May 16, 2021
|
N. Carolina A&T - Greensboro, NC
ICON KEY: NCAA DII Auto NCAA DII Prov Conference Carolinas NAIA A NAIA B

Men's 400 Meters

Top↑
PL NAME YEAR TEAM TIME TIME TIME
1 Sulaimane Bangura SR-4 Emmanuel (Ga.) 34.56 57.29 47.34
2 Abayie Opuni SR-4 Coppin State 33.79 1:01.86 47.58
3 Chase Thornhill   UNAT-Gardner-Webb 1:00.71 39.20 47.80
4 Theo Chambers SR-4 William and Mary 44.63 47.99 47.99
5 Brandon Love   Florida A&M 46.72 1:00.69 48.16
6 Samuel Crawford SO-2 Roanoke 39.54 38.58 48.22
7 Brien Pittman JR-3 Catawba 45.44 41.09 48.34
8 Dazon Harrison SO-2 Ferrum 44.01 35.79 48.36
9 Brian Sims SO-2 Lees-McRae 34.52 52.03 48.62
10 Jonia Mcdonald   Puma/Chase Athletics 51.12 51.12 48.68
11 Jaylun Wallace JR-3 Lindsey Wilson 47.73 36.04 48.70
12 Rayon Lawrence Senior Coppin State 57.06 50.72 48.77
13 Cameron Burgess   DC International 45.74 43.28 49.18
14 Jonathan Gray JR-3 VMI 45.47 34.60 49.42
15 Johnnie Walker JR-3 VMI 59.37 44.53 49.47
16 Josiah Williams   Unattached 49.03 54.97 49.52
17 Ojay Ferguson   Unattached 43.23 1:00.12 49.68
18 Jaylen Barringer   Unattached 1:04.63 49.60 50.10
19 K'ron Sherald FR-1 Lindsey Wilson 48.69 47.18 50.19
20 Jordan Nance   Florida A&M 1:02.26 1:02.77 50.21
21 Tasker Brown SO-2 Pfeiffer 37.49 40.03 50.66
22 Kamron Lawrence Sophomore Florida A&M 1:03.59 56.47 50.87
23 Jervonne Agard JR-3 Coppin State 49.01 43.34 51.59
24 Davion Huggins   Unattached 1:07.92 51.72 52.24
25 Dominick Philpot JR-3 Ferrum 40.88 1:02.36 52.40
26 Domonique Veney SO-2 Ferrum 39.59 37.48 52.78
  Shonquez Caldwell   Unattached DNF DNF DNF
Men's 400 Meters Section 1
PL NAME YEAR TEAM TIME TIME TIME TIME TIME TIME
10 Jonia Mcdonald   Puma/Chase Athletics 48.68 1:02.31 57.93 40.41 1:00.37 42.36
17 Ojay Ferguson   Unattached 49.68 35.77 1:03.10 46.70 1:02.10 36.77
Men's 400 Meters Section 2
PL NAME YEAR TEAM TIME TIME
1 Sulaimane Bangura SR-4 Emmanuel (Ga.) 47.34 57.76
2 Abayie Opuni SR-4 Coppin State 47.58 59.00
3 Chase Thornhill   UNAT-Gardner-Webb 47.80 54.50
7 Brien Pittman JR-3 Catawba 48.34 34.81
18 Jaylen Barringer   Unattached 50.10 35.07
Men's 400 Meters Section 3
PL NAME YEAR TEAM TIME TIME TIME TIME
4 Theo Chambers SR-4 William and Mary 35.52 48.47 47.99 56.63
12 Rayon Lawrence Senior Coppin State 40.00 54.14 48.77 52.19
15 Johnnie Walker JR-3 VMI 54.92 54.92 49.47 54.92
16 Josiah Williams   Unattached 39.12 47.05 49.52 59.43
Men's 400 Meters Section 4
PL NAME YEAR TEAM TIME TIME TIME
5 Brandon Love   Florida A&M 54.42 48.16 40.94
6 Samuel Crawford SO-2 Roanoke 1:02.69 48.22 43.40
8 Dazon Harrison SO-2 Ferrum 46.91 48.36 59.97
11 Jaylun Wallace JR-3 Lindsey Wilson 36.04 48.70 47.73
13 Cameron Burgess   DC International 40.33 49.18 35.41
Men's 400 Meters Section 5
PL NAME YEAR TEAM TIME TIME TIME
9 Brian Sims SO-2 Lees-McRae 48.62 35.01 59.32
14 Jonathan Gray JR-3 VMI 49.42 54.86 42.01
20 Jordan Nance   Florida A&M 50.21 57.75 49.21
  Shonquez Caldwell   Unattached DNF DNF DNF
Men's 400 Meters Section 6
PL NAME YEAR TEAM TIME TIME TIME TIME TIME TIME TIME
19 K'ron Sherald FR-1 Lindsey Wilson 59.23 44.17 50.19 43.67 57.72 51.20 36.64
21 Tasker Brown SO-2 Pfeiffer 51.17 50.16 50.66 35.47 38.51 52.69 1:02.32
22 Kamron Lawrence Sophomore Florida A&M 43.24 40.70 50.87 56.47 40.70 38.67 37.14
23 Jervonne Agard JR-3 Coppin State 36.63 54.17 51.59 38.18 41.28 54.17 1:02.43
24 Davion Huggins   Unattached 54.33 52.77 52.24 38.66 40.75 49.63 58.51
25 Dominick Philpot JR-3 Ferrum 45.59 41.92 52.40 50.31 39.30 46.12 40.88
26 Domonique Veney SO-2 Ferrum 57.01 1:00.17 52.78 46.98 52.78 1:00.70 1:04.40