April 6- 9, 2022
|
Wichita State - Wichita, KS
ICON KEY: NAIA A NAIA B NCAA DII Prov NJCAA DI NJCAA DIII

Men's 200 Meters

Top↑
PL NAME YEAR TEAM TIME TIME TIME TIME TIME WIND
1 Aurel Tchanbi SO-2 Indian Hills CC 15.97 23.64 20.73 16.38 26.95 2.2
2 Isaiah Trousil JR-3 Northern Iowa 23.01 25.29 20.73 19.70 17.62 2.2
3 Nazzio John FR-1 Butler CC 25.71 26.76 20.90 26.97 23.20 2.2
4 Joakim Genereux SO-2 Wichita State 24.89 26.14 20.91 18.82 17.57 0.4
5 Leroy Kamau   Papua New Guinea 27.01 15.41 21.10 24.48 25.54 1.2
6 Justin Walden SO-2 Indian Hills CC 19.49 15.04 21.18 19.91 20.55 1.2
7 Cameron Leiba FR-1 Butler CC 16.96 20.99 21.20 18.24 24.81 2.2
8 Freider Fornasari FR-1 Cloud County CC 24.15 21.16 21.37 16.89 19.02 1.2
9 Dominic Artis   Shocker Track Club 16.94 18.01 21.44 19.30 25.73 2.2
10 Isiah Thomas SO-2 Indian Hills CC 27.47 18.03 21.46 22.97 19.10 0.4
11 Verrell McBride JR-3 Oklahoma Christian 16.98 21.71 21.49 23.21 20.42 2.2
12 Jaleel Montgomery SO-2 Wichita State 23.71 24.79 21.55 25.65 26.08 0.2
13 Dylan Kautz JR-3 South Dakota 19.46 24.65 21.62 17.08 23.57 0.4
14 Desire Akpoli SO-2 Oklahoma Wesleyan 24.50 20.17 21.68 19.73 26.67 0.4
15 K'Anthony Benjamin FR-1 Cowley College 27.58 17.81 21.71 20.41 19.98 2.4
16 D'Kari Smith SR-4 Southern Nazarene 24.33 24.33 21.72 26.07 20.64 0.4
17 Dakari Carter FR-1 Butler CC 25.04 27.00 21.77 20.90 27.00 1.2
18 Sydney Peal FR-1 Indian Hills CC 16.15 15.71 21.82 22.26 16.81 3.2
19 Mark Doyley SO-2 Butler CC 22.71 18.34 21.83 27.95 19.87 3.2
20 Wyatt Heiman SO-2 Washburn 19.67 27.97 21.85 23.38 25.79 1.2
21 D'eric Smith FR-1 Indian Hills CC 16.17 20.32 21.85 19.89 21.42 3.0
22 Kendrick Winfield SO-2 Indian Hills CC 27.10 18.58 21.85 24.26 24.91 2.2
23 Ardell Inlay JR-3 South Dakota 23.20 15.32 21.88 28.45 15.54 0.2
24 Sam Fisher FR-1 Oklahoma Christian 21.73 24.59 21.95 18.88 25.90 1.2
25 Hayden Albright SO-2 Fort Hays St. 19.77 21.09 21.96 27.01 19.77 1.2
26 Emmanuel Anis   Papua New Guinea 18.92 15.84 22.00 24.20 25.74 2.4
27 Virgil Steward SO-2 South Dakota 26.06 28.05 22.08 19.21 21.64 0.4
28 Rosean Young FR-1 Iowa Western CC 26.76 17.69 22.11 15.70 22.56 0.2
29 Eugene Dixon JR-3 Kansas Wesleyan 26.99 16.82 22.12 21.46 25.00 3.2
30 Isaac Tarango FR-1 Bethel (Kan.) 24.35 22.36 22.13 28.77 28.77 3.2
31 Narindra Rafidimalala SO-2 Cloud County CC 15.51 24.59 22.15 25.92 27.91 2.4
32 Morgan Conner FR-1 Wichita State 25.80 18.24 22.24 28.47 27.80 1.4
33 Eric Patterson Jr. SO-2 Washburn 23.38 23.38 22.26 21.37 19.82 0.2
