May 26-29, 2021
|
UNF-Hodges Stadium - Jacksonville, FL
ICON KEY: MAC

Men's 800 Meters Semifinals

Top↑
PL NAME YEAR TEAM TIME
1 Finley McLear SO-2 Miami (Ohio) 1:46.87
2 Shane Streich SR-4 Lipscomb 1:47.49
3 Samuel Voelz JR-3 Notre Dame 1:48.13
4 Kameron Jones SR-4 Clemson 1:47.39
5 Baylor Franklin SO-2 Ole Miss 1:48.21
6 Eric Brown SR-4 Auburn 1:48.88
7 Parker Raymond FR-1 Indiana 1:48.07
8 Abbas Abbkar SR-4 N. Carolina A&T 1:48.22
9 John Rivera JR-3 Ole Miss 1:49.03
10 Jonathan Schwind JR-3 Lipscomb 1:48.24
11 Alex Kay FR-1 Tennessee 1:49.07
12 Evan Dorenkamp FR-1 Penn State 1:49.11
13 Leon Clarke SO-2 Miss State 1:49.17
14 Matthew Payamps FR-1 Georgetown 1:49.35
15 Navasky Anderson SO-2 Miss State 1:49.58
16 Theo Woods FR-1 Georgetown 1:49.80
17 Luke Coulter SR-4 Stony Brook 1:49.81
18 Derrick Simmons SO-2 Michigan 1:50.06
19 Collin Ochs FR-1 Rhode Island 1:50.80
20 Gabriel Moronta FR-1 Miss State 1:51.19
21 Nick Miller JR-3 Ohio State 1:52.09
22 Kenton Bachmann SO-2 Wake Forest 1:52.60
23 Everett Smulders JR-3 Ole Miss 1:57.28
24 Tim Zepf JR-3 Dartmouth 2:02.08
Men's 800 Meters Semifinals Heat 1
PL NAME YEAR TEAM TIME TIME TIME TIME TIME
2 Shane Streich SR-4 Lipscomb 2:05.77 1:47.49 1:18.47 1:35.67 1:52.87
6 Eric Brown SR-4 Auburn 2:12.84 1:48.88 1:16.22 1:16.22 1:20.58
9 John Rivera JR-3 Ole Miss 2:13.02 1:49.03 1:16.33 1:19.60 1:41.40
14 Matthew Payamps FR-1 Georgetown 2:06.85 1:49.35 2:12.32 2:09.04 1:38.42
15 Navasky Anderson SO-2 Miss State 1:39.72 1:49.58 1:46.30 1:32.05 2:08.21
17 Luke Coulter SR-4 Stony Brook 2:02.99 1:49.81 2:18.36 1:43.23 1:50.91
18 Derrick Simmons SO-2 Michigan 1:31.35 1:50.06 1:30.25 1:37.96 1:43.46
21 Nick Miller JR-3 Ohio State 2:10.03 1:52.09 2:04.42 2:01.06 1:54.34
Men's 800 Meters Semifinals Heat 2
PL NAME YEAR TEAM TIME TIME TIME TIME TIME
3 Samuel Voelz JR-3 Notre Dame 1:15.69 1:23.26 1:51.38 1:51.38 1:48.13
5 Baylor Franklin SO-2 Ole Miss 2:13.10 1:22.24 1:44.97 1:24.41 1:48.21
8 Abbas Abbkar SR-4 N. Carolina A&T 1:21.17 1:28.74 2:17.44 1:59.05 1:48.22
10 Jonathan Schwind JR-3 Lipscomb 2:15.30 2:07.73 2:00.15 2:09.89 1:48.24
19 Collin Ochs FR-1 Rhode Island 1:38.62 2:17.40 1:40.83 2:01.88 1:50.80
22 Kenton Bachmann SO-2 Wake Forest 2:06.12 2:09.49 1:57.11 1:59.36 1:52.60
