March 3, 2020
|
Wartburg College-FH at the W - Waverly, IA
|
200m (Flat)

Boys' 55 Meters Finals

Top↑
PL NAME YEAR TEAM TIME
1 Brenden Stigler Junior Waterloo East 6.55
2 Avery Gates Senior Ankeny Centennial 6.56
3 Colton Lambertz Senior Southeast Polk 6.67
4 Jacob Paulson Senior Cedar Falls 6.72
5 Brody Lovell Junior Cedar Rapids Kennedy 6.74
6 Jeron Shaw Junior Waterloo 6.76
7 Xzavier Moore Senior Waukee 6.76

Boys' 55 Meters Preliminaries

Top↑
PL NAME YEAR TEAM TIME
1 Brenden Stigler Junior Waterloo East 6.62
2 Avery Gates Senior Ankeny Centennial 6.62
3 Cairron Hendred Senior Cedar Rapids Kennedy 6.65
4 Colton Lambertz Senior Southeast Polk 6.68
5 Jeron Shaw Junior Waterloo 6.74
6 Brody Lovell Junior Cedar Rapids Kennedy 6.74
7 Jacob Paulson Senior Cedar Falls 6.75
8 Xzavier Moore Senior Waukee 6.78
9 Adian Ernst Senior Waterloo East 6.82
10 Alex LeClair Junior Southeast Polk 6.82
11 Isaac Cechota Senior Marion 6.83
12 Kaden Emanuel Sophomore Waukee 6.87
13 Samuel Murphy Junior Marion 6.90
14 Ryan Ostrich Junior Cedar Falls 6.94
15 Parker Shupe Senior Johnston 6.95
16 Sam Armstrong Junior Ames 6.96
17 Kiet Cao Junior Mason City 6.96
18 Nate Gudenkauf Sophomore Iowa City West 6.97
19 Evan Grey Sophomore Ames 6.99
20 Nyontay Gbieor Sophomore Valley 7.00
21 Ryan Folkerts Sophomore Waverly-Shell Rock 7.01
22 Hank Himrich Senior Dowling Catholic 7.02
23 Jon Wong Senior Ankeny Centennial 7.04
24 Eli Miller Sophomore Jesup 7.05
25 Joe Giarratano Senior Jesup 7.12
26 Gaven Campbell Junior Dowling Catholic 7.13
27 Kalen Haworth Junior Iowa City West 7.15
28 Jordan Rusch Senior Johnston 7.17
29 Renajid Kajtezovic Senior Waterloo 7.26
30 Jack Johnson Senior Valley 7.28
31 Dylan Michelson Sophomore Iowa City City JV 7.29
32 Chris Keller Senior Mason City 7.33
32 Austin Dewey Sophomore Waverly-Shell Rock 7.33
34 Tino Tamayo Sophomore Charles City 7.40
35 Blake Johnson Junior Hudson 7.48
36 Ethan Vogt Junior Hudson 7.55
37 Trever Heitz Junior Charles City 7.64
38 Luke Aschenbrenner Junior Iowa City City JV 7.69
39 Brett Witte Sophomore West Fork 7.85
40 Josiah Chibambo Freshman West Fork 7.87
Boys' 55 Meters Preliminaries Heat 1
PL NAME YEAR TEAM TIME
3 Cairron Hendred Senior Cedar Rapids Kennedy 6.65
5 Jeron Shaw Junior Waterloo 6.74
7 Jacob Paulson Senior Cedar Falls 6.75
17 Kiet Cao Junior Mason City 6.96
21 Ryan Folkerts Sophomore Waverly-Shell Rock 7.01
22 Hank Himrich Senior Dowling Catholic 7.02
23 Jon Wong Senior Ankeny Centennial 7.04
30 Jack Johnson Senior Valley 7.28
Boys' 55 Meters Preliminaries Heat 2
PL NAME YEAR TEAM TIME
2 Avery Gates Senior Ankeny Centennial 6.62
8 Xzavier Moore Senior Waukee 6.78
9 Adian Ernst Senior Waterloo East 6.82
14 Ryan Ostrich Junior Cedar Falls 6.94
18 Nate Gudenkauf Sophomore Iowa City West 6.97
26 Gaven Campbell Junior Dowling Catholic 7.13
32 Austin Dewey Sophomore Waverly-Shell Rock 7.33
36 Ethan Vogt Junior Hudson 7.55
Boys' 55 Meters Preliminaries Heat 3
PL NAME YEAR TEAM TIME
4 Colton Lambertz Senior Southeast Polk 6.68
10 Alex LeClair Junior Southeast Polk 6.82
12 Kaden Emanuel Sophomore Waukee 6.87
24 Eli Miller Sophomore Jesup 7.05
28 Jordan Rusch Senior Johnston 7.17
29 Renajid Kajtezovic Senior Waterloo 7.26
37 Trever Heitz Junior Charles City 7.64
39 Brett Witte Sophomore West Fork 7.85
Boys' 55 Meters Preliminaries Heat 4
PL NAME YEAR TEAM TIME
6 Brody Lovell Junior Cedar Rapids Kennedy 6.74
11 Isaac Cechota Senior Marion 6.83
15 Parker Shupe Senior Johnston 6.95
16 Sam Armstrong Junior Ames 6.96
25 Joe Giarratano Senior Jesup 7.12
27 Kalen Haworth Junior Iowa City West 7.15
32 Chris Keller Senior Mason City 7.33
38 Luke Aschenbrenner Junior Iowa City City JV 7.69
Boys' 55 Meters Preliminaries Heat 5
PL NAME YEAR TEAM TIME
1 Brenden Stigler Junior Waterloo East 6.62
13 Samuel Murphy Junior Marion 6.90
19 Evan Grey Sophomore Ames 6.99
20 Nyontay Gbieor Sophomore Valley 7.00
31 Dylan Michelson Sophomore Iowa City City JV 7.29
34 Tino Tamayo Sophomore Charles City 7.40
35 Blake Johnson Junior Hudson 7.48
40 Josiah Chibambo Freshman West Fork 7.87

