May 26-29, 2021
|
UNF-Hodges Stadium - Jacksonville, FL

Men's 3000 Steeplechase

Top↑
PL NAME YEAR TEAM TIME
1 Kigen Chemadi SR-4 Mid. Tenn. State 8:37.93
2 Fitsum Seyoum SR-4 Virginia Tech 8:41.73
3 Albert Kosgei SR-4 Louisville 8:42.43
4 Felix Kandie JR-3 Liberty 8:40.23
5 Derek Johnson SO-2 Virginia 8:41.99
6 Ahmed Jaziri JR-3 Eastern Kentucky 8:42.55
7 Remi Schyns SO-2 Butler 8:40.39
8 Joost Plaetinck JR-3 Michigan 8:43.12
9 Aidan Tooker JR-3 Syracuse 8:44.09
10 Alexander Korczynski JR-3 Northeastern 8:44.46
11 Christian Hubaker JR-3 Michigan 8:44.56
12 Parker Stokes FR-1 Georgetown 8:45.73
13 Ben Hill SR-4 Wake Forest 8:49.81
14 Aidan Thompson SR-4 Belmont 8:49.91
15 Travis Koekemoer FR-1 Campbell 8:54.48
16 Pedro Garcia- Palencia FR-1 Eastern Kentucky 8:56.24
17 Yasin Sado FR-1 Virginia 8:57.75
18 Austin Remick FR-1 Michigan 8:58.03
19 Jonathan Besselink SR-4 Butler 8:59.45
20 Nicolas Sevilla-Connelly SR-4 New Hampshire 8:59.59
21 Ben Fleming JR-3 Virginia Tech 9:02.33
22 Josh Higgins JR-3 Pittsburgh 9:03.34
23 Clark Otte JR-3 Butler 9:04.60
24 Julian Perez SR-4 Navy 9:04.76
25 Alex Cornwell SR-4 Charlotte 9:05.89
26 Carlos Santos SO-2 Stony Brook 9:05.89
27 Cameron Ponder SO-2 Furman 9:08.98
28 Alex Miley JR-3 Duke 9:09.03
29 El Hocine Bouchrak SO-2 High Point 9:09.64
30 Gavin Jenkins SO-2 VMI 9:10.16
31 Alex Milligan SR-4 North Carolina 9:10.51
32 Marshall Williamson SO-2 North Carolina 9:12.14
33 Zach Lefever JR-3 Pittsburgh 9:13.53
34 Colin Daly SR-4 Notre Dame 9:14.19
35 Jack Miller FR-1 Pittsburgh 9:15.34
36 Michael Keehan FR-1 Penn 9:15.47
37 Carson Williams FR-1 Furman 9:18.06
38 Trevor Foley SO-2 Florida 9:18.08
39 Zachary Wyatt SO-2 Memphis 9:18.27
40 William Daly SR-4 Notre Dame 9:25.44
41 Ben Garner JR-3 Samford 9:29.83
42 Jantz Tostenson FR-1 Georgetown 9:32.25
43 Jake Gebhardt FR-1 Indiana 9:37.96
44 Alex Crigger JR-3 Tennessee 9:44.56
45 Nick Steele JR-3 Villanova 9:47.58
  Brody Smith SR-4 Purdue DNF
  Lebo Mosito SR-4 Mid. Tenn. State DNF
  William Hare SO-2 Penn DNF
Men's 3000 Steeplechase Heat 1
PL NAME YEAR TEAM TIME TIME TIME TIME TIME TIME TIME
1 Kigen Chemadi SR-4 Mid. Tenn. State 9:03.83 6:12.91 8:37.93 8:58.65 7:35.78 6:59.53 10:47.42
4 Felix Kandie JR-3 Liberty 9:01.04 9:21.85 8:40.23 8:55.84 9:47.86 8:50.64 7:53.41
7 Remi Schyns SO-2 Butler 7:01.52 6:51.11 8:40.39 8:29.99 7:01.52 10:19.27 9:11.62
10 Alexander Korczynski JR-3 Northeastern 11:16.56 7:15.31 8:44.46 8:02.51 8:44.46 10:34.60 9:21.18
12 Parker Stokes FR-1 Georgetown 7:58.42 10:15.11 8:45.73 10:41.39 9:43.56 6:55.33 8:45.73
