March 17-19, 2022
|
Abilene Christian - Abilene, TX
ICON KEY: NAIA A NAIA B NCAA DII Prov NJCAA DI NJCAA DIII

Men's 200 Meters

Top↑
PL NAME YEAR TEAM TIME TIME TIME TIME TIME TIME TIME WIND
1 Javari Thomas FR-1 Western Texas College 26.68 21.26 16.47 20.84 16.68 27.10 16.26 2.6
2 Jack Marshall SO-2 Abilene Christian 17.99 16.94 24.26 20.91 21.54 24.26 21.54 2.6
3 Daniel Omah SO-2 Texas Tech 17.40 14.89 17.40 20.96 20.34 20.54 14.89 2.6
4 Verrell McBride JR-3 Oklahoma Christian 20.67 19.61 14.92 21.31 16.20 18.76 20.46 2.6
5 Justin Raines FR-1 Tarleton State 15.79 15.36 25.39 21.33 27.52 20.69 19.41 2.5
6 Jayden Sloan FR-1 McMurry 21.43 20.15 20.15 21.43 22.72 26.15 21.43 3.1
7 Eran Siboni JR-3 Texas Tech 23.61 21.68 21.25 21.46 27.69 23.18 15.88 2.6
8 Braden Jetton JR-3 Angelo State 16.02 15.81 17.97 21.65 23.82 26.63 25.55 3.1
9 Addison Franklin SO-2 Abilene Christian 20.15 17.33 22.31 21.66 24.48 23.40 20.80 3.1
10 Dazhaun Walton FR-1 McMurry 22.04 16.81 27.06 21.82 23.35 21.61 28.15 3.1
11 Emmanuel Ajiroba SO-2 Western Texas College 27.56 25.59 16.63 21.87 22.75 26.90 19.91 3.1
12 Mikel Stone SR-4 Tarleton State 24.76 27.17 27.83 21.91 17.53 27.39 23.89 3.9
13 Tevin Smith JR-3 Concordia (Tex.) 15.60 15.38 21.31 21.96 21.09 20.87 15.38 3.9
14 Malik Pratt JR-3 Hardin-Simmons 25.94 15.83 21.54 21.98 16.93 26.82 20.89 1.6
15 Ethan Hood SO-2 Tarleton State 15.66 18.31 16.54 22.05 15.66 23.38 18.09 1.6
16 Sterling Riles SO-2 TAMU-Kingsville 18.31 17.43 27.36 22.06 16.11 18.53 24.71 1.6
17 Zach Young FR-1 Abilene Christian 26.31 27.20 22.11 22.11 17.69 19.90 15.70 3.9
18 Legend Grigsby SO-2 Trinity (Tex.) 22.23 19.79 16.45 22.23 28.24 23.12 22.01 1.6
19 Joseph Baluti FR-1 Abilene Christian 19.85 16.95 22.30 22.30 15.84 27.66 21.86 2.5
20 Caleb Kwiatkowski FR-1 McMurry 28.68 27.11 27.33 22.40 18.15 28.23 21.06 2.5
21 Bryson Dyer SO-2 TAMU-Kingsville 21.06 16.13 19.27 22.40 24.87 25.54 15.91 1.6
22 Jacob Land FR-1 Concordia (Tex.) 18.17 20.64 27.59 22.43 18.85 26.47 23.56 3.0
23 Daelen Warren-Fruge JR-3 Hardin-Simmons 16.90 28.62 26.36 22.53 23.66 27.04 16.23 3.9
24 Ravon Davis Conway SR-4 Concordia (Tex.) 26.62 27.30 20.76 22.56 24.82 20.98 28.66 1.6
25 Chuks Ikwuemesi FR-1 Southwestern (Tex.) 18.56 16.30 28.97 22.63 20.14 22.86 22.18 3.3
26 Sullivan Sanders JR-3 Tarleton State 18.69 17.10 28.26 22.79 18.69 25.07 23.71 3.3
27 Perry Brown FR-1 Texas Wesleyan 19.84 23.94 24.63 22.80 24.40 17.56 27.82 2.5