34 Jack Sumners SO-2 Northern Iowa 16.03 20.04 22.26 16.92 23.15 3.0
35 Jereun Wagner FR-1 Garden City CC 26.07 20.06 22.28 21.17 24.07 0.4
36 Trystan Beckett SO-2 Indian Hills CC 24.09 25.43 22.30 18.07 17.18 0.2
37 Sam Thomas FR-1 Indian Hills CC 22.54 19.86 22.31 23.43 18.08 3.0
38 Ke'adre Thompson SO-2 Wichita State 16.52 20.32 22.32 25.00 27.46 2.9
39 Torrion Montgomery SO-2 Oklahoma Christian 27.73 19.68 22.36 19.46 23.71 3.0
40 Kourtney Calhoun-Turner FR-1 Langston 26.87 23.96 22.39 22.84 27.54 3.0
41 Dorian Craven SO-2 Indian Hills CC 18.82 18.15 22.40 20.61 22.85 2.4
42 Scott Lynch SO-2 Southern Nazarene 16.14 29.14 22.41 24.43 18.38 2.9
43 Micah Swedberg SO-2 Nebraska-Kearney 22.02 25.84 22.47 17.31 15.96 3.2
44 Treyone Suber FR-1 Garden City CC 22.48 22.93 22.48 28.33 20.01 2.4
44 Jack Drahota SO-2 Nebraska-Kearney 17.54 16.64 22.48 25.18 17.76 3.0
46 Hayden Goodpaster JR-3 Emporia St. 17.14 25.49 22.55 25.26 28.64 2.4
47 Giovani Reinerio FR-1 Washburn 26.89 21.69 22.59 19.43 21.69 2.9
48 Ray'Sean Thomas FR-1 Garden City CC 26.43 23.95 22.59 21.24 21.01 0.2
49 Kylen Crosby FR-1 Indian Hills CC 25.99 21.25 22.60 28.03 29.16 3.0
50 James Nkwanda FR-1 Cloud County CC 22.04 28.86 22.72 17.95 25.90 2.6
51 Jockque Randell FR-1 Garden City CC 22.95 23.18 22.72 24.31 24.09 -0.2
52 Jeremy Garcia FR-1 Cowley College 16.14 28.40 22.72 21.13 22.95 1.4
53 Tommaso Bruni FR-1 Cowley College 19.56 22.52 22.74 23.20 17.74 -0.2
54 Miles Yallop FR-1 Cowley College 28.90 21.84 22.75 17.07 21.62 2.2
55 Malachi Allen FR-1 Southern Nazarene 21.65 25.30 22.79 25.07 16.18 0.8
56 Brock Brass SO-2 Nebraska-Kearney 18.25 21.90 22.81 15.97 18.71 2.9
57 Sebastian Formento SO-2 Bethel (Kan.) 26.02 16.89 22.82 18.94 28.76 2.6
58 Isaac Koomson FR-1 Oklahoma Christian 24.47 28.59 22.87 16.47 20.36 2.9
59 Kemarri Stewart FR-1 Indian Hills CC 18.54 20.15 22.89 16.26 28.85 1.4
60 Tyvonne Allen SO-2 Oklahoma Wesleyan 16.26 17.18 22.90 21.99 26.34 0.2
61 Konrad Marshall JR-3 Kansas 27.74 27.97 22.92 16.51 24.53 2.6
62 Andrew Wilson FR-1 Pratt CC 27.05 25.22 22.92 23.61 22.01 1.4
63 Corbin Unruh FR-1 Bethel (Kan.) 21.80 22.49 22.94 29.60 20.65 0.8
64 Jarquel Richardson-Frazier JR-3 Friends 21.60 19.53 22.97 21.83 21.60 0.8
65 Lane Bertrand SO-2 Nebraska-Kearney 27.46 19.84 23.07 28.84 25.38 2.6
66 Debonaire Williams FR-1 Garden City CC 16.64 17.34 23.11 23.81 24.50 2.6
67 Jama Gleue SO-2 Fort Hays St. 23.11 17.11 23.11 20.34 28.89 1.4
68 Cedric Petties JR-3 Southern Nazarene 19.22 28.25 23.15 25.01 17.37 2.6