Boys' 200 Meters

Top↑
PL NAME YEAR TEAM TIME
1 Colton Lambertz Senior Southeast Polk 23.72
2 Ryan Neu Senior Valley 23.84
3 Jeron Shaw Junior Waterloo 23.85
4 Xzavier Moore Senior Waukee 24.05
5 Caden Miller-Baker Senior Marion 24.11
6 Alex Mota Freshman Marion 24.14
7 Jibreel Bailey Senior Cedar Falls 24.22
8 Michael Kremer Senior Cedar Falls 24.31
9 Kyle Witte Senior Waukee 24.37
10 Urias Gbarjolo Senior Valley 24.40
11 Evan Grey Sophomore Ames 24.41
12 Alex LeClair Junior Southeast Polk 24.58
13 Sam Armstrong Junior Ames 24.68
14 Jake Nevitt Sophomore Dowling Catholic 24.70
15 Noah Campbell Senior Waverly-Shell Rock 24.71
16 Hank Himrich Senior Dowling Catholic 24.78
17 Paul Cory Senior Cedar Rapids Kennedy 24.79
18 Ayden Lyon Sophomore Johnston 24.88
19 Ahkil Muhammad Senior Waterloo East 24.89
20 Dylan Reyes Senior Waterloo East 24.92
21 Nick Scherle Senior Ankeny Centennial 24.95
22 Ryan Uhl Junior Ankeny Centennial 25.08
23 Sam Hoffman Junior Johnston 25.14
24 Wesley Spears Sophomore Waverly-Shell Rock 25.23
25 Daquan Johnson Junior Iowa City West 25.44
26 Jake White Junior Cedar Rapids Kennedy 25.60
27 Ethan Vogt Junior Hudson 26.09
28 Anuj Jani Sophomore Iowa City West 26.13
29 Jahmen Zimmerman Junior Mason City 26.32
30 Parker McHone Sophomore Jesup 26.46
31 Justin Hoefer Sophomore Charles City 26.53
32 Isaac Messmore Freshman Hudson 26.77
33 Brice Martin Senior Jesup 26.79
34 Ethan Malek Senior Mason City 27.45
35 Jakob Sindlinger Sophomore Charles City 27.51
36 Luke Aschenbrenner Junior Iowa City City JV 27.76
37 Sam Brown Sophomore Iowa City City JV 28.88
38 Isaac Truex Sophomore West Fork 29.46
39 Nicholas Nelson Freshman West Fork 30.14
Boys' 200 Meters Section 1
PL NAME YEAR TEAM TIME
1 Colton Lambertz Senior Southeast Polk 23.72
2 Ryan Neu Senior Valley 23.84
4 Xzavier Moore Senior Waukee 24.05
8 Michael Kremer Senior Cedar Falls 24.31
21 Nick Scherle Senior Ankeny Centennial 24.95
Boys' 200 Meters Section 2
PL NAME YEAR TEAM TIME
3 Jeron Shaw Junior Waterloo 23.85
7 Jibreel Bailey Senior Cedar Falls 24.22
10 Urias Gbarjolo Senior Valley 24.40
11 Evan Grey Sophomore Ames 24.41
17 Paul Cory Senior Cedar Rapids Kennedy 24.79
26 Jake White Junior Cedar Rapids Kennedy 25.60
Boys' 200 Meters Section 3
PL NAME YEAR TEAM TIME
6 Alex Mota Freshman Marion 24.14
9 Kyle Witte Senior Waukee 24.37
12 Alex LeClair Junior Southeast Polk 24.58
13 Sam Armstrong Junior Ames 24.68
16 Hank Himrich Senior Dowling Catholic 24.78
22 Ryan Uhl Junior Ankeny Centennial 25.08
Boys' 200 Meters Section 4
PL NAME YEAR TEAM TIME
5 Caden Miller-Baker Senior Marion 24.11
14 Jake Nevitt Sophomore Dowling Catholic 24.70
18 Ayden Lyon Sophomore Johnston 24.88
23 Sam Hoffman Junior Johnston 25.14
25 Daquan Johnson Junior Iowa City West 25.44
28 Anuj Jani Sophomore Iowa City West 26.13
Boys' 200 Meters Section 5
PL NAME YEAR TEAM TIME
19 Ahkil Muhammad Senior Waterloo East 24.89
20 Dylan Reyes Senior Waterloo East 24.92
29 Jahmen Zimmerman Junior Mason City 26.32
30 Parker McHone Sophomore Jesup 26.46
33 Brice Martin Senior Jesup 26.79
34 Ethan Malek Senior Mason City 27.45
Boys' 200 Meters Section 6
PL NAME YEAR TEAM TIME
15 Noah Campbell Senior Waverly-Shell Rock 24.71
24 Wesley Spears Sophomore Waverly-Shell Rock 25.23
27 Ethan Vogt Junior Hudson 26.09
31 Justin Hoefer Sophomore Charles City 26.53
32 Isaac Messmore Freshman Hudson 26.77
37 Sam Brown Sophomore Iowa City City JV 28.88
Boys' 200 Meters Section 7
PL NAME YEAR TEAM TIME
35 Jakob Sindlinger Sophomore Charles City 27.51
36 Luke Aschenbrenner Junior Iowa City City JV 27.76
38 Isaac Truex Sophomore West Fork 29.46
39 Nicholas Nelson Freshman West Fork 30.14