28 Drew Bullinger JR-3 Trinity (Tex.) 17.12 26.70 17.35 22.82 23.28 29.67 21.00 1.6
29 Andrae Gibson FR-1 Southwestern (Tex.) 25.79 28.07 26.48 22.82 28.30 28.99 24.65 3.0
30 Yadon Tramel FR-1 Southwestern (Tex.) 21.92 20.55 29.45 22.83 20.78 19.41 18.72 3.3
31 Shelton Bass SO-2 Ranger 18.98 16.92 18.75 22.86 19.43 19.43 21.49 3.9
32 Jamari Williams FR-1 McMurry 23.13 27.03 25.65 22.90 24.51 21.76 28.17 2.5
33 JaCorey McAdams FR-1 TAMU-Kingsville 16.07 27.31 18.13 22.95 18.36 29.38 25.02 3.0
34 Evan Witt JR-3 Trinity (Tex.) 17.98 22.36 23.75 23.05 21.21 27.20 27.43 3.0
35 Marco Boisselier JR-3 Trinity (Tex.) 22.60 23.99 29.82 23.29 25.86 26.55 30.28 3.0
36 Rayvon Parker JR-3 Concordia (Tex.) 20.38 18.97 28.58 23.42 24.60 18.74 29.28 3.3
37 Chance Miller FR-1 Concordia (Tex.) 26.47 22.25 28.11 23.42 18.74 22.96 19.68 2.3
38 Austin Lee SO-2 Trinity (Tex.) 28.06 23.82 22.17 23.58 17.45 22.17 20.52 3.9
39 Jonathan Hudson   Goshen Performance 25.04 30.71 22.68 23.62 28.11 26.46 21.73 2.3
40 Chris Freeman SO-2 Hardin-Simmons 24.35 22.68 21.01 23.87 23.87 24.59 20.05 2.3
41 Esosa Iyengunmwena FR-1 South Plains 21.77 27.27 22.73 23.92 28.47 26.32 26.56 2.3
42 Blake Olbrich FR-1 Midland 17.97 27.80 21.09 23.96 22.77 20.61 22.29 3.0
43 Konnor Hoerman FR-1 Tarleton State 24.08 19.46 22.62 24.32 28.46 30.89 22.14 3.3
44 Caleb Anderson   UNAT-Abilene Christian 18.98 28.23 28.23 24.33 17.04 30.66 27.25 3.3
45 Keith Rupe SR-4 Southwestern (Tex.) 26.99 21.34 28.02 25.70 23.39 23.91 21.34 2.3
46 Rahyme Christian FR-1 Western Texas College 32.28 20.05 33.32 26.03 24.73 30.98 27.60 3.1
Men's 200 Meters Section 1
W: 2.6
PL NAME YEAR TEAM TIME TIME
1 Javari Thomas FR-1 Western Texas College 25.43 20.84
2 Jack Marshall SO-2 Abilene Christian 21.12 20.91
3 Daniel Omah SO-2 Texas Tech 21.59 20.96
4 Verrell McBride JR-3 Oklahoma Christian 27.49 21.31
7 Eran Siboni JR-3 Texas Tech 27.69 21.46
Men's 200 Meters Section 2
W: 3.1
PL NAME YEAR TEAM TIME TIME TIME
6 Jayden Sloan FR-1 McMurry 21.86 16.93 21.43
8 Braden Jetton JR-3 Angelo State 25.33 20.36 21.65
9 Addison Franklin SO-2 Abilene Christian 18.63 25.35 21.66
10 Dazhaun Walton FR-1 McMurry 28.15 25.97 21.82
11 Emmanuel Ajiroba SO-2 Western Texas College 27.12 19.47 21.87
46 Rahyme Christian FR-1 Western Texas College 30.20 23.17 26.03
Men's 200 Meters Section 3
W: 2.5
PL NAME YEAR TEAM TIME TIME TIME TIME TIME TIME TIME
5 Justin Raines FR-1 Tarleton State 26.88 15.57 21.33 17.71 20.48 24.32 15.15
