December 4, 2021
|
Boston University-Track & Tennis Center - Boston, MA
|
200m (Banked)
|
Timing: Lancer Timing Services
ICON KEY: NCAA DII Prov DIII NE NEICAAA IC4A/ECAC

Men's 5000 Meters

Top↑
PL NAME YEAR TEAM TIME TIME TIME TIME TIME TIME TIME
1 Olli Hoare   On Athletics Club 16:35.35 13:09.96 10:00.37 13:02.06 14:13.16 14:44.76 15:55.86
2 Geordie Beamish   OAC 16:30.67 13:12.53 13:20.46 12:48.76 15:27.26 10:41.95 10:49.88
3 Wesley Kiptoo JR-3 Iowa State 14:02.43 13:14.74 15:53.69 12:35.01 11:07.59 10:11.95 14:02.43
4 Abdihamid Nur SO-2 Northern Arizona 11:54.00 13:22.24 16:58.85 15:54.67 17:14.89 9:37.62 15:38.62
5 Nico Young FR-1 Northern Arizona 15:47.06 13:22.59 10:26.02 9:37.87 13:54.70 10:58.13 16:51.27
6 Kasey Knevelbaard   Dark Sky / Under Armour 17:10.38 13:24.98 11:16.19 11:40.34 16:46.23 11:08.14 9:39.59
7 Sam Gilman JR-3 Air Force 13:41.28 13:25.17 14:29.59 15:01.79 9:23.62 9:39.73 12:20.76
8 Barry Keane JR-3 Butler 15:18.80 13:25.96 11:25.07 10:44.77 17:03.57 14:38.50 14:46.56
9 Drew Bosley FR-1 Northern Arizona 10:04.65 13:26.19 15:02.94 15:51.31 13:58.44 10:44.96 15:27.12
10 Andrew Jordan SR-4 Georgetown 10:14.16 13:28.10 16:42.05 10:22.24 16:01.64 10:38.40 17:14.37
11 Ehab El-Sandali SR-4 Iona 10:22.77 13:28.79 15:30.11 12:16.00 16:42.90 15:46.29 13:12.62
12 George Kusche JR-3 Northern Arizona 10:47.16 13:28.95 16:02.65 13:53.22 17:23.55 13:20.86 11:59.97
13 Matt Baxter   HOKA NAZ Elite 9:27.34 13:30.48 12:58.06 14:59.64 13:22.38 10:24.07 10:07.86
14 Simon Bedard SR-4 Butler 15:34.36 13:32.48 15:09.98 12:59.98 14:53.73 13:24.36 10:25.61
15 Abdirizak Ibrahim SO-2 New Mexico 14:37.81 13:32.78 14:37.81 9:28.95 11:47.12 13:57.17 15:02.19
16 Brandon Garnica JR-3 BYU 10:18.38 13:33.65 15:11.29 15:51.97 17:21.48 11:23.47 17:29.61
17 Neil Gourley   GBR 14:15.07 13:34.35 17:30.52 17:38.66 12:21.06 10:43.34 13:01.78
18 Colton Johnsen SR-4 Washington St. 11:08.10 13:34.75 14:56.23 16:25.85 11:40.69 11:24.39 13:51.05
19 Christian Allen SO-2 Weber State 16:36.13 13:36.50 13:20.17 14:25.49 11:25.86 12:31.18 11:42.19
20 Casey Clinger FR-1 BYU 17:00.98 13:36.78 16:36.48 12:47.78 17:00.98 9:39.92 17:41.82
21 Paul Ryan   adidas 11:51.22 13:37.49 17:34.57 10:04.95 12:15.75 11:18.52 10:04.95
22 Dario De Caro SR-4 Boise State 15:16.69 13:38.47 10:22.04 17:27.65 13:30.29 11:19.33 12:41.18
23 Mohamed Hrezi   Unattached 16:01.08 13:41.43 16:50.36 13:25.01 16:25.72 10:40.72 10:16.08
24 Marcelo Rocha JR-3 Providence 17:07.99 13:42.39 15:04.63 14:15.29 12:36.60 14:39.96 12:36.60
25 Colin Schultz 3 Unattached 16:47.94 13:46.18 13:13.14 15:25.33 10:44.42 9:38.33 11:58.78
26 JP Flavin SR-4 NC State 14:45.61 13:47.67 15:18.72 16:00.10 11:51.80 14:53.89 15:10.44
27 Andrew Davies   Harbour Track Hamilton 17:51.53 13:50.64 15:55.24 17:26.61 10:56.21 14:07.26 17:59.84
28 Jonathan Shields SR-4 Boise State 16:29.87 13:51.82 14:00.14 12:28.64 13:26.87 11:55.37 13:18.55
29 Dan Schaffer SR-4 Binghamton 15:40.06 13:51.91 12:28.72 12:20.40 15:48.38 12:12.08 12:37.04
