February 3- 5, 2022
|
East Tennessee State-Memorial Center - Johnson City, TN
|
280m (Flat)
ICON KEY: NCAA DII Prov NAIA A NAIA B NCCAA Conference Carolinas

Women's 5000 Meters

Top↑
PL NAME YEAR TEAM TIME SC
1 Helen Pacurariu-Nagy FR-1 Tennessee Tech 18:19.97 10
2 Madilyn Long FR-1 Tennessee Tech 18:45.42 8
3 Alison Esparza SR-4 Appalachian State 18:49.51 6
4 Deanna Betzer JR-3 Lees-McRae 18:55.46 5
5 Katie Smock FR-1 Carson-Newman 18:57.10 4
6 Emma Steff FR-1 Campbellsville 18:57.99 3
7 Taylor Houston SR-4 Appalachian State 19:06.47 2
8 Lana Farris FR-1 Appalachian State 19:15.52 1
9 Catherne Breault FR-1 Appalachian State 19:25.28 -
10 Madison Rutherford SO-2 Tennessee Wesleyan 19:27.12 -
11 Ana Watters FR-1 Montevallo 19:30.71 -
12 Abby Granberg FR-1 Appalachian State 19:31.83 -
13 Lillie Siniard SO-2 Montreat 19:53.00 -
14 Jenna Mallory SO-2 Montreat 20:11.92 -
15 Meghan Little SO-2 Belmont Abbey 20:29.88 -
16 Savannah Willis FR-1 Belmont Abbey 20:38.22 -
17 Hannah Larios FR-1 Montreat 20:40.57 -
18 Nina Daman FR-1 Campbellsville 20:54.25 -
19 Annalyse McHone FR-1 Emory & Henry 21:20.25 -
20 Camila Rivas SO-2 Milligan 21:29.49 -
21 Ashley Jones FR-1 Montreat 21:53.60 -
22 Lillian Turley FR-1 Lincoln Memorial 21:59.69 -
23 Elena Irwin FR-1 Bryan 22:22.57 -
24 Autumn Brazzell SO-2 Bryan 22:33.16 -
25 Madeline Bishop FR-1 Emory & Henry 22:56.08 -
26 Miranda Kirkley SO-2 Newberry 24:24.97 -
  Kiarra Walters JR-3 Montevallo DNF   
  Catherne Breault FR-1 Appalachian State DNS   
  Meghan Little SO-2 Belmont Abbey DNS   
  Makenna Pallozzi SO-2 Belmont Abbey DNS   
  Makenna Pallozzi SO-2 Belmont Abbey DNS   
  Abby Granberg FR-1 Appalachian State DNS   
Women's 5000 Meters Section 1
PL NAME YEAR TEAM TIME SC
1 Helen Pacurariu-Nagy FR-1 Tennessee Tech 18:19.97 10
2 Madilyn Long FR-1 Tennessee Tech 18:45.42 8
3 Alison Esparza SR-4 Appalachian State 18:49.51 6
4 Deanna Betzer JR-3 Lees-McRae 18:55.46 5
5 Katie Smock FR-1 Carson-Newman 18:57.10 4
6 Emma Steff FR-1 Campbellsville 18:57.99 3
7 Taylor Houston SR-4 Appalachian State 19:06.47 2
8 Lana Farris FR-1 Appalachian State 19:15.52 1
11 Ana Watters FR-1 Montevallo 19:30.71 -
13 Lillie Siniard SO-2 Montreat 19:53.00 -
14 Jenna Mallory SO-2 Montreat 20:11.92 -
17 Hannah Larios FR-1 Montreat 20:40.57 -
  Kiarra Walters JR-3 Montevallo DNF   
  Meghan Little SO-2 Belmont Abbey DNS   
  Makenna Pallozzi SO-2 Belmont Abbey DNS   
  Abby Granberg FR-1 Appalachian State DNS   
  Catherne Breault FR-1 Appalachian State DNS   
Women's 5000 Meters Section 2
PL NAME YEAR TEAM TIME SC
9 Catherne Breault FR-1 Appalachian State 19:25.28 -
10 Madison Rutherford SO-2 Tennessee Wesleyan 19:27.12 -
12 Abby Granberg FR-1 Appalachian State 19:31.83 -
15 Meghan Little SO-2 Belmont Abbey 20:29.88 -
16 Savannah Willis FR-1 Belmont Abbey 20:38.22 -
18 Nina Daman FR-1 Campbellsville 20:54.25 -
19 Annalyse McHone FR-1 Emory & Henry 21:20.25 -
20 Camila Rivas SO-2 Milligan 21:29.49 -
21 Ashley Jones FR-1 Montreat 21:53.60 -
22 Lillian Turley FR-1 Lincoln Memorial 21:59.69 -
23 Elena Irwin FR-1 Bryan 22:22.57 -
24 Autumn Brazzell SO-2 Bryan 22:33.16 -
25 Madeline Bishop FR-1 Emory & Henry 22:56.08 -
26 Miranda Kirkley SO-2 Newberry 24:24.97 -
  Makenna Pallozzi SO-2 Belmont Abbey DNS