March 19, 2022
|
West Texas A&M - Canyon, TX
|
3534 ft. elevation
ICON KEY: NAIA A NAIA B NCAA DII Prov NJCAA DI NJCAA DIII

Men's 100 Meters

Top↑
PL NAME YEAR TEAM TIME TIME TIME WIND
1 Derrick Harbin FR-1 Northwest Kansas 12.59 13.52 10.40 1.5
2 Jereun Wagner FR-1 Garden City CC 7.58 7.47 10.52 1.5
3 Jaysaun Smith FR-1 Northwest Kansas 13.54 10.88 10.66 1.5
4 Jaydon Moore FR-1 Northwest Kansas 12.61 9.94 10.68 1.5
5 Trael Robertson FR-1 Lubbock Christian 9.95 13.19 10.81 1.5
6 Jean-Pierre Smith FR-1 Northwest Kansas 9.77 11.94 10.85 1.5
7 Marcus Best FR-1 Northwest Kansas 12.68 8.16 11.02 2.6
8 Easton Clarkson SO-2 West Texas A&M 9.89 8.78 11.11 2.6
9 Thaj Ferguson FR-1 Garden City CC 8.02 9.36 11.14 2.6
10 Shamar Levenstone FR-1 Northwest Kansas 10.23 8.66 11.24 2.6
11 Josh Leech FR-1 Northwest Kansas 10.47 9.12 11.25 2.6
12 Katiyun Turner FR-1 Northwest Kansas 11.51 8.89 11.39 1.5
13 Treyone Suber FR-1 Garden City CC 11.87 13.48 11.52 2.6
14 Andre Dafney FR-1 Garden City CC 12.59 12.02 11.55 2.6
Men's 100 Meters Section 1
W: 1.5
PL NAME YEAR TEAM TIME TIME TIME TIME TIME
1 Derrick Harbin FR-1 Northwest Kansas 10.40 11.34 12.38 13.42 10.30
2 Jereun Wagner FR-1 Garden City CC 10.52 9.37 8.10 11.05 11.26
3 Jaysaun Smith FR-1 Northwest Kansas 10.66 10.13 8.11 9.49 10.02
4 Jaydon Moore FR-1 Northwest Kansas 10.68 13.46 10.36 13.89 7.48
5 Trael Robertson FR-1 Lubbock Christian 10.81 12.76 8.22 13.95 14.06
6 Jean-Pierre Smith FR-1 Northwest Kansas 10.85 9.66 10.96 9.44 12.26
12 Katiyun Turner FR-1 Northwest Kansas 11.39 12.65 8.89 13.44 12.53
Men's 100 Meters Section 2
W: 2.6
PL NAME YEAR TEAM TIME TIME TIME
7 Marcus Best FR-1 Northwest Kansas 9.92 11.02 8.38
8 Easton Clarkson SO-2 West Texas A&M 9.00 11.11 9.11
9 Thaj Ferguson FR-1 Garden City CC 9.03 11.14 13.04
10 Shamar Levenstone FR-1 Northwest Kansas 9.00 11.24 12.82
11 Josh Leech FR-1 Northwest Kansas 11.37 11.25 9.90
13 Treyone Suber FR-1 Garden City CC 14.29 11.52 14.17
14 Andre Dafney FR-1 Garden City CC 14.79 11.55 9.59