30 Christian Noble SR-4 Lee (Tenn.) 15:32.50 13:52.59 14:25.90 16:30.79 13:52.59 10:24.45 14:59.20
31 Matthew Beaudet   Saint-Laurent Select 14:59.38 13:52.76 17:12.63 16:55.97 12:54.47 12:21.16 15:49.35
32 El Hocine Bouchrak SR-4 High Point 13:36.77 13:53.43 16:23.45 11:40.09 17:30.13 10:25.08 14:35.11
33 Ryan Kutch   CPTC - Tracksmith 13:20.12 13:53.45 10:58.43 14:35.13 14:51.80 12:38.44 15:00.13
34 Jonathan DeSouza SO-2 Iona 12:14.39 13:54.53 14:36.26 16:16.40 12:56.12 18:04.89 10:09.21
35 Aidan Troutner FR-1 BYU 10:01.46 13:55.36 14:28.78 13:05.24 18:05.97 12:40.18 13:38.66
36 Kevin Robertson   Saint-Laurent Select 9:44.78 13:55.39 17:07.53 13:21.98 11:25.02 10:09.84 11:16.67
37 Alexander Korczynski SR-4 Northeastern 10:03.91 13:58.76 10:29.07 17:45.23 16:12.97 16:12.97 11:27.79
38 Alfredo Jose Santana   Tracksmith 15:34.44 14:01.83 10:22.96 14:35.51 15:42.85 11:55.56 14:35.51
39 John Riley SO-2 UMass Lowell 13:11.50 14:02.02 12:37.82 17:24.11 15:17.81 9:57.84 13:03.08
40 Ahmed Ibrahim FR-1 Boise State 16:51.12 14:02.60 13:03.62 12:29.92 12:38.34 15:43.72 16:34.27
41 Eduardo Herrera SR-4 Colorado 16:34.52 14:02.81 14:44.95 14:19.67 11:47.96 16:17.66 16:00.81
42 Alex Drover   Harbour Track Hamilton 15:52.75 14:03.14 12:13.54 15:44.32 10:23.93 11:22.95 14:20.01
43 Nathan Lawler SO-2 Syracuse 13:34.59 14:08.53 15:16.42 17:06.73 11:44.28 14:59.45 17:49.15
44 Brandon Olden SO-2 Siena 13:19.67 14:10.71 11:54.60 15:35.79 12:28.63 16:52.35 10:29.53
45 Ryan Cutter Senior Unattached 14:02.37 14:10.87 12:37.28 17:01.05 12:45.79 17:09.56 16:44.03
46 Callum Elson FR-1 American Int'l 10:47.49 14:11.96 10:38.97 10:56.01 13:03.81 11:55.65 12:38.25
47 Jack Leitch SR-4 Boise State 12:38.50 14:12.24 14:03.72 10:47.71 15:45.99 10:56.23 15:37.47
48 Murdoch McIntyre SO-2 Boise State 13:55.43 14:12.48 13:04.29 14:38.06 10:13.79 17:20.03 14:12.48
49 Matt Mason SO-2 Boston University 15:05.47 14:14.21 15:22.55 17:47.77 13:57.13 16:30.89 15:56.72
50 Matty Mackay FR-1 Boise State 13:23.11 14:14.37 15:39.81 11:32.04 10:40.78 13:40.20 18:05.05
51 Elias Lindgren JR-3 Williams 11:58.72 14:15.62 13:24.29 16:32.52 14:24.18 15:32.63 12:50.06
52 Ricardo Estremera   Puerto Rico/Tracksmith 13:28.23 14:19.82 10:44.87 18:37.77 16:28.80 13:54.03 10:19.07
53 Thomas Cooke   Kingsway TC 11:02.50 14:20.39 10:45.30 15:46.43 12:02.73 15:03.41 14:37.60
54 Chandler Underwood SR-4 Boise State 13:21.11 14:21.40 12:46.65 13:46.95 10:11.60 13:29.72 13:21.11
55 Silas Eckenroad SO-2 Lee (Tenn.) 13:55.80 14:21.65 12:55.49 13:38.57 11:46.56 14:38.89 12:21.02
56 Grahm Tuohy Gaydos FR-1 Williams 10:38.16 14:22.37 14:05.13 15:31.36 13:04.76 13:22.01 11:04.03
57 Jack Pinho   Western MA Distance Project 12:22.12 14:22.92 17:50.02 14:31.55 13:39.78 18:07.28 12:39.37
58 Matthew Kearney JR-3 MIT 16:50.28 14:23.48 14:23.48 12:48.50 14:49.39 15:23.93 14:49.39
59 Max Turek   Harbour Track Hamilton 10:13.10 14:23.52 12:39.90 13:23.08 17:50.77 10:21.74 13:23.08
