February 14-15, 2020
|
Texas Tech-Sports Performance Center - Lubbock, TX
|
200m (Banked)
|
3217 ft. elevation
ICON KEY: NAIA A NAIA B NCAA DII Auto NCAA DII Prov NJCAA

Men 60m Dash Qualifying

Top↑
PL NAME YEAR TEAM TIME TIME TIME TIME TIME TIME TIME
1 Ashton O'Conner FR-1 Texas Tech 5.38 5.25 5.45 8.18 7.02 7.77 6.81
2 Ismael Kone FR-1 UT-Arlington 6.83 7.65 7.45 8.27 5.95 6.90 6.83
3 Rickey Fantroy SR-4 BYU 7.76 6.59 6.80 8.78 5.90 7.00 6.86
4 Tayvian Cunningham FR-1 Arizona 6.93 5.15 6.66 4.87 5.56 7.82 6.86
5 Seth Texada FR-1 UT-Arlington 5.46 5.67 4.84 8.16 5.53 8.37 6.91
6 Chidera Agim FR-1 UT-Arlington 6.02 5.40 8.79 6.65 6.23 5.40 6.92
7 Parnelle Shands FR-1 Hardin-Simmons 8.12 8.19 8.26 6.11 5.69 5.42 6.94
8 Kirk Baril JR-3 Wayland Baptist 7.87 8.70 5.50 7.94 7.45 6.13 6.96
9 Brian Mosley Jr. FR-1 UC-Colo. Spgs. 6.83 7.32 5.16 8.51 4.95 8.09 6.97
10 Donovan Jordan-Scott FR-1 Arizona 8.93 6.00 8.16 8.09 5.30 7.53 6.97
11 Andrew Stuart SO-2 BYU 7.75 5.38 5.80 7.75 6.98 7.68 6.98
12 Heronn Harrison Jr. FR-1 Hardin-Simmons 7.89 5.66 6.91 5.17 6.36 8.94 6.98
13 Trent Stimac JR-3 Arizona 7.05 5.17 7.19 6.01 7.61 7.26 6.98
14 KJ Cotton JR-3 Oklahoma State 5.18 6.51 8.82 7.00 8.68 7.21 7.00
15 Kwesi Henderson SR-4 Texas A&M-CC 6.73 8.28 7.43 6.80 5.96 7.93 7.01
16 Matthew Treston SR-4 Arizona 6.53 7.66 8.71 7.87 6.39 8.64 7.02
17 Ryan Linton SR-4 Abilene Christian 6.53 8.64 8.29 8.71 7.52 8.36 7.02
17 Richard Kuykendoll FR-1 Incarnate Word 9.13 8.08 5.55 5.27 6.04 5.62 7.02
19 Le'Gari Daniels JR-3 Abilene Christian 6.43 8.55 7.35 5.44 6.57 7.06 7.06
20 Quadyr Tindal FR-1 Incarnate Word 8.41 9.04 5.58 9.18 7.91 7.42 7.06
21 David Morgan FR-1 Angelo State 5.94 7.29 5.73 8.35 4.95 9.05 7.07
21 Luc Andrada FR-1 BYU 5.31 7.99 8.70 6.30 6.58 7.57 7.07
23 Brodrick Duncan Senior Unattached 8.21 5.45 6.37 6.93 7.22 5.66 7.07
24 Cole McLeroy SR-4 Lubbock Christian 6.15 8.28 9.12 5.87 6.15 7.50 7.07
25 Shai Brown JR-3 Wayland Baptist 5.17 5.24 8.56 9.20 5.45 6.15 7.07
26 Emmanuel Ajiroba FR-1 Western Texas College 6.31 5.10 8.71 6.80 7.58 9.07 7.08
27 Jaelyn Demory JR-3 Virginia Tech 6.88 7.02 8.44 6.81 6.10 9.22 7.09
28 Timothy Frederick FR-1 Alabama 8.03 5.47 8.03 8.10 8.10 7.39 7.10
29 Anthony Aldridge SO-2 UT-Arlington 7.68 9.10 8.68 7.47 8.82 7.11 7.11
30 Onil Mitchell FR-1 New Mexico JC 7.68 6.05 7.47 4.98 8.04 5.76 7.11
31 Jalyn Fuller FR-1 Hardin-Simmons 5.98 8.89 6.47 6.69 5.91 8.54 7.11
32 Keishawn Everly SO-2 Arizona 8.26 6.77 6.27 8.12 6.13 7.05 7.12
33 Naseem Woods FR-1 Arizona 8.05 7.98 6.91 8.12 5.84 6.98 7.12
34 Andrew Melendez SO-2 Western Texas College 5.84 6.27 7.76 6.91 5.42 5.70 7.12
35 Marquis Watson FR-1 Incarnate Word 5.78 7.92 6.78 8.85 6.99 7.99 7.13
36 Lathaniel Jeanlouis SR-4 Wayland Baptist 7.85 5.07 5.00 7.78 5.57 6.35 7.13
37 Asante Fazarro Sophomore Unattached 6.51 7.80 8.66 6.58 7.44 6.80 7.15
38 Roman Smith SO-2 Wyoming 7.11 8.48 5.46 5.53 5.03 7.61 7.18
