April 13-16, 2022
|
Hilmer Lodge Stadium-Walnut, CA - Walnut, CA
ICON KEY: NCAA DII Prov

Men's 110 Hurdles Finals

W: -1.4
PL NAME YEAR TEAM TIME
1 Phillip Lemonious SO-2 Arkansas 13.56
2 Louis Rollins SR-4 Pittsburg St. 13.69
3 Joshua Zeller JR-3 Michigan 13.71
4 Omotade Ojora SR-4 USC 13.77
5 Bashiru Abdullahi JR-3 UTSA 13.83
6 De' Vion Wilson SO-2 Houston 14.00
7 Max Hairston   Phoenix Track Club 14.05
8 Josh Braverman SR-4 Iowa 14.24
9 Grant Conway SO-2 Iowa 14.35

Men's 110 Hurdles Preliminaries

Top↑
PL NAME YEAR TEAM TIME TIME WIND
1 Bashiru Abdullahi JR-3 UTSA 12.29 13.65 2.1
2 Joshua Zeller JR-3 Michigan 13.02 13.70 1.7
3 Phillip Lemonious SO-2 Arkansas 16.99 13.70 -0.7
4 Omotade Ojora SR-4 USC 11.70 13.76 1.2
5 Josh Braverman SR-4 Iowa 14.14 14.00 1.7
6 Grant Conway SO-2 Iowa 18.26 14.15 2.0
7 Max Hairston   Phoenix Track Club 13.02 13.85 -0.7
8 Louis Rollins SR-4 Pittsburg St. 11.25 13.88 1.2
8 De' Vion Wilson SO-2 Houston 16.38 13.88 -0.7
10 Gratt Reed JR-3 Iowa 13.77 13.91 2.1
11 Ryan Fields SO-2 Cal Poly Pomona 14.06 13.92 1.7
12 DJ Akindele JR-3 Houston 17.00 13.93 1.7
13 Bret Dannis JR-3 Illinois 13.45 14.01 1.7
14 Tre'Bien Gilbert JR-3 Arkansas 12.91 14.03 1.7
15 Job Mayhue SR-4 Michigan 9.97 14.04 2.1
16 Ketavion Humber JR-3 Texas A&M-CC 10.43 14.09 2.1
17 Jamal January JR-3 Abilene Christian 17.69 14.15 1.2
18 Charles Brockman III SR-4 Texas 11.76 14.16 -0.7
19 TJ Caldwell FR-1 Pittsburg St. 13.47 14.18 1.7
20 Charles Kelly SR-4 Cal St. Fullerton 17.90 14.20 -0.7
21 Matthew Lewis-Banks JR-3 Arkansas 18.49 14.22 1.7
22 Ke'Von Holder SR-4 Arkansas State 13.67 14.24 2.0
23 Will Mundy JR-3 Oregon 11.69 14.25 1.7
24 Alessio Sommacal FR-1 Cal Poly Pomona 16.96 14.25 2.0
25 DeVontae Ford FR-1 Illinois 12.55 14.26 -0.7
26 Joseph Anderson JR-3 Long Beach St. 18.02 14.30 2.0
27 Pierre Lear SO-2 South Dakota St. 16.76 14.32 2.0
28 Nnamdi Onwaeze FR-1 Cal Poly Pomona 11.34 14.35 1.2
29 Brevin Sims FR-1 Arkansas 12.24 14.40 1.7
30 Cameron Harris JR-3 Air Force 12.98 14.42 1.2
31 Shaka Bogan SO-2 Arkansas 16.17 14.43 1.2
32 Micah Hairston JR-3 San Jose St. 17.77 14.44 2.0
33 Jonathan Birchman FR-1 Washington 14.54 14.54 1.7
34 Zachary Extine FR-1 Arizona 17.24 14.61 -0.7
35 Matt Cohen SR-4 Cal St. Fullerton 13.10 14.71 1.7
36 Shareez Hamm JR-3 Academy of Art 11.63 14.72 1.7
37 Philip Hundl SO-2 Air Force 16.68 14.76 2.1
38 Liam Anderson JR-3 UCLA 10.92 14.96 -0.7
39 Trenton Givens FR-1 Northern Arizona 14.12 15.02 1.2
40 Jace Roundtree SR-4 Akron 17.67 15.10 1.2
41 Di'Niko Bates FR-1 California 18.17 15.14 2.1
42 Kalil Johnson FR-1 Iowa 16.70 15.60 1.7
  Jamar Marshall Jr. SO-2 Arizona State DNF DNF -
Men's 110 Hurdles Preliminaries Heat 1
W: 1.2
PL NAME YEAR TEAM TIME TIME TIME TIME TIME TIME TIME
4 Omotade Ojora SR-4 USC 13.76 13.21 15.14 13.21 14.86 15.97 14.45
