March 25-26, 2022
|
Susquehanna University - Selinsgrove, PA
ICON KEY: NAIA A NAIA B NCAA DII Prov PSAC NCCAA MAC AARTFC SUNYAC IC4A/ECAC ECAC DIII

Men's 1500 Meters

Top↑
PL NAME YEAR TEAM TIME TIME
1 Jack Baronski FR-1 Marywood 4:00.49 4:34.16
2 Evan Weaver JR-3 Indiana (Pa.) 4:02.65 4:34.20
3 Brandon Baxter SO-2 Elizabethtown 4:04.17 3:51.97
4 Zachary Kohler FR-1 Saint Francis 4:04.30 2:58.34
5 Kirk Stewart FR-1 Lock Haven 4:04.32 5:00.52
6 John Davern SR-4 Lock Haven 4:05.73 5:19.45
7 Scott McGeary   Unattached 4:05.92 4:40.35
8 Brenden Miller SO-2 Saint Francis 4:06.22 3:16.98
9 Alex Scheib SR-4 Messiah 4:06.28 2:54.86
10 Matthew Berzonsky SO-2 Saint Francis 4:07.65 4:37.37
11 Timothy Lanahan SO-2 Scranton 4:07.93 4:20.33
12 Josiah Moyer SO-2 Messiah 4:08.10 3:18.48
13 Justus LePrevost SO-2 Frostburg State 4:08.42 4:23.33
14 Hunter Braun SR-4 Cortland St. 4:10.64 5:08.29
15 Tanner Walter SO-2 Lock Haven 4:11.95 3:41.72
16 Isaac Valderrabano SO-2 York (Pa.) 4:12.28 4:17.33
17 Parker Jarratt FR-1 Bloomsburg 4:12.51 3:44.74
18 Jacob Wingard FR-1 York (Pa.) 4:12.60 4:02.50
19 Clayton Santiago JR-3 Cortland St. 4:12.67 3:14.56
20 Andrew Konieczny FR-1 Neumann 4:12.91 4:55.91
21 Andrew Brown   Penn State T&F Club 4:13.50 2:57.45
22 Trey Rhinehart FR-1 Misericordia 4:13.68 5:24.71
23 Daniel Myers FR-1 Elizabethtown 4:14.02 4:52.13
24 Kevin Konyar SO-2 Bloomsburg 4:14.05 5:27.73
25 Marco Cardone SO-2 Indiana (Pa.) 4:15.09 3:08.77
26 Daniel Foster SO-2 Frostburg State 4:15.68 3:50.12
27 Austin Melius FR-1 Lock Haven 4:15.71 5:06.86
28 Cameron Szabo SO-2 Cortland St. 4:16.19 4:46.94
29 Josh Bauman FR-1 Messiah 4:16.65 3:27.89
30 David Soto JR-3 Cortland St. 4:17.02 3:25.62
31 Matthew Muthler SO-2 Lock Haven 4:17.31 3:25.85
32 John Flynn, Jr FR-1 Saint Francis 4:17.95 3:08.31
33 Nathan Skrutski SR-4 Marywood 4:18.28 3:05.97
34 Milan Sharma JR-3 Eastern 4:18.45 5:02.39
35 Aydan Summers FR-1 Lock Haven 4:18.47 4:28.81
36 Pierce Nolan FR-1 York (Pa.) 4:18.70 5:07.86
37 Christian Snee FR-1 Scranton 4:18.89 4:08.54
38 Emmanuel Rodriguez Jr. FR-1 Alvernia 4:19.87 3:46.09
39 Owen Mahon FR-1 Lock Haven 4:20.20 4:17.60
40 Stephen Suwala FR-1 Bloomsburg 4:21.66 4:03.35
41 Ethan Rogers SO-2 Lock Haven 4:21.80 3:45.15
42 Seth Neal FR-1 Mansfield 4:23.74 3:52.10
43 Christian Cadmus SO-2 Bucknell 4:23.89 3:49.59
44 Vince Fennell FR-1 Lock Haven 4:25.32 3:05.73
45 Peter Wolf   Penn State T&F Club 4:26.19 4:12.88
46 Collin Wolf FR-1 Elizabethtown 4:26.28 4:02.32
47 Matthew Bartolotta FR-1 Le Moyne 4:26.59 4:39.92
48 Caden Dufrene FR-1 Lock Haven 4:26.75 4:16.08
49 Joshua Kimotho FR-1 Susquehanna 4:27.69 4:51.79