Men's 200 Meters

Top↑
PL NAME YEAR TEAM TIME WIND
1 Jereun Wagner FR-1 Garden City CC 21.32 1.2
2 Derrick Harbin FR-1 Northwest Kansas 21.37 1.6
3 Jaysaun Smith FR-1 Northwest Kansas 21.38 1.2
4 Keitron Boyd FR-1 Lubbock Christian 21.39 1.2
5 Malick Diop SO-2 West Texas A&M 21.56 1.6
6 Jaydon Moore FR-1 Northwest Kansas 21.83 1.6
7 Trael Robertson FR-1 Lubbock Christian 21.85 1.2
8 Ray'Sean Thomas FR-1 Garden City CC 22.30 0.4
9 Chance Martelli SO-2 West Texas A&M 22.44 1.6
10 Easton Clarkson SO-2 West Texas A&M 22.48 0.4
11 Katiyun Turner FR-1 Northwest Kansas 22.64 0.6
12 Marcus Best FR-1 Northwest Kansas 22.77 0.6
13 Stephen Scott SO-2 Northwest Kansas 22.80 1.6
14 Quindarius Stafford FR-1 Northwest Kansas 22.80 1.2
15 Jean-Pierre Smith FR-1 Northwest Kansas 23.07 1.6
16 Mohamed Megeno SO-2 Eastern New Mexico 23.09 0.4
17 Josh Leech FR-1 Northwest Kansas 23.14 2.5
18 Treyone Suber FR-1 Garden City CC 23.19 2.5
19 Thomas Massa FR-1 South Dakota Mines 23.28 0.4
20 Antonio Cruz FR-1 Southwest (N.M.) 23.54 0.6
21 Hunter Gossett FR-1 Lubbock Christian 23.56 0.6
22 Lemar Oubre FR-1 Garden City CC 24.33 2.5
  Trenton Bradley FR-1 Northwest Kansas DNF -
  Jalell Anderson FR-1 Northwest Kansas DNF -
Men's 200 Meters Section 1
W: 1.2
PL NAME YEAR TEAM TIME TIME
1 Jereun Wagner FR-1 Garden City CC 21.32 22.60
3 Jaysaun Smith FR-1 Northwest Kansas 21.38 24.16
4 Keitron Boyd FR-1 Lubbock Christian 21.39 25.03
7 Trael Robertson FR-1 Lubbock Christian 21.85 17.27
14 Quindarius Stafford FR-1 Northwest Kansas 22.80 23.49
Men's 200 Meters Section 2
W: 1.6
PL NAME YEAR TEAM TIME TIME TIME TIME TIME TIME TIME
2 Derrick Harbin FR-1 Northwest Kansas 23.08 22.23 21.37 25.01 17.53 15.82 17.74
5 Malick Diop SO-2 West Texas A&M 21.13 22.21 21.56 20.92 16.39 18.33 23.50
6 Jaydon Moore FR-1 Northwest Kansas 21.62 17.90 21.83 23.14 15.28 24.89 17.25
9 Chance Martelli SO-2 West Texas A&M 26.71 24.69 22.44 17.73 22.44 22.67 22.22
13 Stephen Scott SO-2 Northwest Kansas 21.21 23.49 22.80 21.21 28.05 16.42 18.70
15 Jean-Pierre Smith FR-1 Northwest Kansas 17.54 21.23 23.07 21.00 16.61 19.84 22.84
Men's 200 Meters Section 3
W: 0.4
PL NAME YEAR TEAM TIME TIME TIME
8 Ray'Sean Thomas FR-1 Garden City CC 22.30 17.84 25.43
10 Easton Clarkson SO-2 West Texas A&M 22.48 27.88 26.08
16 Mohamed Megeno SO-2 Eastern New Mexico 23.09 28.87 25.17
19 Thomas Massa FR-1 South Dakota Mines 23.28 20.02 22.82
Men's 200 Meters Section 4
W: 0.6
PL NAME YEAR TEAM TIME
11 Katiyun Turner FR-1 Northwest Kansas 22.64
12 Marcus Best FR-1 Northwest Kansas 22.77
20 Antonio Cruz FR-1 Southwest (N.M.) 23.54
21 Hunter Gossett FR-1 Lubbock Christian 23.56
  Jalell Anderson FR-1 Northwest Kansas DNF
Men's 200 Meters Section 5
W: 2.5
PL NAME YEAR TEAM TIME TIME TIME TIME TIME TIME
17 Josh Leech FR-1 Northwest Kansas 23.14 30.09 17.13 22.45 17.82 28.93
18 Treyone Suber FR-1 Garden City CC 23.19 20.18 16.70 17.40 25.28 28.06
22 Lemar Oubre FR-1 Garden City CC 24.33 24.33 19.71 20.93 29.69 27.98
  Trenton Bradley FR-1 Northwest Kansas DNF DNF DNF DNF DNF DNF

Men's 400 Meters

Top↑
PL NAME YEAR TEAM TIME TIME
1 Ohdel James JR-3 West Texas A&M 46.87 57.65
2 Quinton Sansing JR-3 West Texas A&M 47.20 38.71
3 Butare Rugenerwa JR-3 West Texas A&M 48.12 46.68
4 Malick Diop SO-2 West Texas A&M 48.26 54.06
5 Keitron Boyd FR-1 Lubbock Christian 48.37 44.99
6 Abdelrahim Mahgoub JR-3 West Texas A&M 48.90 46.95
7 Brian Nganga SO-2 West Texas A&M 49.34 59.21
8 Chance Martelli SO-2 West Texas A&M 49.97 50.47
9 Brendon Hanson FR-1 Northwest Kansas 50.21 39.67
10 Jalell Anderson FR-1 Northwest Kansas 50.66 1:02.82
11 Drake Holifield SO-2 Lubbock Christian 51.60 59.86
12 Ethan Pitlick FR-1 South Dakota Mines 52.00 56.16
13 Ezekiel Wright FR-1 Northwest Kansas 52.26 53.31
14 Antonio Cruz FR-1 Southwest (N.M.) 52.74 1:00.13
15 Quindarius Stafford FR-1 Northwest Kansas 53.31 53.31
16 Aidan Thompson FR-1 South Dakota Mines 54.19 1:08.83
17 Mohamed Megeno SO-2 Eastern New Mexico 54.24 54.24
18 Ray'Sean Thomas FR-1 Garden City CC 54.33 1:04.66
19 Lemar Oubre FR-1 Garden City CC 55.31 41.49
20 Brent Snyder FR-1 South Dakota Mines 1:00.32 1:06.96
  De'Vonte Edmonds SO-2 West Texas A&M DNF DNF
Men's 400 Meters Section 1
PL NAME YEAR TEAM TIME TIME TIME TIME TIME
1 Ohdel James JR-3 West Texas A&M 46.87 52.97 57.65 53.44 55.31
2 Quinton Sansing JR-3 West Texas A&M 47.20 44.84 52.87 44.37 38.71
4 Malick Diop SO-2 West Texas A&M 48.26 34.75 48.75 48.26 44.89
5 Keitron Boyd FR-1 Lubbock Christian 48.37 38.22 58.53 44.02 56.60
6 Abdelrahim Mahgoub JR-3 West Texas A&M 48.90 34.72 48.90 51.35 42.06
9 Brendon Hanson FR-1 Northwest Kansas 50.21 54.23 47.70 48.21 1:01.76
Men's 400 Meters Section 2
PL NAME YEAR TEAM TIME TIME TIME TIME TIME
3 Butare Rugenerwa JR-3 West Texas A&M 48.12 43.79 51.49 54.38 44.27
7 Brian Nganga SO-2 West Texas A&M 49.34 1:04.15 53.78 53.78 42.93
8 Chance Martelli SO-2 West Texas A&M 49.97 38.98 38.98 1:00.97 56.97
13 Ezekiel Wright FR-1 Northwest Kansas 52.26 1:06.90 53.31 56.97 1:02.72
18 Ray'Sean Thomas FR-1 Garden City CC 54.33 55.42 49.99 55.42 40.21
  De'Vonte Edmonds SO-2 West Texas A&M DNF DNF DNF DNF DNF
Men's 400 Meters Section 3
PL NAME YEAR TEAM TIME TIME TIME TIME
10 Jalell Anderson FR-1 Northwest Kansas 53.20 46.10 50.66 1:03.84
12 Ethan Pitlick FR-1 South Dakota Mines 45.24 48.36 52.00 55.12
14 Antonio Cruz FR-1 Southwest (N.M.) 39.56 59.60 52.74 40.09
15 Quindarius Stafford FR-1 Northwest Kansas 58.65 44.25 53.31 44.25
19 Lemar Oubre FR-1 Garden City CC 1:07.48 1:08.04 55.31 1:06.93
Men's 400 Meters Section 4
PL NAME YEAR TEAM TIME TIME TIME TIME TIME
11 Drake Holifield SO-2 Lubbock Christian 54.70 46.96 51.60 48.51 41.28
16 Aidan Thompson FR-1 South Dakota Mines 46.61 37.94 54.19 45.52 1:08.28
17 Mohamed Megeno SO-2 Eastern New Mexico 56.41 55.33 54.24 1:09.43 58.04
20 Brent Snyder FR-1 South Dakota Mines 1:08.17 1:06.96 1:00.32 1:08.17 47.05