60 Campbell Lee SO-2 Iona 18:18.80 14:25.19 11:23.50 15:43.06 16:09.02 17:44.19 10:57.55
61 Matthew Schaefer SR-4 Northeastern 15:29.55 14:28.73 11:34.99 18:31.98 13:27.92 10:08.12 14:11.36
62 Jack Whetstone SR-4 Syracuse 18:06.80 14:29.44 18:24.19 15:30.30 10:26.00 17:05.94 13:28.58
63 Austen Apperson SO-2 Boise State 12:01.81 14:29.65 14:55.74 10:43.54 11:35.72 16:05.32 10:43.54
64 Kabir Chavan Junior Unattached 15:32.39 14:31.39 18:35.38 17:25.67 15:49.82 13:04.26 15:49.82
65 Ethan Wechsler FR-1 Syracuse 12:29.45 14:31.45 12:12.02 10:27.45 11:37.16 16:50.89 15:23.74
66 Jake Mattei JR-3 So. Conn. St. 11:55.41 14:32.45 15:42.25 16:52.05 10:10.72 10:28.17 11:11.79
67 Jared Howse Freshman UNB REDS 13:59.68 14:34.66 12:49.70 18:48.32 16:02.13 14:52.16 10:21.01
68 Hayden Judge FR-1 Lee (Tenn.) 16:29.13 14:35.33 12:59.05 10:12.74 11:14.01 17:39.15 17:04.14
69 Ben Sherman SO-2 Boise State 10:57.73 14:36.97 11:15.27 12:07.89 15:47.13 17:41.14 12:07.89
70 Graham Baird Senior Unattached 13:20.23 14:39.37 13:11.44 10:41.94 14:39.37 13:46.61 15:32.14
71 Patrick Cullen SO-2 Northeastern 18:21.17 14:40.93 12:02.37 12:19.99 18:38.79 11:09.51 18:03.55
72 Sam Acquaviva SO-2 MIT 13:31.87 14:42.46 15:17.76 17:21.31 15:35.41 11:37.15 16:37.18
73 Andrew Erskine   Battle Road Track Club 16:12.13 14:43.75 13:15.38 10:45.14 13:24.22 12:13.52 10:36.30
74 Brogan Giffin FR-1 Boise State 19:00.97 14:44.47 16:21.77 17:23.68 14:53.32 15:46.39 15:19.85
75 Henry Jaques   Unattached 14:35.64 14:44.48 18:52.14 18:52.14 17:14.85 14:26.79 11:12.21
76 Charles Namiot FR-1 Williams 12:42.55 14:46.68 11:49.35 11:05.01 16:50.82 11:13.88 10:56.15
77 Ramsey Little SO-2 Marist 17:00.96 14:47.79 14:21.16 15:58.82 18:38.62 16:34.33 15:14.43
78 William Boyle Freshman UNB REDS 16:08.17 14:48.23 19:14.70 14:03.82 11:23.94 16:08.17 16:17.06
79 Owen Drometer SO-2 Davidson 16:11.64 14:51.41 19:18.84 12:37.70 10:32.91 11:44.22 19:18.84
80 Aidan Palmer FR-1 Boise State 12:19.89 14:51.43 17:58.63 15:36.01 17:05.15 11:44.23 14:33.61
81 Eric Zulkofske JR-3 Rhode Island 14:08.53 14:53.18 11:09.89 12:03.48 13:06.00 13:59.59 18:18.62
82 Roman Mironov   Toronto West Athletics 14:53.48 14:53.48 15:20.29 12:21.59 13:50.94 11:54.79 16:22.83
83 Jack Sheffar   Bandits Elite/London Western 15:49.77 14:56.01 15:40.81 10:54.09 12:50.57 14:11.21 14:56.01
84 Gregory Jaindl   Unattached 11:39.35 14:56.60 18:22.82 13:44.88 11:48.32 11:48.32 11:03.49
85 Aaron Lucci   Battle Road Track Club 19:27.29 14:57.91 16:27.71 16:36.68 16:18.73 18:24.43 11:40.37
86 Sam Lamont Freshman UNB REDS 11:41.19 14:58.95 16:55.82 17:40.77 14:31.99 16:28.85 13:47.04
87 Max Davies FR-1 Iona 11:41.36 14:59.17 18:43.97 15:26.15 13:47.24 18:16.99 18:52.96
88 Alex Petrecca   CPTC - Tracksmith 16:21.21 15:00.19 13:12.17 17:06.22 10:39.14 15:00.19 17:33.23
89 Cyrus Kurd SO-2 Northeastern 14:25.61 15:01.67 19:32.18 13:22.49 18:56.11 13:22.49 16:40.86
90 Ben Fleischer SO-2 Rhode Island 12:11.96 15:03.65 18:31.49 16:24.98 18:49.57 15:30.76 19:25.71
