March 3, 2020
|
Wartburg College-FH at the W - Waverly, IA
|
200m (Flat)

Girls' 55 Hurdles Finals

Top↑
PL NAME YEAR TEAM TIME
1 Katie Petersen Senior Ankeny Centennial 8.48
2 Addie Drees Senior Waukee 8.62
3 Mira Baccile Senior Dowling Catholic 8.75
4 Kynzi Winger Junior Waukee 8.92
5 JoJo Tyynismaa Sophomore South Tama County 8.98
6 Mya Moore Senior West Des Moines Valley 9.06
7 Malea Daughtery Senior Ankeny 9.13
  Carlee Rochford Freshman New Hampton FS

Girls' 55 Hurdles Preliminaries

Top↑
PL NAME YEAR TEAM TIME
1 Katie Petersen Senior Ankeny Centennial 8.59
2 Addie Drees Senior Waukee 8.90
3 Mira Baccile Senior Dowling Catholic 8.91
4 Carlee Rochford Freshman New Hampton 8.98
5 Kynzi Winger Junior Waukee 9.00
6 Mya Moore Senior West Des Moines Valley 9.07
7 JoJo Tyynismaa Sophomore South Tama County 9.15
8 Malea Daughtery Senior Ankeny 9.21
9 Jewels Buss Senior Ames 9.44
10 Noelani Mattson Junior Cedar Falls 9.51
11 Lynn Hoeft Senior Charles City 9.55
12 Maddy McFarland Sophomore Cedar Falls 9.57
13 Ciara Wheeler Junior Johnston 9.59
14 Ellie Dalton Junior Ankeny 9.67
15 Alex Suntken Sophomore West Fork 9.78
16 Kayla Eilander Senior Ankeny Centennial 9.84
17 Sofia Burke Junior Cedar Rapids Washington 9.92
18 Laura Hepworth Junior Waterloo 9.94
19 Ella Stene Freshman Lake Mills 9.97
20 Zoey Jones Junior Ottumwa 10.01
21 Hannah Wieland Senior Cedar Rapids Kennedy 10.03
22 Rosa Monarch Freshman Mason City 10.04
23 Alex Litterer Senior Charles City 10.15
24 Lourdes Moreno Sophomore West Des Moines Valley 10.16
25 Maci Harder Sophomore Prairie 10.19
26 Claire Quirk Junior New Hampton 10.21
27 Ava Smithson Sophomore Johnston 10.25
28 Emily Crumbo Sophomore Prairie 10.43
29 Tia Lau Junior West Fork 10.46
30 Liz Bierman Junior Tipton 10.53
31 Mary Wilkey Junior West Marshall 10.73
32 Lizzie Quintero Junior Mason City 10.75
33 Jazmin Galves-Vasquez Junior Waterloo East 10.80
34 Isabelle Presley Sophomore Cedar Rapids Kennedy 10.84
35 Ashlyn Curry Senior Tipton 10.87
36 Emma Weilbrenner Junior Ottumwa 11.35
37 Karli Helgeson Freshman Lake Mills 11.39
38 Delaney Nichols Junior West Marshall 11.51
39 Dajanique Crockett Junior Des Moines East 11.70
40 Jennica Hickman Sophomore South Tama County 12.06
41 Niyata Adum Senior Des Moines East 16.24
Girls' 55 Hurdles Preliminaries Heat 1
PL NAME YEAR TEAM TIME
4 Carlee Rochford Freshman New Hampton 8.98
7 JoJo Tyynismaa Sophomore South Tama County 9.15
14 Ellie Dalton Junior Ankeny 9.67
19 Ella Stene Freshman Lake Mills 9.97
27 Ava Smithson Sophomore Johnston 10.25
28 Emily Crumbo Sophomore Prairie 10.43
41 Niyata Adum Senior Des Moines East 16.24
Girls' 55 Hurdles Preliminaries Heat 2
PL NAME YEAR TEAM TIME
5 Kynzi Winger Junior Waukee 9.00
6 Mya Moore Senior West Des Moines Valley 9.07
8 Malea Daughtery Senior Ankeny 9.21
10 Noelani Mattson Junior Cedar Falls 9.51
15 Alex Suntken Sophomore West Fork 9.78
24 Lourdes Moreno Sophomore West Des Moines Valley 10.16
39 Dajanique Crockett Junior Des Moines East 11.70
Girls' 55 Hurdles Preliminaries Heat 3
PL NAME YEAR TEAM TIME
12 Maddy McFarland Sophomore Cedar Falls 9.57
18 Laura Hepworth Junior Waterloo 9.94
21 Hannah Wieland Senior Cedar Rapids Kennedy 10.03
25 Maci Harder Sophomore Prairie 10.19
26 Claire Quirk Junior New Hampton 10.21
29 Tia Lau Junior West Fork 10.46
30 Liz Bierman Junior Tipton 10.53
Girls' 55 Hurdles Preliminaries Heat 4
PL NAME YEAR TEAM TIME
3 Mira Baccile Senior Dowling Catholic 8.91
20 Zoey Jones Junior Ottumwa 10.01
23 Alex Litterer Senior Charles City 10.15
31 Mary Wilkey Junior West Marshall 10.73
34 Isabelle Presley Sophomore Cedar Rapids Kennedy 10.84
35 Ashlyn Curry Senior Tipton 10.87
40 Jennica Hickman Sophomore South Tama County 12.06
Girls' 55 Hurdles Preliminaries Heat 5
PL NAME YEAR TEAM TIME
1 Katie Petersen Senior Ankeny Centennial 8.59
11 Lynn Hoeft Senior Charles City 9.55
16 Kayla Eilander Senior Ankeny Centennial 9.84
32 Lizzie Quintero Junior Mason City 10.75
33 Jazmin Galves-Vasquez Junior Waterloo East 10.80
36 Emma Weilbrenner Junior Ottumwa 11.35
38 Delaney Nichols Junior West Marshall 11.51
Girls' 55 Hurdles Preliminaries Heat 6
PL NAME YEAR TEAM TIME
2 Addie Drees Senior Waukee 8.90
9 Jewels Buss Senior Ames 9.44
13 Ciara Wheeler Junior Johnston 9.59
17 Sofia Burke Junior Cedar Rapids Washington 9.92
22 Rosa Monarch Freshman Mason City 10.04
37 Karli Helgeson Freshman Lake Mills 11.39