February 25-26, 2022
|
Texas A&M-Gilliam Indoor Track (Archived) - College Station, TX
|
200m (Banked)

Men's 200 Meters Finals

Top↑
PL NAME YEAR TEAM TIME TIME TIME TIME TIME TIME SC
1 Lance Lang SO-2 Kentucky 14.23 19.51 20.32 26.01 22.76 21.95 10
2 Cameron Miller SO-2 Florida 24.72 17.51 20.60 19.78 23.28 16.28 8
3 Kennedy Lightner SO-2 Kentucky 22.46 20.60 20.60 14.42 23.08 24.93 6
4 Evan Miller JR-3 South Carolina 21.13 20.92 20.71 18.85 21.96 26.10 5
5 Dorian Camel JR-3 LSU 17.98 21.11 20.90 24.88 25.71 18.40 4
6 Emmanuel Bynum SO-2 Tennessee 18.71 17.45 21.02 23.34 23.76 26.49 3
7 Joseph Fahnbulleh SO-2 Florida 23.55 23.34 21.02 22.29 24.81 18.71 2
8 Devon Achane FR-1 Texas A&M 21.58 19.46 21.15 23.27 26.86 16.08 1
Men's 200 Meters Finals Section 1
PL NAME YEAR TEAM TIME TIME TIME TIME TIME TIME TIME SC
3 Kennedy Lightner SO-2 Kentucky 20.60 19.16 23.90 21.43 15.04 19.78 26.37 6
4 Evan Miller JR-3 South Carolina 20.71 26.31 24.86 23.82 22.99 21.54 15.95 5
5 Dorian Camel JR-3 LSU 20.90 16.52 24.04 16.93 24.67 24.04 21.53 4
6 Emmanuel Bynum SO-2 Tennessee 21.02 16.61 15.77 25.44 21.23 19.13 23.76 3
Men's 200 Meters Finals Section 2
PL NAME YEAR TEAM TIME SC
1 Lance Lang SO-2 Kentucky 20.32 10
2 Cameron Miller SO-2 Florida 20.60 8
7 Joseph Fahnbulleh SO-2 Florida 21.02 2
8 Devon Achane FR-1 Texas A&M 21.15 1