91 Daniel Crowley   Unattached 15:58.40 15:04.15 16:52.65 16:16.49 18:59.23 11:36.20 14:00.86
92 Grant Gattuso SO-2 Williams 12:50.82 15:06.84 17:22.87 17:50.08 19:11.69 14:57.78 15:43.12
93 Dawson Nancekievill Senior UNB REDS 13:45.39 15:07.02 11:11.20 11:20.27 11:02.13 17:59.36 15:52.38
94 Michael McGonnigle Senior Unattached 17:32.75 15:07.54 18:27.20 18:36.28 17:50.90 13:27.71 19:21.66
95 Isaac Cull Senior UNB REDS 16:29.59 15:07.88 13:18.94 12:15.39 16:20.51 18:09.46 14:40.65
96 Jason Beaver SO-2 American Int'l 15:28.60 15:10.39 12:08.32 13:02.94 16:05.02 12:17.42 10:37.28
97 Jonathan Wahl   Rhode Island 15:02.06 15:11.17 12:18.05 18:13.41 17:00.51 11:59.83 14:34.73
98 Noah Mooney FR-1 Northeastern 19:43.67 15:17.57 18:48.62 11:09.83 16:03.45 13:09.11 11:37.36
99 Tom Ragone FR-1 Siena 17:49.98 15:22.39 15:40.84 13:31.71 16:26.96 16:17.74 10:54.90
100 Jimmy Cannon Senior Unattached 18:37.98 15:23.95 10:46.77 13:23.84 17:42.55 15:33.19 19:51.90
101 Dylan Manning JR-3 Northeastern 15:51.75 15:24.03 12:19.23 17:05.68 15:51.75 17:24.16 19:52.00
102 Gabriel Rodriguez FR-1 Marist 14:58.22 15:26.00 19:45.28 16:03.04 16:12.30 11:43.76 19:54.54
103 Matthew Hartman SO-2 Marist 18:56.24 15:31.34 18:09.67 18:28.30 16:55.16 18:28.30 12:06.45
104 Michael McCann   Unattached 14:39.10 15:35.21 18:32.90 13:42.99 17:27.44 16:31.33 18:23.55
105 Mason Kimbell   Unattached 16:14.24 15:45.86 19:13.95 14:49.11 17:29.91 17:48.83 12:27.23
106 Ben Chase SO-2 Merrimack 14:50.52 15:47.36 11:12.63 20:03.15 19:44.20 19:53.68 16:34.73
107 Greg Ferland   Unattached 12:58.00 15:48.77 18:30.06 17:42.63 18:58.53 20:33.41 18:30.06
108 Ken Vinacco Senior Battle Road Track Club 12:01.75 15:49.66 17:05.64 11:23.76 18:21.61 17:43.62 15:40.17
109 Dillon McGee   Battle Road Track Club 19:04.83 15:54.02 16:32.18 17:58.05 11:26.90 19:33.45 17:48.51
110 Drew Sandifer Senior Unattached 16:13.57 15:54.48 12:24.50 18:55.84 12:43.59 12:53.13 17:58.57
111 Dylan Perkinson FR-1 Marist 16:54.58 15:57.15 13:24.01 11:57.87 16:25.87 18:49.44 16:06.73
112 Hamza Mankor JR-3 Williams 14:52.53 15:59.71 19:59.64 15:02.13 16:47.70 18:42.86 13:35.76
113 Amruth Niranjan Freshman Unattached 16:48.34 16:00.32 18:05.17 19:31.59 17:07.55 16:38.74 19:31.59
114 Christopher Gendron   Unattached 12:34.47 16:07.27 12:05.46 18:42.04 17:24.66 17:34.33 13:51.86
115 Alex Maurillo Sophomore BU Running Club 11:46.64 16:08.00 12:06.00 20:10.00 16:08.00 17:25.44 12:44.72
116 Jeremy Mbogo FR-1 Marist 17:12.23 16:13.80 13:57.47 15:15.38 14:26.69 20:07.52 18:30.14
117 Sean Ahearn Junior Unattached 12:49.65 16:14.23 15:15.78 19:29.08 13:18.87 16:43.46 19:09.60
118 Thomas Novy FR-1 Suffolk 17:22.56 16:14.35 11:22.05 20:37.43 12:49.74 13:18.97 18:30.76
119 Adrian Seeger Freshman BU Running Club 14:37.10 16:14.55 13:09.39 20:08.45 20:57.17 20:18.19 15:25.83
120 Kyle Donahue Senior Unattached 12:03.92 16:18.27 20:13.06 11:24.79 13:12.40 13:12.40 18:54.80
121 Devon Meth   Unattached 18:57.80 16:20.86 18:28.38 18:08.76 20:16.27 17:58.95 17:19.72