Men's 800 Meters

Top↑
PL NAME YEAR TEAM TIME TIME TIME TIME TIME
1 Nathan Kipyego FR-1 Northwest Kansas 1:56.65 1:23.99 1:36.82 1:27.49 2:25.82
2 Dan Hurren SO-2 Eastern New Mexico 1:57.42 1:26.89 2:20.91 2:07.99 2:04.47
3 Devis Cheruiyot JR-3 Eastern New Mexico 1:59.07 1:54.31 2:07.41 1:34.07 1:51.93
4 Isaac Orozco SO-2 South Dakota Mines 2:01.08 2:18.04 2:02.29 2:19.25 1:36.87
5 Noah Bundrock JR-3 West Texas A&M 2:02.16 1:53.61 2:27.82 2:15.60 1:37.73
6 Hagen Sage FR-1 Lubbock Christian 2:02.47 2:14.72 1:39.20 1:56.35 2:11.05
7 Luke Mosley FR-1 Lubbock Christian 2:03.03 1:47.04 1:38.43 2:19.03 1:58.11
8 Amari Hampton FR-1 Garden City CC 2:03.07 2:20.30 2:08.00 1:50.77 2:35.07
9 Carson Mashlan FR-1 South Dakota Mines 2:06.18 1:49.78 2:37.73 2:26.37 2:17.54
10 Matthew Veloz FR-1 Garden City CC 2:11.39 2:37.67 2:37.67 1:53.00 2:08.77
11 Elisha Handsaker FR-1 Garden City CC 2:12.21 1:52.38 2:04.28 2:33.37 2:04.28
12 Etienne James FR-1 Garden City CC 2:13.30 1:39.98 2:43.96 2:29.30 2:30.63
13 Isaiah Armstrong FR-1 Garden City CC 2:14.03 1:36.51 1:56.61 2:30.12 2:15.37
14 Tajairus Brown FR-1 Northwest Kansas 2:15.13 1:58.92 1:41.35 1:37.30 1:34.60
15 Rosalio Ruiz FR-1 Garden City CC 2:15.45 1:38.88 1:51.07 2:54.73 2:08.68
Men's 800 Meters Section 1
PL NAME YEAR TEAM TIME TIME TIME TIME TIME
1 Nathan Kipyego FR-1 Northwest Kansas 2:11.82 1:56.65 1:41.49 1:54.32 1:46.16
2 Dan Hurren SO-2 Eastern New Mexico 2:16.21 1:57.42 2:22.08 1:40.99 1:45.68
3 Devis Cheruiyot JR-3 Eastern New Mexico 2:24.08 1:59.07 2:21.70 1:25.73 1:41.21
4 Isaac Orozco SO-2 South Dakota Mines 2:19.25 2:01.08 1:32.02 1:58.66 2:07.14
5 Noah Bundrock JR-3 West Texas A&M 1:49.95 2:02.16 2:19.27 1:57.28 2:07.05
6 Hagen Sage FR-1 Lubbock Christian 1:34.31 2:02.47 2:31.87 2:36.77 2:15.95
7 Luke Mosley FR-1 Lubbock Christian 2:16.57 2:03.03 2:30.10 1:34.74 2:01.80
9 Carson Mashlan FR-1 South Dakota Mines 1:46.00 2:06.18 1:56.09 1:39.69 2:08.71
Men's 800 Meters Section 2
PL NAME YEAR TEAM TIME TIME
8 Amari Hampton FR-1 Garden City CC 2:22.77 2:03.07
10 Matthew Veloz FR-1 Garden City CC 2:23.22 2:11.39
11 Elisha Handsaker FR-1 Garden City CC 2:30.72 2:12.21
12 Etienne James FR-1 Garden City CC 2:41.30 2:13.30
13 Isaiah Armstrong FR-1 Garden City CC 1:59.29 2:14.03
14 Tajairus Brown FR-1 Northwest Kansas 2:12.43 2:15.13
15 Rosalio Ruiz FR-1 Garden City CC 2:05.97 2:15.45