69 Jaylon Tyler-Moses FR-1 Allen CC 27.45 26.29 23.26 20.01 25.82 2.2
70 Hunter Hess FR-1 Washburn 17.22 17.69 23.27 24.90 16.29 3.0
71 Taivian Creamer SO-2 Fort Hays St. 27.93 24.90 23.27 22.11 27.93 -0.2
72 Alex Adeojo   Unattached 30.27 22.35 23.28 26.78 20.02 -0.2
73 Dylan Richards FR-1 Fort Hays St. 18.87 24.23 23.29 21.43 29.12 0.8
74 Kendall Caffey FR-1 Langston 22.93 25.03 23.39 16.84 23.63 0.8
75 Yusef Elghzali SO-2 Emporia St. 17.80 27.86 23.41 29.97 27.39 2.6
76 Philip Swank FR-1 McPherson 21.78 26.46 23.41 23.41 18.97 -0.2
77 Cole Darling FR-1 Pratt CC 22.54 19.01 23.47 21.83 24.41 0.8
78 Mailik Watkins SO-2 Colby CC 23.28 17.87 23.51 16.93 19.75 0.8
79 Elijah Cole SO-2 Allen CC 16.98 25.23 23.58 16.51 26.89 0.8
80 Gabriel Ogundeinde FR-1 Langston 29.28 25.74 23.61 30.70 23.61 0.8
81 Trevyne Brown FR-1 Fort Hays St. 24.64 22.51 23.69 23.69 30.56 0.8
82 Richard Kokoroko Jr. JR-3 Oklahoma Wesleyan 21.93 29.31 23.83 26.93 18.35 2.6
83 Kade Winn FR-1 Butler CC 22.41 20.98 23.84 19.08 29.33 0.8
84 Francis Wailoni FR-1 Cloud County CC 25.79 26.75 23.88 20.54 23.41 0.8
85 James Boldware FR-1 Oklahoma Wesleyan 22.55 25.18 23.98 29.02 27.82 -0.2
86 Lemar Oubre FR-1 Garden City CC 22.83 30.76 24.03 17.55 23.55 0.8
87 Armani John FR-1 Allen CC 18.12 26.58 24.16 29.00 29.00 3.2
88 Cameron Conklin FR-1 Oklahoma Wesleyan 28.06 30.52 24.61 21.91 21.91 -0.2
89 Christian Hilliary JR-3 Southern Nazarene 25.17 20.85 25.42 25.68 32.54 2.2
  Philip Landrum JR-3 Fort Hays St. DNF DNF DNF DNF DNF -
  Teondre Carter FR-1 Washburn DNS DNS DNS DNS DNS -
  Gabriel Stegner FR-1 Hesston DNS DNS DNS DNS DNS -
  Travon Chance SO-2 Indian Hills CC DNS DNS DNS DNS DNS -
  Terry Frazier FR-1 Allen CC DNS DNS DNS DNS DNS -
  Tahj Hamm FR-1 Iowa Western CC DNS DNS DNS DNS DNS -
  Maliek Roberson FR-1 Garden City CC DNS DNS DNS DNS DNS -
  Donte Sol FR-1 Colby CC DNS DNS DNS DNS DNS -
  Arnau Sagrera-Barnet FR-1 Cowley College DNS DNS DNS DNS DNS -
  Nicolas Aguado-Torres FR-1 Cowley College DNS DNS DNS DNS DNS -
  Michael Santi SR-4 Northern Iowa DNS DNS DNS DNS DNS -
  Camden Miller SO-2 Oklahoma Christian DNS DNS DNS DNS DNS -
  Casey Mosley SR-4 Friends DNS DNS DNS DNS DNS -
  Reid Rhodes SO-2 Friends DNS DNS DNS DNS DNS -
  Cole Diffenbaugh SO-2 Fort Hays St. DNS DNS DNS DNS DNS -
  Billy Ross Jr. SO-2 Emporia St. DNS DNS DNS DNS DNS -
  Conner LaRosa FR-1 Kansas Wesleyan DNS DNS DNS DNS DNS -
  JaBrandion Douglas SO-2 Kansas DNS DNS DNS DNS DNS -
  Ryan Audette SR-4 Southern Nazarene DNS DNS DNS DNS DNS -
