January 17-18, 2020
|
Nebraska-Devaney Center - Lincoln, NE
|
200m (Banked)
ICON KEY: NAIA A NAIA B NCAA DII Auto NCAA DII Prov NJCAA

Men's 4 x 400 Relay

Top↑
PL TEAM SQUAD ATHLETES TIME
1 Iowa Western CC A Maurice Thompson, LeeAaron Berks, Justen O'Brien, Shamar Deacon 3:20.40
2 Nebraska
(B>)
B Bryce Barrett, Alex Nelson, Dominic Bentil, Darrius Gaw 3:20.57
3 Nebraska A Mason Hericks, Cody Mroczek, Noah Velinsky, Darius Luff 3:20.72
4 McPherson A Amari Heisser, Xavier Taylor, Cullen Grabast, Treveon Collins 3:22.38
5 Drake A Victor Peka, D'Andre Forbes, Angelo Romagna, Aobakwe Malau 3:22.97
6 Nebraska Wesleyan
(B>)
B Lucas Arps, Gabe Anderson, Garrett Lenners, Luke Wemhoff 3:25.97
7 Cloud County CC A Andres Hernandez, Davit Lukava, Wayde Roman, Nevan Tebb-Lolar 3:26.65
8 Indian Hills CC A Floyd Pond, Jarvis Barber, Aytonn Bar-Shimon, Kendall Banks-Price 3:29.82
9 Colby CC A Kunal Bain, Blake Vercher, Rico Moultrie, Wyatt Ertle 3:30.09
10 Missouri Western A Michael Smith, Hayden Belgrave, Derek Dixon, Spencer Cooper 3:30.23
11 Indian Hills CC
(B>)
B Brandon Snowden, Chris Hudnall, Carlon Steward, Tahzmere Givens 3:30.67
12 Nebraska-Kearney A Micah Swedberg, Evan Fuglestad, Nicholas Crosby, Cale Masters 3:30.90
13 Cloud County CC
(B>)
B Santino Kenyi, Andrew Betton, Steven Roudybush, Habtamu Geta 3:34.71
14 Indian Hills CC
(C>)
C Jasean White, Herman Chongwain, Marshaun Cook, Lazavien Walker 3:38.87
15 Cowley College A Jack Mull, Donte' Chattman, Nathaniel Hubbard, Edwin McHenry 3:41.83
16 Southwestern (Kan.) A Tumiso Tidimane, Braydon Jones, Manuel Gonzalez, John Davila 3:46.20
  Southwestern (Kan.)
(B>)
B Zac Reed, Larry Cotright, Gabe Vannucchi, Peyton Wardell DQ
  Nebraska Wesleyan A Michael Merical, Ben Christenson, Marcus Thimm, Kyle Dickinson DQ
Men's 4 x 400 Relay Section 2
PL TEAM ATHLETES TIME
4 McPherson Heisser, Taylor, Grabast, Collins 3:22.38
5 Drake Peka, Forbes, Romagna, Malau 3:22.97
6 Nebraska Wesleyan
(B>)
Arps, Anderson, Lenners, Wemhoff 3:25.97
8 Indian Hills CC Pond, Barber, Bar-Shimon, Banks-Price 3:29.82
9 Colby CC Bain, Vercher, Moultrie, Ertle 3:30.09
13 Cloud County CC
(B>)
Kenyi, Betton, Roudybush, Geta 3:34.71
Men's 4 x 400 Relay Section 3
PL TEAM ATHLETES TIME
1 Iowa Western CC Thompson, Berks, O'Brien, Deacon 3:20.40
2 Nebraska
(B>)
Barrett, Nelson, Bentil, Gaw 3:20.57
3 Nebraska Hericks, Mroczek, Velinsky, Luff 3:20.72
7 Cloud County CC Hernandez, Lukava, Roman, Tebb-Lolar 3:26.65
10 Missouri Western Smith, Belgrave, Dixon, Cooper 3:30.23
15 Cowley College Mull, Chattman, Hubbard, McHenry 3:41.83