April 29-May 1, 2021
|
Cowley College - Arkansas City, KS
ICON KEY: NJCAA DI

Men's 200 Meters Finals

W: 2.0
PL NAME YEAR TEAM TIME TIME TIME TIME TIME SC
1 Caleb Boger SO-2 Barton County CC 23.34 20.47 20.27 17.61 16.38 10
2 Denzell Feagin FR-1 Barton County CC 21.66 20.62 19.80 20.83 20.42 8
3 Antoine Evans FR-1 Coffeyville CC 23.59 20.69 26.49 19.66 25.45 6
4 Travion Dotson FR-1 Northwest Kansas 15.39 21.07 18.12 17.07 24.66 5
5 Guinove Joanus FR-1 Coffeyville CC 23.43 21.10 15.41 19.84 26.80 4
6 Jarvis Miles FR-1 Fort Scott CC 23.10 21.19 23.10 21.19 22.47 3
7 Daemarquez Willis FR-1 Fort Scott CC 18.49 21.75 17.84 16.53 23.49 2

Men's 200 Meters Preliminaries

Top↑
PL NAME YEAR TEAM TIME TIME TIME TIME TIME TIME TIME WIND
1 Caleb Boger SO-2 Barton County CC 20.23 22.07 18.39 25.75 20.43 19.41 18.19 0.5
2 Antoine Evans FR-1 Coffeyville CC 19.61 16.93 22.71 23.53 20.64 22.71 23.12 0.1
3 Guinove Joanus FR-1 Coffeyville CC 20.15 21.81 17.87 17.87 20.77 21.40 26.80 0.4
4 Denzell Feagin FR-1 Barton County CC 25.62 18.33 22.71 16.88 20.83 16.88 18.75 0.1
5 Travion Dotson FR-1 Northwest Kansas 25.52 21.73 20.04 20.46 21.09 16.24 22.36 1.1
6 Caleb Jackson FR-1 Butler CC 18.24 24.82 22.70 26.52 21.21 19.31 23.97 0.3
7 Daemarquez Willis FR-1 Fort Scott CC 18.09 17.88 27.24 16.39 21.28 16.60 25.54 0.1
8 Jarvis Miles FR-1 Fort Scott CC 15.55 19.80 27.68 23.64 21.29 27.47 15.97 0.1
9 Kashawn Baptiste FR-1 Pratt CC 18.32 21.94 18.96 17.26 21.30 18.75 25.99 0.5
10 Jamaal Morris Jr. FR-1 Pratt CC 27.09 15.36 18.77 17.49 21.33 21.55 20.05 1.1
11 Jerod Elcock FR-1 Butler CC 15.19 19.26 20.97 15.62 21.39 16.69 19.90 0.3
12 Jeremy McDowell FR-1 Butler CC 20.36 18.65 21.01 27.01 21.43 22.72 20.15 1.1
13 Emannuel Wanga FR-1 Cloud County CC 16.08 25.42 26.07 19.77 21.72 22.81 23.68 1.1
14 Jordan Collins FR-1 Fort Scott CC 28.05 23.27 20.22 16.31 21.74 22.40 21.96 0.5
15 Rosean Young FR-1 Pratt CC 22.63 25.90 21.11 21.76 21.76 15.24 26.99 0.4
16 Shadrick Tansi FR-1 Cloud County CC 18.62 27.16 17.96 15.55 21.90 21.03 15.55 0.5
17 Maliek Roberson FR-1 Garden City CC 24.77 26.97 23.46 22.14 21.92 25.65 20.61 1.1
18 Demetrius Rolle FR-1 Cowley College 26.10 25.66 27.86 22.81 21.93 27.20 27.86 0.3
19 Jereun Wagner FR-1 Garden City CC 21.97 25.05 15.38 25.49 21.97 16.26 24.61 0.4
20 Ireon Brown FR-1 Coffeyville CC 16.49 26.38 23.96 21.98 21.98 23.08 18.25 0.3
21 Desire Akpoli SO-2 Northwest Kansas 26.99 23.23 23.67 25.00 22.12 19.03 25.22 0.4
22 Arnau Sagrera-Barnet FR-1 Cowley College 21.73 26.83 15.74 20.62 22.17 16.41 28.16 0.1
23 Kunal Bain FR-1 Colby CC 20.73 27.42 16.28 28.76 22.29 22.29 23.85 0.1
24 Stephen Scott SO-2 Northwest Kansas 19.26 26.42 23.29 17.02 22.39 20.38 28.44 0.5
25 Narindra Rafidimalala FR-1 Cloud County CC 26.91 23.55 21.08 17.04 22.42 19.06 25.79 0.1
26 Isaiah Armstrong FR-1 Garden City CC 15.93 26.25 24.00 17.72 22.43 25.35 19.52 0.4
27 Davion Gardenhire FR-1 Hutchinson CC 25.69 25.46 24.55 27.73 22.73 19.78 28.64 1.1
28 Riley Love FR-1 Neosho County CC 19.33 24.79 23.20 22.74 22.74 23.65 21.61 0.1
29 Jeremy Garcia FR-1 Cowley College 25.96 25.28 26.87 29.15 22.77 21.41 27.10 0.3
30 Jesus Molto SO-2 Neosho County CC 23.47 16.41 25.75 17.77 22.78 19.59 21.87 1.1
31 Amanuel McDowell FR-1 Dodge City CC 23.98 18.95 22.83 27.17 22.83 22.83 18.72 0.4
32 Dre' Shun Bridges FR-1 Hutchinson CC 18.87 28.77 23.47 28.77 23.01 16.80 20.02 0.3
33 Zhimarlas Johnson FR-1 Allen CC 21.50 20.34 23.11 21.96 23.11 29.12 22.88 0.1
