March 23-26, 2022
|
Mississippi St. - Mississippi State, MS
ICON KEY: NAIA A NAIA B NCAA DII Prov NJCAA DI NJCAA DIII

Women's 400 Meters

Top↑
PL NAME YEAR TEAM TIME TIME
1 Joy Abu SO-2 William Carey 57.17 54.97
2 Kyana Evans SR-4 Alabama State 1:04.40 55.51
3 Savi'a Varnell SO-2 Southern Miss. 42.16 56.21
4 Shayla Felder JR-3 Miss State 1:03.75 56.41
5 Tyler Rose SR-4 Central Arkansas 49.18 56.52
6 Kaitlyn Cole SO-2 Samford 1:11.32 57.05
7 Kelechi Christian FR-1 Mississippi College 54.34 57.20
8 Cathrina Morris JR-3 Miss State 1:00.74 57.30
9 Rosealee Cooper SO-2 Miss State 48.85 57.47
10 Nykah Smith JR-3 Miss State 1:09.58 57.50
11 Shamia Jones SO-2 Alabama State 1:09.47 57.89
11 Talayssia Sanders FR-1 Central Arkansas 1:01.37 57.89
13 Ulani Toussaint SR-4 Alabama State 43.33 58.55
14 Tamera Rhode JR-3 Central Arkansas 1:05.25 58.78
15 Jada McDougle SO-2 Miss State 53.52 58.81
16 Jhanya Quinones JR-3 Mobile 1:02.51 58.97
17 Porsha Miles SO-2 SE Louisiana 47.28 59.10
18 Taylor Harris SR-4 Southern Miss. 45.56 59.17
19 Ereyonna Gore SO-2 Mississippi College 1:16.94 59.18
20 Feja Hodges JR-3 William Carey 47.02 59.52
21 Terri Sturdivant SR-4 West Alabama 1:18.00 1:00.00
22 Shawnessy Edwards JR-3 Mobile 54.81 1:00.23
23 Jazmine Kennerson FR-1 Alabama State 47.66 1:00.32
24 Jabriana Jemison JR-3 UAB 54.47 1:01.20
25 Jamila Thomas SO-2 Alabama State 1:06.83 1:01.31
26 Vada Samuels JR-3 Samford 51.53 1:01.34
27 Danielle Brissett FR-1 Miss State 1:09.67 1:01.65
28 Kya Gardner FR-1 Mobile 52.51 1:01.77
29 Maurissa Winford SR-4 Belhaven 1:05.63 1:02.50
30 Chanelle Houston SO-2 Mississippi Valley 1:17.73 1:02.68
31 Savannah Williams JR-3 West Alabama 1:10.87 1:02.71
32 Ashaunti Barnes SO-2 Belhaven 1:12.85 1:02.80
33 Brianna Page SO-2 Mobile 1:08.36 1:03.29
34 Kameryn Peterson FR-1 Southern Miss. 48.75 1:03.30
35 Javanti Moore FR-1 Meridian CC 1:05.67 1:04.38
36 Kennedy Moore SO-2 Missouri-St. Louis 53.91 1:04.95
37 Zakiya Dotson FR-1 Meridian CC 1:10.95 1:05.09
38 Yasmin Pines FR-1 Mobile 54.53 1:07.31
39 Shakira Waters FR-1 Meridian CC 1:14.45 1:07.68
Women's 400 Meters Section 1
PL NAME YEAR TEAM TIME TIME TIME TIME TIME TIME
1 Joy Abu SO-2 William Carey 1:07.62 1:04.87 1:09.27 1:10.92 54.97 1:11.47
2 Kyana Evans SR-4 Alabama State 54.40 1:09.95 53.29 51.63 55.51 39.42
3 Savi'a Varnell SO-2 Southern Miss. 1:08.58 46.10 42.72 41.04 56.21 51.72
5 Tyler Rose SR-4 Central Arkansas 50.87 53.13 52.57 1:02.74 56.52 42.39
10 Nykah Smith JR-3 Miss State 58.65 1:06.13 1:13.03 50.03 57.50 47.15
11 Shamia Jones SO-2 Alabama State 43.42 55.58 1:06.00 1:01.95 57.89 42.84