Boys' 400 Meters

Top↑
PL NAME YEAR TEAM TIME
1 Will Eastman Junior Cedar Falls 51.09
2 Kongor Garang Senior Ames 51.58
3 Bill Muhktar Junior Waukee 52.00
4 Anyuon Anyuon Senior Ames 52.79
5 Dyer Jarabek Senior Dowling Catholic 52.98
6 Keegan Smith Junior Ankeny Centennial 53.09
7 Steve Abuyoum Senior Dowling Catholic 53.50
8 Lucas Mortensen Senior Southeast Polk 53.91
9 Tristen Grubb Sophomore Waukee 54.01
10 Cole Hemann Senior Marion 54.29
11 Nick Bechtel Sophomore Johnston 54.74
12 Noah Campbell Senior Waverly-Shell Rock 55.42
13 Jason Lu Junior Iowa City West 55.78
14 Reid Pakkebier Junior Cedar Rapids Kennedy 55.98
15 Jackon Westemeier Sophomore Waterloo 56.06
16 Hunter Jacobson Sophomore Cedar Falls 56.56
17 Miles Malizia Senior Ankeny Centennial 56.71
18 Joe Smith Junior Valley 56.94
19 Gavin Smith Sophomore Cedar Rapids Kennedy 58.01
20 Thomas McAllister Junior Marion 58.18
21 Griffin Franksain Sophomore Charles City 58.36
22 Kyle Elliott Freshman Waterloo 58.63
23 Kadar Lous   Valley 58.73
24 Christian Janis Freshman Iowa City West 59.21
25 Carter Even Sophomore Jesup 59.59
26 Brice Cody Senior Mason City 1:00.20
27 Dayton Bruce Freshman Waterloo East 1:00.22
28 Austin Fickbohm Senior Southeast Polk 1:00.64
29 Noah Carey Freshman Iowa City City JV 1:00.71
30 Jarrett Ciesielski Sophomore Jesup 1:02.15
31 Jackson Lehr Junior Hudson 1:02.82
32 Ben Amundson Junior Mason City 1:03.30
33 Gavin Richter Freshman Hudson 1:04.86
34 Dakota Gregory Sophomore West Fork 1:06.21
35 Manuel Bibi Sophomore West Fork 1:07.16
36 Evan Bjelica Junior Charles City 1:09.44
37 Anthony Hobson Freshman Waverly-Shell Rock 1:10.75
38 Sam Brown Sophomore Iowa City City JV 1:10.81
Boys' 400 Meters Section 1
PL NAME YEAR TEAM TIME
1 Will Eastman Junior Cedar Falls 51.09
3 Bill Muhktar Junior Waukee 52.00
5 Dyer Jarabek Senior Dowling Catholic 52.98
7 Steve Abuyoum Senior Dowling Catholic 53.50
10 Cole Hemann Senior Marion 54.29
23 Kadar Lous   Valley 58.73
Boys' 400 Meters Section 2
PL NAME YEAR TEAM TIME
6 Keegan Smith Junior Ankeny Centennial 53.09
8 Lucas Mortensen Senior Southeast Polk 53.91
9 Tristen Grubb Sophomore Waukee 54.01
11 Nick Bechtel Sophomore Johnston 54.74
18 Joe Smith Junior Valley 56.94
Boys' 400 Meters Section 3
PL NAME YEAR TEAM TIME
2 Kongor Garang Senior Ames 51.58
4 Anyuon Anyuon Senior Ames 52.79
12 Noah Campbell Senior Waverly-Shell Rock 55.42
15 Jackon Westemeier Sophomore Waterloo 56.06
17 Miles Malizia Senior Ankeny Centennial 56.71
19 Gavin Smith Sophomore Cedar Rapids Kennedy 58.01
Boys' 400 Meters Section 4
PL NAME YEAR TEAM TIME
13 Jason Lu Junior Iowa City West 55.78
14 Reid Pakkebier Junior Cedar Rapids Kennedy 55.98
16 Hunter Jacobson Sophomore Cedar Falls 56.56
20 Thomas McAllister Junior Marion 58.18
21 Griffin Franksain Sophomore Charles City 58.36
27 Dayton Bruce Freshman Waterloo East 1:00.22
Boys' 400 Meters Section 5
PL NAME YEAR TEAM TIME
22 Kyle Elliott Freshman Waterloo 58.63
24 Christian Janis Freshman Iowa City West 59.21
26 Brice Cody Senior Mason City 1:00.20
28 Austin Fickbohm Senior Southeast Polk 1:00.64
29 Noah Carey Freshman Iowa City City JV 1:00.71
32 Ben Amundson Junior Mason City 1:03.30
Boys' 400 Meters Section 6
PL NAME YEAR TEAM TIME
25 Carter Even Sophomore Jesup 59.59
30 Jarrett Ciesielski Sophomore Jesup 1:02.15
31 Jackson Lehr Junior Hudson 1:02.82
33 Gavin Richter Freshman Hudson 1:04.86
37 Anthony Hobson Freshman Waverly-Shell Rock 1:10.75
38 Sam Brown Sophomore Iowa City City JV 1:10.81
Boys' 400 Meters Section 7
PL NAME YEAR TEAM TIME
34 Dakota Gregory Sophomore West Fork 1:06.21
35 Manuel Bibi Sophomore West Fork 1:07.16
36 Evan Bjelica Junior Charles City 1:09.44

Boys' 800 Meters

Top↑
PL NAME YEAR TEAM TIME
1 Aniey Akok Junior Ames 2:00.01
2 Caden Noeller Sophomore Iowa City West 2:04.57
3 Aaron Smith Junior Waukee 2:06.79
4 Brayden Burnett Sophomore Cedar Falls 2:07.81
5 Griffin Rhode Senior Dowling Catholic 2:08.62
6 Jacob Green Senior Cedar Rapids Kennedy 2:09.00
7 Alex Mujica Junior Cedar Falls 2:09.07
8 Will Ryan Sophomore Dowling Catholic 2:09.22
9 Trey Hansen Junior Ankeny Centennial 2:10.49
10 Carter Owen Senior Valley 2:10.64
11 Matt Borgmeier Junior Johnston 2:11.16
12 Farakh Haider Sophomore Waukee 2:11.38
13 Carson Stanley Junior Johnston 2:11.56
14 Jake Arnold Senior Valley 2:11.93
15 Nick Kepford Sophomore Waverly-Shell Rock 2:12.06
16 Truman Thompson Freshman Iowa City City JV 2:12.53
17 Blake DePhillips Junior Ankeny Centennial 2:12.67
18 Tyler Colvin Senior Marion 2:14.62
19 Ian Lucas Sophomore Waterloo East 2:16.19
20 Osman Salama Senior Iowa City West 2:17.86
21 Caleb Moe Sophomore Waterloo 2:17.97
22 Miles Wilson Freshman Cedar Rapids Kennedy 2:18.76
23 Billy Clark Freshman Waterloo East 2:18.77
24 Brady Dahl Junior Jesup 2:21.96
25 Thomas McMillan Senior Iowa City City JV 2:22.40
26 Nolan Evans Sophomore Jesup 2:23.94
27 Brandon Herald Junior Ames 2:24.83
28 Bu Reh Junior Waterloo 2:24.94
29 Kevin Carney Freshman Mason City 2:25.96
30 Tyler Hoefer Sophomore Charles City 2:26.51
31 Caden Kueker Freshman Waverly-Shell Rock 2:27.21
32 Dalton Gorder Senior Mason City 2:41.85
33 Jake Burgett Senior Hudson 2:58.91
Boys' 800 Meters Section 1
PL NAME YEAR TEAM TIME
1 Aniey Akok Junior Ames 2:00.01
2 Caden Noeller Sophomore Iowa City West 2:04.57
3 Aaron Smith Junior Waukee 2:06.79
4 Brayden Burnett Sophomore Cedar Falls 2:07.81
5 Griffin Rhode Senior Dowling Catholic 2:08.62
7 Alex Mujica Junior Cedar Falls 2:09.07
8 Will Ryan Sophomore Dowling Catholic 2:09.22
10 Carter Owen Senior Valley 2:10.64
11 Matt Borgmeier Junior Johnston 2:11.16
12 Farakh Haider Sophomore Waukee 2:11.38
13 Carson Stanley Junior Johnston 2:11.56
Boys' 800 Meters Section 2
PL NAME YEAR TEAM TIME
6 Jacob Green Senior Cedar Rapids Kennedy 2:09.00
9 Trey Hansen Junior Ankeny Centennial 2:10.49
14 Jake Arnold Senior Valley 2:11.93
15 Nick Kepford Sophomore Waverly-Shell Rock 2:12.06
16 Truman Thompson Freshman Iowa City City JV 2:12.53
17 Blake DePhillips Junior Ankeny Centennial 2:12.67
18 Tyler Colvin Senior Marion 2:14.62
20 Osman Salama Senior Iowa City West 2:17.86
23 Billy Clark Freshman Waterloo East 2:18.77
24 Brady Dahl Junior Jesup 2:21.96
25 Thomas McMillan Senior Iowa City City JV 2:22.40
Boys' 800 Meters Section 3
PL NAME YEAR TEAM TIME
19 Ian Lucas Sophomore Waterloo East 2:16.19
21 Caleb Moe Sophomore Waterloo 2:17.97
22 Miles Wilson Freshman Cedar Rapids Kennedy 2:18.76
26 Nolan Evans Sophomore Jesup 2:23.94
27 Brandon Herald Junior Ames 2:24.83
28 Bu Reh Junior Waterloo 2:24.94
29 Kevin Carney Freshman Mason City 2:25.96
30 Tyler Hoefer Sophomore Charles City 2:26.51
31 Caden Kueker Freshman Waverly-Shell Rock 2:27.21
32 Dalton Gorder Senior Mason City 2:41.85
33 Jake Burgett Senior Hudson 2:58.91