50 Nolan Pettit FR-1 Elizabethtown 4:28.50 4:39.24
51 Ian Kovatch FR-1 Marywood 4:29.05 5:06.72
52 Michael Kelly JR-3 Marywood 4:29.30 3:46.22
53 Logan Fry FR-1 York (Pa.) 4:29.46 5:36.83
54 Mitchell Forgash JR-3 King's (Pa.) 4:30.85 3:58.35
55 Chandler Longstreth FR-1 Misericordia 4:31.36 4:42.22
56 Evan Breitbeck FR-1 Le Moyne 4:33.25 3:44.07
57 Blandin Conklin FR-1 Susquehanna 4:33.31 4:03.25
58 Conner Keene SO-2 Lock Haven 4:33.90 4:58.56
59 Carson Wiley FR-1 Elizabethtown 4:34.34 5:42.93
60 Luke Connolly   Penn State T&F Club 4:35.19 5:13.72
61 Tanner Allison SO-2 Susquehanna 4:36.06 5:22.99
62 Richard Loughran FR-1 Bloomsburg 4:37.11 5:24.22
63 Andrew Hvisdak FR-1 Alfred State 4:37.81 5:50.04
64 Caden Jones FR-1 Frostburg State 4:38.31 4:21.62
65 Logan Taylor FR-1 King's (Pa.) 4:39.48 4:59.05
66 Andrew Reice FR-1 Elizabethtown 4:39.73 4:08.96
67 Brian Clark SO-2 Alfred State 4:40.32 6:01.62
68 Kareem Beck FR-1 Susquehanna 4:40.77 5:17.27
69 Marc Ramson JR-3 Elizabethtown 4:40.96 3:58.82
70 Owen Showers FR-1 Mansfield 4:41.60 4:13.44
71 Skyler Koch JR-3 Lock Haven 4:42.51 3:51.66
72 Elijah Ennis FR-1 Frostburg State 4:44.20 4:41.36
73 Devin Joyce JR-3 Neumann 4:44.52 5:55.65
74 Alex Colonno FR-1 Le Moyne 4:44.97 5:33.42
75 Drew Kilheeney SO-2 York (Pa.) 4:45.84 3:48.68
76 Michael Fisher   Penn State T&F Club 4:46.27 4:17.65
77 Arthur Fairclough FR-1 Eastern 4:46.39 5:00.71
78 Eric Dixon FR-1 Lock Haven 4:46.82 5:26.98
79 Aiden Bonomo SO-2 Alfred State 4:48.14 5:11.20
80 Ben Stevens FR-1 Le Moyne 4:49.94 4:47.04
81 Andrew Layne SO-2 Misericordia 4:51.39 3:38.55
82 Rory Scialabba FR-1 Misericordia 4:51.76 3:53.41
83 Simon Richards JR-3 Mansfield 4:52.28 5:44.89
84 Anthony Masters SO-2 Misericordia 4:52.54 3:36.48
85 Reed Chase SO-2 Lancaster Bible 4:53.33 6:15.47
86 Noah Lockie FR-1 Indiana (Pa.) 4:53.80 6:16.07
87 Andrew McDowell FR-1 Susquehanna 4:55.22 4:10.94
88 Kyle Bohlin JR-3 Misericordia 4:58.14 5:22.00
89 Thomas Cope SR-4 Juniata 5:01.88 4:28.68
90 Alex Sakal   Penn State T&F Club 5:01.98 5:26.14
91 Jon Witcoski FR-1 Susquehanna 5:03.95 5:58.66
92 Billy Dykes SO-2 Eastern 5:05.68 5:08.74
93 Jack McCamish FR-1 Susquehanna 5:08.94 4:38.05
94 Jeremy Pennock SO-2 Alfred State 5:12.77 4:07.09
95 Matthew O FR-1 PSU-Schuylkill 5:12.79 4:22.75
96 Thomas O'Keefe FR-1 Marywood 5:13.90 3:55.43
97 Jeff Jijy JR-3 Alfred State 5:33.93 4:17.13
  Griffin Schlegel SO-2 Bucknell DNF DNF
Men's 1500 Meters Section 1
PL NAME YEAR TEAM TIME
20 Andrew Konieczny FR-1 Neumann 4:12.91
63 Andrew Hvisdak FR-1 Alfred State 4:37.81
72 Elijah Ennis FR-1 Frostburg State 4:44.20
73 Devin Joyce JR-3 Neumann 4:44.52