19 Joseph Baluti FR-1 Abilene Christian 24.09 18.07 22.30 17.62 20.07 23.42 23.64
20 Caleb Kwiatkowski FR-1 McMurry 28.68 18.37 22.40 24.42 24.20 27.78 15.91
27 Perry Brown FR-1 Texas Wesleyan 17.33 28.73 22.80 19.38 28.05 29.64 20.52
32 Jamari Williams FR-1 McMurry 28.86 25.42 22.90 23.82 23.82 26.34 20.61
Men's 200 Meters Section 4
W: 1.6
PL NAME YEAR TEAM TIME TIME TIME
14 Malik Pratt JR-3 Hardin-Simmons 21.98 25.50 21.54
15 Ethan Hood SO-2 Tarleton State 22.05 23.60 22.50
16 Sterling Riles SO-2 TAMU-Kingsville 22.06 23.61 15.89
18 Legend Grigsby SO-2 Trinity (Tex.) 22.23 27.12 20.90
21 Bryson Dyer SO-2 TAMU-Kingsville 22.40 25.76 26.21
24 Ravon Davis Conway SR-4 Concordia (Tex.) 22.56 17.38 19.18
28 Drew Bullinger JR-3 Trinity (Tex.) 22.82 24.42 22.60
Men's 200 Meters Section 5
W: 3.9
PL NAME YEAR TEAM TIME TIME TIME TIME TIME
12 Mikel Stone SR-4 Tarleton State 15.34 22.35 21.91 22.57 17.75
13 Tevin Smith JR-3 Concordia (Tex.) 19.99 24.82 21.96 17.57 25.26
17 Zach Young FR-1 Abilene Christian 25.65 25.43 22.11 24.33 26.31
23 Daelen Warren-Fruge JR-3 Hardin-Simmons 25.24 19.38 22.53 24.56 22.98
31 Shelton Bass SO-2 Ranger 24.24 25.84 22.86 21.72 23.55
38 Austin Lee SO-2 Trinity (Tex.) 30.66 22.17 23.58 30.19 22.40
Men's 200 Meters Section 6
W: 3.0
PL NAME YEAR TEAM TIME TIME TIME TIME TIME TIME TIME
22 Jacob Land FR-1 Concordia (Tex.) 24.45 23.56 24.68 22.43 25.57 29.16 16.38
29 Andrae Gibson FR-1 Southwestern (Tex.) 22.60 18.03 16.89 22.82 19.86 17.12 20.54
33 JaCorey McAdams FR-1 TAMU-Kingsville 16.76 18.59 23.18 22.95 25.71 19.74 19.74
34 Evan Witt JR-3 Trinity (Tex.) 28.36 19.60 26.51 23.05 25.36 29.74 25.36
35 Marco Boisselier JR-3 Trinity (Tex.) 23.53 28.18 26.32 23.29 28.18 23.53 21.90
42 Blake Olbrich FR-1 Midland 18.69 19.65 23.25 23.96 29.95 16.78 19.65
Men's 200 Meters Section 7
W: 3.3
PL NAME YEAR TEAM TIME TIME TIME
25 Chuks Ikwuemesi FR-1 Southwestern (Tex.) 28.74 22.63 27.84
26 Sullivan Sanders JR-3 Tarleton State 18.01 22.79 17.10
30 Yadon Tramel FR-1 Southwestern (Tex.) 16.21 22.83 29.45
36 Rayvon Parker JR-3 Concordia (Tex.) 27.17 23.42 25.53
43 Konnor Hoerman FR-1 Tarleton State 25.78 24.32 18.97
44 Caleb Anderson   UNAT-Abilene Christian 20.68 24.33 20.44
Men's 200 Meters Section 8
W: 2.3
PL NAME YEAR TEAM TIME
37 Chance Miller FR-1 Concordia (Tex.) 23.42
39 Jonathan Hudson   Goshen Performance 23.62
40 Chris Freeman SO-2 Hardin-Simmons 23.87
41 Esosa Iyengunmwena FR-1 South Plains 23.92
45 Keith Rupe SR-4 Southwestern (Tex.) 25.70