Boys' 1600 Meters

Top↑
PL NAME YEAR TEAM TIME
1 Sam Hall Senior Dowling Catholic 4:20.86
2 Noah Kohut-Jackson Senior Ames 4:26.65
3 Karson Kleve Senior Johnston 4:27.22
4 Drake Hanson Senior Southeast Polk 4:37.35
5 Kyle Ruby Sophomore Waukee 4:38.20
6 Cade Muller Junior Dowling Catholic 4:40.04
7 Eli Smith Junior Cedar Falls 4:40.79
8 Jacob Christensen Junior Waukee 4:41.84
9 Ford Washburn Freshman Iowa City City JV 4:42.60
10 Jason White Senior Johnston 4:43.15
11 Alex McKane Sophomore Iowa City West 4:43.68
12 Mitchell Wilkes Senior Iowa City City JV 4:47.27
13 Levi Sullivan Senior Cedar Rapids Kennedy 4:54.94
14 Nicolo Schianchi Sophomore Iowa City West 4:55.75
15 Cooper Majors Sophomore Ankeny Centennial 4:56.89
16 Kade Christensen Junior Ankeny Centennial 4:57.32
17 Cooper Olsen Junior Cedar Falls 4:57.69
18 Cade Mash Senior Southeast Polk 4:59.19
19 Andrew Cummer Sophomore Waverly-Shell Rock 4:59.64
20 Charles Arroyo Junior Ames 5:01.62
21 Dylan Usher Sophomore New Hampton 5:02.06
22 Josh Reiter Senior West Fork 5:02.63
23 Matt Hand Senior Cedar Rapids Kennedy 5:02.64
24 Logan McCullough Senior Waverly-Shell Rock 5:04.14
25 Jake Umble Senior Valley 5:05.52
26 Alex Traynor Junior Valley 5:07.03
27 Luis Sanchez Senior Waterloo East 5:13.88
28 Blake Roling Sophomore Marion 5:15.15
29 Cadin Herrmann Sophomore Waterloo East 5:17.37
30 Jared Thoma Senior Jesup 5:19.13
31 Logan Nelson Senior Waterloo 5:26.00
32 Alex Bauer Junior Charles City 5:26.01
33 Kaelen Eilers Sophomore Waterloo 5:26.13
34 Logan Zuck Sophomore Jesup 5:26.44
35 Lane Rogers Freshman Hudson 5:29.97
36 Ethan TerHark Junior Mason City 5:45.63
Boys' 1600 Meters Section 1
PL NAME YEAR TEAM TIME
1 Sam Hall Senior Dowling Catholic 4:20.86
2 Noah Kohut-Jackson Senior Ames 4:26.65
3 Karson Kleve Senior Johnston 4:27.22
4 Drake Hanson Senior Southeast Polk 4:37.35
5 Kyle Ruby Sophomore Waukee 4:38.20
6 Cade Muller Junior Dowling Catholic 4:40.04
7 Eli Smith Junior Cedar Falls 4:40.79
8 Jacob Christensen Junior Waukee 4:41.84
9 Ford Washburn Freshman Iowa City City JV 4:42.60
10 Jason White Senior Johnston 4:43.15
11 Alex McKane Sophomore Iowa City West 4:43.68
14 Nicolo Schianchi Sophomore Iowa City West 4:55.75
18 Cade Mash Senior Southeast Polk 4:59.19
Boys' 1600 Meters Section 2
PL NAME YEAR TEAM TIME
12 Mitchell Wilkes Senior Iowa City City JV 4:47.27
13 Levi Sullivan Senior Cedar Rapids Kennedy 4:54.94
15 Cooper Majors Sophomore Ankeny Centennial 4:56.89
16 Kade Christensen Junior Ankeny Centennial 4:57.32
17 Cooper Olsen Junior Cedar Falls 4:57.69
19 Andrew Cummer Sophomore Waverly-Shell Rock 4:59.64
22 Josh Reiter Senior West Fork 5:02.63
23 Matt Hand Senior Cedar Rapids Kennedy 5:02.64
24 Logan McCullough Senior Waverly-Shell Rock 5:04.14
25 Jake Umble Senior Valley 5:05.52
26 Alex Traynor Junior Valley 5:07.03
28 Blake Roling Sophomore Marion 5:15.15
31 Logan Nelson Senior Waterloo 5:26.00
Boys' 1600 Meters Section 3
PL NAME YEAR TEAM TIME
20 Charles Arroyo Junior Ames 5:01.62
21 Dylan Usher Sophomore New Hampton 5:02.06
27 Luis Sanchez Senior Waterloo East 5:13.88
29 Cadin Herrmann Sophomore Waterloo East 5:17.37
30 Jared Thoma Senior Jesup 5:19.13
32 Alex Bauer Junior Charles City 5:26.01
33 Kaelen Eilers Sophomore Waterloo 5:26.13
34 Logan Zuck Sophomore Jesup 5:26.44
35 Lane Rogers Freshman Hudson 5:29.97
36 Ethan TerHark Junior Mason City 5:45.63