80 Ben Stevens FR-1 Le Moyne 4:49.94
87 Andrew McDowell FR-1 Susquehanna 4:55.22
89 Thomas Cope SR-4 Juniata 5:01.88
90 Alex Sakal   Penn State T&F Club 5:01.98
91 Jon Witcoski FR-1 Susquehanna 5:03.95
92 Billy Dykes SO-2 Eastern 5:05.68
93 Jack McCamish FR-1 Susquehanna 5:08.94
94 Jeremy Pennock SO-2 Alfred State 5:12.77
95 Matthew O FR-1 PSU-Schuylkill 5:12.79
96 Thomas O'Keefe FR-1 Marywood 5:13.90
97 Jeff Jijy JR-3 Alfred State 5:33.93
Men's 1500 Meters Section 2
PL NAME YEAR TEAM TIME TIME TIME TIME
56 Evan Breitbeck FR-1 Le Moyne 4:33.25 4:14.13 4:44.18 4:08.66
61 Tanner Allison SO-2 Susquehanna 4:36.06 5:47.84 5:11.95 4:16.74
64 Caden Jones FR-1 Frostburg State 4:38.31 5:17.28 3:34.30 3:14.82
65 Logan Taylor FR-1 King's (Pa.) 4:39.48 4:17.13 3:40.79 4:42.28
71 Skyler Koch JR-3 Lock Haven 4:42.51 4:56.64 4:36.86 4:48.16
76 Michael Fisher   Penn State T&F Club 4:46.27 5:57.84 4:46.27 5:17.76
77 Arthur Fairclough FR-1 Eastern 4:46.39 5:57.99 5:32.22 5:35.08
79 Aiden Bonomo SO-2 Alfred State 4:48.14 3:53.40 4:02.04 3:53.40
81 Andrew Layne SO-2 Misericordia 4:51.39 4:28.08 5:43.84 5:49.67
83 Simon Richards JR-3 Mansfield 4:52.28 5:36.13 3:39.21 4:20.13
84 Anthony Masters SO-2 Misericordia 4:52.54 5:56.90 4:40.84 4:49.62
85 Reed Chase SO-2 Lancaster Bible 4:53.33 3:28.27 4:12.27 4:06.40
86 Noah Lockie FR-1 Indiana (Pa.) 4:53.80 6:04.32 3:49.17 6:19.01
88 Kyle Bohlin JR-3 Misericordia 4:58.14 5:27.96 4:49.20 5:27.96
Men's 1500 Meters Section 3
PL NAME YEAR TEAM TIME
42 Seth Neal FR-1 Mansfield 4:23.74
45 Peter Wolf   Penn State T&F Club 4:26.19
46 Collin Wolf FR-1 Elizabethtown 4:26.28
51 Ian Kovatch FR-1 Marywood 4:29.05
53 Logan Fry FR-1 York (Pa.) 4:29.46
57 Blandin Conklin FR-1 Susquehanna 4:33.31
59 Carson Wiley FR-1 Elizabethtown 4:34.34
60 Luke Connolly   Penn State T&F Club 4:35.19
69 Marc Ramson JR-3 Elizabethtown 4:40.96
70 Owen Showers FR-1 Mansfield 4:41.60
74 Alex Colonno FR-1 Le Moyne 4:44.97
82 Rory Scialabba FR-1 Misericordia 4:51.76
Men's 1500 Meters Section 4
PL NAME YEAR TEAM TIME TIME TIME
34 Milan Sharma JR-3 Eastern 4:18.45 5:10.14 5:15.31
39 Owen Mahon FR-1 Lock Haven 4:20.20 5:33.06 5:09.64
41 Ethan Rogers SO-2 Lock Haven 4:21.80 5:29.87 3:47.77
43 Christian Cadmus SO-2 Bucknell 4:23.89 4:50.28 4:13.34
47 Matthew Bartolotta FR-1 Le Moyne 4:26.59 3:57.27 5:06.58
48 Caden Dufrene FR-1 Lock Haven 4:26.75 4:50.76 4:40.09
50 Nolan Pettit FR-1 Elizabethtown 4:28.50 5:32.94 3:21.38
52 Michael Kelly JR-3 Marywood 4:29.30 4:53.54 4:48.16
58 Conner Keene SO-2 Lock Haven 4:33.90 3:44.60 3:30.91
62 Richard Loughran FR-1 Bloomsburg 4:37.11 4:34.34 4:50.97
