March 11-12, 2022
|
Doug Shaw Memorial Stadium - Myrtle Beach, SC
|
Timing: SnapTiming
ICON KEY: NAIA A IC4A/ECAC DIII NE NCCAA NJCAA DIII NJCAA DI NCAA DII Prov NAIA B ECAC DIII

Men's 1,500m Run

Top↑
PL NAME YEAR TEAM TIME
1 JT Hodges SO-2 Purdue Fort Wayne 4:04.46
2 Tafari Stephenson FR-1 Howard 4:11.62
3 Atticus Hempel FR-1 Swarthmore 4:11.63
4 Gage Nielsen FR-1 Coastal Carolina 4:12.89
5 Weston Miser JR-3 Purdue Fort Wayne 4:13.14
6 Tomas Duncan FR-1 Coastal Carolina 4:14.04
7 Jack Benoit FR-1 Coastal Carolina 4:18.68
8 Harrison Kim SO-2 Swarthmore 4:19.43
9 Kaden Buchler FR-1 Coastal Carolina 4:20.05
10 Julian Lawson FR-1 Howard 4:22.68
11 Thomas Hoggard SR-4 Shawnee State 4:26.44
12 Matt Shea FR-1 Thomas College 4:29.45
13 Michael Hernandez SR-4 Geneva 4:30.30
14 Peter Sligh FR-1 Piedmont 4:30.41
15 Ryan Beckerman SO-2 Thomas College 4:32.03
16 Chris Weiss   Atl.TC 4:32.49
17 Robert Mirabello FR-1 Swarthmore 4:32.91
18 Patrick Maneval FR-1 Shenandoah 4:32.97
19 Connor Morgan FR-1 Truett-McConnell 4:33.88
20 Adam Granade SO-2 Truett-McConnell 4:33.94
21 Cristian Garcia JR-3 Trevecca Nazarene 4:36.42
22 Jacob Barnes SO-2 Saint Leo 4:37.03
23 Ryusei Takahashi JR-3 Benedict 4:38.42
24 Cooper Gibson FR-1 Truett-McConnell 4:38.70
25 Caleb Fargo FR-1 Shenandoah 4:38.89
26 Noah Irwin JR-3 Piedmont 4:38.98
27 Tyler Smith FR-1 Shenandoah 4:39.68
28 Tiwan Woodard FR-1 Louisburg College 4:40.52
29 Zach Wilson FR-1 Concord 4:40.58
30 Zachary Gillette FR-1 Swarthmore 4:41.28
31 Zion Brown-Burstine FR-1 Morehouse 4:42.74
32 Jon Alsup FR-1 Trevecca Nazarene 4:43.64
33 Brice Leveck FR-1 Shawnee State 4:45.17
34 Trey Huguley SO-2 Piedmont 4:48.44
35 Owen Hargrove FR-1 Thomas College 5:00.07
36 Amjad Al-Siyabi FR-1 Gallaudet 5:13.11
37 Jack Kalil FR-1 Gallaudet 5:16.34
38 Luke Ruhnke FR-1 Concord 5:22.11
39 Tanner Ouellette FR-1 Louisburg College 5:24.01
40 Aaron Laikram FR-1 Gallaudet 5:29.31
41 Justin Dodd FR-1 Concord 5:37.69
42 Robert Cici FR-1 Gallaudet 6:09.00
  Jonah Ring SR-4 Swarthmore DNS
  Jordan Stack FR-1 Geneva DNS
  Paul Baldauff SO-2 Geneva DNS
  Braden Myers FR-1 Geneva DNS
  Zach Brown SO-2 Capital DNS
  Spenser Kirby FR-1 Converse DNS
Men's 1,500m Run Section 1
PL NAME YEAR TEAM TIME
11 Thomas Hoggard SR-4 Shawnee State 4:26.44
13 Michael Hernandez SR-4 Geneva 4:30.30
14 Peter Sligh FR-1 Piedmont 4:30.41
15 Ryan Beckerman SO-2 Thomas College 4:32.03
16 Chris Weiss   Atl.TC 4:32.49
21 Cristian Garcia JR-3 Trevecca Nazarene 4:36.42
22 Jacob Barnes SO-2 Saint Leo 4:37.03
23 Ryusei Takahashi JR-3 Benedict 4:38.42
26 Noah Irwin JR-3 Piedmont 4:38.98
27 Tyler Smith FR-1 Shenandoah 4:39.68
31 Zion Brown-Burstine FR-1 Morehouse 4:42.74
33 Brice Leveck FR-1 Shawnee State 4:45.17
34 Trey Huguley SO-2 Piedmont 4:48.44
  Jordan Stack FR-1 Geneva DNS
  Paul Baldauff SO-2 Geneva DNS
  Braden Myers FR-1 Geneva DNS
Men's 1,500m Run Section 2
PL NAME YEAR TEAM TIME
6 Tomas Duncan FR-1 Coastal Carolina 4:14.04
7 Jack Benoit FR-1 Coastal Carolina 4:18.68
9 Kaden Buchler FR-1 Coastal Carolina 4:20.05
12 Matt Shea FR-1 Thomas College 4:29.45
19 Connor Morgan FR-1 Truett-McConnell 4:33.88
20 Adam Granade SO-2 Truett-McConnell 4:33.94
24 Cooper Gibson FR-1 Truett-McConnell 4:38.70
25 Caleb Fargo FR-1 Shenandoah 4:38.89
30 Zachary Gillette FR-1 Swarthmore 4:41.28
32 Jon Alsup FR-1 Trevecca Nazarene 4:43.64
35 Owen Hargrove FR-1 Thomas College 5:00.07
36 Amjad Al-Siyabi FR-1 Gallaudet 5:13.11
37 Jack Kalil FR-1 Gallaudet 5:16.34
41 Justin Dodd FR-1 Concord 5:37.69
42 Robert Cici FR-1 Gallaudet 6:09.00
  Zach Brown SO-2 Capital DNS
Men's 1,500m Run Section 3
PL NAME YEAR TEAM TIME
1 JT Hodges SO-2 Purdue Fort Wayne 4:04.46
2 Tafari Stephenson FR-1 Howard 4:11.62
3 Atticus Hempel FR-1 Swarthmore 4:11.63
4 Gage Nielsen FR-1 Coastal Carolina 4:12.89
5 Weston Miser JR-3 Purdue Fort Wayne 4:13.14
8 Harrison Kim SO-2 Swarthmore 4:19.43
10 Julian Lawson FR-1 Howard 4:22.68
17 Robert Mirabello FR-1 Swarthmore 4:32.91
18 Patrick Maneval FR-1 Shenandoah 4:32.97
28 Tiwan Woodard FR-1 Louisburg College 4:40.52
29 Zach Wilson FR-1 Concord 4:40.58
38 Luke Ruhnke FR-1 Concord 5:22.11
39 Tanner Ouellette FR-1 Louisburg College 5:24.01
40 Aaron Laikram FR-1 Gallaudet 5:29.31
  Jonah Ring SR-4 Swarthmore DNS
  Spenser Kirby FR-1 Converse DNS