Men's 200 Meters Section 1
W: 2.2
PL NAME YEAR TEAM TIME TIME TIME TIME
54 Miles Yallop FR-1 Cowley College 22.75 18.43 18.89 23.44
69 Jaylon Tyler-Moses FR-1 Allen CC 23.26 24.66 26.52 26.29
89 Christian Hilliary JR-3 Southern Nazarene 25.42 22.37 24.41 32.54
  Gabriel Stegner FR-1 Hesston DNS DNS DNS DNS
  Tahj Hamm FR-1 Iowa Western CC DNS DNS DNS DNS
  Conner LaRosa FR-1 Kansas Wesleyan DNS DNS DNS DNS
Men's 200 Meters Section 2
W: 0.8
PL NAME YEAR TEAM TIME TIME
64 Jarquel Richardson-Frazier JR-3 Friends 19.99 22.97
77 Cole Darling FR-1 Pratt CC 16.43 23.47
79 Elijah Cole SO-2 Allen CC 21.93 23.58
81 Trevyne Brown FR-1 Fort Hays St. 26.30 23.69
84 Francis Wailoni FR-1 Cloud County CC 22.21 23.88
86 Lemar Oubre FR-1 Garden City CC 24.75 24.03
  Reid Rhodes SO-2 Friends DNS DNS
Men's 200 Meters Section 3
W: 0.8
PL NAME YEAR TEAM TIME TIME
55 Malachi Allen FR-1 Southern Nazarene 22.79 23.48
63 Corbin Unruh FR-1 Bethel (Kan.) 22.94 16.06
73 Dylan Richards FR-1 Fort Hays St. 23.29 30.05
74 Kendall Caffey FR-1 Langston 23.39 18.95
78 Mailik Watkins SO-2 Colby CC 23.51 18.58
80 Gabriel Ogundeinde FR-1 Langston 23.61 19.36
83 Kade Winn FR-1 Butler CC 23.84 27.66
  Teondre Carter FR-1 Washburn DNS DNS
Men's 200 Meters Section 4
W: 2.6
PL NAME YEAR TEAM TIME TIME TIME TIME TIME TIME
50 James Nkwanda FR-1 Cloud County CC 27.72 26.81 22.72 16.36 19.32 25.22
57 Sebastian Formento SO-2 Bethel (Kan.) 29.21 24.65 22.82 25.56 16.66 17.35
61 Konrad Marshall JR-3 Kansas 20.86 28.88 22.92 27.28 26.36 27.28
65 Lane Bertrand SO-2 Nebraska-Kearney 17.31 18.23 23.07 16.85 24.46 19.84
66 Debonaire Williams FR-1 Garden City CC 26.35 30.05 23.11 16.64 18.49 23.35
68 Cedric Petties JR-3 Southern Nazarene 28.25 16.21 23.15 16.44 26.16 18.29
75 Yusef Elghzali SO-2 Emporia St. 30.20 29.97 23.41 29.97 29.27 29.97
82 Richard Kokoroko Jr. JR-3 Oklahoma Wesleyan 27.65 21.45 23.83 30.74 22.40 17.40
Men's 200 Meters Section 5
W: -0.2
PL NAME YEAR TEAM TIME TIME TIME TIME
51 Jockque Randell FR-1 Garden City CC 28.63 24.54 22.72 18.86
53 Tommaso Bruni FR-1 Cowley College 21.61 22.52 22.74 25.02
71 Taivian Creamer SO-2 Fort Hays St. 23.97 28.39 23.27 27.00
72 Alex Adeojo   Unattached 17.00 27.94 23.28 18.63
76 Philip Swank FR-1 McPherson 23.88 30.44 23.41 17.80
85 James Boldware FR-1 Oklahoma Wesleyan 20.15 23.02 23.98 30.70
88 Cameron Conklin FR-1 Oklahoma Wesleyan 32.00 22.15 24.61 21.17
  Nicolas Aguado-Torres FR-1 Cowley College DNS DNS DNS DNS
Men's 200 Meters Section 6
W: 1.4
PL NAME YEAR TEAM TIME TIME TIME TIME
