May 11-13, 2021
|
South Plains (O) - Levelland, TX
|
3524 ft. elevation
ICON KEY: NJCAA DI NJCAA DIII

Men's 200 Meters Finals

W: 0.8
PL NAME YEAR TEAM TIME SC
1 Denzell Feagin FR-1 Barton County CC 20.53 10
2 Caleb Boger SO-2 Barton County CC 20.58 8
3 Antoine Evans FR-1 Coffeyville CC 20.66 6
4 Jerome Jessup FR-1 Iowa Central CC 20.76 5
5 Aurel Tchanbi FR-1 Indian Hills CC 20.97 4
6 Guinove Joanus FR-1 Coffeyville CC 20.98 3
7 Corde Long FR-1 Paradise Valley 21.15 2
8 Jeremy McDowell FR-1 Butler CC 22.05 1

Men's 200 Meters Preliminaries

Top↑
PL NAME YEAR TEAM TIME WIND
0 Jake Casey FR-1 Mineral Area College 24.12 1.5
0 Chase Hall FR-1 DuPage 22.39 1.5
0 Sam Tumilty FR-1 DuPage 22.86 1.5
0 Darryl Jeffries FR-1 Howard CC 22.28 1.5
0 Christopher Evans FR-1 Howard CC 24.00 1.5
0 Oluwatomi Akinrelere SO-2 Howard CC 23.26 1.5
0 Andy Hadasz FR-1 Mohawk Valley CC 22.57 1.5
1 Jerome Jessup FR-1 Iowa Central CC 20.61 1.9
2 Caleb Boger SO-2 Barton County CC 20.62 +0.0
3 Guinove Joanus FR-1 Coffeyville CC 20.72 0.2
3 Antoine Evans FR-1 Coffeyville CC 20.72 -0.1
5 Denzell Feagin FR-1 Barton County CC 20.75 0.3
6 Aurel Tchanbi FR-1 Indian Hills CC 20.79 0.2
7 Jeremy McDowell FR-1 Butler CC 20.99 0.2
8 Corde Long FR-1 Paradise Valley 20.99 -0.1
9 Travion Dotson FR-1 Northwest Kansas 21.08 0.2
10 Jarvis Miles FR-1 Fort Scott CC 21.13 1.9
11 Dylan Swain FR-1 Butler CC 21.13 -0.1
12 Jamaal Morris Jr. FR-1 Pratt CC 21.14 -0.1
13 Rico Moultrie FR-1 Colby CC 21.22 0.3
14 Tyrell Edwards FR-1 New Mexico JC 21.24 +0.0
15 Kashawn Baptiste FR-1 Pratt CC 21.24 +0.0
16 Chaunzavia Lewis FR-1 South Plains 21.25 1.9
17 Damoy Allen FR-1 Indian Hills CC 21.26 0.3
18 Jordan Collins FR-1 Fort Scott CC 21.30 1.9
19 Daemarquez Willis FR-1 Fort Scott CC 21.36 +0.0
20 Jaheem Hayles FR-1 Iowa Central CC 21.41 1.9
21 Dakari Carter FR-1 Butler CC 21.51 0.3
22 Kalen Walker FR-1 Indian Hills CC 21.52 -0.1
23 Blake Osborn FR-1 Hawkeye CC 21.60 0.2
24 Ismael Calvillo FR-1 New Mexico JC 21.64 0.3
25 Omar Simpson FR-1 Hinds CC 21.65 -0.1
26 Ireon Brown FR-1 Coffeyville CC 21.86 0.3
27 Benjamin Aliel SO-2 Southwestern CC 22.01 +0.0
Men's 200 Meters Preliminaries Heat 1
W: +0.0
PL NAME YEAR TEAM TIME
2 Caleb Boger SO-2 Barton County CC 20.62
14 Tyrell Edwards FR-1 New Mexico JC 21.24
15 Kashawn Baptiste FR-1 Pratt CC 21.24
19 Daemarquez Willis FR-1 Fort Scott CC 21.36
27 Benjamin Aliel SO-2 Southwestern CC 22.01
Men's 200 Meters Preliminaries Heat 2
W: 0.3
PL NAME YEAR TEAM TIME
5 Denzell Feagin FR-1 Barton County CC 20.75
13 Rico Moultrie FR-1 Colby CC 21.22
17 Damoy Allen FR-1 Indian Hills CC 21.26
21 Dakari Carter FR-1 Butler CC 21.51
24 Ismael Calvillo FR-1 New Mexico JC 21.64
26 Ireon Brown FR-1 Coffeyville CC 21.86
Men's 200 Meters Preliminaries Heat 3
W: -0.1
PL NAME YEAR TEAM TIME
3 Antoine Evans FR-1 Coffeyville CC 20.72
8 Corde Long FR-1 Paradise Valley 20.99
11 Dylan Swain FR-1 Butler CC 21.13
12 Jamaal Morris Jr. FR-1 Pratt CC 21.14
22 Kalen Walker FR-1 Indian Hills CC 21.52
25 Omar Simpson FR-1 Hinds CC 21.65
Men's 200 Meters Preliminaries Heat 4
W: 0.2
PL NAME YEAR TEAM TIME
3 Guinove Joanus FR-1 Coffeyville CC 20.72
6 Aurel Tchanbi FR-1 Indian Hills CC 20.79
7 Jeremy McDowell FR-1 Butler CC 20.99
9 Travion Dotson FR-1 Northwest Kansas 21.08
23 Blake Osborn FR-1 Hawkeye CC 21.60
Men's 200 Meters Preliminaries Heat 5
W: 1.9
PL NAME YEAR TEAM TIME
1 Jerome Jessup FR-1 Iowa Central CC 20.61
10 Jarvis Miles FR-1 Fort Scott CC 21.13
16 Chaunzavia Lewis FR-1 South Plains 21.25
18 Jordan Collins FR-1 Fort Scott CC 21.30
20 Jaheem Hayles FR-1 Iowa Central CC 21.41
Men's 200 Meters Preliminaries Heat 6
W: 1.5
PL NAME YEAR TEAM TIME
0 Jake Casey FR-1 Mineral Area College 24.12
0 Andy Hadasz FR-1 Mohawk Valley CC 22.57
0 Oluwatomi Akinrelere SO-2 Howard CC 23.26
0 Christopher Evans FR-1 Howard CC 24.00
0 Darryl Jeffries FR-1 Howard CC 22.28
0 Sam Tumilty FR-1 DuPage 22.86
0 Chase Hall FR-1 DuPage 22.39