Boys' 3200 Meters

Top↑
PL NAME YEAR TEAM TIME
1 Jacob Green Senior Cedar Rapids Kennedy 9:57.85
2 Alex Horstman Sophomore Cedar Falls 10:16.38
3 Hunter Briggs Senior Johnston 10:19.86
4 Noor Noor Senior Johnston 10:21.99
5 Michael Goodenbour Junior Cedar Falls 10:22.08
6 Jonah Christensen Junior Waukee 10:22.80
7 Carson Owens Freshman Southeast Polk 10:27.88
8 Brandon Latting Senior Dowling Catholic 10:31.04
9 Andrew Robey Sophomore Dowling Catholic 10:37.99
10 Jedidiah Osgood Freshman Marion 10:38.49
11 Mohan Kumar Junior Iowa City West 10:43.08
12 Jackson Smith Senior Waukee 10:47.97
13 Seth Cheney Freshman Iowa City West 10:52.36
14 Kayde Bowers Senior Cedar Rapids Kennedy 10:53.53
15 Nick Lucht Senior Valley 10:56.87
16 Parker Max Sophomore Iowa City City JV 11:19.74
17 Ethyn Chesnut Junior Waverly-Shell Rock 11:19.78
18 Evan Ellsworth Senior Waverly-Shell Rock 11:22.38
19 Tyler Schermerhorn Sophomore Ankeny Centennial 11:26.60
20 Eric Yu Freshman Waterloo East 11:34.64
21 Beckett Newton Senior Valley 11:35.61
22 Breyden Christensen Sophomore Mason City 11:52.33
23 Kile Rottinghaus Sophomore Jesup 11:55.87
24 Kevin Carney Freshman Mason City 12:04.53
25 Nicholas Knight Senior Waterloo 12:19.93
26 Trent Despenas Junior West Fork 12:49.68
Boys' 3200 Meters Section 1
PL NAME YEAR TEAM TIME
1 Jacob Green Senior Cedar Rapids Kennedy 9:57.85
2 Alex Horstman Sophomore Cedar Falls 10:16.38
3 Hunter Briggs Senior Johnston 10:19.86
4 Noor Noor Senior Johnston 10:21.99
5 Michael Goodenbour Junior Cedar Falls 10:22.08
6 Jonah Christensen Junior Waukee 10:22.80
7 Carson Owens Freshman Southeast Polk 10:27.88
8 Brandon Latting Senior Dowling Catholic 10:31.04
10 Jedidiah Osgood Freshman Marion 10:38.49
11 Mohan Kumar Junior Iowa City West 10:43.08
12 Jackson Smith Senior Waukee 10:47.97
16 Parker Max Sophomore Iowa City City JV 11:19.74
19 Tyler Schermerhorn Sophomore Ankeny Centennial 11:26.60
Boys' 3200 Meters Section 2
PL NAME YEAR TEAM TIME
9 Andrew Robey Sophomore Dowling Catholic 10:37.99
13 Seth Cheney Freshman Iowa City West 10:52.36
14 Kayde Bowers Senior Cedar Rapids Kennedy 10:53.53
15 Nick Lucht Senior Valley 10:56.87
17 Ethyn Chesnut Junior Waverly-Shell Rock 11:19.78
18 Evan Ellsworth Senior Waverly-Shell Rock 11:22.38
20 Eric Yu Freshman Waterloo East 11:34.64
21 Beckett Newton Senior Valley 11:35.61
22 Breyden Christensen Sophomore Mason City 11:52.33
23 Kile Rottinghaus Sophomore Jesup 11:55.87
24 Kevin Carney Freshman Mason City 12:04.53
25 Nicholas Knight Senior Waterloo 12:19.93
26 Trent Despenas Junior West Fork 12:49.68

Boys' 55 Hurdles Finals

Top↑
PL NAME YEAR TEAM TIME
1 Deyton Love Senior Waterloo 7.60
2 Oisin Leopold Senior Iowa City City JV 7.63
3 Drew Bartels Junior Cedar Rapids Kennedy 7.76
4 Nathan Reinke Senior Ankeny Centennial 7.81
5 Kyle Trunnell Senior Cedar Falls 7.83
6 Tyler Johnson Junior Ankeny Centennial 7.85
7 Jayden Williams Junior Valley 7.88
8 Lucas Paskach Senior Dowling Catholic 7.91

Boys' 55 Hurdles Preliminaries

Top↑
PL NAME YEAR TEAM TIME
1 Deyton Love Senior Waterloo 7.56
2 Oisin Leopold Senior Iowa City City JV 7.64
3 Kyle Trunnell Senior Cedar Falls 7.78
4 Drew Bartels Junior Cedar Rapids Kennedy 7.79
5 Tyler Johnson Junior Ankeny Centennial 7.81
6 Nathan Reinke Senior Ankeny Centennial 7.85
7 Lucas Paskach Senior Dowling Catholic 7.96
8 Jayden Williams Junior Valley 7.97
9 Adam Wright Sophomore Waukee 8.08
10 Dae Quan Johnson Junior Marion 8.26
11 Jason Lu Junior Iowa City West 8.35
12 Alex Whitcomb Senior Valley 8.36
13 Austin Fickbohm Senior Southeast Polk 8.43
14 Zach Graeser Junior Charles City 8.53
15 Reid Pakkebier Junior Cedar Rapids Kennedy 8.55
16 Noah Sheridan Sophomore Jesup 8.55
17 John Sibuma Senior Charles City 8.56
18 Zion Dale Senior Waterloo East 8.62
19 John Aschenbrenner Junior Iowa City City JV 8.69
20 Nolan Day Senior Waukee 8.80
21 Gabe Carney Senior Ames 8.91
22 Dante Arndt-Sublett Junior Mason City 8.91
23 Brice Martin Senior Jesup 8.93
24 Drew Jauron Senior Johnston 9.07
25 Diego Alvarez Senior Ames 9.25
26 Elijah Gehrke Sophomore Waterloo 9.35
27 Trevor Torkelson Junior Mason City 9.38
28 Anuj Jani Sophomore Iowa City West 9.63
29 Owen Ausborn Junior Cedar Falls 9.80
30 Adrian Doyle Junior Waterloo East 10.27
Boys' 55 Hurdles Preliminaries Heat 1
PL NAME YEAR TEAM TIME
1 Deyton Love Senior Waterloo 7.56
9 Adam Wright Sophomore Waukee 8.08
10 Dae Quan Johnson Junior Marion 8.26
12 Alex Whitcomb Senior Valley 8.36
17 John Sibuma Senior Charles City 8.56
19 John Aschenbrenner Junior Iowa City City JV 8.69
30 Adrian Doyle Junior Waterloo East 10.27
Boys' 55 Hurdles Preliminaries Heat 2
PL NAME YEAR TEAM TIME
4 Drew Bartels Junior Cedar Rapids Kennedy 7.79
6 Nathan Reinke Senior Ankeny Centennial 7.85
7 Lucas Paskach Senior Dowling Catholic 7.96
11 Jason Lu Junior Iowa City West 8.35
20 Nolan Day Senior Waukee 8.80
21 Gabe Carney Senior Ames 8.91
23 Brice Martin Senior Jesup 8.93
29 Owen Ausborn Junior Cedar Falls 9.80
Boys' 55 Hurdles Preliminaries Heat 3
PL NAME YEAR TEAM TIME
3 Kyle Trunnell Senior Cedar Falls 7.78
5 Tyler Johnson Junior Ankeny Centennial 7.81
15 Reid Pakkebier Junior Cedar Rapids Kennedy 8.55
16 Noah Sheridan Sophomore Jesup 8.55
18 Zion Dale Senior Waterloo East 8.62
22 Dante Arndt-Sublett Junior Mason City 8.91
28 Anuj Jani Sophomore Iowa City West 9.63
Boys' 55 Hurdles Preliminaries Heat 4
PL NAME YEAR TEAM TIME
2 Oisin Leopold Senior Iowa City City JV 7.64
8 Jayden Williams Junior Valley 7.97
13 Austin Fickbohm Senior Southeast Polk 8.43
14 Zach Graeser Junior Charles City 8.53
24 Drew Jauron Senior Johnston 9.07
25 Diego Alvarez Senior Ames 9.25
26 Elijah Gehrke Sophomore Waterloo 9.35
27 Trevor Torkelson Junior Mason City 9.38

