February 5, 2022
|
Luther College-Luther College - Decorah, IA
|
200m (Flat)
ICON KEY: NAIA A NAIA B NCAA DII Prov

Men's 1000 Meters

Top↑
PL NAME YEAR TEAM TIME TIME TIME SC
1 Lane Schwarz JR-3 Luther 2:33.70 1:59.89 2:35.24 10
2 Andrew Nickeson JR-3 Grinnell 2:34.76 3:19.64 2:10.00 8
3 Adam Koller SO-2 Luther 2:35.28 2:04.23 1:54.91 6
4 Colin Beck SR-4 Luther 2:36.80 3:19.14 3:14.44 5
5 Ryan Clancy SO-2 Mount Mercy 2:42.95 2:13.62 2:08.73 4
6 Ike Taylor FR-1 Luther 2:43.62 2:38.72 2:19.08 3
7 Will Ode SO-2 Luther 2:43.94 2:06.24 3:33.13 2
8 Carsten Thompson SR-4 Luther 2:44.47 2:46.12 2:23.09 1
9 Harrison Prentice JR-3 Luther 2:46.92 2:58.61 3:16.97 -
10 Oscar Lopez SO-2 Mount Mercy 2:48.52 2:56.95 2:43.47 -
11 Carter Williams FR-1 Grinnell 2:48.99 2:20.27 2:25.34 -
12 Eli Shubatt FR-1 Luther 2:52.04 3:24.73 2:45.16 -
13 Leif Carey-Odden FR-1 Luther 2:53.38 2:15.24 2:13.51 -
14 Nathan Skala JR-3 Mount Mercy 2:53.40 3:40.22 3:33.29 -
15 Owen Millers   Iowa Track and Field Club 2:53.45 2:32.64 3:03.86 -
16 Bryce Baker JR-3 Upper Iowa 2:53.49 3:28.19 3:45.54 -
17 Charlie Anderson SO-2 Luther 2:56.11 3:27.81 2:05.04 -
18 Brady Johnston JR-3 Upper Iowa 2:57.54 3:13.52 3:22.40 -
19 Ozzie De Paz JR-3 Luther 2:58.79 3:16.67 2:05.16 -
20 Dalton Baker JR-3 Upper Iowa 3:00.85 2:57.24 2:22.88 -
21 Peter Dahlen FR-1 Luther 3:04.79 3:10.34 2:42.62 -
22 Josh Scholl SO-2 Mount Mercy 3:05.06 3:42.08 3:32.82 -
23 Sam Rowekamp SR-4 Grinnell 3:10.62 3:29.69 2:13.44 -
24 Jack Anderson   Iowa Track and Field Club 3:11.90 3:38.77 3:36.85 -
Men's 1000 Meters Section 1
PL NAME YEAR TEAM TIME TIME TIME SC
15 Owen Millers   Iowa Track and Field Club 2:55.19 2:53.45 2:30.91 -
16 Bryce Baker JR-3 Upper Iowa 2:17.06 2:53.49 3:16.05 -
18 Brady Johnston JR-3 Upper Iowa 2:36.24 2:57.54 2:39.79 -
19 Ozzie De Paz JR-3 Luther 3:45.28 2:58.79 2:58.79 -
20 Dalton Baker JR-3 Upper Iowa 3:00.85 3:00.85 2:33.73 -
21 Peter Dahlen FR-1 Luther 2:31.53 3:04.79 2:27.84 -
22 Josh Scholl SO-2 Mount Mercy 3:45.78 3:05.06 3:34.67 -
23 Sam Rowekamp SR-4 Grinnell 2:55.37 3:10.62 4:00.19 -
24 Jack Anderson   Iowa Track and Field Club 3:23.42 3:11.90 3:54.12 -
Men's 1000 Meters Section 2
PL NAME YEAR TEAM TIME TIME TIME SC
6 Ike Taylor FR-1 Luther 2:43.62 2:51.81 2:20.72 3
8 Carsten Thompson SR-4 Luther 2:44.47 2:55.99 2:51.05 1
9 Harrison Prentice JR-3 Luther 2:46.92 2:10.20 2:56.94 -
10 Oscar Lopez SO-2 Mount Mercy 2:48.52 2:11.45 3:23.91 -
11 Carter Williams FR-1 Grinnell 2:48.99 2:50.68 3:12.65 -
12 Eli Shubatt FR-1 Luther 2:52.04 2:27.96 2:12.47 -
13 Leif Carey-Odden FR-1 Luther 2:53.38 2:08.31 3:43.66 -
17 Charlie Anderson SO-2 Luther 2:56.11 2:36.74 3:45.42 -
Men's 1000 Meters Section 3
PL NAME YEAR TEAM TIME TIME TIME TIME SC
1 Lane Schwarz JR-3 Luther 2:04.50 3:10.59 2:33.70 1:52.21 10
2 Andrew Nickeson JR-3 Grinnell 2:33.22 2:16.19 2:34.76 1:52.98 8
3 Adam Koller SO-2 Luther 2:01.12 1:48.70 2:35.28 2:41.50 6
4 Colin Beck SR-4 Luther 2:05.44 2:13.28 2:36.80 2:27.40 5
5 Ryan Clancy SO-2 Mount Mercy 2:10.36 2:52.73 2:42.95 3:17.17 4
7 Will Ode SO-2 Luther 2:04.60 1:59.68 2:43.94 1:56.40 2
14 Nathan Skala JR-3 Mount Mercy 2:48.20 2:11.79 2:53.40 2:23.93 -