March 19, 2022
|
West Texas A&M - Canyon, TX
|
3534 ft. elevation
ICON KEY: NCAA DII Prov NJCAA DI NJCAA DIII

Men's 800 Meters

Top↑
PL NAME YEAR TEAM TIME TIME TIME TIME TIME TIME
1 Nathan Kipyego FR-1 Northwest Kansas 1:48.49 1:29.82 1:25.16 2:25.82 1:56.65 1:53.15
2 Dan Hurren SO-2 Eastern New Mexico 2:30.30 2:03.30 2:04.47 1:26.89 1:57.42 2:18.56
3 Devis Cheruiyot JR-3 Eastern New Mexico 2:33.60 1:47.17 2:26.46 1:54.31 1:59.07 1:26.93
4 Isaac Orozco SO-2 South Dakota Mines 1:53.82 1:32.02 1:51.40 2:05.93 2:01.08 1:48.98
5 Noah Bundrock JR-3 West Texas A&M 1:51.17 2:16.82 1:37.73 2:02.16 2:02.16 2:38.81
6 Hagen Sage FR-1 Lubbock Christian 1:47.78 2:12.27 2:34.32 1:28.18 2:02.47 2:36.77
7 Luke Mosley FR-1 Lubbock Christian 1:27.36 1:39.66 1:47.04 2:09.19 2:03.03 2:10.42
8 Amari Hampton FR-1 Garden City CC 2:36.30 2:33.84 2:32.61 2:30.15 2:03.07 1:26.15
9 Carson Mashlan FR-1 South Dakota Mines 1:38.42 2:33.94 2:28.90 2:15.02 2:06.18 2:38.99
10 Matthew Veloz FR-1 Garden City CC 2:19.28 1:51.69 1:39.86 1:50.37 2:11.39 2:02.20
11 Elisha Handsaker FR-1 Garden City CC 2:04.28 2:14.86 1:56.35 2:25.44 2:12.21 2:24.11
12 Etienne James FR-1 Garden City CC 2:31.97 2:42.63 1:51.98 2:34.63 2:13.30 1:37.31
13 Isaiah Armstrong FR-1 Garden City CC 2:35.48 2:23.42 2:12.69 1:57.95 2:14.03 2:23.42
14 Tajairus Brown FR-1 Northwest Kansas 1:57.57 2:55.67 1:52.16 2:51.62 2:15.13 2:00.27
15 Rosalio Ruiz FR-1 Garden City CC 2:33.06 1:52.43 2:37.13 2:15.45 2:15.45 2:45.25
Men's 800 Meters Section 1
PL NAME YEAR TEAM TIME TIME TIME TIME
1 Nathan Kipyego FR-1 Northwest Kansas 1:33.32 2:11.82 1:29.82 1:56.65
2 Dan Hurren SO-2 Eastern New Mexico 2:07.99 2:29.13 1:39.81 1:57.42
3 Devis Cheruiyot JR-3 Eastern New Mexico 1:26.93 2:02.65 2:07.41 1:59.07
4 Isaac Orozco SO-2 South Dakota Mines 2:30.14 2:27.72 1:24.76 2:01.08
5 Noah Bundrock JR-3 West Texas A&M 1:38.95 2:14.38 1:58.50 2:02.16
6 Hagen Sage FR-1 Lubbock Christian 2:03.70 1:29.41 2:12.27 2:02.47
7 Luke Mosley FR-1 Lubbock Christian 1:35.97 2:27.64 2:01.80 2:03.03
9 Carson Mashlan FR-1 South Dakota Mines 1:32.12 1:38.42 1:30.85 2:06.18
Men's 800 Meters Section 2
PL NAME YEAR TEAM TIME TIME TIME TIME TIME TIME
8 Amari Hampton FR-1 Garden City CC 2:04.30 1:59.38 1:27.38 2:06.77 1:42.15 2:03.07
10 Matthew Veloz FR-1 Garden City CC 1:47.74 1:54.31 2:08.77 2:38.99 1:50.37 2:11.39
11 Elisha Handsaker FR-1 Garden City CC 2:32.05 1:47.09 2:47.91 2:46.59 2:14.86 2:12.21
12 Etienne James FR-1 Garden City CC 1:46.64 2:53.29 2:45.30 2:11.97 2:18.64 2:13.30
13 Isaiah Armstrong FR-1 Garden City CC 1:41.87 2:36.82 1:35.17 2:35.48 2:32.80 2:14.03
14 Tajairus Brown FR-1 Northwest Kansas 1:49.46 2:48.92 1:40.00 2:44.86 1:37.30 2:15.13
15 Rosalio Ruiz FR-1 Garden City CC 1:41.59 2:56.09 2:53.38 1:34.82 2:54.73 2:15.45