122 Henry Kaufman Senior Unattached 13:17.70 16:24.81 11:29.37 13:47.24 13:07.85 19:51.62 13:27.55
123 Patrick Kutch JR-3 Marist 15:50.31 16:29.90 13:41.62 18:58.39 19:47.88 21:26.87 17:29.30
124 Matthew Nyklicek SR-4 Merrimack 18:22.82 16:33.53 14:04.50 12:25.15 18:32.76 16:43.47 12:15.22
125 Nicholas Long SR-4 Merrimack 17:55.31 16:44.96 15:04.47 13:54.12 20:56.20 18:55.61 18:15.41
126 Colin McGinn FR-1 Gordon 21:43.45 16:50.42 19:32.09 15:39.69 18:21.36 20:42.82 16:40.32
127 Cole Gamache FR-1 Merrimack 12:42.51 16:56.68 14:03.85 13:02.85 18:38.35 18:38.35 14:54.68
128 Ryan Muhlenberg Junior Unattached 16:12.82 17:04.02 18:56.67 16:02.58 15:42.10 17:04.02 16:53.78
129 William B. Holz   UML Club Track and Field 22:21.48 17:36.28 12:51.09 12:40.53 13:12.21 13:12.21 17:25.72
130 Rwick Sarkar FR-1 Williams 19:05.17 17:40.34 16:26.12 19:15.77 14:50.69 22:05.43 18:33.36
  Austen Dalquist   Roots Running Project DNF DNF DNF DNF DNF DNF DNF
  Patrick Mullen JR-3 Northeastern DNF DNF DNF DNF DNF DNF DNF
  Christopher Lemire   UML Club Track and Field DNF DNF DNF DNF DNF DNF DNF
  Nick Steele   Unattached DNF DNF DNF DNF DNF DNF DNF
  Julius Dierh   Unattached DNF DNF DNF DNF DNF DNF DNF
  Aaron Dinzeo   Unattached DNF DNF DNF DNF DNF DNF DNF
  Joe Klecker   Unattached DNF DNF DNF DNF DNF DNF DNF
  Ezra Mutai JR-3 American Int'l DNS DNS DNS DNS DNS DNS DNS
  Matyas Csiki-Fejer SO-2 Suffolk DNS DNS DNS DNS DNS DNS DNS
  Paul Markovina SO-2 Hofstra DNS DNS DNS DNS DNS DNS DNS
  Marty Dolan SO-2 Binghamton DNS DNS DNS DNS DNS DNS DNS
  Benjamin Godish FR-1 Northeastern DNS DNS DNS DNS DNS DNS DNS
  Sam Lawler FR-1 Syracuse DNS DNS DNS DNS DNS DNS DNS
  Matt Rankin FR-1 Iona DNS DNS DNS DNS DNS DNS DNS
  James Bull JR-3 Merrimack DNS DNS DNS DNS DNS DNS DNS
  Nate Sutton Junior Unattached DNS DNS DNS DNS DNS DNS DNS
  Nikolas Beshere   Greater Boston Track Club DNS DNS DNS DNS DNS DNS DNS
  William Brisman Senior Unattached DNS DNS DNS DNS DNS DNS DNS
  Jackson Kelly   Unattached DNS DNS DNS DNS DNS DNS DNS
Men's 5000 Meters Section 1
PL NAME YEAR TEAM TIME TIME
1 Olli Hoare   On Athletics Club 13:09.96 12:06.77
2 Geordie Beamish   OAC 13:12.53 13:52.16
3 Wesley Kiptoo JR-3 Iowa State 13:14.74 14:10.38
4 Abdihamid Nur SO-2 Northern Arizona 13:22.24 15:22.58
5 Nico Young FR-1 Northern Arizona 13:22.59 9:29.84
6 Kasey Knevelbaard   Dark Sky / Under Armour 13:24.98 13:49.13
7 Sam Gilman JR-3 Air Force 13:25.17 14:29.59
8 Barry Keane JR-3 Butler 13:25.96 14:06.26
9 Drew Bosley FR-1 Northern Arizona 13:26.19 9:40.46
10 Andrew Jordan SR-4 Georgetown 13:28.10 17:14.37
11 Ehab El-Sandali SR-4 Iona 13:28.79 17:23.34
12 George Kusche JR-3 Northern Arizona 13:28.95 13:45.13
13 Matt Baxter   HOKA NAZ Elite 13:30.48 12:25.65
14 Simon Bedard SR-4 Butler 13:32.48 11:22.49
15 Abdirizak Ibrahim SO-2 New Mexico 13:32.78 16:15.34
16 Brandon Garnica JR-3 BYU 13:33.65 13:41.79
19 Christian Allen SO-2 Weber State 13:36.50 11:09.53
