February 11, 2022
|
Grand Valley State-Laker Turf Building - Allendale, MI
|
300m (Flat)
ICON KEY: NCAA DII Prov NAIA A NAIA B PSAC

Men's Mile

Top↑
PL NAME YEAR TEAM TIME
1 Joe Morrison FR-1 Illinois State 4:05.92
2 Jake Gillum SR-4 Illinois State 4:05.93
3 Dillan Haviland FR-1 Northwood (Mich.) 4:06.14
4 Michael Tonkovich SO-2 Ohio 4:06.32
5 Jacob Ondash SR-4 Akron 4:07.02
6 Corey Bowers Freshman Unattached 4:07.34
7 Steven Ott JR-3 Indiana Wesleyan 4:07.48
8 Shane Knanishu SR-4 DePaul 4:07.52
9 Solomon Costa SR-4 Eastern Michigan 4:07.96
10 Jack Pennewell Freshman Unattached 4:08.45
11 Trestin Mancillas-Finnerty SR-4 Northwood (Mich.) 4:08.63
12 Paddy Byrnes Freshman Unattached 4:08.86
13 Mitch Cox FR-1 Queens (N.C.) 4:09.08
14 Jeremy Miller SO-2 Colo. Christian 4:09.14
15 Noah McIntyre FR-1 Illinois-Springfield 4:09.15
16 Luke Labatte JR-3 North Dakota 4:09.66
17 Ransom Allen Junior Unattached 4:10.48
18 Yami Albrecht SO-2 Oakland 4:11.34
19 Ian Johnson SR-4 Ashland 4:11.37
20 Caleb Futter FR-1 Grand Valley St. 4:11.67
21 Marcus Kemp SO-2 Eastern Michigan 4:12.59
22 Spain Vaughan FR-1 Anderson (S.C.) 4:12.67
23 Uriah Aili SO-2 Wis.-Parkside 4:12.77
24 Connor Goetz JR-3 Oakland 4:12.94
25 Linus Vennemann FR-1 Eastern Michigan 4:12.96
26 Vincent Giumenti FR-1 Mount Union 4:13.01
27 Chase Bracher JR-3 Colo. Christian 4:13.11
28 Connor Schwartz SR-4 Grand Valley St. 4:13.12
29 Joe Lomnicki   Unattached 4:13.33
30 Brian Risse SO-2 Lipscomb 4:13.72
31 Tyler Coon FR-1 Youngstown St. 4:14.50
32 Ward Ries Senior NOTSERP TC 4:14.79
33 Ethan Sparks JR-3 Youngstown St. 4:14.83
34 Ben Ruffing SR-4 Lipscomb 4:15.06
35 Leo Freeland FR-1 Wingate 4:15.12
36 Wendesen King SO-2 Ohio 4:15.26
37 Jake Hall SR-4 Ashland 4:15.79
38 Anthony Pena JR-3 Lewis 4:16.20
39 Anthony Farmer FR-1 Lewis 4:16.84
40 Hunter Krepline FR-1 Milwaukee 4:16.87
41 Devin Navaroli SO-2 Slippery Rock 4:16.92
42 Nolan Hester FR-1 Bellarmine 4:17.01
43 Pedro Ocampo JR-3 St. Francis (Ill.) 4:17.27
44 Aidan Donohue FR-1 Bradley 4:17.47
45 Dean Reynolds FR-1 Spring Arbor 4:17.71
46 Walker Miller JR-3 Wis.-Parkside 4:17.95
47 Noah Costa SO-2 Bradley 4:18.29
48 Chase Clark SO-2 Northwood (Mich.) 4:18.80
49 Carlos Martinez JR-3 St. Francis (Ill.) 4:19.08
50 Jack Fitzgerald SR-4 Milwaukee 4:19.47
51 Daniel Arimi SO-2 Lewis 4:19.64
52 Shannon Dooley JR-3 Slippery Rock 4:19.74
53 Silas Winders FR-1 Southern Indiana 4:19.77
54 Eli Fullerton FR-1 Indiana Wesleyan 4:20.50
55 Trent Holiday FR-1 Minot State 4:20.99
56 Zach Albrecht SO-2 Bradley 4:21.49
57 Husam Saleh SO-2 Purdue Fort Wayne 4:21.96
58 Riley Jackson SO-2 Youngstown St. 4:23.53
59 Robby Prescott JR-3 Eastern Illinois 4:23.75
60 Titouan Le Grix FR-1 Wingate 4:23.82
61 Luke Brown SO-2 Eastern Michigan 4:24.39
62 Charlie Wirth FR-1 Lewis 4:24.87
63 Mason Kutz FR-1 Mount Union 4:25.66
64 Nicholas Hoffman SR-4 Hope 4:25.69
65 Eric Niestroy SO-2 Saginaw Valley 4:26.06
66 Adam Ditri   Unattached 4:26.64
67 William Previdi FR-1 DePaul 4:27.76
68 John Cason FR-1 Bellarmine 4:28.35
69 Jackson Gawarecki FR-1 Bellarmine 4:28.53
70 Joel Pospisil SO-2 Ashland 4:28.74
71 Griffin Lehnhardt FR-1 DePaul 4:30.59
72 Owen Hassler FR-1 Illinois-Chicago 4:39.41
73 Bently Alderson   Unattached 4:42.48
  Ronald Brandal SO-2 Eastern Michigan DNF
  Jack Duininck FR-1 Grand Valley St. DNF
  Jeremy Wilk   Unattached DNF