39 Gabriel Woodard FR-1 South Plains 7.33 8.98 7.54 5.89 8.12 7.11 7.18
40 Javarian Belcha FR-1 Hardin-Simmons 8.58 8.58 8.58 7.00 5.70 8.37 7.21
41 Anthony Houston II Senior Unattached 9.05 6.30 8.55 6.81 5.07 9.27 7.24
42 Kyle Lewis SO-2 Incarnate Word 5.43 9.05 5.22 7.03 5.51 6.16 7.24
43 Jace Marx SR-4 Wyoming 5.74 8.79 6.47 6.17 5.16 8.43 7.26
44 Jermond Lovely FR-1 McMurry 5.31 5.97 6.11 9.31 8.36 8.07 7.27
45 Easton Clarkson FR-1 West Texas A&M 5.82 9.16 5.09 7.20 5.67 8.95 7.27
46 Caleb Kwiatkowski FR-1 McMurry 9.46 5.89 5.82 9.31 6.55 7.71 7.27
47 Daelen Warren-Fruge SO-2 Hardin-Simmons 5.27 7.39 6.00 9.14 6.73 9.36 7.31
48 DJ Molina FR-1 Hardin-Simmons 6.99 9.04 8.60 9.12 7.65 8.68 7.35
49 Kameron Walker FR-1 Eastern New Mexico 5.45 7.22 9.28 9.50 7.58 8.84 7.36
50 Cahlyl Rossin JR-3 McMurry 5.37 9.09 8.57 8.27 8.65 5.74 7.45
51 Ryan Cox SO-2 Eastern New Mexico 9.25 6.62 7.52 5.34 7.30 7.60 7.52
52 Peyton Lowery FR-1 Ole Miss 9.81 8.68 5.81 8.07 5.81 7.47 7.54
53 Seth Setovich SO-2 McMurry 7.42 7.35 6.74 6.51 8.48 6.82 7.57
54 Bryan Nguyen SR-4 Lubbock Christian 7.00 7.53 6.62 8.59 5.70 8.97 7.60
55 Alex Aguirre SO-2 Eastern New Mexico 6.31 8.21 6.31 7.45 5.93 5.63 7.60
56 Don Waldron   Unattached 6.02 9.61 7.24 6.40 8.69 8.54 7.62
57 Ethan Blocker JR-3 McMurry 6.66 9.34 9.87 7.20 9.03 8.80 7.65
58 Richard Sandoval FR-1 Eastern New Mexico 5.76 8.61 8.61 7.30 9.14 9.30 7.68
59 Kevin McGuirk SR-4 Dallas 9.54 8.85 8.54 7.00 6.93 8.39 7.69
60 Samuel McLard FR-1 Dallas 9.48 10.88 6.76 7.88 11.82 7.60 9.38
  Aaron Brewster FR-1 New Mexico JC FS FS FS FS FS FS FS
Men 60m Dash Qualifying Heat 1
PL NAME YEAR TEAM TIME TIME TIME TIME TIME
1 Ashton O'Conner FR-1 Texas Tech 6.81 5.32 7.02 6.34 5.59
21 David Morgan FR-1 Angelo State 7.07 5.02 7.85 7.71 9.12
27 Jaelyn Demory JR-3 Virginia Tech 7.09 5.25 5.82 6.17 5.04
36 Lathaniel Jeanlouis SR-4 Wayland Baptist 7.13 7.35 7.21 7.70 6.92
43 Jace Marx SR-4 Wyoming 7.26 6.03 8.50 7.92 9.15
52 Peyton Lowery FR-1 Ole Miss 7.54 5.51 9.43 5.36 6.41
Men 60m Dash Qualifying Heat 2
PL NAME YEAR TEAM TIME TIME TIME TIME
4 Tayvian Cunningham FR-1 Arizona 7.41 6.86 8.37 8.30
13 Trent Stimac JR-3 Arizona 5.66 6.98 5.59 6.84
41 Anthony Houston II Senior Unattached 6.38 7.24 7.61 9.27
47 Daelen Warren-Fruge SO-2 Hardin-Simmons 5.41 7.31 5.56 5.56
55 Alex Aguirre SO-2 Eastern New Mexico 8.67 7.60 8.97 7.07
58 Richard Sandoval FR-1 Eastern New Mexico 5.99 7.68 6.53 7.07
Men 60m Dash Qualifying Heat 3
PL NAME YEAR TEAM TIME TIME TIME
7 Parnelle Shands FR-1 Hardin-Simmons 6.94 7.64 7.92
11 Andrew Stuart SO-2 BYU 6.98 8.17 9.01
12 Heronn Harrison Jr. FR-1 Hardin-Simmons 6.98 6.15 7.61
14 KJ Cotton JR-3 Oklahoma State 7.00 9.10 9.03
42 Kyle Lewis SO-2 Incarnate Word 7.24 7.39 7.53
48 DJ Molina FR-1 Hardin-Simmons 7.35 5.81 8.60
53 Seth Setovich SO-2 McMurry 7.57 6.21 8.86
Men 60m Dash Qualifying Heat 4