Men's 1500 Meters

Top↑
PL NAME YEAR TEAM TIME TIME TIME TIME
1 Innocent Murwanashyaka SR-4 West Texas A&M 3:39.64 3:58.73 3:44.41 3:03.83
2 Peter Kipkemboi FR-1 Northwest Kansas 4:34.33 4:00.64 3:34.17 2:50.86
3 Calvin Allen SO-2 West Texas A&M 3:29.47 4:06.43 4:03.97 4:38.47
4 Kelvin Kipkemboi SR-4 Eastern New Mexico 4:06.51 4:09.00 4:06.51 3:21.69
5 Gustavo Posada FR-1 West Texas A&M 4:22.14 4:09.65 4:44.61 3:27.21
6 Japhet Toroitich JR-3 Eastern New Mexico 3:44.07 4:14.62 5:31.01 4:37.54
7 Harry Louradour SO-2 West Texas A&M 3:42.66 4:15.93 3:40.10 4:23.61
8 Briggs Wittlake SR-4 West Texas A&M 5:28.32 4:18.52 5:25.74 3:34.58
9 Hagen Sage FR-1 Lubbock Christian 4:21.31 4:21.31 5:08.35 4:23.93
10 Adrian Legarreta FR-1 West Texas A&M 4:29.72 4:21.86 5:32.57 3:45.20
11 Garrett Klinger FR-1 Garden City CC 5:35.63 4:32.87 5:49.28 3:27.39
12 Ricky Diaz SO-2 Eastern New Mexico 4:12.03 4:43.18 5:05.84 4:46.02
13 Daniel Aguilar FR-1 Garden City CC 5:44.53 4:49.52 4:49.52 5:50.32
14 Rosalio Ruiz FR-1 Garden City CC 3:28.39 4:57.69 6:06.16 3:46.25
15 Cyle Peterson FR-1 Garden City CC 6:27.24 5:17.41 5:17.41 4:32.98
Men's 1500 Meters Section 1
PL NAME YEAR TEAM TIME
1 Innocent Murwanashyaka SR-4 West Texas A&M 3:58.73
2 Peter Kipkemboi FR-1 Northwest Kansas 4:00.64
3 Calvin Allen SO-2 West Texas A&M 4:06.43
4 Kelvin Kipkemboi SR-4 Eastern New Mexico 4:09.00
5 Gustavo Posada FR-1 West Texas A&M 4:09.65
6 Japhet Toroitich JR-3 Eastern New Mexico 4:14.62
7 Harry Louradour SO-2 West Texas A&M 4:15.93
8 Briggs Wittlake SR-4 West Texas A&M 4:18.52
Men's 1500 Meters Section 2
PL NAME YEAR TEAM TIME TIME TIME TIME TIME TIME
9 Hagen Sage FR-1 Lubbock Christian 5:16.19 5:21.42 3:36.89 5:05.74 4:21.31 5:05.74
10 Adrian Legarreta FR-1 West Texas A&M 5:27.33 3:05.92 3:13.78 5:11.62 4:21.86 4:42.81
11 Garrett Klinger FR-1 Garden City CC 3:54.67 3:32.84 4:38.33 5:30.18 4:32.87 5:30.18
12 Ricky Diaz SO-2 Eastern New Mexico 4:06.37 3:18.23 5:36.99 4:00.71 4:43.18 4:54.51
13 Daniel Aguilar FR-1 Garden City CC 4:23.47 4:26.36 4:37.94 4:11.89 4:49.52 3:45.83
14 Rosalio Ruiz FR-1 Garden City CC 6:21.05 5:57.23 6:15.09 3:34.34 4:57.69 6:27.00
15 Cyle Peterson FR-1 Garden City CC 6:36.77 6:20.90 4:20.28 5:17.41 5:17.41 4:26.63

Men's 5000 Meters

Top↑
PL NAME YEAR TEAM TIME TIME
1 Dennis Mutai FR-1 Garden City CC 14:24.28 18:26.28
2 Vincent Nchogu FR-1 Northwest Kansas 14:30.24 17:50.40
3 Oliver Kiptoo FR-1 Northwest Kansas 14:37.28 10:49.19
4 Andrew Amor   New Mexico Highlands 14:40.35 14:57.96
5 Enock Kimutai FR-1 Northwest Kansas 15:05.82 13:26.18
6 Kelvin Cheriuyot FR-1 Garden City CC 15:06.28 17:49.41
7 Nathias Rael   New Mexico Highlands 15:52.32 11:16.15
8 John Hall   New Mexico Highlands 15:53.18 12:13.95
9 Carlos Barraza JR-3 Lubbock Christian 16:20.00 21:14.00
10 Colby Sandoval FR-1 Lubbock Christian 16:38.20 20:57.74
11 Jose Garcia FR-1 Garden City CC 18:24.55 22:05.46

Men's 110 Hurdles

W: -1.0
PL NAME YEAR TEAM TIME TIME TIME TIME TIME
1 Shamar Levenstone FR-1 Northwest Kansas 14.78 15.23 13.01 14.34 14.78
2 Traise Cain FR-1 West Texas A&M 15.35 13.82 15.81 16.74 15.35
3 Aidan Heredia FR-1 Lubbock Christian 16.24 17.38 13.32 14.62 17.06