34 Raymond Collins FR-1 Dodge City CC 17.22 26.75 20.47 24.43 23.26 20.24 21.17 0.1
35 Lamont Evans FR-1 Neosho County CC 24.07 28.78 29.49 24.77 23.59 21.24 19.58 0.1
36 Anthony Erives FR-1 Dodge City CC 28.32 24.55 25.73 26.44 23.60 18.65 25.73 0.1
37 Mailik Watkins FR-1 Colby CC 27.89 16.78 25.76 26.71 23.63 21.03 16.78 0.5
38 Kent Lindsey FR-1 Hutchinson CC 27.54 28.73 30.17 17.24 23.94 21.07 30.65 0.5
  Almighty Williamson FR-1 Barton County CC DNF DNF DNF DNF DNF DNF DNF -
  Rico Moultrie FR-1 Colby CC DNF DNF DNF DNF DNF DNF DNF -
  Armando Colome SO-2 Allen CC DNF DNF DNF DNF DNF DNF DNF -
Men's 200 Meters Preliminaries Heat 1
W: 0.3
PL NAME YEAR TEAM TIME
6 Caleb Jackson FR-1 Butler CC 21.21
11 Jerod Elcock FR-1 Butler CC 21.39
18 Demetrius Rolle FR-1 Cowley College 21.93
20 Ireon Brown FR-1 Coffeyville CC 21.98
29 Jeremy Garcia FR-1 Cowley College 22.77
32 Dre' Shun Bridges FR-1 Hutchinson CC 23.01
Men's 200 Meters Preliminaries Heat 2
W: 1.1
PL NAME YEAR TEAM TIME TIME TIME TIME TIME
5 Travion Dotson FR-1 Northwest Kansas 21.30 21.09 23.20 25.31 15.40
10 Jamaal Morris Jr. FR-1 Pratt CC 22.19 21.33 17.07 21.55 14.93
12 Jeremy McDowell FR-1 Butler CC 19.08 21.43 16.08 18.22 16.93
13 Emannuel Wanga FR-1 Cloud County CC 15.43 21.72 21.07 19.33 23.90
17 Maliek Roberson FR-1 Garden City CC 25.43 21.92 19.07 24.77 21.27
27 Davion Gardenhire FR-1 Hutchinson CC 28.19 22.73 16.14 25.69 19.55
30 Jesus Molto SO-2 Neosho County CC 21.42 22.78 19.14 29.16 27.11
Men's 200 Meters Preliminaries Heat 3
W: 0.4
PL NAME YEAR TEAM TIME TIME TIME TIME
3 Guinove Joanus FR-1 Coffeyville CC 20.15 16.00 15.37 20.77
15 Rosean Young FR-1 Pratt CC 17.41 17.19 19.81 21.76
19 Jereun Wagner FR-1 Garden City CC 19.56 21.53 28.35 21.97
21 Desire Akpoli SO-2 Northwest Kansas 22.35 22.35 25.22 22.12
26 Isaiah Armstrong FR-1 Garden City CC 27.59 19.97 23.56 22.43
31 Amanuel McDowell FR-1 Dodge City CC 23.98 16.67 23.75 22.83
  Rico Moultrie FR-1 Colby CC DNF DNF DNF DNF
Men's 200 Meters Preliminaries Heat 4
W: 0.1
PL NAME YEAR TEAM TIME TIME TIME TIME TIME
2 Antoine Evans FR-1 Coffeyville CC 22.91 26.22 20.64 16.93 16.52
8 Jarvis Miles FR-1 Fort Scott CC 23.42 21.72 21.29 27.26 20.87
25 Narindra Rafidimalala FR-1 Cloud County CC 20.85 20.18 22.42 22.87 20.63
28 Riley Love FR-1 Neosho County CC 17.29 17.06 22.74 15.92 24.56
33 Zhimarlas Johnson FR-1 Allen CC 21.03 24.50 23.11 26.12 16.18
35 Lamont Evans FR-1 Neosho County CC 16.99 22.65 23.59 25.72 23.12
  Armando Colome SO-2 Allen CC DNF DNF DNF DNF DNF
Men's 200 Meters Preliminaries Heat 5
W: 0.1
PL NAME YEAR TEAM TIME
4 Denzell Feagin FR-1 Barton County CC 20.83
7 Daemarquez Willis FR-1 Fort Scott CC 21.28
22 Arnau Sagrera-Barnet FR-1 Cowley College 22.17
23 Kunal Bain FR-1 Colby CC 22.29
34 Raymond Collins FR-1 Dodge City CC 23.26
36 Anthony Erives FR-1 Dodge City CC 23.60
  Almighty Williamson FR-1 Barton County CC DNF
Men's 200 Meters Preliminaries Heat 6
W: 0.5
PL NAME YEAR TEAM TIME TIME TIME TIME TIME TIME TIME
1 Caleb Boger SO-2 Barton County CC 20.43 14.51 23.29 20.64 25.95 17.17 24.52
9 Kashawn Baptiste FR-1 Pratt CC 21.30 20.45 17.68 16.19 17.90 24.07 24.50
14 Jordan Collins FR-1 Fort Scott CC 21.74 25.87 26.31 23.70 24.35 24.14 22.83
16 Shadrick Tansi FR-1 Cloud County CC 21.90 23.44 24.53 17.31 24.09 23.44 17.52
24 Stephen Scott SO-2 Northwest Kansas 22.39 23.74 23.74 27.77 25.08 15.68 25.08
37 Mailik Watkins FR-1 Colby CC 23.63 24.11 20.09 17.25 30.72 30.01 17.49
38 Kent Lindsey FR-1 Hutchinson CC 23.94 30.17 22.75 28.73 28.49 29.45 18.68