20 Casey Clinger FR-1 BYU 13:36.78 10:53.43
30 Christian Noble SR-4 Lee (Tenn.) 13:52.59 14:42.55
41 Eduardo Herrera SR-4 Colorado 14:02.81 9:49.97
  Joe Klecker   Unattached DNF DNF
Men's 5000 Meters Section 2
PL NAME YEAR TEAM TIME TIME
17 Neil Gourley   GBR 13:34.35 9:46.34
18 Colton Johnsen SR-4 Washington St. 13:34.75 13:02.16
21 Paul Ryan   adidas 13:37.49 12:56.62
22 Dario De Caro SR-4 Boise State 13:38.47 15:16.69
23 Mohamed Hrezi   Unattached 13:41.43 13:08.58
24 Marcelo Rocha JR-3 Providence 13:42.39 11:39.04
25 Colin Schultz 3 Unattached 13:46.18 17:04.47
26 JP Flavin SR-4 NC State 13:47.67 12:16.63
33 Ryan Kutch   CPTC - Tracksmith 13:53.45 16:48.48
35 Aidan Troutner FR-1 BYU 13:55.36 10:18.17
37 Alexander Korczynski SR-4 Northeastern 13:58.76 18:02.00
  Nick Steele   Unattached DNF DNF
  Julius Dierh   Unattached DNF DNF
  Ezra Mutai JR-3 American Int'l DNS DNS
Men's 5000 Meters Section 3
PL NAME YEAR TEAM TIME TIME
27 Andrew Davies   Harbour Track Hamilton 17:26.61 13:50.64
28 Jonathan Shields SR-4 Boise State 15:56.60 13:51.82
29 Dan Schaffer SR-4 Binghamton 13:43.59 13:51.91
31 Matthew Beaudet   Saint-Laurent Select 11:06.21 13:52.76
32 El Hocine Bouchrak SR-4 High Point 16:23.45 13:53.43
34 Jonathan DeSouza SO-2 Iona 17:39.86 13:54.53
36 Kevin Robertson   Saint-Laurent Select 17:24.24 13:55.39
38 Alfredo Jose Santana   Tracksmith 13:28.16 14:01.83
39 John Riley SO-2 UMass Lowell 10:23.10 14:02.02
40 Ahmed Ibrahim FR-1 Boise State 12:38.34 14:02.60
42 Alex Drover   Harbour Track Hamilton 16:51.77 14:03.14
48 Murdoch McIntyre SO-2 Boise State 14:29.53 14:12.48
51 Elias Lindgren JR-3 Williams 13:49.96 14:15.62
52 Ricardo Estremera   Puerto Rico/Tracksmith 15:45.81 14:19.82
59 Max Turek   Harbour Track Hamilton 11:04.91 14:23.52
70 Graham Baird Senior Unattached 14:39.37 14:39.37
83 Jack Sheffar   Bandits Elite/London Western 18:31.06 14:56.01
  Aaron Dinzeo   Unattached DNF DNF
Men's 5000 Meters Section 4
PL NAME YEAR TEAM TIME TIME TIME TIME TIME TIME
43 Nathan Lawler SO-2 Syracuse 12:52.17 18:23.09 10:53.37 12:35.20 10:19.43 14:08.53
45 Ryan Cutter Senior Unattached 16:10.00 16:10.00 10:12.63 18:09.12 14:44.91 14:10.87
46 Callum Elson FR-1 American Int'l 9:56.38 10:13.42 16:36.80 10:38.97 13:29.37 14:11.96
47 Jack Leitch SR-4 Boise State 14:46.33 12:38.50 13:04.06 18:10.87 12:38.50 14:12.24
49 Matt Mason SO-2 Boston University 11:57.54 10:40.66 17:56.31 9:57.95 11:31.91 14:14.21
50 Matty Mackay FR-1 Boise State 14:05.83 16:48.16 16:13.99 12:14.76 17:13.79 14:14.37
53 Thomas Cooke   Kingsway TC 15:46.43 10:19.48 13:28.77 16:46.66 15:37.83 14:20.39
55 Silas Eckenroad SO-2 Lee (Tenn.) 13:12.72 13:12.72 16:39.52 15:21.97 12:38.26 14:21.65
60 Campbell Lee SO-2 Iona 17:44.19 15:25.76 12:50.02 13:50.59 18:10.14 14:25.19
62 Jack Whetstone SR-4 Syracuse 17:40.72 13:19.89 10:17.31 16:57.25 13:02.50 14:29.44
63 Austen Apperson SO-2 Boise State 10:52.24 12:01.81 15:30.53 12:10.51 17:06.19 14:29.65