23 Everett Smulders JR-3 Ole Miss 2:05.49 2:21.91 1:46.73 2:20.74 1:57.28
24 Tim Zepf JR-3 Dartmouth 2:38.71 1:57.20 1:48.66 2:36.27 2:02.08
Men's 800 Meters Semifinals Heat 3
PL NAME YEAR TEAM TIME TIME
1 Finley McLear SO-2 Miami (Ohio) 1:35.12 1:46.87
4 Kameron Jones SR-4 Clemson 2:17.46 1:47.39
7 Parker Raymond FR-1 Indiana 1:31.86 1:48.07
11 Alex Kay FR-1 Tennessee 1:41.44 1:49.07
12 Evan Dorenkamp FR-1 Penn State 2:20.76 1:49.11
13 Leon Clarke SO-2 Miss State 2:03.37 1:49.17
16 Theo Woods FR-1 Georgetown 1:20.16 1:49.80
20 Gabriel Moronta FR-1 Miss State 1:18.95 1:51.19

Men's 800 Meters Preliminaries

Top↑
PL NAME YEAR TEAM TIME TIME
1 Kameron Jones SR-4 Clemson 1:48.00 1:21.00
2 Tim Zepf JR-3 Dartmouth 1:48.39 2:10.07
3 John Rivera JR-3 Ole Miss 1:48.46 1:53.89
4 Shane Streich SR-4 Lipscomb 1:48.68 2:16.94
5 Abbas Abbkar SR-4 N. Carolina A&T 1:49.05 1:22.88
6 Finley McLear SO-2 Miami (Ohio) 1:50.85 2:07.48
7 Parker Raymond FR-1 Indiana 1:48.11 2:00.01
8 Samuel Voelz JR-3 Notre Dame 1:48.47 1:19.19
9 Luke Coulter SR-4 Stony Brook 1:48.97 1:55.51
10 Eric Brown SR-4 Auburn 1:49.41 2:15.67
11 Baylor Franklin SO-2 Ole Miss 1:49.70 1:21.18
12 Theo Woods FR-1 Georgetown 1:51.02 2:09.90
13 Leon Clarke SO-2 Miss State 1:48.81 1:54.25
14 Jonathan Schwind JR-3 Lipscomb 1:48.85 2:16.07
15 Nick Miller JR-3 Ohio State 1:49.12 1:28.39
16 Matthew Payamps FR-1 Georgetown 1:49.52 1:29.81
17 Collin Ochs FR-1 Rhode Island 1:49.82 1:43.23
18 Evan Dorenkamp FR-1 Penn State 1:51.08 1:54.42
19 Alex Kay FR-1 Tennessee 1:49.32 1:42.76
20 Everett Smulders JR-3 Ole Miss 1:49.36 2:16.70
21 Navasky Anderson SO-2 Miss State 1:49.57 1:22.18
22 Derrick Simmons SO-2 Michigan 1:49.74 1:33.28
23 Kenton Bachmann SO-2 Wake Forest 1:49.79 1:53.09
24 Gabriel Moronta FR-1 Miss State 1:49.84 1:30.07
25 Timothy Doyle SO-2 North Florida 1:49.85 1:39.97
26 Phelani Maduwa SO-2 East Tenn. St. 1:49.86 2:05.24
27 Jason Dolan JR-3 Bryant 1:49.96 1:19.18
28 Jose Peñalver JR-3 Samford 1:50.08 2:22.01
29 Ruach Padhal JR-3 Georgetown 1:50.35 1:33.80
30 Sean Peterson JR-3 Youngstown St. 1:50.76 1:31.93
31 Ally Kipchirchir SO-2 Liberty 1:51.18 1:52.30
32 William Cuthbertson SO-2 Wagner 1:51.20 1:27.85
33 Alec Snell FR-1 New Orleans 1:51.56 1:37.06
34 Brian Rono SO-2 Mid. Tenn. State 1:51.60 2:20.62