Boys' 4 x 200 Relay

Top↑
PL TEAM ATHLETES TIME
1 Cedar Falls Jacob Paulson, Jibreel Bailey, Kyle Trunnell, Ryan Ostrich 1:33.19
2 Marion Caden Miller-Baker, Isaac Cechota, Samuel Murphy, Cole Hemann 1:35.25
3 Ankeny Centennial Nathan Wilde, Nathan Reinke, Hayes Gibson, Gabe Murphy 1:36.52
4 Dowling Catholic Lucas Paskach, Dyer Jarabek, Gaven Campbell, Jake Nevitt 1:36.63
5 Valley Ryan Neu, Matthew Mahoney, Nate Loecher, Nyontay Gbieor 1:37.55
6 Waterloo Nathan Elliott, Shawonyta Norman, Clayton Rottinghaus, Renajid Kajtezovic 1:38.39
7 Waukee Kyle Witte, Zach Gaines, Hayden Huntley, Ed Saidat 1:38.63
8 Cedar Rapids Kennedy Cairron Hendred, Cody Pflughaupt, Jay Oostendorp, Shamariyon Graham 1:38.81
9 Waterloo East Dayton Bruce, Ahkil Muhammad, Shakur Wright, Dylan Reyes 1:38.93
10 Charles City John Sibuma, Antwone Cooper, Elliott Sinnwell, Cael Bohlen 1:41.18
11 Johnston Aidan Moore, Jack Rutz, Vinnie Cresta, Joe Spielbauer 1:41.44
12 Waverly-Shell Rock Ryan Folkerts, Austin Dewey, Ben Buseman, Wesley Spears 1:41.51
13 Jesup Joe Giarratano, Luke Vanbrocklin, Heath Wyant, Eli Miller 1:41.54
14 Iowa City West Nate Gudenkauf, Kalen Haworth, Rayquan Brown, Mason Applegate 1:41.59
15 Iowa City City JV Oisin Leopold, John Aschenbrenner, Dylan Michelson, Mitchell Wilkes 1:42.95
16 Mason City Chris Keller, Reid Johnson, Macen Nicholson, Tyler Arndt 1:43.94
17 Ames Kyle Church, Ethan Prakashan, Franck Biyoghe Bi Ndou, Mikael Broders 1:45.15
18 Hudson Ethan Vogt, Jackson Lehr, Gavin Richter, Isaac Messmore 1:47.23
19 West Fork Brett Witte, Hunter Schulte, Josiah Chibambo, Kellen Cameron 1:56.79
Boys' 4 x 200 Relay Section 1
PL TEAM ATHLETES TIME
1 Cedar Falls Paulson, Bailey, Trunnell, Ostrich 1:33.19
2 Marion Miller-Baker, Cechota, Murphy, Hemann 1:35.25
3 Ankeny Centennial Wilde, Reinke, Gibson, Murphy 1:36.52
5 Valley Neu, Mahoney, Loecher, Gbieor 1:37.55
7 Waukee Witte, Gaines, Huntley, Saidat 1:38.63
8 Cedar Rapids Kennedy Hendred, Pflughaupt, Oostendorp, Graham 1:38.81
Boys' 4 x 200 Relay Section 2
PL TEAM ATHLETES TIME
6 Waterloo Elliott, Norman, Rottinghaus, Kajtezovic 1:38.39
9 Waterloo East Bruce, Muhammad, Wright, Reyes 1:38.93
11 Johnston Moore, Rutz, Cresta, Spielbauer 1:41.44
14 Iowa City West Gudenkauf, Haworth, Brown, Applegate 1:41.59
16 Mason City Keller, Johnson, Nicholson, Arndt 1:43.94
17 Ames Church, Prakashan, Biyoghe Bi Ndou, Broders 1:45.15
Boys' 4 x 200 Relay Section 3
PL TEAM ATHLETES TIME
4 Dowling Catholic Paskach, Jarabek, Campbell, Nevitt 1:36.63
10 Charles City Sibuma, Cooper, Sinnwell, Bohlen 1:41.18
13 Jesup Giarratano, Vanbrocklin, Wyant, Miller 1:41.54
18 Hudson Vogt, Lehr, Richter, Messmore 1:47.23
Boys' 4 x 200 Relay Section 4
PL TEAM ATHLETES TIME
12 Waverly-Shell Rock Folkerts, Dewey, Buseman, Spears 1:41.51
15 Iowa City City JV Leopold, Aschenbrenner, Michelson, Wilkes 1:42.95
19 West Fork Witte, Schulte, Chibambo, Cameron 1:56.79
Boys' 4 x 400 Relay Section 1
PL TEAM ATHLETES TIME
1 Johnston Abbey, Kleve, Garcia, Kliegl 3:29.66
2 Cedar Falls Eastman, Jorgensen, Tressler, Tomlyanovich 3:31.66
3 Ankeny Centennial Porter, Gates, Jones, Wong 3:33.13
4 Valley Mahoney, Loecher, DouBrava, Ferren 3:34.10
5 Cedar Rapids Kennedy Torres, Lovell, Kronfeld, Bartels 3:36.57
6 Waukee Whitsell, Sankot, Emanuel, Wright 3:38.29
Boys' 4 x 400 Relay Section 2
PL TEAM ATHLETES TIME
7 Dowling Catholic Conn, Bliss, Townsend, Bussey 3:43.60
8 Waterloo Vivians Jr., Moss-Scott, Rubenacker, Engstrom 3:45.86
9 Ames Keitges, Conteh, Camenisch, Alvarez 3:49.88
11 Iowa City City JV Ostby, Fishcer, Carey, Kabat 3:51.70
12 Mason City Rodriguez, Mulholland, Dalen, Arndt-Sublett 3:51.73
14 Iowa City West Noeller, Lu, Salama, Patton 3:52.75
Boys' 4 x 400 Relay Section 3
PL TEAM ATHLETES TIME
10 Charles City Graeser, Deeter, Lopez, Jensen 3:50.44
13 Jesup Sheridan, Even, Wyant, Vanbrocklin 3:51.78
15 Waterloo East Niles, Sanchez, Herrmann, Doyle 4:00.98
16 West Fork Stonebraker, Guritz, Lau, Reiter 4:08.14
17 Hudson Liddle, Koch, Rogers, Sanchez 4:31.20
Boys' 4 x 800 Relay Section 2
PL TEAM ATHLETES TIME
8 Iowa City West Yang, Wilbur, Gray, Peterson 8:52.33
10 Mason City Mulholland, Rodriguez, Torkelson, Caldwell 8:57.40
12 Jesup Thoma, Dahl, Evans, Zuck 9:10.04
13 Cedar Rapids Kennedy Torres, Smith, McAllister, Middlekauff 9:10.46
14 Marion Colvin, Erb, Verduzco, Sharp 9:18.69
15 Waverly-Shell Rock Kepford, Hoins, Beam, Brown 9:37.46
16 Charles City Johnson, Rand, Dizon, Forsyth 9:38.48
17 Waterloo Moe, Engstrom, Reh, Ritter 9:41.03