Women's 400 Meters Section 2
PL NAME YEAR TEAM TIME TIME
6 Kaitlyn Cole SO-2 Samford 1:12.46 57.05
7 Kelechi Christian FR-1 Mississippi College 56.63 57.20
11 Talayssia Sanders FR-1 Central Arkansas 1:01.37 57.89
13 Ulani Toussaint SR-4 Alabama State 1:09.09 58.55
14 Tamera Rhode JR-3 Central Arkansas 1:12.89 58.78
15 Jada McDougle SO-2 Miss State 1:10.58 58.81
21 Terri Sturdivant SR-4 West Alabama 53.40 1:00.00
Women's 400 Meters Section 3
PL NAME YEAR TEAM TIME TIME TIME TIME TIME TIME TIME
4 Shayla Felder JR-3 Miss State 59.80 59.23 53.03 53.59 56.41 55.29 1:04.31
9 Rosealee Cooper SO-2 Miss State 1:11.27 42.53 1:04.95 48.28 57.47 48.85 1:06.09
16 Jhanya Quinones JR-3 Mobile 1:13.72 56.62 51.31 44.23 58.97 1:15.49 1:01.92
18 Taylor Harris SR-4 Southern Miss. 1:08.64 52.67 1:06.87 57.40 59.17 1:12.19 1:08.64
19 Ereyonna Gore SO-2 Mississippi College 59.78 53.27 1:05.10 1:02.14 59.18 58.00 58.59
20 Feja Hodges JR-3 William Carey 54.17 44.64 45.24 49.41 59.52 47.62 1:16.78
24 Jabriana Jemison JR-3 UAB 1:05.49 1:14.06 52.64 45.29 1:01.20 1:11.61 1:14.67
26 Vada Samuels JR-3 Samford 56.44 1:08.70 1:16.07 1:00.73 1:01.34 1:17.91 1:19.75
Women's 400 Meters Section 4
PL NAME YEAR TEAM TIME TIME TIME TIME
8 Cathrina Morris JR-3 Miss State 49.86 44.70 57.30 49.86
17 Porsha Miles SO-2 SE Louisiana 52.01 1:12.11 59.10 1:02.65
22 Shawnessy Edwards JR-3 Mobile 59.03 57.22 1:00.23 1:08.67
25 Jamila Thomas SO-2 Alabama State 50.89 51.50 1:01.31 1:12.96
29 Maurissa Winford SR-4 Belhaven 51.88 53.13 1:02.50 59.38
31 Savannah Williams JR-3 West Alabama 1:08.99 49.54 1:02.71 1:15.26
32 Ashaunti Barnes SO-2 Belhaven 54.01 53.38 1:02.80 1:00.29
35 Javanti Moore FR-1 Meridian CC 57.95 1:02.45 1:04.38 1:08.25
37 Zakiya Dotson FR-1 Meridian CC 48.82 1:14.21 1:05.09 56.63
Women's 400 Meters Section 5
PL NAME YEAR TEAM TIME TIME TIME TIME TIME
23 Jazmine Kennerson FR-1 Alabama State 1:16.01 59.12 1:00.32 43.43 48.86
28 Kya Gardner FR-1 Mobile 43.24 1:07.95 1:01.77 1:00.54 54.98
30 Chanelle Houston SO-2 Mississippi Valley 1:13.97 1:08.33 1:02.68 53.28 1:15.85
33 Brianna Page SO-2 Mobile 1:19.75 56.33 1:03.29 49.37 53.17
39 Shakira Waters FR-1 Meridian CC 51.44 1:23.25 1:07.68 1:01.59 1:15.13
Women's 400 Meters Section 6
PL NAME YEAR TEAM TIME TIME TIME TIME TIME
27 Danielle Brissett FR-1 Miss State 1:01.65 1:17.07 1:04.74 47.47 1:00.42
34 Kameryn Peterson FR-1 Southern Miss. 1:03.30 1:10.90 53.18 48.11 53.18
36 Kennedy Moore SO-2 Missouri-St. Louis 1:04.95 1:17.29 1:24.44 1:08.85 46.77
38 Yasmin Pines FR-1 Mobile 1:07.31 1:24.81 54.53 59.91 53.85