Men's 400 Hurdles

Top↑
PL NAME YEAR TEAM TIME TIME TIME TIME TIME
1 Bassem Hemeida FR-1 West Texas A&M 44.00 45.00 37.50 49.99 56.99
2 William Frobe SO-2 West Texas A&M 51.23 47.05 52.80 52.27 1:00.64
3 Kenyon Mosley SO-2 West Texas A&M 57.66 47.68 1:03.76 55.44 41.58
4 Kash Starkey FR-1 West Texas A&M 41.61 46.10 45.54 56.22 43.29
5 Eli Barbot FR-1 South Dakota Mines 1:05.94 1:11.77 1:13.53 58.35 48.43
6 Jaden Powell FR-1 Garden City CC 52.02 43.26 45.60 58.45 1:13.07
7 Caden Kokes FR-1 South Dakota Mines 1:10.62 1:01.72 1:02.90 59.34 46.88
8 Taegen Wells FR-1 South Dakota Mines 45.12 42.11 45.72 1:00.15 1:03.76
9 Travis Kleinsasser SO-2 South Dakota Mines 1:02.07 1:03.28 1:06.29 1:00.26 50.02
10 Jockque Randell FR-1 Garden City CC 59.67 1:08.19 1:09.41 1:00.88 53.58
11 Jorge Ronquillo SO-2 Lubbock Christian 57.26 1:11.43 1:13.27 1:01.57 57.88
12 Aidan Heredia FR-1 Lubbock Christian 48.78 1:08.79 49.40 1:02.53 53.78
Men's 400 Hurdles Section 1
PL NAME YEAR TEAM TIME TIME TIME TIME TIME TIME TIME
1 Bassem Hemeida FR-1 West Texas A&M 51.99 57.49 49.99 48.49 45.49 1:01.99 44.00
2 William Frobe SO-2 West Texas A&M 39.73 55.93 52.27 1:02.21 56.46 1:03.77 42.34
3 Kenyon Mosley SO-2 West Texas A&M 54.34 1:07.09 55.44 53.23 1:02.10 1:02.65 42.69
8 Taegen Wells FR-1 South Dakota Mines 59.55 1:00.76 1:00.15 1:15.79 1:12.18 46.92 51.73
11 Jorge Ronquillo SO-2 Lubbock Christian 1:12.04 51.11 1:01.57 57.26 56.03 1:07.73 52.95
Men's 400 Hurdles Section 2
PL NAME YEAR TEAM TIME TIME TIME TIME
4 Kash Starkey FR-1 West Texas A&M 50.60 56.22 1:00.72 1:03.53
5 Eli Barbot FR-1 South Dakota Mines 1:15.28 58.35 1:08.27 54.85
6 Jaden Powell FR-1 Garden City CC 1:11.90 58.45 46.76 43.26
7 Caden Kokes FR-1 South Dakota Mines 41.54 59.34 46.88 51.63
9 Travis Kleinsasser SO-2 South Dakota Mines 1:07.50 1:00.26 57.85 49.42
10 Jockque Randell FR-1 Garden City CC 49.32 1:00.88 56.62 46.27
12 Aidan Heredia FR-1 Lubbock Christian 1:07.54 1:02.53 46.28 1:05.04

Men's 3000 Steeplechase

Top↑
PL NAME YEAR TEAM TIME TIME TIME TIME TIME TIME
1 Brett Flerchinger FR-1 South Dakota Mines 10:21.21 8:55.11 8:12.05 8:05.90 8:24.35 10:15.06
2 Jose Ruiz FR-1 Garden City CC 12:13.34 10:46.67 8:26.67 9:00.01 10:53.34 11:06.67
3 Zaccerie Penka FR-1 Garden City CC 7:58.84 14:35.59 13:40.86 9:41.45 13:20.34 11:24.05
4 Trent Coon FR-1 Northwest Kansas 8:33.09 10:48.49 11:09.87 12:49.63 11:09.87 11:52.62
5 Johnny Lozano FR-1 Garden City CC 9:36.59 12:39.05 9:43.88 15:12.32 11:40.66 12:09.85

Men's 4 x 400 Relay

Top↑
PL TEAM SQUAD ATHLETES TIME TIME TIME TIME TIME
1 Garden City CC A Amari Hampton, Isaiah Armstrong, Ray'Sean Thomas, Jaden Powell 4:24.57 2:46.88 2:34.67 3:52.01 3:23.51
2 South Dakota Mines A Ethan Pitlick, Carson Mashlan, Travis Kleinsasser, Caden Kokes 4:02.94 2:30.79 3:23.15 3:48.28 3:29.43
3 South Dakota Mines
(B>)
B Isaac Orozco, Taegen Wells, Aidan Thompson, Brent Snyder 2:42.09 3:41.03 4:16.81 3:34.71 3:30.50
  West Texas A&M A Jared Cummins, Kenyon Mosley, Chance Martelli, Kash Starkey DNF DNF DNF DNF DNF

Men's High Jump

Top↑
PL NAME YEAR TEAM MARK MARK MARK MARK MARK CONV
1 Hamdi Alamin FR-1 West Texas A&M 2.13m 2.00m 2.68m 2.26m 1.55m 6' 11.75"
  • 1.75
    P
  • 1.80
    P
  • 1.85
    P
  • 1.90
    P
  • 1.95
    P
  • 2.00
    P
  • 2.05
    O
  • 2.10
    O
  • 2.13
    O
  • 2.16
    XXX
2 Seniru Amarasinghe FR-1 West Texas A&M 2.00m 1.98m 1.84m 2.28m 1.66m 6' 6.75"
  • 1.75
    P
  • 1.80
    P
  • 1.85
    P
  • 1.90
    P
  • 1.95
    O
  • 2.00
    XO
  • 2.05
    XXX
  • 2.10
3 Owen Olney   New Mexico Highlands 1.90m 1.99m 1.79m 2.34m 1.65m 6' 2.75"
  • 1.75
    O
  • 1.80
    O
  • 1.85
    XO
  • 1.90
    XXO
  • 1.95
    XXX
4 Amari Hampton FR-1 Garden City CC 1.85m 1.89m 2.09m 2.18m 2.35m 6' 0.75"
  • 1.75
    O
  • 1.80
    O
  • 1.85
    O
  • 1.90
    XXX
4 Jade Cass FR-1 South Dakota Mines 1.85m 1.85m 1.41m 1.72m 2.04m 6' 0.75"
  • 1.75
    P
  • 1.80
    P
  • 1.85
    O
  • 1.90
    XXX
6 Aidan Thompson FR-1 South Dakota Mines 1.75m 1.38m 1.43m 1.82m 1.91m 5' 8.75"
  • 1.75
    O
  • 1.80
    XXX