35 Kameron Helmlinger FR-1 Tennessee 1:51.69 2:11.80
36 Andrew Schroff FR-1 Miami (Ohio) 1:51.74 1:30.51
37 Blake Lucius FR-1 Akron 1:51.96 2:24.43
38 Alex Thomas FR-1 Georgia Tech 1:52.11 2:21.26
39 Luke Griner FR-1 Army West Point 1:52.13 1:26.34
40 Sean Torpy SR-4 Miami (Ohio) 1:52.17 1:23.01
41 James Wilkes JR-3 New Hampshire 1:52.21 1:36.50
42 Oskars Bambals FR-1 Miami (Fla.) 1:52.34 2:20.43
43 Stephen Sutton FR-1 Connecticut 1:52.85 1:51.73
44 Thomas Shilgalis FR-1 Michigan 1:53.52 1:56.93
45 Joe Hoots SO-2 Tennessee 1:53.65 2:05.02
46 Conor Murphy FR-1 Virginia 1:55.14 2:14.72
47 Dolan Owens FR-1 North Carolina 1:55.94 1:40.87
Men's 800 Meters Preliminaries Heat 1
PL NAME YEAR TEAM TIME
6 Finley McLear SO-2 Miami (Ohio) 1:50.85
12 Theo Woods FR-1 Georgetown 1:51.02
18 Evan Dorenkamp FR-1 Penn State 1:51.08
31 Ally Kipchirchir SO-2 Liberty 1:51.18
33 Alec Snell FR-1 New Orleans 1:51.56
38 Alex Thomas FR-1 Georgia Tech 1:52.11
43 Stephen Sutton FR-1 Connecticut 1:52.85
46 Conor Murphy FR-1 Virginia 1:55.14
Men's 800 Meters Preliminaries Heat 2
PL NAME YEAR TEAM TIME TIME TIME TIME TIME TIME TIME
4 Shane Streich SR-4 Lipscomb 1:32.38 2:12.59 1:48.68 2:20.20 2:20.20 1:28.03 2:04.99
9 Luke Coulter SR-4 Stony Brook 2:07.50 1:27.18 1:48.97 2:04.23 1:29.36 2:08.59 1:32.63
15 Nick Miller JR-3 Ohio State 1:49.12 1:19.66 1:49.12 1:17.48 2:19.68 2:16.40 2:01.13
21 Navasky Anderson SO-2 Miss State 1:53.96 1:55.05 1:49.57 1:19.99 1:38.62 1:40.81 1:36.43
23 Kenton Bachmann SO-2 Wake Forest 2:06.26 2:05.16 1:49.79 2:10.65 1:34.42 1:44.30 1:56.38
34 Brian Rono SO-2 Mid. Tenn. State 1:58.30 1:34.86 1:51.60 1:22.59 1:42.68 1:32.63 2:05.00
41 James Wilkes JR-3 New Hampshire 1:43.24 1:42.12 1:52.21 1:44.36 1:28.65 1:35.38 1:24.16
Men's 800 Meters Preliminaries Heat 3
PL NAME YEAR TEAM TIME TIME TIME TIME TIME TIME TIME
1 Kameron Jones SR-4 Clemson 2:04.20 2:13.92 1:48.00 1:21.00 1:38.28 2:02.04 1:36.12
7 Parker Raymond FR-1 Indiana 1:44.87 1:36.22 1:48.11 2:02.17 1:30.82 2:17.30 2:11.90
13 Leon Clarke SO-2 Miss State 1:23.79 2:07.31 1:48.81 1:23.79 1:40.11 1:16.17 2:14.93
20 Everett Smulders JR-3 Ole Miss 2:17.80 1:55.93 1:49.36 1:49.36 1:37.33 1:27.49 1:36.24
24 Gabriel Moronta FR-1 Miss State 2:21.70 1:44.35 1:49.84 1:37.76 2:07.42 1:31.17 2:15.11
