February 12, 2022
|
Washburn-Indoor Athletic Facility - Topeka, KS
|
200m (Banked)
ICON KEY: NCAA DII Prov NAIA A NAIA B NJCAA

Men's 3000 Meters

Top↑
PL NAME YEAR TEAM TIME
1 Ben Arens SO-2 Nebraska-Kearney 8:12.96
2 John Houdeshell FR-1 Western Colorado 8:23.70
3 Justin Vrooman JR-3 Nebraska-Kearney 8:28.99
4 Elijah De La Cerda FR-1 Adams State 8:31.05
5 Nick Abdalla FR-1 Nebraska-Kearney 8:32.25
6 Jackson Schwartz JR-3 Western Colorado 8:37.74
7 Roland Prenzler JR-3 SIU Edwardsville 8:39.66
8 Brett Schoenhofer FR-1 Nebraska-Kearney 8:54.01
9 Erick Estrada JR-3 Fort Hays St. 9:01.18
10 Shane Mullen FR Unattached 9:04.63
11 Nick Petrella FR-1 Washburn 9:05.38
12 Chayse McCullough FR-1 Colby CC 9:06.68
13 Blake Panagos FR-1 SIU Edwardsville 9:07.83
14 Andy Setser Freshman Unattached 9:08.66
15 Eder Garcia FR-1 Nebraska-Kearney 9:11.03
16 Alexander Johnson   Unattached 9:12.65
17 Carter Adams SO-2 Southwest Baptist 9:12.98
18 Jackson Edwards FR-1 SIU Edwardsville 9:17.72
19 Cooper Griffin FR-1 Washburn 9:18.63
20 Ben Lamparek SR-4 Baker 9:18.92
21 Matthew Schrag FR-1 Fort Hays St. 9:18.96
22 Wyndom Giefer   Unattached 9:20.63
23 Jack Setser Sophomore Unattached 9:23.26
24 Nick Balerud SR-4 Nebraska-Kearney 9:25.14
25 Sebastian Garcia SO-2 Fort Hays St. 9:41.79
  Kristoffer Mugrage   Unattached DNF
Men's 3000 Meters Section 1
PL NAME YEAR TEAM TIME TIME TIME TIME TIME
9 Erick Estrada JR-3 Fort Hays St. 7:23.77 9:01.18 9:28.24 9:22.83 8:44.95
10 Shane Mullen FR Unattached 8:10.17 9:04.63 10:20.88 6:21.25 11:31.68
11 Nick Petrella FR-1 Washburn 8:43.57 9:05.38 9:32.65 7:05.40 10:49.01
12 Chayse McCullough FR-1 Colby CC 7:11.88 9:06.68 9:06.68 11:28.82 10:01.35
13 Blake Panagos FR-1 SIU Edwardsville 11:19.31 9:07.83 8:51.40 7:51.14 11:24.79
14 Andy Setser Freshman Unattached 8:46.72 9:08.66 8:13.80 9:58.04 7:24.42
15 Eder Garcia FR-1 Nebraska-Kearney 8:26.95 9:11.03 10:28.18 11:34.30 9:33.08
16 Alexander Johnson   Unattached 6:26.86 9:12.65 10:18.97 10:24.50 10:30.03
17 Carter Adams SO-2 Southwest Baptist 11:53.35 9:12.98 8:56.39 9:07.45 11:03.58
18 Jackson Edwards FR-1 SIU Edwardsville 8:55.42 9:17.72 8:05.22 7:20.60 8:55.42
19 Cooper Griffin FR-1 Washburn 9:01.88 9:18.63 11:27.12 11:55.05 6:42.22
20 Ben Lamparek SR-4 Baker 10:31.58 9:18.92 10:59.53 8:06.26 8:39.80
21 Matthew Schrag FR-1 Fort Hays St. 6:36.87 9:18.96 7:27.17 11:38.70 8:17.48
22 Wyndom Giefer   Unattached 11:57.61 9:20.63 7:00.48 6:38.05 8:02.15
23 Jack Setser Sophomore Unattached 10:13.96 9:23.26 10:02.69 11:21.55 11:38.45
25 Sebastian Garcia SO-2 Fort Hays St. 9:01.07 9:41.79 12:13.06 7:16.35 8:08.71
Men's 3000 Meters Section 2
PL NAME YEAR TEAM TIME TIME TIME TIME TIME
1 Ben Arens SO-2 Nebraska-Kearney 6:34.37 7:23.67 8:27.75 9:17.05 8:12.96
2 John Houdeshell FR-1 Western Colorado 8:13.63 6:02.67 6:22.82 7:23.26 8:23.70
3 Justin Vrooman JR-3 Nebraska-Kearney 6:47.20 10:51.51 9:30.07 6:06.48 8:28.99
4 Elijah De La Cerda FR-1 Adams State 10:23.49 8:20.83 8:15.72 9:37.49 8:31.05
5 Nick Abdalla FR-1 Nebraska-Kearney 6:08.82 8:16.89 8:37.38 7:41.03 8:32.25
6 Jackson Schwartz JR-3 Western Colorado 8:01.50 6:17.95 6:07.60 9:34.70 8:37.74
7 Roland Prenzler JR-3 SIU Edwardsville 6:45.34 6:34.95 6:08.96 8:44.86 8:39.66
8 Brett Schoenhofer FR-1 Nebraska-Kearney 7:49.93 8:37.99 6:35.17 10:40.82 8:54.01
24 Nick Balerud SR-4 Nebraska-Kearney 12:09.03 11:18.17 10:38.61 11:35.13 9:25.14
  Kristoffer Mugrage   Unattached DNF DNF DNF DNF DNF