Men's Pole Vault

Top↑
PL NAME YEAR TEAM MARK CONV
1 Jonathan Hopkins FR-1 South Dakota Mines 4.55m 14' 11"
  • 2.90
    P
  • 3.05
    P
  • 3.35
    P
  • 3.50
    P
  • 3.65
    P
  • 3.80
    P
  • 3.95
    P
  • 4.10
    P
  • 4.25
    XO
  • 4.40
    XXO
  • 4.55
    XO
  • 4.70
    XXX
2 Dylan Gilliam SO-2 West Texas A&M 4.25m 13' 11.25"
  • 2.90
    P
  • 3.05
    P
  • 3.35
    P
  • 3.50
    P
  • 3.65
    P
  • 3.80
    P
  • 3.95
    XXO
  • 4.10
    XXO
  • 4.25
    O
  • 4.40
    XXX
3 Traise Cain FR-1 West Texas A&M 4.25m 13' 11.25"
  • 2.90
    P
  • 3.05
    P
  • 3.35
    P
  • 3.50
    P
  • 3.65
    P
  • 3.80
    P
  • 3.95
    P
  • 4.10
    O
  • 4.25
    XXO
  • 4.40
    XXX
4 Noe Tijerina FR-1 Lubbock Christian 4.10m 13' 5.25"
  • 2.90
    P
  • 3.05
    P
  • 3.35
    O
  • 3.50
    P
  • 3.65
    O
  • 3.80
    P
  • 3.95
    XO
  • 4.10
    XO
  • 4.25
    XXX
5 Eli Barbot FR-1 South Dakota Mines 4.10m 13' 5.25"
  • 2.90
    P
  • 3.05
    P
  • 3.35
    P
  • 3.50
    P
  • 3.65
    P
  • 3.80
    O
  • 3.95
    XXO
  • 4.10
    XXO
  • 4.25
    XXX
6 Jeremiah Fernandez FR-1 Lubbock Christian 3.95m 12' 11.5"
  • 2.90
    P
  • 3.05
    P
  • 3.35
    O
  • 3.50
    P
  • 3.65
    O
  • 3.80
    P
  • 3.95
    XXO
  • 4.10
    XXX
7 Cameron Collins FR-1 Garden City CC 3.35m 10' 11.75"
  • 2.90
    O
  • 3.05
    O
  • 3.35
    XO
  • 3.50
    XXX
8 Debonaire Williams FR-1 Garden City CC 2.90m 9' 6.25"
  • 2.90
    O
  Dawson Gilliam SO-2 West Texas A&M NH NH
  • 3.95
    XXX
  Gabe Imery SO-2 West Texas A&M NH NH
  • 4.10
    XXX

Men's Long Jump

Top↑
PL NAME YEAR TEAM MARK MARK MARK MARK MARK MARK MARK CONV
1 Abraham Seaneke   Unattached 5.55m 5.55m 6.54m 7.60m 8.28m 7.45m 6.16m 24' 11.25"
  • 7.60 (1.8)
  • 7.43 (+0.0)
  • 7.35 (0.6)
  • FOUL  
  • FOUL  
  • FOUL  
2 Hunter Warminski FR-1 West Texas A&M 8.20m 5.89m 8.20m 7.01m 8.20m 5.26m 7.78m 23' 0"
  • 7.01 (2.3)
  • 6.99 (1.7)
  • 6.59 (0.3)
  • 6.35 (2.4)
  • FOUL  
  • PASS  
3 Kevin Washington FR-1 Lubbock Christian 5.76m 6.93m 7.20m 6.86m 7.61m 7.96m 4.80m 22' 6.25"
  • 6.86 (1.5)
  • FOUL  
  • 6.83 (0.4)
  • FOUL  
  • FOUL  
  • 6.83 (1.2)
4 Fabian Nava FR-1 Garden City CC 5.27m 7.97m 8.17m 6.75m 8.64m 7.83m 5.74m 22' 1.75"
  • FOUL  
  • FOUL  
  • 6.63 (1.3)
  • 6.75 (2.9)
  • FOUL  
  • 6.53 (+0.0)
5 Thaj Ferguson FR-1 Garden City CC 4.59m 5.63m 5.50m 6.55m 4.98m 7.66m 8.38m 21' 6"
  • FOUL  
  • 6.29 (1.2)
  • 6.55 (+0.0)
  • FOUL  
  • FOUL  
  • 6.47 (0.2)
6 Antonio Cruz FR-1 Southwest (N.M.) 7.39m 5.73m 8.22m 6.37m 8.09m 5.92m 6.75m 20' 10.75"
  • FOUL  
  • 6.32 (+0.0)
  • 6.37 (0.1)
  • 6.00 (2.8)
  • 6.35 (2.3)
  • 6.28 (0.1)
7 Jonathan Hopkins FR-1 South Dakota Mines 5.70m 7.03m 5.76m 6.33m 7.47m 4.43m 7.85m 20' 9.25"
  • 6.13 (3.1)
  • 6.30 (0.6)
  • 6.23 (1.0)
  • 6.33 (1.7)
  • PASS  
  • 6.33 (1.7)
8 Traise Cain FR-1 West Texas A&M 4.64m 5.55m 5.79m 6.03m 5.67m 5.37m 5.19m 19' 9.5"
  • 5.78 (0.1)
  • 5.74 (+0.0)
  • 5.88 (0.4)
  • 6.02 (4.4)
  • 6.03 (1.2)
  • 6.00 (+0.0)
9 Andre Dafney FR-1 Garden City CC 5.60m 6.35m 4.30m 5.38m 5.97m 6.62m 5.22m 17' 8"
  • FOUL  
  • FOUL  
  • 5.38 (0.4)
  • FOUL  
  • FOUL  
  • FOUL  
10 Ernesto Garzia FR-1 Southwest (N.M.) 5.39m 6.68m 3.99m 5.18m 5.80m 4.40m 5.54m 17' 0"
  • 5.18 (+0.0)
  • FOUL  
  • FOUL  