Men's 200 Meters Preliminaries

Top↑
PL NAME YEAR TEAM TIME TIME
1 Cameron Miller SO-2 Florida 20.59 18.54
2 Lance Lang SO-2 Kentucky 20.65 25.82
3 Emmanuel Bynum SO-2 Tennessee 20.67 22.74
4 Evan Miller JR-3 South Carolina 20.81 23.31
5 Devon Achane FR-1 Texas A&M 20.88 20.26
6 Kennedy Lightner SO-2 Kentucky 20.92 24.69
7 Joseph Fahnbulleh SO-2 Florida 20.93 15.28
8 Dorian Camel JR-3 LSU 20.96 26.20
9 Elijah Dryer SR-4 Ole Miss 21.00 19.95
10 Da'Marcus Fleming FR-1 LSU 21.01 18.28
11 Myles Anders SR-4 Kentucky 21.01 25.43
12 Lance Broome SO-2 Texas A&M 21.02 14.93
13 Tarsis Orogot FR-1 Alabama 21.07 24.23
14 Tyler Davis SO-2 Florida 21.11 22.59
15 Ryan Martin SO-2 Texas A&M 21.18 20.97
16 Brandon Smiley SR-4 Auburn 21.25 19.77
17 Delano Dunkley SR-4 Georgia 21.26 22.11
18 Shamar Rose FR-1 Miss State 21.31 20.25
19 Tai Brown JR-3 Kentucky 21.31 24.51
20 Connor Washington FR-1 Arkansas 21.37 16.03
21 Jayson Ashford JR-3 Missouri 21.38 22.24
22 Keanu Jones FR-1 Texas A&M 21.40 23.54
23 Dominic Dutton FR-1 South Carolina 21.49 20.85
24 Kemuel Santana SR-4 Florida 21.51 22.80
25 Mason Phillips SR-4 Alabama 21.57 24.59
26 Emmanuel Yeboah SR-4 Texas A&M 21.60 16.85
27 Langston Jackson SO-2 Kentucky 21.63 22.93
28 Keldrick Edwards SR-4 Miss State 21.69 18.01
29 Isaiah Vigliano FR-1 Missouri 21.84 27.96
30 Blake Hays SO-2 Missouri 22.00 19.36
31 Jordan Barrow FR-1 Miss State 22.11 23.44
32 Prescott Jefferson FR-1 South Carolina 24.58 27.29
  Dante Brown JR-3 Auburn DQ DQ
Men's 200 Meters Preliminaries Heat 1
PL NAME YEAR TEAM TIME TIME
3 Emmanuel Bynum SO-2 Tennessee 20.67 18.40
5 Devon Achane FR-1 Texas A&M 20.88 21.30
26 Emmanuel Yeboah SR-4 Texas A&M 21.60 17.28
31 Jordan Barrow FR-1 Miss State 22.11 26.54
Men's 200 Meters Preliminaries Heat 2
PL NAME YEAR TEAM TIME TIME TIME
19 Tai Brown JR-3 Kentucky 18.76 16.41 21.31
24 Kemuel Santana SR-4 Florida 19.79 22.59 21.51
Men's 200 Meters Preliminaries Heat 3
PL NAME YEAR TEAM TIME
2 Lance Lang SO-2 Kentucky 20.65
11 Myles Anders SR-4 Kentucky 21.01
17 Delano Dunkley SR-4 Georgia 21.26
28 Keldrick Edwards SR-4 Miss State 21.69
Men's 200 Meters Preliminaries Heat 4
PL NAME YEAR TEAM TIME TIME TIME TIME TIME TIME TIME
1 Cameron Miller SO-2 Florida 24.30 20.59 19.98 16.89 15.45 14.42 22.24
9 Elijah Dryer SR-4 Ole Miss 19.32 21.00 18.90 21.63 22.26 20.79 15.12
13 Tarsis Orogot FR-1 Alabama 23.60 21.07 26.55 21.71 26.76 19.18 20.02
Men's 200 Meters Preliminaries Heat 5
PL NAME YEAR TEAM TIME TIME TIME TIME TIME TIME
4 Evan Miller JR-3 South Carolina 16.24 20.81 21.23 23.94 17.07 24.56
18 Shamar Rose FR-1 Miss State 16.20 21.31 18.12 15.13 17.05 26.64
22 Keanu Jones FR-1 Texas A&M 17.77 21.40 27.82 22.47 20.55 24.40
29 Isaiah Vigliano FR-1 Missouri 25.99 21.84 16.82 17.69 20.10 17.26
Men's 200 Meters Preliminaries Heat 6
PL NAME YEAR TEAM TIME TIME TIME TIME TIME
8 Dorian Camel JR-3 LSU 20.96 27.04 20.13 22.22 26.62
16 Brandon Smiley SR-4 Auburn 21.25 25.08 20.19 15.94 15.73
21 Jayson Ashford JR-3 Missouri 21.38 15.83 27.80 16.25 15.18
32 Prescott Jefferson FR-1 South Carolina 24.58 29.25 19.67 21.88 23.35
Men's 200 Meters Preliminaries Heat 7
PL NAME YEAR TEAM TIME TIME TIME TIME TIME TIME TIME
7 Joseph Fahnbulleh SO-2 Florida 23.03 16.96 26.79 20.93 23.86 14.65 18.63
12 Lance Broome SO-2 Texas A&M 21.44 20.39 22.08 21.02 22.08 20.60 14.93
20 Connor Washington FR-1 Arkansas 15.18 19.02 16.89 21.37 25.65 15.39 21.59
30 Blake Hays SO-2 Missouri 20.24 25.08 22.88 22.00 19.36 17.38 22.00
Men's 200 Meters Preliminaries Heat 8
PL NAME YEAR TEAM TIME
6 Kennedy Lightner SO-2 Kentucky 20.92
10 Da'Marcus Fleming FR-1 LSU 21.01
23 Dominic Dutton FR-1 South Carolina 21.49
  Dante Brown JR-3 Auburn DQ
Men's 200 Meters Preliminaries Heat 9
PL NAME YEAR TEAM TIME TIME TIME TIME TIME TIME TIME
14 Tyler Davis SO-2 Florida 17.10 21.11 24.91 16.47 16.47 20.27 17.10
15 Ryan Martin SO-2 Texas A&M 15.89 21.18 25.84 21.61 17.80 16.95 26.69
25 Mason Phillips SR-4 Alabama 26.97 21.57 20.50 15.97 20.71 16.61 21.57
27 Langston Jackson SO-2 Kentucky 25.09 21.63 23.58 24.45 22.93 27.04 23.58