January 30-February 1, 2020
|
Texas Tech-Sports Performance Center - Lubbock, TX
|
200m (Banked)
|
3217 ft. elevation

Women's 4 x 400 Relay

Top↑
PL TEAM SQUAD ATHLETES TIME TIME
1 USC A Bailey Lear, Kaelin Roberts, Anna Cockrell, Kyra Constantine 3:30.75 3:32.87
2 Texas A&M A Tierra Robinson-Jones, Charokee Young, Jaevin Reed, Syaira Richardson 2:37.93 3:33.42
3 Texas Tech A Jadsia Warden, Amanda Crawford, Le-Taija Jackson, Lexye Price 3:24.30 3:37.34
4 Tennessee A Brooklynn Broadwater, Britton Wilson, Vanessa Watson, Jada Chambers 4:04.98 3:38.73
5 Arizona A Shannon Meisberger, April Sutton, Anna Foreman, Sarahvaughn King 3:36.64 3:38.82
6 Baylor A Mariah Ayers, Sydney Washington, Jhane' King, Morgan Stewart 4:29.42 3:39.04
7 Miami (Fla.) A Brittny Ellis, Kayla Johnson, Tiara McMinn, Jacious Sears 3:05.61 3:40.96
8 Ohio State A Alyssa Marsh, Jaydan Wood, Aziza Ayoub, Tamani Wilson 3:28.78 3:42.10
9 Utah A Lauren O’banion, Skyler Blair, Oneillia Fuller, Jackie Martin 3:46.54 3:44.29
10 Prairie View A Sydnee Mitchell-Jemiso, Brianna Gilchrist, Dinah Murphy, Alicia Carter 4:08.59 3:48.06
11 Oral Roberts A Kayvon Stubbs, Gabrielle Gibson, Alexa Granderson, Sasha Wells 4:48.85 3:49.24
12 Tennessee
(B>)
B Saqukine Cameron, Joella Lloyd, Nicole Adams, Kiara Rhodes 3:05.79 3:49.36
13 Boise State A Rebecca Troescher, MaLeigha Menegatti, Harlee Hales, Kelly Moodry 3:41.26 3:50.47
14 Arizona
(B>)
B Morgan Rhett, Grace Reinholz, Skylar Sieben, Athena Montgomery 4:58.16 3:51.13
15 Baylor
(B>)
B Sarah Yocum, Tontyana Sanders, Demitra Carter, Briana Garcia 3:14.83 3:51.93
16 Abilene Christian A Taylor Tolen, Noriyah Johnson, Rylee Jordan, Savannah Walker 5:03.42 3:57.04
17 Abilene Christian
(B>)
B Mya Henson, Payton Kirk, Amy Ambelang, Megan Kirby 4:27.58 4:01.06
  Iowa State A Laurel Hoogensen, Kaylyn Hall, Zakiyah Amos, Maggie Davis DNF DNF
  Texas Tech
(B>)
B Brooke Merrick, Simone Watkins, Susanne Sides DNF DNF
Women's 4 x 400 Relay Section 1
PL TEAM ATHLETES TIME TIME TIME TIME TIME TIME TIME
1 USC Lear, Roberts, Cockrell, Constantine 3:32.87 3:24.36 3:17.97 3:45.65 3:11.59 2:41.79 3:52.03
2 Texas A&M Robinson-Jones, Young, Reed, Richardson 3:33.42 3:52.63 3:14.22 3:41.96 3:59.03 2:48.61 4:22.51
3 Texas Tech Warden, Crawford, Jackson, Price 3:37.34 2:43.01 4:25.16 3:22.13 2:38.66 4:22.99 3:56.90
5 Arizona Meisberger, Sutton, Foreman, King 3:38.82 4:35.72 4:13.84 3:41.01 3:03.81 3:19.13 2:52.87
Women's 4 x 400 Relay Section 2
PL TEAM ATHLETES TIME TIME TIME TIME TIME TIME TIME
4 Tennessee Broadwater, Wilson, Watson, Chambers 2:52.80 4:33.42 3:34.36 3:38.73 4:04.98 4:02.79 4:22.48
6 Baylor Ayers, Washington, King, Stewart 3:41.23 3:08.38 3:54.38 3:39.04 4:14.09 4:40.38 4:33.80
7 Miami (Fla.) Ellis, Johnson, McMinn, Sears 3:47.59 4:31.78 4:11.90 3:40.96 4:31.78 4:14.11 3:23.29
8 Ohio State Marsh, Wood, Ayoub, Wilson 4:42.07 4:33.19 3:28.78 3:42.10 2:46.58 4:35.41 3:26.56
Women's 4 x 400 Relay Section 3
PL TEAM ATHLETES TIME TIME TIME TIME TIME TIME TIME
9 Utah O’banion, Blair, Fuller, Martin 4:02.24 3:26.35 3:48.78 3:44.29 3:57.75 2:43.74 3:55.51
10 Prairie View Mitchell-Jemiso, Gilchrist, Murphy, Carter 4:15.43 3:41.22 3:54.91 3:48.06 3:27.54 4:24.55 4:51.92
11 Oral Roberts Stubbs, Gibson, Granderson, Wells 4:35.09 3:21.74 4:41.97 3:49.24 3:17.15 4:00.71 3:51.54
  Iowa State Hoogensen, Hall, Amos, Davis DNF DNF DNF DNF DNF DNF DNF
Women's 4 x 400 Relay Section 4
PL TEAM ATHLETES TIME
13 Boise State Troescher, Menegatti, Hales, Moodry 3:50.47
14 Arizona
(B>)
Rhett, Reinholz, Sieben, Montgomery 3:51.13
16 Abilene Christian Tolen, Johnson, Jordan, Walker 3:57.04
  Texas Tech
(B>)
Merrick, Watkins, Sides DNF
Women's 4 x 400 Relay Section 5
PL TEAM ATHLETES TIME TIME TIME TIME
12 Tennessee
(B>)
Cameron, Lloyd, Adams, Rhodes 2:47.44 3:21.84 3:49.36 3:56.24
15 Baylor
(B>)
Yocum, Sanders, Carter, Garcia 3:49.61 3:35.70 3:51.93 3:19.46
17 Abilene Christian
(B>)
Henson, Kirk, Ambelang, Kirby 4:42.04 3:20.08 4:01.06 4:49.28