Men's Triple Jump

Top↑
PL NAME YEAR TEAM MARK MARK MARK MARK MARK CONV
1 Kevin Washington FR-1 Lubbock Christian 17.13m 14.16m 12.74m 11.89m 11.61m 46' 5.5"
  • FOUL  
  • 14.13 (0.5)
  • FOUL  
  • 14.16 (0.8)
  • FOUL  
  • 14.11 (+0.0)
  Ernesto Garzia FR-1 Southwest (N.M.) FOUL FOUL FOUL FOUL FOUL NM
  • FOUL  
  • FOUL  
  • FOUL  
  • FOUL  
  • FOUL  
  • FOUL  

Men's Shot Put

Top↑
PL NAME YEAR TEAM MARK MARK MARK MARK MARK MARK CONV
1 Luke Holcombe FR-1 West Texas A&M 17.48m 19.44m 20.26m 16.34m 20.26m 18.46m 53' 7.5"
  • 15.86  
  • 16.27  
  • 15.84  
  • 15.91  
  • FOUL  
  • 16.34  
2 Jon Tucker SO-2 West Texas A&M 9.56m 12.98m 14.34m 13.66m 17.21m 16.12m 44' 9.75"
  • 13.46  
  • FOUL  
  • 13.60  
  • 13.66  
  • FOUL  
  • 13.41  
3 Kevin Osmanski FR-1 South Dakota Mines 10.49m 10.36m 15.34m 13.11m 10.36m 14.16m 43' 0.25"
  • FOUL  
  • 12.79  
  • 12.85  
  • 13.11  
  • FOUL  
  • 12.95  
4 Foster Bentley FR-1 West Texas A&M 11.66m 10.52m 13.68m 12.67m 12.42m 15.96m 41' 7"
  • 12.33  
  • 12.67  
  • 12.19  
  • FOUL  
  • FOUL  
  • 12.15  
5 Vaai Seumalo FR-1 Garden City CC 14.61m 10.89m 11.88m 12.38m 13.12m 15.97m 40' 7.5"
  • FOUL  
  • 10.31  
  • FOUL  
  • 11.89  
  • 11.68  
  • 12.38  
6 Jose Jurmillo FR-1 Southwest (N.M.) 10.27m 13.73m 13.50m 11.54m 14.08m 13.96m 37' 10.5"
  • 10.57  
  • 10.80  
  • 10.92  
  • 11.54  
  • 11.04  
  • 11.42  
7 Emanuel Esparza FR-1 Southwest (N.M.) 10.49m 9.98m 6.14m 8.53m 10.75m 9.64m 28' 0"
  • 7.89  
  • 8.37  
  • 7.86  
  • 8.53  
  • 7.94  
  • 8.37  
  Ray Dixon JR-3 West Texas A&M FOUL FOUL FOUL FOUL FOUL FOUL NM
  • FOUL  
  • FOUL  
  • FOUL  
  • FOUL  
  • FOUL  
  • FOUL  

Men's Discus

Top↑
PL NAME YEAR TEAM MARK MARK MARK MARK MARK MARK MARK CONV
1 Mahmoud Massoud   Unattached 58.78m 44.43m 36.10m 46.28m 44.89m 41.65m 34.71m 151' 10"
  • 46.28  
  • FOUL  
  • FOUL  
  • 44.55  
  • 45.05  
  • FOUL  
2 Jon Tucker SO-2 West Texas A&M 33.58m 34.87m 46.92m 43.05m 31.00m 53.38m 49.08m 141' 3"
  • 39.56  
  • 43.05  
  • FOUL  
  • FOUL  
  • 39.70  
  • FOUL  
3 Ray Dixon JR-3 West Texas A&M 39.62m 37.49m 31.52m 42.60m 48.14m 48.14m 40.90m 139' 9"
  • 41.65  
  • 41.89  
  • FOUL  
  • FOUL  
  • 42.60  
  • FOUL  
4 Luke Holcombe FR-1 West Texas A&M 44.31m 45.93m 40.65m 40.65m 36.59m 32.52m 35.37m 133' 4"
  • FOUL  
  • FOUL  
  • 40.65  
  • FOUL  
  • FOUL  
  • FOUL  
5 Aidan Thompson FR-1 South Dakota Mines 40.94m 33.72m 29.70m 40.14m 29.30m 38.94m 33.32m 131' 8"
  • 34.95  
  • 40.14  
  • FOUL  
  • FOUL  
  • 39.80  
  • FOUL  
6 Reid Kaiser FR-1 South Dakota Mines 32.47m 45.14m 38.02m 39.60m 49.10m 34.85m 28.12m 129' 11"
  • 35.46  
  • 36.31  
  • FOUL  
  • FOUL  
  • FOUL  
  • 39.60  
7 Foster Bentley FR-1 West Texas A&M 42.24m 36.81m 29.45m 38.75m 46.89m 42.24m 38.75m 127' 1"
  • 35.33  
  • 32.84  
  • 36.05  
  • 38.31  
  • 38.75  
  • FOUL  
8 Kevin Osmanski FR-1 South Dakota Mines 32.19m 35.60m 48.09m 37.87m 32.57m 43.55m 38.63m 124' 3"
  • 36.15  
  • 36.30  
  • 37.87  
  • 33.05  
  • FOUL  
  • FOUL  
9 Ian Cone FR-1 South Dakota Mines 28.27m 46.13m 46.13m 37.20m 47.24m 35.71m 45.76m 122' 0"
  • FOUL  
  • FOUL  
  • 35.90  
  • FOUL  
  • FOUL  
  • 37.20  
10 Debonaire Williams FR-1 Garden City CC 40.96m 34.31m 42.36m 35.01m 38.16m 34.66m 38.51m 114' 10"
  • FOUL  
  • 35.01  
  • FOUL  
11 Brent Snyder FR-1 South Dakota Mines 31.77m 29.52m 37.87m 32.09m 24.39m 33.69m 38.51m 105' 3"
  • 32.09  
  • 31.66  
  • 30.06  
12 Jose Jurmillo FR-1 Southwest (N.M.) 29.47m 34.47m 33.08m 27.80m 36.14m 32.80m 33.64m 91' 2"
  • 27.80  
  • FOUL  
  • FOUL  
13 Elisha Handsaker FR-1 Garden City CC 21.08m 27.72m 24.51m 22.91m 16.04m 19.70m 20.16m 75' 2"
  • 21.82  
  • 22.47  
  • 22.91  
14 Emanuel Esparza FR-1 Southwest (N.M.) 15.05m 12.80m 15.20m 14.07m 11.54m 11.26m 16.88m 46' 2"
  • FOUL  
  • 14.07  
  • FOUL  

