January 29, 2022
|
Pittsburg St-Robert W. Plaster Center - Pittsburg, KS
|
300m (Flat)
ICON KEY: NCAA DII Prov NAIA A NAIA B

Men's 3000 Meters

Top↑
PL NAME YEAR TEAM TIME
1 Bryce Grahn SR-4 Pittsburg St. 8:22.17
2 Matthew Oglesby SO-2 Pittsburg St. 8:27.17
3 Noah Metzger SR-4 Dallas Baptist 8:29.91
4 Diego Contreras JR-3 Pittsburg St. 8:30.57
5 Braden Zaner FR-1 Pittsburg St. 8:32.09
6 Nicholas Ray SR-4 Pittsburg St. 8:32.72
7 Riley Simpson FR-1 Missouri Southern 8:33.36
8 Jeb Williamson FR-1 Dallas Baptist 8:34.01
9 Adam Whitehead FR-1 Dallas Baptist 8:34.68
10 Ben Kahnk JR-3 Pittsburg St. 8:37.22
11 Carson Eve FR-1 Pittsburg St. 8:40.29
12 Julius Oheim FR-1 Rogers State 8:42.22
13 Bryce Kaufmann SO-2 Pittsburg St. 8:44.35
14 Neal Helgerson FR-1 Abilene Christian 8:44.56
15 Christian Arenivar SO-2 Oklahoma Baptist 8:45.39
16 Zachary Finley FR-1 Missouri Southern 8:48.38
17 Kyle Ginn FR-1 Rogers State 8:49.35
18 Caden Goss FR-1 Rogers State 8:49.37
19 Tyler Blay FR-1 Missouri Western 8:52.11
20 Dylan Stoltzfus FR-1 St. Mary (Kan.) 8:53.29
21 Kory Wilson FR-1 Rogers State 8:54.04
22 Logan Read Freshman Unattached 8:57.81
23 Cody Achilles FR-1 Emporia St. 9:01.94
24 Kayden Crigger FR-1 Missouri Western 9:01.96
25 Konner Larkin JR-3 Missouri Western 9:03.38
26 Morne Scharnick JR-3 Rogers State 9:03.39
27 Ethan Mesenbrink FR-1 Missouri Western 9:03.85
28 Brendan Erwin SR-4 St. Mary (Kan.) 9:04.86
29 Trevor Maxville FR-1 Southwest Baptist 9:06.97
30 Ryan Heline FR-1 St. Mary (Kan.) 9:07.26
31 Nick Williams Senior Unattached 9:07.81
32 Mitch Sailer FR-1 Pittsburg St. 9:08.21
33 Tommy Baker FR-1 St. Mary (Kan.) 9:13.56
34 Robert Kraus FR-1 Southern Arkansas 9:13.61
35 Charlie Wallace SO-2 Pittsburg St. 9:16.00
36 Jackson Edwards FR-1 SIU Edwardsville 9:17.37
37 Colton Underwood FR-1 St. Mary (Kan.) 9:19.83
38 Marcos Tellez FR-1 McMurry 9:20.33
39 Kaden Cooley FR-1 St. Mary (Kan.) 9:24.80
40 Ethan Turner SO-2 McMurry 9:26.81
41 Dawson Adams FR-1 St. Mary (Kan.) 9:29.32
42 Jaime Quinones FR-1 Southern Arkansas 9:31.07
43 Braiden Sturtevant FR-1 St. Mary (Kan.) 9:57.36
44 Harry Collins SO-2 McMurry 10:05.08
45 Parker Roberts FR-1 McPherson 10:06.67
  Brig Merritt SO-2 St. Mary (Kan.) DNF
Men's 3000 Meters Section 1
PL NAME YEAR TEAM TIME TIME TIME
27 Ethan Mesenbrink FR-1 Missouri Western 9:03.85 8:04.03 11:25.26
33 Tommy Baker FR-1 St. Mary (Kan.) 9:13.56 7:22.85 6:33.03
35 Charlie Wallace SO-2 Pittsburg St. 9:16.00 10:50.52 8:31.52
36 Jackson Edwards FR-1 SIU Edwardsville 9:17.37 11:36.72 11:53.44
37 Colton Underwood FR-1 St. Mary (Kan.) 9:19.83 11:56.59 11:11.80
38 Marcos Tellez FR-1 McMurry 9:20.33 12:08.43 7:22.66
39 Kaden Cooley FR-1 St. Mary (Kan.) 9:24.80 11:40.36 11:40.36