27 Jason Dolan JR-3 Bryant 2:02.06 2:10.86 1:49.96 2:06.46 2:06.46 1:41.17 1:27.97
28 Jose Peñalver JR-3 Samford 1:44.58 1:20.36 1:50.08 1:31.37 1:45.68 1:50.08 1:44.58
45 Joe Hoots SO-2 Tennessee 2:26.61 2:20.93 1:53.65 1:51.38 2:16.38 1:30.92 1:27.51
Men's 800 Meters Preliminaries Heat 4
PL NAME YEAR TEAM TIME TIME
3 John Rivera JR-3 Ole Miss 1:48.46 1:17.01
8 Samuel Voelz JR-3 Notre Dame 1:48.47 1:47.39
14 Jonathan Schwind JR-3 Lipscomb 1:48.85 2:09.54
19 Alex Kay FR-1 Tennessee 1:49.32 2:07.91
22 Derrick Simmons SO-2 Michigan 1:49.74 1:51.94
35 Kameron Helmlinger FR-1 Tennessee 1:51.69 2:11.80
37 Blake Lucius FR-1 Akron 1:51.96 2:09.88
39 Luke Griner FR-1 Army West Point 1:52.13 2:25.77
Men's 800 Meters Preliminaries Heat 5
PL NAME YEAR TEAM TIME TIME TIME TIME TIME TIME
5 Abbas Abbkar SR-4 N. Carolina A&T 1:49.05 1:43.60 1:22.88 2:11.95 1:35.97 1:26.15
10 Eric Brown SR-4 Auburn 1:49.41 1:49.41 1:49.41 2:16.77 1:35.19 1:51.60
16 Matthew Payamps FR-1 Georgetown 1:49.52 2:10.33 1:36.38 1:53.90 1:17.76 2:11.43
30 Sean Peterson JR-3 Youngstown St. 1:50.76 1:57.41 2:14.02 1:17.54 1:47.44 1:50.76
36 Andrew Schroff FR-1 Miami (Ohio) 1:51.74 2:08.50 2:16.33 2:16.33 1:20.46 1:57.33
42 Oskars Bambals FR-1 Miami (Fla.) 1:52.34 1:25.38 1:28.75 1:42.23 1:42.23 1:59.08
44 Thomas Shilgalis FR-1 Michigan 1:53.52 1:28.55 2:27.58 2:19.63 1:50.12 1:29.68
47 Dolan Owens FR-1 North Carolina 1:55.94 2:06.38 1:35.07 1:31.60 1:44.35 2:24.93
Men's 800 Meters Preliminaries Heat 6
PL NAME YEAR TEAM TIME TIME TIME TIME TIME TIME TIME
2 Tim Zepf JR-3 Dartmouth 1:48.39 2:08.99 2:13.32 1:44.06 1:54.90 2:20.91 1:59.23
11 Baylor Franklin SO-2 Ole Miss 1:49.70 1:23.38 2:22.61 2:05.06 1:17.89 1:20.09 1:36.54
17 Collin Ochs FR-1 Rhode Island 1:49.82 2:17.28 2:04.10 1:35.55 2:19.48 2:16.18 1:42.14
25 Timothy Doyle SO-2 North Florida 1:49.85 1:54.25 1:45.46 1:16.90 2:19.51 1:59.74 1:48.76
26 Phelani Maduwa SO-2 East Tenn. St. 1:49.86 2:20.62 1:50.96 2:12.93 1:44.37 1:45.47 1:56.46
29 Ruach Padhal JR-3 Georgetown 1:50.35 2:08.01 2:08.01 2:08.01 2:02.49 1:55.87 2:14.63
32 William Cuthbertson SO-2 Wagner 1:51.20 1:22.29 2:13.44 1:22.29 2:23.45 1:35.64 1:36.75
40 Sean Torpy SR-4 Miami (Ohio) 1:52.17 2:10.12 1:36.47 2:17.97 1:30.86 1:21.89 1:43.20