Boys' High Jump

Top↑
PL NAME YEAR TEAM MARK CONV
1 Bryce Albaugh Senior Cedar Falls 6' 6" 1.98m
2 Joe Barnes Junior Waukee 6' 4" 1.93m
3 Brody Lovell Junior Cedar Rapids Kennedy 6' 0" 1.82m
4 Reid Johnson Sophomore Mason City 6' 0" 1.82m
5 Tate Zalasky Junior Ames 5' 10" 1.77m
5 Clayton Rottinghaus Junior Waterloo 5' 10" 1.77m
7 Shawonyta Norman Junior Waterloo 5' 10" 1.77m
8 Izak Krueger Senior Jesup 5' 10" 1.77m
9 Paul Cory Senior Cedar Rapids Kennedy 5' 10" 1.77m
10 Jack Davis Junior Ankeny Centennial 5' 10" 1.77m
11 Caden Coleman Junior Waukee 5' 8" 1.72m
11 Alex Mota Freshman Marion 5' 8" 1.72m
11 Carter Reddel Junior Ankeny Centennial 5' 8" 1.72m
14 Bradley Andrews Senior Charles City 5' 6" 1.67m
14 Ian Collins Sophomore Charles City 5' 6" 1.67m
14 Vinnie Cresta Junior Johnston 5' 6" 1.67m
14 Dae Quan Johnson Junior Marion 5' 6" 1.67m
14 Adam Townsend Sophomore Dowling Catholic 5' 6" 1.67m
14 Jaxon Hansen Sophomore Cedar Falls 5' 6" 1.67m
20 Drew Larick Junior Valley 5' 4" 1.62m
20 Owen Conn Junior Dowling Catholic 5' 4" 1.62m
20 Quinn Emison Clair Junior Valley 5' 4" 1.62m
20 Reed Stonebraker Sophomore West Fork 5' 4" 1.62m
  Kaiden Hrubes Junior Mason City NH NH
  Kiir Deng Junior Ames NH NH
  John Aschenbrenner Junior Iowa City City JV NH NH

Boys' Long Jump

Top↑
PL NAME YEAR TEAM MARK CONV
1 Zach Gaines Senior Waukee 22' 3" 6.78m
2 Urias Gbarjolo Senior Valley 21' 0" 6.40m
3 Deyton Love Senior Waterloo 20' 10" 6.35m
4 Jackson Huber Senior Ankeny Centennial 20' 8" 6.29m
5 Drew Bartels Junior Cedar Rapids Kennedy 20' 4" 6.19m
6 Sam Ridgway Senior Valley 19' 10" 6.04m
7 Tadarius Sykes Senior Waterloo East 19' 10" 6.04m
8 Kjuan Owens Sophomore Waterloo East 19' 6" 5.94m
9 Nathan Elliott Senior Waterloo 19' 4.75" 5.91m
10 Christian Kronfeld Senior Cedar Rapids Kennedy 19' 2.75" 5.86m
11 Ryan Folkerts Sophomore Waverly-Shell Rock 18' 10" 5.74m
12 Hayes Gibson Senior Ankeny Centennial 18' 7" 5.66m
13 Joey Nielsen Senior Cedar Falls 18' 4" 5.58m
14 Parker Shupe Senior Johnston 18' 3" 5.56m
15 Alex LeClair Junior Southeast Polk 18' 2.5" 5.54m
16 Daquan Johnson Junior Iowa City West 18' 2" 5.53m
17 Hayden Huntley Sophomore Waukee 18' 1.5" 5.52m
18 Josiah Carr Senior Charles City 18' 1" 5.51m
19 Cameron Kakac Junior Charles City 17' 10.25" 5.44m
20 Ethan Prakashan Sophomore Ames 17' 9.5" 5.42m
21 Bo Gidel Sophomore Ames 17' 9" 5.41m
22 Ben Buseman Junior Waverly-Shell Rock 17' 8.5" 5.39m
23 Thomas McAllister Junior Marion 17' 8" 5.38m
24 Miles Koleczek Junior Cedar Falls 17' 4.5" 5.29m
25 Joe Giarratano Senior Jesup 17' 4" 5.28m
26 Conor Dalen Junior Mason City 17' 3.5" 5.27m
27 Kiet Cao Junior Mason City 16' 9" 5.10m
28 Parker McHone Sophomore Jesup 16' 7" 5.05m
29 Trevor Guritz Freshman West Fork 16' 1" 4.90m
30 Nasir Patton Freshman Iowa City West 15' 6" 4.72m
  Phavian Moorer Senior Johnston FOUL NM
Boys' Long Jump Flight 1
PL NAME YEAR TEAM MARK ENGLISH
11 Ryan Folkerts Sophomore Waverly-Shell Rock 18' 10" 5.74m
14 Parker Shupe Senior Johnston 18' 3" 5.56m
15 Alex LeClair Junior Southeast Polk 18' 2.5" 5.54m
16 Daquan Johnson Junior Iowa City West 18' 2" 5.53m
18 Josiah Carr Senior Charles City 18' 1" 5.51m
20 Ethan Prakashan Sophomore Ames 17' 9.5" 5.42m
21 Bo Gidel Sophomore Ames 17' 9" 5.41m
22 Ben Buseman Junior Waverly-Shell Rock 17' 8.5" 5.39m
23 Thomas McAllister Junior Marion 17' 8" 5.38m
24 Miles Koleczek Junior Cedar Falls 17' 4.5" 5.29m
25 Joe Giarratano Senior Jesup 17' 4" 5.28m
27 Kiet Cao Junior Mason City 16' 9" 5.10m
28 Parker McHone Sophomore Jesup 16' 7" 5.05m
29 Trevor Guritz Freshman West Fork 16' 1" 4.90m
30 Nasir Patton Freshman Iowa City West 15' 6" 4.72m
Boys' Long Jump Flight 2
PL NAME YEAR TEAM MARK ENGLISH
1 Zach Gaines Senior Waukee 22' 3" 6.78m
2 Urias Gbarjolo Senior Valley 21' 0" 6.40m
3 Deyton Love Senior Waterloo 20' 10" 6.35m
4 Jackson Huber Senior Ankeny Centennial 20' 8" 6.29m
5 Drew Bartels Junior Cedar Rapids Kennedy 20' 4" 6.19m
6 Sam Ridgway Senior Valley 19' 10" 6.04m
7 Tadarius Sykes Senior Waterloo East 19' 10" 6.04m
8 Kjuan Owens Sophomore Waterloo East 19' 6" 5.94m
9 Nathan Elliott Senior Waterloo 19' 4.75" 5.91m
10 Christian Kronfeld Senior Cedar Rapids Kennedy 19' 2.75" 5.86m
12 Hayes Gibson Senior Ankeny Centennial 18' 7" 5.66m
13 Joey Nielsen Senior Cedar Falls 18' 4" 5.58m
17 Hayden Huntley Sophomore Waukee 18' 1.5" 5.52m
19 Cameron Kakac Junior Charles City 17' 10.25" 5.44m
26 Conor Dalen Junior Mason City 17' 3.5" 5.27m
  Phavian Moorer Senior Johnston FOUL NM