32 Morgan Conner FR-1 Wichita State 22.02 18.24 16.91 22.24
52 Jeremy Garcia FR-1 Cowley College 23.41 25.68 24.09 22.72
59 Kemarri Stewart FR-1 Indian Hills CC 26.56 21.52 27.47 22.89
62 Andrew Wilson FR-1 Pratt CC 25.22 26.13 19.72 22.92
67 Jama Gleue SO-2 Fort Hays St. 16.41 29.82 20.34 23.11
  Terry Frazier FR-1 Allen CC DNS DNS DNS DNS
  Casey Mosley SR-4 Friends DNS DNS DNS DNS
  JaBrandion Douglas SO-2 Kansas DNS DNS DNS DNS
Men's 200 Meters Section 7
W: 2.9
PL NAME YEAR TEAM TIME TIME TIME TIME TIME TIME
38 Ke'adre Thompson SO-2 Wichita State 23.44 25.67 24.78 28.57 22.32 27.90
42 Scott Lynch SO-2 Southern Nazarene 26.00 24.43 16.81 24.66 22.41 16.14
47 Giovani Reinerio FR-1 Washburn 21.24 22.37 18.30 27.56 22.59 22.59
56 Brock Brass SO-2 Nebraska-Kearney 22.36 23.04 24.41 18.02 22.81 20.76
58 Isaac Koomson FR-1 Oklahoma Christian 16.70 17.84 22.87 27.45 22.87 27.45
  Michael Santi SR-4 Northern Iowa DNS DNS DNS DNS DNS DNS
  Billy Ross Jr. SO-2 Emporia St. DNS DNS DNS DNS DNS DNS
  Ryan Audette SR-4 Southern Nazarene DNS DNS DNS DNS DNS DNS
Men's 200 Meters Section 8
W: 3.2
PL NAME YEAR TEAM TIME TIME TIME TIME
18 Sydney Peal FR-1 Indian Hills CC 21.82 21.39 15.93 23.79
19 Mark Doyley SO-2 Butler CC 21.83 23.14 16.81 19.00
29 Eugene Dixon JR-3 Kansas Wesleyan 22.12 17.92 23.45 20.58
30 Isaac Tarango FR-1 Bethel (Kan.) 22.13 16.16 28.77 16.60
43 Micah Swedberg SO-2 Nebraska-Kearney 22.47 19.10 22.92 28.32
87 Armani John FR-1 Allen CC 24.16 23.92 25.86 27.06
  Travon Chance SO-2 Indian Hills CC DNS DNS DNS DNS
  Camden Miller SO-2 Oklahoma Christian DNS DNS DNS DNS
Men's 200 Meters Section 9
W: 3.0
PL NAME YEAR TEAM TIME TIME TIME TIME
21 D'eric Smith FR-1 Indian Hills CC 28.41 19.67 25.79 21.85
34 Jack Sumners SO-2 Northern Iowa 20.26 27.38 21.37 22.26
37 Sam Thomas FR-1 Indian Hills CC 15.84 18.74 26.11 22.31
39 Torrion Montgomery SO-2 Oklahoma Christian 15.66 22.81 19.46 22.36
40 Kourtney Calhoun-Turner FR-1 Langston 18.14 20.38 16.80 22.39
44 Jack Drahota SO-2 Nebraska-Kearney 15.74 17.76 18.89 22.48
49 Kylen Crosby FR-1 Indian Hills CC 25.77 24.41 29.38 22.60
70 Hunter Hess FR-1 Washburn 27.70 24.44 22.58 23.27
Men's 200 Meters Section 10
W: 2.4
PL NAME YEAR TEAM TIME TIME TIME TIME
15 K'Anthony Benjamin FR-1 Cowley College 17.37 19.11 21.71 16.07
26 Emmanuel Anis   Papua New Guinea 19.80 18.26 22.00 26.18
31 Narindra Rafidimalala SO-2 Cloud County CC 24.59 28.13 22.15 19.50
41 Dorian Craven SO-2 Indian Hills CC 16.13 17.70 22.40 19.72