40 Ethan Turner SO-2 McMurry 9:26.81 12:16.86 12:16.86
41 Dawson Adams FR-1 St. Mary (Kan.) 9:29.32 9:00.86 9:40.71
42 Jaime Quinones FR-1 Southern Arkansas 9:31.07 7:02.60 7:25.44
43 Braiden Sturtevant FR-1 St. Mary (Kan.) 9:57.36 12:26.70 8:45.68
44 Harry Collins SO-2 McMurry 10:05.08 7:51.97 8:40.37
45 Parker Roberts FR-1 McPherson 10:06.67 12:14.07 10:55.21
Men's 3000 Meters Section 2
PL NAME YEAR TEAM TIME TIME TIME TIME
15 Christian Arenivar SO-2 Oklahoma Baptist 7:58.11 10:25.22 8:45.39 8:45.39
17 Kyle Ginn FR-1 Rogers State 10:03.46 10:14.05 8:07.01 8:49.35
18 Caden Goss FR-1 Rogers State 9:58.19 9:47.60 6:21.15 8:49.37
20 Dylan Stoltzfus FR-1 St. Mary (Kan.) 7:54.63 10:23.95 7:43.97 8:53.29
21 Kory Wilson FR-1 Rogers State 7:28.60 6:13.83 7:28.60 8:54.04
22 Logan Read Freshman Unattached 7:15.63 11:33.78 8:47.06 8:57.81
23 Cody Achilles FR-1 Emporia St. 6:46.46 6:24.78 9:07.36 9:01.94
24 Kayden Crigger FR-1 Missouri Western 9:01.96 9:29.06 11:17.45 9:01.96
25 Konner Larkin JR-3 Missouri Western 11:13.80 10:41.19 9:41.42 9:03.38
26 Morne Scharnick JR-3 Rogers State 7:25.58 6:25.81 6:47.55 9:03.39
28 Brendan Erwin SR-4 St. Mary (Kan.) 8:59.42 11:26.53 10:15.70 9:04.86
29 Trevor Maxville FR-1 Southwest Baptist 10:12.61 9:23.38 6:33.82 9:06.97
30 Ryan Heline FR-1 St. Mary (Kan.) 10:34.83 7:01.39 6:50.45 9:07.26
32 Mitch Sailer FR-1 Pittsburg St. 11:25.27 8:40.80 8:51.77 9:08.21
  Brig Merritt SO-2 St. Mary (Kan.) DNF DNF DNF DNF
Men's 3000 Meters Section 3
PL NAME YEAR TEAM TIME TIME TIME TIME
1 Bryce Grahn SR-4 Pittsburg St. 7:42.00 8:42.26 8:22.17 9:27.46
2 Matthew Oglesby SO-2 Pittsburg St. 6:30.52 7:11.10 8:27.17 10:49.18
3 Noah Metzger SR-4 Dallas Baptist 6:22.44 10:52.69 8:29.91 9:05.61
4 Diego Contreras JR-3 Pittsburg St. 6:02.51 9:31.84 8:30.57 7:13.99
5 Braden Zaner FR-1 Pittsburg St. 10:40.12 10:40.12 8:32.09 9:59.15
6 Nicholas Ray SR-4 Pittsburg St. 9:18.87 6:24.54 8:32.72 11:06.54
7 Riley Simpson FR-1 Missouri Southern 9:24.70 7:11.23 8:33.36 6:09.62
8 Jeb Williamson FR-1 Dallas Baptist 6:46.07 8:59.71 8:34.01 8:08.31
9 Adam Whitehead FR-1 Dallas Baptist 7:07.19 6:31.16 8:34.68 8:34.68
10 Ben Kahnk JR-3 Pittsburg St. 6:48.61 10:25.84 8:37.22 7:55.85
11 Carson Eve FR-1 Pittsburg St. 6:40.63 7:11.84 8:40.29 6:04.21
12 Julius Oheim FR-1 Rogers State 7:03.00 9:03.11 8:42.22 9:39.67
13 Bryce Kaufmann SO-2 Pittsburg St. 8:44.35 9:21.06 8:44.35 6:28.02
14 Neal Helgerson FR-1 Abilene Christian 6:28.18 11:00.95 8:44.56 11:16.69
16 Zachary Finley FR-1 Missouri Southern 6:41.57 11:05.76 8:48.38 6:57.42
19 Tyler Blay FR-1 Missouri Western 6:49.73 6:28.44 8:52.11 10:43.86
31 Nick Williams Senior Unattached 9:35.20 8:07.55 9:07.81 11:02.85
34 Robert Kraus FR-1 Southern Arkansas 9:57.90 9:57.90 9:13.61 7:00.75