April 9, 2022
|
Pomona-Pitzer (O) - Claremont, CA
ICON KEY: NAIA A NAIA B NCAA DII Prov

Men's 400 Meters

Top↑
PL NAME YEAR TEAM TIME TIME TIME TIME TIME TIME
1 Daniel Bessolo JR-3 Azusa Pacific 34.57 1:01.94 48.01 41.29 34.57 1:00.98
2 Curtis Threlkeld SR-4 CSU Bakersfield 38.69 36.76 48.36 49.33 1:00.45 57.07
3 Senzo Sokhela FR-1 Westmont 47.86 41.51 48.83 57.62 59.09 44.44
4 Mathias Davis JR-3 Biola 45.08 1:00.76 49.00 43.61 45.57 59.78
5 Daniel Binns FR-1 Fresno Pacific 46.87 1:03.15 49.33 49.83 46.37 59.20
6 Aaron Stuhaan Junior Unattached 55.89 39.57 49.46 56.88 1:04.30 43.53
7 Gunnar Ashmon JR-3 Concordia (Cal.) 35.13 42.56 49.48 51.46 46.52 40.58
8 JJ Flores SO-2 CSU Bakersfield 1:00.07 1:03.05 49.64 39.72 38.72 49.15
9 Derek Crawford SR-4 CSU Bakersfield 49.77 39.32 49.77 47.78 39.32 41.81
10 Leroy Kwateh   UNAT-Azusa Pacific 47.98 53.47 49.97 45.48 59.97 46.98
11 Jamie Cockburn JR-3 Claremont-Mudd-Scripps 37.59 35.08 50.11 1:00.14 43.60 54.62
12 Angel Morales JR-3 Pomona-Pitzer 1:05.28 1:03.76 50.60 55.66 1:04.77 39.47
13 Trevor Hormel SO-2 Biola 43.05 37.48 50.64 50.64 1:05.33 58.24
14 Dillon Sunday FR-1 Biola 38.10 59.95 50.80 53.85 52.33 55.88
15 Oscar Roering FR-1 Pomona-Pitzer 46.94 59.70 51.02 46.43 1:05.31 59.70
16 Jason Peterson JR-3 Westmont 57.79 38.87 51.14 40.92 55.75 45.52
17 Baruch Goodman FR-1 Occidental 43.52 58.36 51.19 37.37 51.71 36.35
18 Truell Clark Junior Unattached 38.47 39.50 51.29 43.60 1:05.14 1:00.01
19 James Dang   UCLA Club Track 53.90 59.55 51.33 56.98 54.41 53.39
20 Sky Blue Gonzalez FR-1 CSU Bakersfield 1:02.38 38.67 51.55 1:01.35 42.79 47.95
21 Joseph Clemons SO-2 Hope Int'l 49.12 51.70 51.70 1:04.11 58.43 57.39
22 Koby Custodio FR-1 CSU Bakersfield 51.78 1:06.95 52.30 57.01 41.32 40.28
23 Jerome Seebeck SR-4 Caltech 42.97 58.17 52.40 51.88 51.88 52.40
24 Aaron Richardson JR-3 Concordia (Cal.) 50.94 39.39 52.51 1:03.02 40.96 41.49
25 Cason Shepard FR-1 Caltech 39.45 51.54 52.59 59.96 43.65 58.90
26 Shatner Booker-Lowery III FR-1 Hope Int'l 1:02.21 43.23 52.72 51.67 1:06.96 58.52
27 Joshua Sims FR-1 Concordia (Cal.) 1:06.03 45.96 52.82 58.63 44.90 46.49
28 Bryce Tondryk FR-1 Concordia (Cal.) 41.79 39.67 52.89 42.84 57.13 1:08.76
29 Matthew Fonseca JR-3 Concordia (Cal.) 1:04.12 45.05 52.99 50.34 46.64 49.81
30 Joshua King FR-1 Concordia (Cal.) 41.37 51.44 53.03 51.97 1:01.52 50.38
31 Worthy Gutierrez SO-2 Biola 52.66 1:09.85 53.73 1:02.87 39.23 44.60
32 Lucas MacHardy Junior UCLA Club Track 42.85 1:09.43 54.24 1:05.09 43.94 54.79
33 Victor Chinedu Sophomore UCLA Club Track 40.95 49.68 54.59 1:07.15 40.40 57.32
34 Elijah Martinez FR-1 La Verne 1:11.62 1:00.60 55.09 1:02.26 1:02.81 1:03.36
35 Herbert Grageda SO-2 Marymount California 42.38 1:08.03 55.76 55.76 48.52 1:02.46
36 Joe Parker   Critical Global Studies 1:02.24 1:07.95 57.10 1:00.53 57.68 40.55
37 Kamren Sparrow   Unattached 48.21 59.80 1:01.02 56.14 1:18.72 1:07.13
