February 4- 5, 2022
|
Albuquerque Convention Center - Albuquerque, NM
|
200m (Banked)
|
4958 ft. elevation
ICON KEY: NCAA DII Prov NJCAA

Men's 60 Hurdles Finals

Top↑
PL NAME YEAR TEAM TIME TIME TIME TIME TIME TIME TIME
1 Vashaun Vascianna FR-1 Texas Tech 9.71 8.48 8.94 7.64 5.81 9.78 8.64
2 Jamar Marshall Jr. FR-1 Arizona State 6.51 10.20 8.63 7.84 6.59 9.65 8.78
3 Maliek Kendall SR-4 Texas Tech 8.78 6.57 7.60 7.91 6.49 7.52 9.89
4 Charles Brockman III SR-4 Texas 8.55 6.72 10.39 7.99 9.43 7.75 7.75
5 Leroy Elliott JR-3 Adams State 6.25 6.89 8.49 8.01 6.97 6.89 9.06
6 Jackson Cheung   Kajaks 6.21 8.39 6.05 8.06 5.65 10.48 5.73
7 Joseph Anderson JR-3 Long Beach St. 8.23 9.03 7.26 8.06 7.34 9.51 10.08
8 Rainey Anderson SR-4 TCU 9.48 9.48 8.27 8.10 9.64 8.10 7.05

Men's 60 Hurdles Preliminaries

Top↑
PL NAME YEAR TEAM TIME
1 Vashaun Vascianna FR-1 Texas Tech 7.70
2 Jamar Marshall Jr. FR-1 Arizona State 7.91
3 Maliek Kendall SR-4 Texas Tech 7.93
4 Charles Brockman III SR-4 Texas 8.01
5 Joseph Anderson JR-3 Long Beach St. 8.04
6 Jackson Cheung   Kajaks 8.07
7 Leroy Elliott JR-3 Adams State 8.08
8 Rainey Anderson SR-4 TCU 8.14
9 Zane Farrer SR-4 Utah Valley 8.18
10 Christian Marshall FR-1 West Texas A&M 8.21
11 Willaime Ylance Jr. FR-1 New Mexico JC 8.25
12 Jordan Spencer FR-1 Adams State 8.28
13 Justin Watterson SO-2 Long Beach St. 8.33
14 Kamar Johnson FR-1 New Mexico JC 8.37
15 Nathan Hanson SO-2 Colorado Mesa 8.44
16 Zayden Davis FR-1 Colorado Mesa 8.44
17 Che Saunders FR-1 New Mexico JC 8.46
18 Steven Cross JR-3 Northern Colorado 8.58
19 Gannon Christman FR-1 New Mexico 8.60
20 Aidan Heredia FR-1 Lubbock Christian 8.89
21 Neveh Jones FR-1 Adams State 10.76
Men's 60 Hurdles Preliminaries Heat 1
PL NAME YEAR TEAM TIME
2 Jamar Marshall Jr. FR-1 Arizona State 7.91
4 Charles Brockman III SR-4 Texas 8.01
6 Jackson Cheung   Kajaks 8.07
10 Christian Marshall FR-1 West Texas A&M 8.21
12 Jordan Spencer FR-1 Adams State 8.28
14 Kamar Johnson FR-1 New Mexico JC 8.37
18 Steven Cross JR-3 Northern Colorado 8.58
Men's 60 Hurdles Preliminaries Heat 2
PL NAME YEAR TEAM TIME TIME TIME
1 Vashaun Vascianna FR-1 Texas Tech 8.09 7.40 7.70
8 Rainey Anderson SR-4 TCU 9.37 6.27 8.14
9 Zane Farrer SR-4 Utah Valley 10.23 6.47 8.18
15 Nathan Hanson SO-2 Colorado Mesa 6.84 9.96 8.44
17 Che Saunders FR-1 New Mexico JC 7.62 10.07 8.46
19 Gannon Christman FR-1 New Mexico 7.40 8.69 8.60
Men's 60 Hurdles Preliminaries Heat 3
PL NAME YEAR TEAM TIME TIME TIME TIME TIME TIME
3 Maliek Kendall SR-4 Texas Tech 8.65 7.93 5.95 7.14 9.04 8.01
5 Joseph Anderson JR-3 Long Beach St. 9.09 8.04 6.84 10.21 6.03 5.63
7 Leroy Elliott JR-3 Adams State 9.05 8.08 7.84 7.68 6.31 8.89
11 Willaime Ylance Jr. FR-1 New Mexico JC 7.51 8.25 7.68 6.11 7.76 7.76
13 Justin Watterson SO-2 Long Beach St. 8.50 8.33 6.00 8.58 6.83 6.00
16 Zayden Davis FR-1 Colorado Mesa 9.79 8.44 8.19 10.55 9.88 6.92
20 Aidan Heredia FR-1 Lubbock Christian 10.94 8.89 8.72 11.38 7.65 10.58
21 Neveh Jones FR-1 Adams State 10.55 10.76 8.83 12.59 13.45 13.56