May 7- 8, 2021
|
Grand View - Des Moines, IA
ICON KEY: NAIA A NAIA B

Men's 100 Meters Finals

Top↑
PL NAME YEAR TEAM TIME TIME TIME SC
1 Austin Mernagh SO-2 Benedictine (Kan.) 11.61 10.95 7.67 10
2 Tim Ballah SO-2 MidAmerica Nazarene 13.06 10.97 9.11 8
3 Cameron Cavalier FR-1 Missouri Valley 10.54 10.98 9.67 6
4 Cameron Johnson JR-3 Graceland 13.84 11.07 9.63 5
5 Kwan Brooks SR-4 Baker 9.00 11.25 11.25 4
6 Jaelen Love JR-3 William Penn 14.63 11.25 13.05 3
7 Curtis Johns SO-2 Central Methodist 11.52 11.29 7.91 2
8 Jackson Coates SO-2 William Penn 8.29 11.35 8.63 1

Men's 100 Meters Preliminaries

Top↑
PL NAME YEAR TEAM TIME TIME
1 Kwan Brooks SR-4 Baker 9.89 10.63
2 Cameron Cavalier FR-1 Missouri Valley 11.42 10.67
3 Cameron Johnson JR-3 Graceland 14.02 10.78
4 Austin Mernagh SO-2 Benedictine (Kan.) 11.23 10.79
5 Tim Ballah SO-2 MidAmerica Nazarene 11.37 10.72
6 Curtis Johns SO-2 Central Methodist 8.63 10.78
7 Jaelen Love JR-3 William Penn 9.64 10.83
8 Jackson Coates SO-2 William Penn 13.58 10.86
9 Nick Jackson JR-3 William Penn 13.79 10.94
10 Barrion Collins FR-1 Grand View 9.97 10.95
10 Tyler Bussey FR-1 MidAmerica Nazarene 9.20 10.95
12 Tyrin Holder SR-4 Culver-Stockton 10.42 10.96
13 Robert Adger SR-4 Benedictine (Kan.) 12.74 10.98
14 Joel Brown JR-3 William Penn 12.19 10.98
15 Alan Leyva SR-4 Culver-Stockton 9.17 11.04
16 Brandon Denman JR-3 MidAmerica Nazarene 13.17 11.06
17 Adam Bell FR-1 Benedictine (Kan.) 10.01 11.12
18 Jared Spence FR-1 Evangel 10.80 11.25
19 Nathan Garnett FR-1 Evangel 9.58 11.27
20 Xavier Reddock FR-1 Culver-Stockton 13.55 11.29
21 Anthony Havens SO-2 Culver-Stockton 10.32 11.34
22 Carter Bell FR-1 Mount Mercy 12.16 11.36
23 Cameron Miller FR-1 Missouri Valley 9.09 11.36
24 Josh Harmon JR-3 Mount Mercy 10.60 11.39
25 Jaylon Lenord SO-2 William Penn 8.62 11.49
26 Drake Powell FR-1 Mount Mercy 9.59 11.55
Men's 100 Meters Preliminaries Heat 1
PL NAME YEAR TEAM TIME
4 Austin Mernagh SO-2 Benedictine (Kan.) 10.79
12 Tyrin Holder SR-4 Culver-Stockton 10.96
14 Joel Brown JR-3 William Penn 10.98
15 Alan Leyva SR-4 Culver-Stockton 11.04
19 Nathan Garnett FR-1 Evangel 11.27
25 Jaylon Lenord SO-2 William Penn 11.49
Men's 100 Meters Preliminaries Heat 2
PL NAME YEAR TEAM TIME TIME TIME
1 Kwan Brooks SR-4 Baker 10.63 12.23 7.76
5 Tim Ballah SO-2 MidAmerica Nazarene 10.72 11.05 12.65
10 Barrion Collins FR-1 Grand View 10.95 12.82 7.78
17 Adam Bell FR-1 Benedictine (Kan.) 11.12 13.46 9.34
20 Xavier Reddock FR-1 Culver-Stockton 11.29 11.75 9.71
22 Carter Bell FR-1 Mount Mercy 11.36 12.05 8.86
Men's 100 Meters Preliminaries Heat 3
PL NAME YEAR TEAM TIME TIME TIME TIME TIME TIME TIME
2 Cameron Cavalier FR-1 Missouri Valley 8.86 11.74 12.59 11.31 13.77 10.67 12.06
6 Curtis Johns SO-2 Central Methodist 9.06 11.54 7.55 11.54 12.94 10.78 12.29
7 Jaelen Love JR-3 William Penn 12.68 8.88 8.02 13.11 10.73 10.83 8.34
8 Jackson Coates SO-2 William Penn 7.93 9.34 9.56 14.01 13.14 10.86 8.58
16 Brandon Denman JR-3 MidAmerica Nazarene 11.17 10.95 11.95 11.95 9.29 11.06 11.51
23 Cameron Miller FR-1 Missouri Valley 13.18 9.43 9.43 11.82 12.39 11.36 13.52
24 Josh Harmon JR-3 Mount Mercy 14.13 9.91 14.47 7.98 8.09 11.39 13.67
Men's 100 Meters Preliminaries Heat 4
PL NAME YEAR TEAM TIME TIME TIME TIME
3 Cameron Johnson JR-3 Graceland 10.78 7.87 9.38 11.54
9 Nick Jackson JR-3 William Penn 10.94 9.85 9.74 10.83
10 Tyler Bussey FR-1 MidAmerica Nazarene 10.95 8.22 13.36 9.31
13 Robert Adger SR-4 Benedictine (Kan.) 10.98 10.65 9.34 10.65
18 Jared Spence FR-1 Evangel 11.25 9.00 11.03 8.22
21 Anthony Havens SO-2 Culver-Stockton 11.34 8.85 10.21 12.14
26 Drake Powell FR-1 Mount Mercy 11.55 12.13 12.02 11.21