67 Brian Clark SO-2 Alfred State 4:40.32 5:05.55 5:16.77
68 Kareem Beck FR-1 Susquehanna 4:40.77 3:33.39 4:52.00
75 Drew Kilheeney SO-2 York (Pa.) 4:45.84 3:34.38 3:42.96
78 Eric Dixon FR-1 Lock Haven 4:46.82 4:26.75 5:52.79
Men's 1500 Meters Section 5
PL NAME YEAR TEAM TIME
18 Jacob Wingard FR-1 York (Pa.) 4:12.60
22 Trey Rhinehart FR-1 Misericordia 4:13.68
29 Josh Bauman FR-1 Messiah 4:16.65
32 John Flynn, Jr FR-1 Saint Francis 4:17.95
33 Nathan Skrutski SR-4 Marywood 4:18.28
35 Aydan Summers FR-1 Lock Haven 4:18.47
36 Pierce Nolan FR-1 York (Pa.) 4:18.70
37 Christian Snee FR-1 Scranton 4:18.89
38 Emmanuel Rodriguez Jr. FR-1 Alvernia 4:19.87
40 Stephen Suwala FR-1 Bloomsburg 4:21.66
44 Vince Fennell FR-1 Lock Haven 4:25.32
54 Mitchell Forgash JR-3 King's (Pa.) 4:30.85
55 Chandler Longstreth FR-1 Misericordia 4:31.36
66 Andrew Reice FR-1 Elizabethtown 4:39.73
Men's 1500 Meters Section 6
PL NAME YEAR TEAM TIME TIME TIME TIME
9 Alex Scheib SR-4 Messiah 4:06.28 3:09.64 4:55.54 3:07.18
10 Matthew Berzonsky SO-2 Saint Francis 4:07.65 3:35.46 5:19.47 4:32.42
11 Timothy Lanahan SO-2 Scranton 4:07.93 4:02.98 4:42.64 3:23.31
12 Josiah Moyer SO-2 Messiah 4:08.10 3:25.93 4:27.95 4:45.32
13 Justus LePrevost SO-2 Frostburg State 4:08.42 3:06.32 4:15.88 3:13.77
15 Tanner Walter SO-2 Lock Haven 4:11.95 4:57.31 5:07.38 4:22.03
19 Clayton Santiago JR-3 Cortland St. 4:12.67 4:02.57 4:35.41 5:08.26
21 Andrew Brown   Penn State T&F Club 4:13.50 5:29.55 4:23.64 3:40.55
23 Daniel Myers FR-1 Elizabethtown 4:14.02 4:08.94 5:22.61 3:25.76
26 Daniel Foster SO-2 Frostburg State 4:15.68 3:21.99 5:27.27 2:58.98
27 Austin Melius FR-1 Lock Haven 4:15.71 3:01.56 4:05.49 4:41.29
28 Cameron Szabo SO-2 Cortland St. 4:16.19 4:59.75 4:34.13 4:21.32
49 Joshua Kimotho FR-1 Susquehanna 4:27.69 4:46.43 4:03.60 3:23.45
  Griffin Schlegel SO-2 Bucknell DNF DNF DNF DNF
Men's 1500 Meters Section 7
PL NAME YEAR TEAM TIME TIME
1 Jack Baronski FR-1 Marywood 4:34.16 4:00.49
2 Evan Weaver JR-3 Indiana (Pa.) 4:17.21 4:02.65
3 Brandon Baxter SO-2 Elizabethtown 4:06.62 4:04.17
4 Zachary Kohler FR-1 Saint Francis 2:51.01 4:04.30
5 Kirk Stewart FR-1 Lock Haven 5:10.29 4:04.32
6 John Davern SR-4 Lock Haven 4:42.59 4:05.73
7 Scott McGeary   Unattached 3:01.98 4:05.92
8 Brenden Miller SO-2 Saint Francis 5:00.39 4:06.22
14 Hunter Braun SR-4 Cortland St. 4:13.15 4:10.64
16 Isaac Valderrabano SO-2 York (Pa.) 5:25.45 4:12.28
17 Parker Jarratt FR-1 Bloomsburg 3:19.49 4:12.51
24 Kevin Konyar SO-2 Bloomsburg 4:21.68 4:14.05
25 Marco Cardone SO-2 Indiana (Pa.) 3:36.83 4:15.09
30 David Soto JR-3 Cortland St. 3:17.91 4:17.02
31 Matthew Muthler SO-2 Lock Haven 4:04.45 4:17.31