44 Treyone Suber FR-1 Garden City CC 22.48 23.83 22.48 23.83
46 Hayden Goodpaster JR-3 Emporia St. 28.19 18.27 22.55 18.95
  Arnau Sagrera-Barnet FR-1 Cowley College DNS DNS DNS DNS
Men's 200 Meters Section 11
W: 0.2
PL NAME YEAR TEAM TIME TIME
12 Jaleel Montgomery SO-2 Wichita State 26.51 21.55
23 Ardell Inlay JR-3 South Dakota 15.98 21.88
28 Rosean Young FR-1 Iowa Western CC 22.11 22.11
33 Eric Patterson Jr. SO-2 Washburn 17.81 22.26
36 Trystan Beckett SO-2 Indian Hills CC 22.97 22.30
48 Ray'Sean Thomas FR-1 Garden City CC 17.17 22.59
60 Tyvonne Allen SO-2 Oklahoma Wesleyan 25.65 22.90
  Maliek Roberson FR-1 Garden City CC DNS DNS
Men's 200 Meters Section 12
W: 1.2
PL NAME YEAR TEAM TIME TIME TIME TIME TIME TIME TIME
5 Leroy Kamau   Papua New Guinea 25.32 21.10 25.96 20.47 19.63 16.88 19.63
6 Justin Walden SO-2 Indian Hills CC 23.09 21.18 19.49 23.94 25.42 22.03 18.85
8 Freider Fornasari FR-1 Cloud County CC 26.50 21.37 15.18 17.74 16.46 24.37 27.57
17 Dakari Carter FR-1 Butler CC 23.30 21.77 22.43 21.56 23.52 19.60 26.56
20 Wyatt Heiman SO-2 Washburn 27.10 21.85 23.82 18.80 19.89 18.36 16.17
24 Sam Fisher FR-1 Oklahoma Christian 17.13 21.95 23.71 21.95 27.00 21.52 15.59
25 Hayden Albright SO-2 Fort Hays St. 26.36 21.96 22.62 16.47 22.62 23.06 23.28
  Cole Diffenbaugh SO-2 Fort Hays St. DNS DNS DNS DNS DNS DNS DNS
Men's 200 Meters Section 13
W: 0.4
PL NAME YEAR TEAM TIME TIME TIME TIME TIME TIME TIME
4 Joakim Genereux SO-2 Wichita State 20.91 20.91 16.94 26.35 17.78 16.73 26.56
10 Isiah Thomas SO-2 Indian Hills CC 21.46 23.61 17.60 16.74 19.96 27.90 17.82
13 Dylan Kautz JR-3 South Dakota 21.62 19.89 16.44 18.60 22.27 24.87 18.60
14 Desire Akpoli SO-2 Oklahoma Wesleyan 21.68 18.00 19.73 15.83 15.61 27.10 20.60
16 D'Kari Smith SR-4 Southern Nazarene 21.72 21.07 18.90 19.33 20.64 19.55 16.73
27 Virgil Steward SO-2 South Dakota 22.08 17.01 22.53 24.73 25.62 22.75 18.99
35 Jereun Wagner FR-1 Garden City CC 22.28 19.16 26.74 17.61 20.95 16.71 25.85
  Donte Sol FR-1 Colby CC DNS DNS DNS DNS DNS DNS DNS
Men's 200 Meters Section 14
W: 2.2
PL NAME YEAR TEAM TIME TIME TIME
1 Aurel Tchanbi SO-2 Indian Hills CC 20.73 15.76 18.04
2 Isaiah Trousil JR-3 Northern Iowa 20.73 21.98 24.05
3 Nazzio John FR-1 Butler CC 20.90 19.86 19.23
7 Cameron Leiba FR-1 Butler CC 21.20 15.27 21.20
9 Dominic Artis   Shocker Track Club 21.44 26.16 25.95
11 Verrell McBride JR-3 Oklahoma Christian 21.49 17.20 18.06
22 Kendrick Winfield SO-2 Indian Hills CC 21.85 21.85 27.54
  Philip Landrum JR-3 Fort Hays St. DNF DNF DNF