16 Pedro Garcia- Palencia FR-1 Eastern Kentucky 9:55.23 8:24.07 8:56.24 8:18.71 8:02.62 9:06.97 7:57.26
24 Julian Perez SR-4 Navy 11:04.61 10:37.37 9:04.76 6:21.34 6:43.13 8:48.42 11:15.51
25 Alex Cornwell SR-4 Charlotte 8:16.76 9:22.27 9:05.89 11:38.74 9:00.44 7:44.01 8:05.85
27 Cameron Ponder SO-2 Furman 9:19.96 10:53.29 9:08.98 9:36.43 8:52.51 8:41.54 7:35.66
28 Alex Miley JR-3 Duke 10:42.37 6:35.31 9:09.03 7:24.72 9:09.03 7:41.19 10:14.92
32 Marshall Williamson SO-2 North Carolina 6:54.11 11:08.09 9:12.14 9:39.75 9:34.23 10:46.01 10:34.96
34 Colin Daly SR-4 Notre Dame 9:36.36 10:42.86 9:14.19 11:43.83 9:08.65 10:48.41 8:24.32
36 Michael Keehan FR-1 Penn 6:45.50 6:51.05 9:15.47 7:41.04 9:54.36 8:19.93 9:32.14
41 Ben Garner JR-3 Samford 11:57.99 9:29.83 9:29.83 9:24.14 7:41.57 10:55.31 8:04.36
43 Jake Gebhardt FR-1 Indiana 12:25.57 10:06.86 9:37.96 9:32.18 8:51.73 10:47.32 7:25.03
45 Nick Steele JR-3 Villanova 12:43.86 10:34.59 9:47.58 7:55.94 10:16.96 9:00.58 10:16.96
Men's 3000 Steeplechase Heat 2
PL NAME YEAR TEAM TIME TIME
3 Albert Kosgei SR-4 Louisville 8:42.43 7:34.52
6 Ahmed Jaziri JR-3 Eastern Kentucky 8:42.55 9:03.46
8 Joost Plaetinck JR-3 Michigan 8:43.12 9:14.51
13 Ben Hill SR-4 Wake Forest 8:49.81 10:14.58
14 Aidan Thompson SR-4 Belmont 8:49.91 6:48.03
20 Nicolas Sevilla-Connelly SR-4 New Hampshire 8:59.59 11:41.47
23 Clark Otte JR-3 Butler 9:04.60 11:26.20
30 Gavin Jenkins SO-2 VMI 9:10.16 9:26.67
31 Alex Milligan SR-4 North Carolina 9:10.51 7:31.42
33 Zach Lefever JR-3 Pittsburgh 9:13.53 7:56.04
35 Jack Miller FR-1 Pittsburgh 9:15.34 8:30.92
37 Carson Williams FR-1 Furman 9:18.06 10:41.77
38 Trevor Foley SO-2 Florida 9:18.08 9:23.66
39 Zachary Wyatt SO-2 Memphis 9:18.27 11:15.51
44 Alex Crigger JR-3 Tennessee 9:44.56 7:18.42
  Brody Smith SR-4 Purdue DNF DNF
Men's 3000 Steeplechase Heat 3
PL NAME YEAR TEAM TIME TIME
2 Fitsum Seyoum SR-4 Virginia Tech 10:15.65 8:41.73
5 Derek Johnson SO-2 Virginia 8:15.89 8:41.99
9 Aidan Tooker JR-3 Syracuse 11:16.08 8:44.09
11 Christian Hubaker JR-3 Michigan 6:38.67 8:44.56
15 Travis Koekemoer FR-1 Campbell 8:38.45 8:54.48
17 Yasin Sado FR-1 Virginia 11:33.70 8:57.75
18 Austin Remick FR-1 Michigan 10:18.74 8:58.03
19 Jonathan Besselink SR-4 Butler 6:33.80 8:59.45
21 Ben Fleming JR-3 Virginia Tech 11:12.49 9:02.33
22 Josh Higgins JR-3 Pittsburgh 8:36.18 9:03.34
26 Carlos Santos SO-2 Stony Brook 9:55.02 9:05.89
29 El Hocine Bouchrak SO-2 High Point 11:27.05 9:09.64
40 William Daly SR-4 Notre Dame 8:45.86 9:25.44
42 Jantz Tostenson FR-1 Georgetown 11:49.59 9:32.25
  Lebo Mosito SR-4 Mid. Tenn. State DNF DNF
  William Hare SO-2 Penn DNF DNF