March 3, 2020
|
Wartburg College-FH at the W - Waverly, IA
|
200m (Flat)

Boys' Long Jump

Top↑
PL NAME YEAR TEAM MARK CONV
1 Zach Gaines Senior Waukee 22' 3" 6.78m
2 Urias Gbarjolo Senior Valley 21' 0" 6.40m
3 Deyton Love Senior Waterloo 20' 10" 6.35m
4 Jackson Huber Senior Ankeny Centennial 20' 8" 6.29m
5 Drew Bartels Junior Cedar Rapids Kennedy 20' 4" 6.19m
6 Sam Ridgway Senior Valley 19' 10" 6.04m
7 Tadarius Sykes Senior Waterloo East 19' 10" 6.04m
8 Kjuan Owens Sophomore Waterloo East 19' 6" 5.94m
9 Nathan Elliott Senior Waterloo 19' 4.75" 5.91m
10 Christian Kronfeld Senior Cedar Rapids Kennedy 19' 2.75" 5.86m
11 Ryan Folkerts Sophomore Waverly-Shell Rock 18' 10" 5.74m
12 Hayes Gibson Senior Ankeny Centennial 18' 7" 5.66m
13 Joey Nielsen Senior Cedar Falls 18' 4" 5.58m
14 Parker Shupe Senior Johnston 18' 3" 5.56m
15 Alex LeClair Junior Southeast Polk 18' 2.5" 5.54m
16 Daquan Johnson Junior Iowa City West 18' 2" 5.53m
17 Hayden Huntley Sophomore Waukee 18' 1.5" 5.52m
18 Josiah Carr Senior Charles City 18' 1" 5.51m
19 Cameron Kakac Junior Charles City 17' 10.25" 5.44m
20 Ethan Prakashan Sophomore Ames 17' 9.5" 5.42m
21 Bo Gidel Sophomore Ames 17' 9" 5.41m
22 Ben Buseman Junior Waverly-Shell Rock 17' 8.5" 5.39m
23 Thomas McAllister Junior Marion 17' 8" 5.38m
24 Miles Koleczek Junior Cedar Falls 17' 4.5" 5.29m
25 Joe Giarratano Senior Jesup 17' 4" 5.28m
26 Conor Dalen Junior Mason City 17' 3.5" 5.27m
27 Kiet Cao Junior Mason City 16' 9" 5.10m
28 Parker McHone Sophomore Jesup 16' 7" 5.05m
29 Trevor Guritz Freshman West Fork 16' 1" 4.90m
30 Nasir Patton Freshman Iowa City West 15' 6" 4.72m
  Phavian Moorer Senior Johnston FOUL NM
Boys' Long Jump Flight 1
PL NAME YEAR TEAM MARK ENGLISH
11 Ryan Folkerts Sophomore Waverly-Shell Rock 18' 10" 5.74m
14 Parker Shupe Senior Johnston 18' 3" 5.56m
15 Alex LeClair Junior Southeast Polk 18' 2.5" 5.54m
16 Daquan Johnson Junior Iowa City West 18' 2" 5.53m
18 Josiah Carr Senior Charles City 18' 1" 5.51m
20 Ethan Prakashan Sophomore Ames 17' 9.5" 5.42m
21 Bo Gidel Sophomore Ames 17' 9" 5.41m
22 Ben Buseman Junior Waverly-Shell Rock 17' 8.5" 5.39m
23 Thomas McAllister Junior Marion 17' 8" 5.38m
24 Miles Koleczek Junior Cedar Falls 17' 4.5" 5.29m
25 Joe Giarratano Senior Jesup 17' 4" 5.28m
27 Kiet Cao Junior Mason City 16' 9" 5.10m
28 Parker McHone Sophomore Jesup 16' 7" 5.05m
29 Trevor Guritz Freshman West Fork 16' 1" 4.90m
30 Nasir Patton Freshman Iowa City West 15' 6" 4.72m
Boys' Long Jump Flight 2
PL NAME YEAR TEAM MARK ENGLISH
1 Zach Gaines Senior Waukee 22' 3" 6.78m
2 Urias Gbarjolo Senior Valley 21' 0" 6.40m
3 Deyton Love Senior Waterloo 20' 10" 6.35m
4 Jackson Huber Senior Ankeny Centennial 20' 8" 6.29m
5 Drew Bartels Junior Cedar Rapids Kennedy 20' 4" 6.19m
6 Sam Ridgway Senior Valley 19' 10" 6.04m
7 Tadarius Sykes Senior Waterloo East 19' 10" 6.04m
8 Kjuan Owens Sophomore Waterloo East 19' 6" 5.94m
9 Nathan Elliott Senior Waterloo 19' 4.75" 5.91m
10 Christian Kronfeld Senior Cedar Rapids Kennedy 19' 2.75" 5.86m
12 Hayes Gibson Senior Ankeny Centennial 18' 7" 5.66m
13 Joey Nielsen Senior Cedar Falls 18' 4" 5.58m
17 Hayden Huntley Sophomore Waukee 18' 1.5" 5.52m
19 Cameron Kakac Junior Charles City 17' 10.25" 5.44m
26 Conor Dalen Junior Mason City 17' 3.5" 5.27m
  Phavian Moorer Senior Johnston FOUL NM