8 Louis Rollins SR-4 Pittsburg St. 13.88 13.75 17.22 16.80 13.47 10.14 17.08
17 Jamal January JR-3 Abilene Christian 14.15 16.98 15.85 11.75 13.87 12.31 14.72
28 Nnamdi Onwaeze FR-1 Cal Poly Pomona 14.35 17.37 13.49 18.23 13.49 16.51 10.05
30 Cameron Harris JR-3 Air Force 14.42 10.10 11.68 17.31 16.59 12.55 10.96
31 Shaka Bogan SO-2 Arkansas 14.43 12.70 11.69 16.17 16.89 11.84 10.97
39 Trenton Givens FR-1 Northern Arizona 15.02 19.38 11.72 17.58 13.52 13.52 18.63
40 Jace Roundtree SR-4 Akron 15.10 14.50 17.22 14.65 13.14 18.28 10.88
Men's 110 Hurdles Preliminaries Heat 2
W: 1.7
PL NAME YEAR TEAM TIME
2 Joshua Zeller JR-3 Michigan 13.70
11 Ryan Fields SO-2 Cal Poly Pomona 13.92
12 DJ Akindele JR-3 Houston 13.93
13 Bret Dannis JR-3 Illinois 14.01
23 Will Mundy JR-3 Oregon 14.25
33 Jonathan Birchman FR-1 Washington 14.54
Men's 110 Hurdles Preliminaries Heat 3
W: 1.7
PL NAME YEAR TEAM TIME TIME TIME TIME TIME TIME
5 Josh Braverman SR-4 Iowa 16.94 14.98 11.48 13.44 15.68 14.00
14 Tre'Bien Gilbert JR-3 Arkansas 9.97 11.23 16.14 12.21 17.26 14.03
19 TJ Caldwell FR-1 Pittsburg St. 14.18 14.33 16.45 17.73 13.05 14.18
21 Matthew Lewis-Banks JR-3 Arkansas 10.95 11.52 13.51 17.49 14.94 14.22
29 Brevin Sims FR-1 Arkansas 13.97 15.41 15.70 16.85 15.56 14.40
35 Matt Cohen SR-4 Cal St. Fullerton 14.86 15.60 11.48 18.83 11.92 14.71
36 Shareez Hamm JR-3 Academy of Art 18.70 13.40 14.28 13.69 18.40 14.72
42 Kalil Johnson FR-1 Iowa 17.94 19.19 20.28 15.76 14.36 15.60
Men's 110 Hurdles Preliminaries Heat 4
W: 2.1
PL NAME YEAR TEAM TIME TIME TIME TIME
1 Bashiru Abdullahi JR-3 UTSA 13.65 12.15 11.33 10.65
10 Gratt Reed JR-3 Iowa 13.91 15.72 12.11 12.52
15 Job Mayhue SR-4 Michigan 14.04 14.18 15.31 12.78
16 Ketavion Humber JR-3 Texas A&M-CC 14.09 14.38 12.12 12.54
37 Philip Hundl SO-2 Air Force 14.76 16.39 10.34 10.93
41 Di'Niko Bates FR-1 California 15.14 15.90 19.08 17.87
  Jamar Marshall Jr. SO-2 Arizona State DNF DNF DNF DNF
Men's 110 Hurdles Preliminaries Heat 5
W: -0.7
PL NAME YEAR TEAM TIME TIME
3 Phillip Lemonious SO-2 Arkansas 17.27 13.70
7 Max Hairston   Phoenix Track Club 10.81 13.85
8 De' Vion Wilson SO-2 Houston 17.91 13.88
18 Charles Brockman III SR-4 Texas 10.48 14.16
20 Charles Kelly SR-4 Cal St. Fullerton 13.35 14.20
25 DeVontae Ford FR-1 Illinois 10.56 14.26
34 Zachary Extine FR-1 Arizona 13.30 14.61
38 Liam Anderson JR-3 UCLA 16.01 14.96
Men's 110 Hurdles Preliminaries Heat 6
W: 2.0
PL NAME YEAR TEAM TIME TIME TIME TIME
6 Grant Conway SO-2 Iowa 13.02 14.44 14.15 17.97
22 Ke'Von Holder SR-4 Arkansas State 16.95 14.24 14.24 16.24
24 Alessio Sommacal FR-1 Cal Poly Pomona 15.96 10.55 14.25 11.12
26 Joseph Anderson JR-3 Long Beach St. 13.16 17.59 14.30 10.16
27 Pierre Lear SO-2 South Dakota St. 11.60 14.32 14.32 10.03
32 Micah Hairston JR-3 San Jose St. 17.04 17.33 14.44 16.18