February 21, 2020
|
Nebraska-Devaney Center - Lincoln, NE
|
200m (Banked)
ICON KEY: NCAA DII Auto NCAA DII Prov NJCAA

Men's Mile

Top↑
PL NAME YEAR TEAM TIME TIME TIME
1 Nate Pierce JR-3 Nebraska-Kearney 4:31.45 4:03.80 4:11.34
2 Seth Simonson SO-2 Nebraska-Kearney 3:23.67 3:51.33 4:11.44
3 Luke Stuckey SO-2 Nebraska-Kearney 3:34.78 3:12.04 4:12.68
4 Corbin Hansen SR-4 Nebraska-Kearney 3:14.61 5:03.28 4:12.73
5 Clayton Whitehead FR-1 South Dakota 4:26.15 3:12.64 4:13.47
6 Merga Gemeda SO-2 South Dakota 4:23.55 3:13.79 4:18.38
7 Andy Vasquez SR-4 Nebraska Wesleyan 5:05.69 5:00.51 4:19.06
8 Sadio Fenner SO-2 Nebraska 3:56.09 3:04.21 4:19.44
9 Jerry Jorgenson FR-1 Nebraska 5:01.72 3:20.28 4:20.10
10 Abdinasir Abdi SR-4 South Dakota 4:07.51 4:49.19 4:20.53
11 Noah Rasmussen   Unattached 4:10.09 5:15.90 4:23.25
12 Guillaume Plagneux JR-3 Fort Hays St. 4:44.83 3:04.62 4:23.73
13 Tucker Dahle JR-3 NW Missouri 4:05.89 4:00.60 4:24.39
14 Seth Iverson JR-3 South Dakota 4:48.58 3:50.34 4:24.75
15 Robert Loeffler SR-4 Fort Hays St. 3:22.10 3:32.73 4:25.91
16 Justin Vrooman SO-2 Nebraska-Kearney 5:07.35 4:29.60 4:29.60
17 Ryan Eastman SO-2 Nebraska 4:56.65 5:45.19 4:29.68
18 Michael Buckley FR-1 Creighton 4:10.25 3:18.57 4:32.01
19 Jacob Oyler SO-2 Missouri Western 5:45.96 3:46.10 4:32.41
20 Bryce Shirley SO-2 Creighton 4:46.10 5:48.77 4:32.47
21 Maxwell Wehrle JR-3 Creighton 5:39.66 3:55.58 4:33.92
22 Logan Klingele FR-1 Kansas City 5:30.80 4:30.15 4:35.66
23 Colin Shreve SO-2 Southwestern CC 4:20.08 5:29.25 4:36.68
24 Martin Cuart FR-1 Nebraska Wesleyan 5:48.76 4:14.65 4:36.79
25 Boston Small SO-2 Creighton 5:07.14 4:44.80 4:39.21
26 Chance Lister JR-3 William Jewell 3:51.30 5:45.45 5:00.39
Men's Mile Section 1
PL NAME YEAR TEAM TIME TIME TIME TIME TIME TIME TIME
12 Guillaume Plagneux JR-3 Fort Hays St. 4:29.01 5:29.67 4:42.20 3:52.09 4:23.73 3:44.17 4:02.64
19 Jacob Oyler SO-2 Missouri Western 5:48.69 5:21.45 4:21.52 5:13.28 4:32.41 4:02.45 3:46.10
20 Bryce Shirley SO-2 Creighton 3:18.91 5:35.14 3:46.15 5:10.62 4:32.47 4:16.13 5:51.49
23 Colin Shreve SO-2 Southwestern CC 5:56.92 4:44.98 4:20.08 4:28.38 4:36.68 3:35.81 4:22.85
24 Martin Cuart FR-1 Nebraska Wesleyan 3:58.04 5:32.15 5:59.83 3:49.74 4:36.79 3:22.06 4:36.79
25 Boston Small SO-2 Creighton 6:02.98 3:23.83 6:00.18 3:43.37 4:39.21 5:35.06 3:51.75
26 Chance Lister JR-3 William Jewell 3:36.28 3:54.31 3:42.29 5:57.47 5:00.39 5:06.40 5:48.46
Men's Mile Section 2
PL NAME YEAR TEAM TIME TIME TIME TIME TIME TIME
6 Merga Gemeda SO-2 South Dakota 5:07.48 3:49.96 5:20.40 4:18.38 5:17.81 4:54.56
10 Abdinasir Abdi SR-4 South Dakota 4:07.51 5:23.06 3:04.98 4:20.53 4:07.51 4:07.51
11 Noah Rasmussen   Unattached 3:17.44 5:15.90 4:57.48 4:23.25 5:34.33 4:12.72
13 Tucker Dahle JR-3 NW Missouri 4:42.90 4:21.75 4:08.53 4:24.39 3:20.94 3:44.74
14 Seth Iverson JR-3 South Dakota 4:22.11 4:35.34 3:23.86 4:24.75 3:13.27 3:39.75
15 Robert Loeffler SR-4 Fort Hays St. 4:09.96 4:52.51 4:47.19 4:25.91 4:07.30 4:28.57
18 Michael Buckley FR-1 Creighton 5:34.58 4:21.13 5:29.14 4:32.01 3:21.29 4:12.97
22 Logan Klingele FR-1 Kansas City 3:26.75 5:25.28 4:52.20 4:35.66 5:50.09 5:03.23
Men's Mile Section 3
PL NAME YEAR TEAM TIME TIME TIME
1 Nate Pierce JR-3 Nebraska-Kearney 4:59.10 4:23.91 4:11.34
2 Seth Simonson SO-2 Nebraska-Kearney 4:03.90 3:06.07 4:11.44
3 Luke Stuckey SO-2 Nebraska-Kearney 4:17.74 5:05.75 4:12.68
4 Corbin Hansen SR-4 Nebraska-Kearney 3:52.52 4:58.23 4:12.73
5 Clayton Whitehead FR-1 South Dakota 4:54.03 4:59.10 4:13.47
7 Andy Vasquez SR-4 Nebraska Wesleyan 3:22.07 3:09.12 4:19.06
8 Sadio Fenner SO-2 Nebraska 3:22.37 4:01.28 4:19.44
9 Jerry Jorgenson FR-1 Nebraska 5:32.93 4:17.50 4:20.10
16 Justin Vrooman SO-2 Nebraska-Kearney 4:56.56 3:49.16 4:29.60
17 Ryan Eastman SO-2 Nebraska 4:16.20 4:29.68 4:29.68
21 Maxwell Wehrle JR-3 Creighton 5:39.66 3:28.18 4:33.92