchell Pfeiffer Senior Unattached 5:39.76 3:42.60 4:08.96 6:14.90 4:52.89 5:28.04
100 Pablo Backer Peral FR-1 Caltech 3:58.27 5:29.45 3:37.68 3:25.91 4:54.15 5:38.28
101 Emile Anand JR-3 Caltech 5:33.00 5:18.00 4:30.00 5:12.00 5:00.00 4:39.00
102 Zachary Beimford   ARC Racing Project 4:32.95 5:18.95 3:56.15 5:06.68 5:06.68 4:48.28
103 Kenichi Price FR-1 Soka 3:53.77 5:29.13 6:15.26 5:22.97 5:07.59 5:29.13