Men's Hammer

Top↑
PL NAME YEAR TEAM MARK MARK MARK CONV
1 Bryce Spencer SO-2 Lubbock Christian 40.85m 64.12m 56.74m 186' 2"
  • FOUL  
  • 54.12  
  • FOUL  
  • 56.74  
  • FOUL  
  • FOUL  
2 Ray Dixon JR-3 West Texas A&M 61.08m 38.87m 55.53m 182' 2"
  • 51.10  
  • FOUL  
  • 52.34  
  • 55.53  
  • 52.85  
  • FOUL  
3 Warren Minerich JR-3 South Dakota Mines 66.19m 46.39m 52.12m 171' 0"
  • 49.70  
  • 51.75  
  • FOUL  
  • 52.12  
  • 51.77  
  • 50.97  
4 Reid Kaiser FR-1 South Dakota Mines 61.16m 53.99m 47.78m 156' 9"
  • 42.46  
  • 46.74  
  • 47.78  
  • 45.73  
  • FOUL  
  • FOUL  
5 Isaiah Thurman FR-1 South Dakota Mines 52.73m 41.06m 46.66m 153' 1"
  • 46.66  
  • 46.34  
  • FOUL  
  • FOUL  
  • FOUL  
  • 45.03  
6 Jon Tucker SO-2 West Texas A&M 53.02m 50.37m 44.18m 144' 11"
  • 43.53  
  • 43.55  
  • FOUL  
  • 42.85  
  • 43.21  
  • 44.18  
7 Ian Cone FR-1 South Dakota Mines 40.40m 37.87m 42.08m 138' 1"
  • 39.92  
  • FOUL  
  • FOUL  
  • 42.08  
  • FOUL  
  • FOUL  
8 Kevin Osmanski FR-1 South Dakota Mines 42.89m 52.88m 41.64m 136' 7"
  • FOUL  
  • 41.64  
  • FOUL  
  • FOUL  
  • FOUL  
  • FOUL  
9 Vaai Seumalo FR-1 Garden City CC 22.65m 37.65m 30.61m 100' 5"
  • FOUL  
  • 29.24  
  • 28.71  
  • 29.28  
  • FOUL  
  • 30.61  
10 Emanuel Esparza FR-1 Southwest (N.M.) 15.76m 16.81m 13.24m 43' 5"
  • FOUL  
  • 13.24  
  • 11.59  

Men's Javelin

Top↑
PL NAME YEAR TEAM MARK MARK MARK CONV
1 Bryce Spencer SO-2 Lubbock Christian 62.24m 59.85m 62.84m 196' 4"
  • 55.20  
  • 52.45  
  • 57.60  
  • FOUL  
  • 54.01  
  • 59.85  
2 Travis Kleinsasser SO-2 South Dakota Mines 45.66m 43.90m 37.75m 144' 0"
  • 39.45  
  • 38.85  
  • 42.03  
  • 43.90  
  • 41.77  
  • FOUL  
3 Cameron Collins FR-1 Garden City CC 47.67m 42.19m 52.74m 138' 5"
  • 35.50  
  • 39.25  
  • 39.70  
  • 40.50  
  • 39.45  
  • 42.19  
4 Brent Snyder FR-1 South Dakota Mines 44.29m 39.90m 32.32m 130' 11"
  • 39.90  
  • PASS  
  • PASS  
  • PASS  
  • PASS  
  • PASS  
5 Debonaire Williams FR-1 Garden City CC 46.50m 37.20m 47.62m 122' 0"
  • 35.80  
  • 34.00  
  • 36.20  
  • 37.20  
  • FOUL  
  • FOUL  
6 Elisha Handsaker FR-1 Garden City CC 26.74m 35.65m 26.38m 116' 11"
  • 32.92  
  • 34.44  
  • 34.67  
  • 35.65  
  • 35.22  
  • 35.29  
7 Jose Jurmillo FR-1 Southwest (N.M.) 25.73m 26.80m 24.92m 87' 11"
  • 23.60  
  • 26.27  
  • 26.80  
  • PASS  
  • PASS  
  • PASS  
8 Emanuel Esparza FR-1 Southwest (N.M.) 18.95m 18.05m 18.23m 59' 3"
  • 15.50  
  • FOUL  
  • 18.05  
  • PASS  
  • PASS  
  • PASS