Boys' Shot Put

Top↑
PL NAME YEAR TEAM MARK CONV
1 Kaseam Domond Senior Ames 50' 7" 15.41m
2 Theo Davis Senior Dowling Catholic 48' 1" 14.65m
3 Braeden Edwards Junior Valley 46' 9.5" 14.26m
4 Connor Colby Junior Cedar Rapids Kennedy 45' 10" 13.96m
5 Mason Applegate Sophomore Iowa City West 45' 5" 13.84m
6 Russell Pearson Junior Dowling Catholic 44' 4" 13.51m
7 Zac Shaner Senior Valley 43' 11" 13.38m
8 Connor Canny Junior Johnston 43' 1" 13.13m
9 Cade Kuennen Junior Johnston 43' 0.5" 13.11m
10 DJ DeBoest Junior Charles City 42' 4.25" 12.90m
11 Mike White Senior Cedar Falls 42' 1" 12.82m
12 Mikaihi Webber Senior Charles City 41' 8.5" 12.71m
13 Conner Arndt Senior Waukee 41' 5.5" 12.63m
14 Carson Lienau Sophomore Jesup 41' 3.5" 12.58m
15 Jameson Bean Junior Cedar Rapids Kennedy 41' 1.5" 12.53m
16 Spencer Vogelgesang Junior Mason City 41' 0.5" 12.50m
17 Logan Saak Junior Cedar Falls 40' 7" 12.36m
18 Nate Howe Junior Ankeny Centennial 40' 4" 12.29m
19 Ross Palmer Senior Waukee 40' 0.5" 12.20m
20 Adam Teare Junior Waterloo 40' 0" 12.19m
21 Tyler Halverson Junior Iowa City West 39' 8" 12.09m
22 Kaden Swanger Junior Marion 38' 11.5" 11.87m
23 Blake Johnson Junior Hudson 38' 10" 11.83m
24 Lakey Martin Senior Waterloo East 38' 6.5" 11.74m
25 Charles Taylor Sophomore Ankeny Centennial 38' 4" 11.68m
26 Lual Dau Junior Ames 37' 10" 11.53m
27 Sebastian Brock Junior Mason City 37' 7.5" 11.46m
28 Kason Ingamells Freshman Hudson 37' 5.5" 11.41m
29 Cole Finley Senior Jesup 35' 11.5" 10.96m
30 Keegan Heneisen   Marion 29' 8" 9.04m
31 Kornell Epps Jr. Sophomore Waterloo 28' 6" 8.68m
32 Justice Cassady Junior West Fork 28' 4.5" 8.64m
33 Wyatt Schaefer Senior West Fork 23' 4.5" 7.12m
Boys' Shot Put Flight 1
PL NAME YEAR TEAM MARK ENGLISH
16 Spencer Vogelgesang Junior Mason City 41' 0.5" 12.50m
20 Adam Teare Junior Waterloo 40' 0" 12.19m
22 Kaden Swanger Junior Marion 38' 11.5" 11.87m
23 Blake Johnson Junior Hudson 38' 10" 11.83m
27 Sebastian Brock Junior Mason City 37' 7.5" 11.46m
28 Kason Ingamells Freshman Hudson 37' 5.5" 11.41m
29 Cole Finley Senior Jesup 35' 11.5" 10.96m
30 Keegan Heneisen   Marion 29' 8" 9.04m
31 Kornell Epps Jr. Sophomore Waterloo 28' 6" 8.68m
32 Justice Cassady Junior West Fork 28' 4.5" 8.64m
33 Wyatt Schaefer Senior West Fork 23' 4.5" 7.12m
Boys' Shot Put Flight 2
PL NAME YEAR TEAM MARK ENGLISH
4 Connor Colby Junior Cedar Rapids Kennedy 45' 10" 13.96m
9 Cade Kuennen Junior Johnston 43' 0.5" 13.11m
10 DJ DeBoest Junior Charles City 42' 4.25" 12.90m
11 Mike White Senior Cedar Falls 42' 1" 12.82m
12 Mikaihi Webber Senior Charles City 41' 8.5" 12.71m
14 Carson Lienau Sophomore Jesup 41' 3.5" 12.58m
15 Jameson Bean Junior Cedar Rapids Kennedy 41' 1.5" 12.53m
17 Logan Saak Junior Cedar Falls 40' 7" 12.36m
18 Nate Howe Junior Ankeny Centennial 40' 4" 12.29m
21 Tyler Halverson Junior Iowa City West 39' 8" 12.09m
26 Lual Dau Junior Ames 37' 10" 11.53m
Boys' Shot Put Flight 3
PL NAME YEAR TEAM MARK ENGLISH
1 Kaseam Domond Senior Ames 50' 7" 15.41m
2 Theo Davis Senior Dowling Catholic 48' 1" 14.65m
3 Braeden Edwards Junior Valley 46' 9.5" 14.26m
5 Mason Applegate Sophomore Iowa City West 45' 5" 13.84m
6 Russell Pearson Junior Dowling Catholic 44' 4" 13.51m
7 Zac Shaner Senior Valley 43' 11" 13.38m
8 Connor Canny Junior Johnston 43' 1" 13.13m
13 Conner Arndt Senior Waukee 41' 5.5" 12.63m
19 Ross Palmer Senior Waukee 40' 0.5" 12.20m
24 Lakey Martin Senior Waterloo East 38' 6.5" 11.74m
25 Charles Taylor Sophomore Ankeny Centennial 38' 4" 11.68m