  Kuba Bartnik FR-1 Vanguard FS FS FS FS FS FS
Men's 400 Meters Section 1
PL NAME YEAR TEAM TIME TIME TIME TIME TIME TIME
1 Daniel Bessolo JR-3 Azusa Pacific 1:00.02 58.10 48.01 1:01.46 36.49 39.85
2 Curtis Threlkeld SR-4 CSU Bakersfield 37.24 43.04 48.36 44.01 44.01 59.49
3 Senzo Sokhela FR-1 Westmont 57.14 52.74 48.83 57.14 41.02 36.63
4 Mathias Davis JR-3 Biola 34.30 51.94 49.00 34.30 42.63 1:00.76
6 Aaron Stuhaan Junior Unattached 53.42 41.06 49.46 44.02 46.50 53.92
9 Derek Crawford SR-4 CSU Bakersfield 36.83 50.77 49.77 58.23 53.26 57.24
11 Jamie Cockburn JR-3 Claremont-Mudd-Scripps 47.11 46.11 50.11 1:04.65 46.11 1:01.14
Men's 400 Meters Section 2
PL NAME YEAR TEAM TIME TIME TIME TIME TIME
5 Daniel Binns FR-1 Fresno Pacific 48.84 49.33 36.51 52.79 42.92
8 JJ Flores SO-2 CSU Bakersfield 52.62 49.64 55.60 47.16 55.10
10 Leroy Kwateh   UNAT-Azusa Pacific 1:04.47 49.97 35.48 58.97 51.97
12 Angel Morales JR-3 Pomona-Pitzer 1:00.22 50.60 49.09 35.42 44.53
Men's 400 Meters Section 3
PL NAME YEAR TEAM TIME TIME
13 Trevor Hormel SO-2 Biola 50.64 43.55
14 Dillon Sunday FR-1 Biola 50.80 39.12
16 Jason Peterson JR-3 Westmont 51.14 52.17
20 Sky Blue Gonzalez FR-1 CSU Bakersfield 51.55 37.12
21 Joseph Clemons SO-2 Hope Int'l 51.70 43.95
22 Koby Custodio FR-1 CSU Bakersfield 52.30 55.44
Men's 400 Meters Section 4
PL NAME YEAR TEAM TIME TIME
7 Gunnar Ashmon JR-3 Concordia (Cal.) 37.11 49.48
15 Oscar Roering FR-1 Pomona-Pitzer 38.27 51.02
17 Baruch Goodman FR-1 Occidental 42.49 51.19
18 Truell Clark Junior Unattached 35.91 51.29
28 Bryce Tondryk FR-1 Concordia (Cal.) 1:01.36 52.89
31 Worthy Gutierrez SO-2 Biola 40.84 53.73
  Kuba Bartnik FR-1 Vanguard FS FS
Men's 400 Meters Section 5
PL NAME YEAR TEAM TIME TIME TIME TIME TIME
19 James Dang   UCLA Club Track 1:06.73 46.71 51.33 1:05.71 41.58
23 Jerome Seebeck SR-4 Caltech 56.60 41.92 52.40 37.73 53.45
24 Aaron Richardson JR-3 Concordia (Cal.) 56.71 47.79 52.51 56.71 37.81
25 Cason Shepard FR-1 Caltech 41.55 1:03.11 52.59 49.44 1:05.22
30 Joshua King FR-1 Concordia (Cal.) 53.56 47.20 53.03 1:05.76 1:01.52
32 Lucas MacHardy Junior UCLA Club Track 48.82 48.82 54.24 1:09.97 43.94
33 Victor Chinedu Sophomore UCLA Club Track 43.68 46.41 54.59 1:07.15 57.87
Men's 400 Meters Section 6
PL NAME YEAR TEAM TIME TIME TIME TIME
26 Shatner Booker-Lowery III FR-1 Hope Int'l 58.52 47.98 43.23 52.72
27 Joshua Sims FR-1 Concordia (Cal.) 45.43 58.63 58.11 52.82
29 Matthew Fonseca JR-3 Concordia (Cal.) 1:06.24 43.46 46.11 52.99
34 Elijah Martinez FR-1 La Verne 38.57 1:08.87 57.30 55.09
35 Herbert Grageda SO-2 Marymount California 1:12.49 58.55 46.84 55.76
37 Kamren Sparrow   Unattached 57.36 1:02.85 49.43 1:01.02
Men's 400 Meters Section 7
PL NAME YEAR TEAM TIME TIME TIME TIME TIME TIME TIME
36 Joe Parker   Critical Global Studies 44.54 1:06.24 43.40 57.10 1:14.23 1:10.24 42.83