Men's Mile Section 1
PL NAME YEAR TEAM TIME
1 Joe Morrison FR-1 Illinois State 4:05.92
2 Jake Gillum SR-4 Illinois State 4:05.93
3 Dillan Haviland FR-1 Northwood (Mich.) 4:06.14
4 Michael Tonkovich SO-2 Ohio 4:06.32
5 Jacob Ondash SR-4 Akron 4:07.02
7 Steven Ott JR-3 Indiana Wesleyan 4:07.48
9 Solomon Costa SR-4 Eastern Michigan 4:07.96
11 Trestin Mancillas-Finnerty SR-4 Northwood (Mich.) 4:08.63
14 Jeremy Miller SO-2 Colo. Christian 4:09.14
19 Ian Johnson SR-4 Ashland 4:11.37
20 Caleb Futter FR-1 Grand Valley St. 4:11.67
23 Uriah Aili SO-2 Wis.-Parkside 4:12.77
28 Connor Schwartz SR-4 Grand Valley St. 4:13.12
30 Brian Risse SO-2 Lipscomb 4:13.72
64 Nicholas Hoffman SR-4 Hope 4:25.69
  Jeremy Wilk   Unattached DNF
Men's Mile Section 2
PL NAME YEAR TEAM TIME
6 Corey Bowers Freshman Unattached 4:07.34
8 Shane Knanishu SR-4 DePaul 4:07.52
10 Jack Pennewell Freshman Unattached 4:08.45
12 Paddy Byrnes Freshman Unattached 4:08.86
13 Mitch Cox FR-1 Queens (N.C.) 4:09.08
15 Noah McIntyre FR-1 Illinois-Springfield 4:09.15
16 Luke Labatte JR-3 North Dakota 4:09.66
17 Ransom Allen Junior Unattached 4:10.48
18 Yami Albrecht SO-2 Oakland 4:11.34
21 Marcus Kemp SO-2 Eastern Michigan 4:12.59
22 Spain Vaughan FR-1 Anderson (S.C.) 4:12.67
25 Linus Vennemann FR-1 Eastern Michigan 4:12.96
27 Chase Bracher JR-3 Colo. Christian 4:13.11
37 Jake Hall SR-4 Ashland 4:15.79
53 Silas Winders FR-1 Southern Indiana 4:19.77
63 Mason Kutz FR-1 Mount Union 4:25.66
  Ronald Brandal SO-2 Eastern Michigan DNF
Men's Mile Section 3
PL NAME YEAR TEAM TIME
24 Connor Goetz JR-3 Oakland 4:12.94
26 Vincent Giumenti FR-1 Mount Union 4:13.01
29 Joe Lomnicki   Unattached 4:13.33
31 Tyler Coon FR-1 Youngstown St. 4:14.50
32 Ward Ries Senior NOTSERP TC 4:14.79
33 Ethan Sparks JR-3 Youngstown St. 4:14.83
34 Ben Ruffing SR-4 Lipscomb 4:15.06
35 Leo Freeland FR-1 Wingate 4:15.12
36 Wendesen King SO-2 Ohio 4:15.26
38 Anthony Pena JR-3 Lewis 4:16.20
39 Anthony Farmer FR-1 Lewis 4:16.84
42 Nolan Hester FR-1 Bellarmine 4:17.01
44 Aidan Donohue FR-1 Bradley 4:17.47
45 Dean Reynolds FR-1 Spring Arbor 4:17.71
46 Walker Miller JR-3 Wis.-Parkside 4:17.95
48 Chase Clark SO-2 Northwood (Mich.) 4:18.80
49 Carlos Martinez JR-3 St. Francis (Ill.) 4:19.08
51 Daniel Arimi SO-2 Lewis 4:19.64
56 Zach Albrecht SO-2 Bradley 4:21.49
65 Eric Niestroy SO-2 Saginaw Valley 4:26.06
70 Joel Pospisil SO-2 Ashland 4:28.74
  Jack Duininck FR-1 Grand Valley St. DNF
Men's Mile Section 4
PL NAME YEAR TEAM TIME
40 Hunter Krepline FR-1 Milwaukee 4:16.87
41 Devin Navaroli SO-2 Slippery Rock 4:16.92
43 Pedro Ocampo JR-3 St. Francis (Ill.) 4:17.27
47 Noah Costa SO-2 Bradley 4:18.29
50 Jack Fitzgerald SR-4 Milwaukee 4:19.47
52 Shannon Dooley JR-3 Slippery Rock 4:19.74
54 Eli Fullerton FR-1 Indiana Wesleyan 4:20.50
55 Trent Holiday FR-1 Minot State 4:20.99
57 Husam Saleh SO-2 Purdue Fort Wayne 4:21.96
58 Riley Jackson SO-2 Youngstown St. 4:23.53
59 Robby Prescott JR-3 Eastern Illinois 4:23.75
60 Titouan Le Grix FR-1 Wingate 4:23.82
61 Luke Brown SO-2 Eastern Michigan 4:24.39
62 Charlie Wirth FR-1 Lewis 4:24.87
66 Adam Ditri   Unattached 4:26.64
67 William Previdi FR-1 DePaul 4:27.76
68 John Cason FR-1 Bellarmine 4:28.35
69 Jackson Gawarecki FR-1 Bellarmine 4:28.53
71 Griffin Lehnhardt FR-1 DePaul 4:30.59
72 Owen Hassler FR-1 Illinois-Chicago 4:39.41
73 Bently Alderson   Unattached 4:42.48