PL NAME YEAR TEAM TIME
2 Ismael Kone FR-1 UT-Arlington 6.83
5 Seth Texada FR-1 UT-Arlington 6.91
15 Kwesi Henderson SR-4 Texas A&M-CC 7.01
17 Richard Kuykendoll FR-1 Incarnate Word 7.02
25 Shai Brown JR-3 Wayland Baptist 7.07
34 Andrew Melendez SO-2 Western Texas College 7.12
44 Jermond Lovely FR-1 McMurry 7.27
59 Kevin McGuirk SR-4 Dallas 7.69
Men 60m Dash Qualifying Heat 5
PL NAME YEAR TEAM TIME TIME TIME TIME TIME TIME
6 Chidera Agim FR-1 UT-Arlington 8.86 5.96 8.93 5.75 6.92 7.69
28 Timothy Frederick FR-1 Alabama 7.60 6.18 6.47 7.81 7.10 7.96
30 Onil Mitchell FR-1 New Mexico JC 5.91 8.61 7.47 6.05 7.11 5.83
37 Asante Fazarro Sophomore Unattached 8.94 7.80 5.51 6.65 7.15 8.23
50 Cahlyl Rossin JR-3 McMurry 9.54 6.19 6.26 9.69 7.45 8.94
54 Bryan Nguyen SR-4 Lubbock Christian 7.68 5.48 9.35 8.06 7.60 6.84
Men 60m Dash Qualifying Heat 6
PL NAME YEAR TEAM TIME TIME TIME TIME TIME
8 Kirk Baril JR-3 Wayland Baptist 8.70 6.96 4.88 6.89 8.56
10 Donovan Jordan-Scott FR-1 Arizona 6.14 6.97 6.63 5.16 5.37
29 Anthony Aldridge SO-2 UT-Arlington 6.05 7.11 5.62 5.27 5.98
51 Ryan Cox SO-2 Eastern New Mexico 6.40 7.52 5.27 5.34 9.70
Men 60m Dash Qualifying Heat 7
PL NAME YEAR TEAM TIME TIME TIME TIME
16 Matthew Treston SR-4 Arizona 5.83 5.20 7.80 7.02
19 Le'Gari Daniels JR-3 Abilene Christian 6.85 7.91 6.08 7.06
26 Emmanuel Ajiroba FR-1 Western Texas College 8.64 5.88 5.46 7.08
31 Jalyn Fuller FR-1 Hardin-Simmons 8.39 6.90 6.26 7.11
32 Keishawn Everly SO-2 Arizona 5.06 7.69 7.34 7.12
46 Caleb Kwiatkowski FR-1 McMurry 8.80 6.69 5.67 7.27
Men 60m Dash Qualifying Heat 8
PL NAME YEAR TEAM TIME TIME TIME TIME TIME TIME
3 Rickey Fantroy SR-4 BYU 5.42 7.76 5.56 8.03 6.86 7.82
21 Luc Andrada FR-1 BYU 6.15 5.66 7.36 8.56 7.07 6.01
24 Cole McLeroy SR-4 Lubbock Christian 5.87 7.71 6.15 7.00 7.07 8.13
35 Marquis Watson FR-1 Incarnate Word 7.28 9.27 5.07 6.28 7.13 6.92
39 Gabriel Woodard FR-1 South Plains 9.27 6.54 6.90 8.98 7.18 6.97
45 Easton Clarkson FR-1 West Texas A&M 5.38 5.97 6.11 8.95 7.27 7.64
60 Samuel McLard FR-1 Dallas 9.95 7.51 12.01 11.73 9.38 8.16
Men 60m Dash Qualifying Heat 9
PL NAME YEAR TEAM TIME TIME TIME TIME TIME TIME TIME
9 Brian Mosley Jr. FR-1 UC-Colo. Spgs. 6.70 6.14 5.86 6.97 6.35 6.76 5.79
20 Quadyr Tindal FR-1 Incarnate Word 7.28 5.86 6.64 7.06 6.99 7.63 6.99
23 Brodrick Duncan Senior Unattached 8.42 8.13 7.92 7.07 7.36 8.42 5.02
33 Naseem Woods FR-1 Arizona 5.56 5.27 8.12 7.12 8.98 5.70 8.41
40 Javarian Belcha FR-1 Hardin-Simmons 6.20 7.65 7.07 7.21 6.85 7.36 5.12
57 Ethan Blocker JR-3 McMurry 8.27 9.95 7.58 7.65 8.57 5.59 8.73
Men 60m Dash Qualifying Heat 10
PL NAME YEAR TEAM TIME TIME TIME TIME
17 Ryan Linton SR-4 Abilene Christian 7.02 6.32 4.99 8.08
38 Roman Smith SO-2 Wyoming 7.18 8.69 7.33 9.12
49 Kameron Walker FR-1 Eastern New Mexico 7.36 7.66 9.20 6.63
56 Don Waldron   Unattached 7.62 8.84 8.61 6.48
  Aaron Brewster FR-1 New Mexico JC FS FS FS FS