65 Ethan Wechsler FR-1 Syracuse 13:21.74 15:23.74 14:22.74 12:46.88 17:34.46 14:31.45
72 Sam Acquaviva SO-2 MIT 11:37.15 16:37.18 12:12.45 11:01.85 11:01.85 14:42.46
79 Owen Drometer SO-2 Davidson 14:15.76 15:09.24 11:35.30 15:35.98 11:26.39 14:51.41
  Austen Dalquist   Roots Running Project DNF DNF DNF DNF DNF DNF
  Sam Lawler FR-1 Syracuse DNS DNS DNS DNS DNS DNS
  Matt Rankin FR-1 Iona DNS DNS DNS DNS DNS DNS
  Paul Markovina SO-2 Hofstra DNS DNS DNS DNS DNS DNS
  William Brisman Senior Unattached DNS DNS DNS DNS DNS DNS
Men's 5000 Meters Section 5
PL NAME YEAR TEAM TIME TIME TIME TIME TIME
44 Brandon Olden SO-2 Siena 16:26.83 16:43.84 11:12.06 15:10.26 14:10.71
54 Chandler Underwood SR-4 Boise State 14:55.86 12:55.26 16:30.61 15:38.93 14:21.40
56 Grahm Tuohy Gaydos FR-1 Williams 17:14.85 17:57.97 16:57.60 13:13.38 14:22.37
57 Jack Pinho   Western MA Distance Project 16:23.73 10:21.31 14:40.18 16:40.99 14:22.92
58 Matthew Kearney JR-3 MIT 12:05.33 16:24.37 13:23.04 15:32.56 14:23.48
61 Matthew Schaefer SR-4 Northeastern 14:28.73 16:39.04 17:13.79 16:39.04 14:28.73
64 Kabir Chavan Junior Unattached 17:51.81 16:33.39 17:51.81 10:27.40 14:31.39
66 Jake Mattei JR-3 So. Conn. St. 10:19.44 13:48.83 12:30.31 12:04.14 14:32.45
68 Hayden Judge FR-1 Lee (Tenn.) 14:52.84 16:37.88 14:52.84 14:00.32 14:35.33
69 Ben Sherman SO-2 Boise State 17:23.60 15:55.90 13:18.05 13:18.05 14:36.97
71 Patrick Cullen SO-2 Northeastern 16:09.03 13:21.65 10:34.27 13:39.27 14:40.93
74 Brogan Giffin FR-1 Boise State 12:40.65 15:55.23 18:07.90 11:03.36 14:44.47
77 Ramsey Little SO-2 Marist 10:30.33 10:39.21 15:23.31 15:23.31 14:47.79
80 Aidan Palmer FR-1 Boise State 19:01.03 16:02.75 12:37.72 10:32.92 14:51.43
81 Eric Zulkofske JR-3 Rhode Island 12:21.34 13:14.93 18:09.68 19:03.27 14:53.18
82 Roman Mironov   Toronto West Athletics 14:35.61 16:13.90 18:27.92 11:01.18 14:53.48
87 Max Davies FR-1 Iona 14:23.21 16:38.08 17:23.04 16:02.12 14:59.17
88 Alex Petrecca   CPTC - Tracksmith 17:42.23 10:48.14 14:15.18 18:27.24 15:00.19
89 Cyrus Kurd SO-2 Northeastern 11:34.29 16:13.81 17:43.97 11:52.32 15:01.67
94 Michael McGonnigle Senior Unattached 15:25.69 18:36.28 14:58.47 11:02.51 15:07.54
96 Jason Beaver SO-2 American Int'l 11:13.69 15:28.60 11:50.11 13:30.25 15:10.39
101 Dylan Manning JR-3 Northeastern 12:19.23 15:14.79 11:33.03 18:47.32 15:24.03
  Patrick Mullen JR-3 Northeastern DNF DNF DNF DNF DNF
  Benjamin Godish FR-1 Northeastern DNS DNS DNS DNS DNS
  Matyas Csiki-Fejer SO-2 Suffolk DNS DNS DNS DNS DNS
Men's 5000 Meters Section 6
PL NAME YEAR TEAM TIME TIME TIME TIME TIME TIME
67 Jared Howse Freshman UNB REDS 18:04.58 18:13.33 15:53.38 13:24.69 12:40.96 14:34.66
73 Andrew Erskine   Battle Road Track Club 16:56.32 16:20.97 11:11.65 11:02.82 18:15.85 14:43.75
75 Henry Jaques   Unattached 12:31.81 18:52.14 17:14.85 16:21.78 12:40.66 14:44.48
76 Charles Namiot FR-1 Williams 11:13.88 11:31.61 15:57.62 17:44.02 12:42.55 14:46.68
78 William Boyle Freshman UNB REDS 18:30.29 15:23.76 18:03.64 11:59.47 14:57.12 14:48.23
84 Gregory Jaindl   Unattached 12:15.22 12:42.11 17:02.13 10:36.59 14:38.67 14:56.60
85 Aaron Lucci   Battle Road Track Club 14:22.00 11:04.46 14:22.00 17:21.58 16:18.73 14:57.91
86 Sam Lamont Freshman UNB REDS 19:10.66 19:19.65 17:58.74 13:29.06 10:47.25 14:58.95
90 Ben Fleischer SO-2 Rhode Island 12:30.03 18:49.57 15:30.76 10:32.56 13:42.33 15:03.65
91 Daniel Crowley   Unattached 16:07.44 14:55.11 18:04.98 17:37.86 14:37.03 15:04.15
92 Grant Gattuso SO-2 Williams 18:35.42 19:38.90 15:52.19 17:59.14 14:03.37 15:06.84
93 Dawson Nancekievill Senior UNB REDS 19:02.85 13:18.18 12:50.97 15:16.09 10:43.99 15:07.02
95 Isaac Cull Senior UNB REDS 12:06.31 14:13.41 18:54.85 15:35.12 12:06.31 15:07.88
97 Jonathan Wahl   Rhode Island 15:29.40 19:08.08 14:16.50 18:58.97 14:52.95 15:11.17
98 Noah Mooney FR-1 Northeastern 10:42.30 14:40.87 16:40.16 19:16.14 13:27.47 15:17.57
99 Tom Ragone FR-1 Siena 13:59.38 14:08.60 12:27.14 11:31.80 14:27.05 15:22.39
100 Jimmy Cannon Senior Unattached 10:56.01 16:37.87 11:32.97 11:51.45 19:24.18 15:23.95
102 Gabriel Rodriguez FR-1 Marist 15:44.52 17:44.90 17:44.90 14:58.22 16:58.60 15:26.00
103 Matthew Hartman SO-2 Marist 15:22.03 12:53.02 17:04.48 19:24.18 15:49.97 15:31.34
104 Michael McCann   Unattached 13:05.58 14:57.81 18:51.61 12:46.88 15:07.16 15:35.21
105 Mason Kimbell   Unattached 15:08.03 19:32.87 17:58.28 19:13.95 15:55.32 15:45.86
106 Ben Chase SO-2 Merrimack 16:44.21 15:37.89 19:44.20 18:18.94 14:31.58 15:47.36
113 Amruth Niranjan Freshman Unattached 19:41.20 18:24.37 13:07.47 13:55.48 20:38.82 16:00.32
114 Christopher Gendron   Unattached 18:03.35 14:01.53 14:30.55 17:44.00 13:51.86 16:07.27
121 Devon Meth   Unattached 16:40.48 19:46.84 18:47.99 11:26.61 19:27.23 16:20.86
  Marty Dolan SO-2 Binghamton DNS DNS DNS DNS DNS DNS
Men's 5000 Meters Section 7
PL NAME YEAR TEAM TIME
107 Greg Ferland   Unattached 15:48.77
108 Ken Vinacco Senior Battle Road Track Club 15:49.66
109 Dillon McGee   Battle Road Track Club 15:54.02
110 Drew Sandifer Senior Unattached 15:54.48
111 Dylan Perkinson FR-1 Marist 15:57.15
112 Hamza Mankor JR-3 Williams 15:59.71
115 Alex Maurillo Sophomore BU Running Club 16:08.00
116 Jeremy Mbogo FR-1 Marist 16:13.80
117 Sean Ahearn Junior Unattached 16:14.23
118 Thomas Novy FR-1 Suffolk 16:14.35
119 Adrian Seeger Freshman BU Running Club 16:14.55
120 Kyle Donahue Senior Unattached 16:18.27
122 Henry Kaufman Senior Unattached 16:24.81
123 Patrick Kutch JR-3 Marist 16:29.90
124 Matthew Nyklicek SR-4 Merrimack 16:33.53
125 Nicholas Long SR-4 Merrimack 16:44.96
126 Colin McGinn FR-1 Gordon 16:50.42
127 Cole Gamache FR-1 Merrimack 16:56.68
128 Ryan Muhlenberg Junior Unattached 17:04.02
129 William B. Holz   UML Club Track and Field 17:36.28
130 Rwick Sarkar FR-1 Williams 17:40.34
  Christopher Lemire   UML Club Track and Field DNF
  Nate Sutton Junior Unattached DNS
  Nikolas Beshere   Greater Boston Track Club DNS
  Jackson Kelly   Unattached DNS
  James Bull JR-3 Merrimack DNS