January 31-February 1, 2020
|
Iowa-Recreation Building (Banked) - Iowa City, IA
|
200m (Banked)
ICON KEY: NCAA DII Auto NCAA DII Prov NJCAA

Men's 60 Meters Preliminaries

Top↑
PL NAME YEAR TEAM TIME
1 Shandall Thomas SR-4 Eastern Illinois 6.76
2 Courtney Lindsey SO-2 Iowa Central CC 6.78
3 Elijha Johnson FR-1 Iowa Central CC 6.79
4 Kris Brown SO-2 Iowa Central CC 6.85
5 Bryant Brown SR-4 Minnesota State 6.87
6 Caleb Boger FR-1 Barton County CC 6.89
7 Jhonny Renteria FR-1 Barton County CC 6.84
8 Aarron Westmoreland SO-2 Iowa Western CC 6.90
9 Nastario Williams FR-1 Iowa Western CC 6.92
10 Tanner Iske FR-1 Iowa 6.92
11 Joshua Sutton FR-1 Tulsa 6.94
11 Samuel Johnson JR-3 Marquette 6.94
13 David Dunlap SO-2 Iowa Central CC 6.95
14 Adam Clayton SO-2 Loyola (Ill.) 6.98
15 Shaheed Hickman JR-3 Minnesota State 6.99
16 Denzel Feagin FR-1 Barton County CC 6.99
17 Malachi Carroll FR-1 Iowa Western CC 6.99
18 Zachary Adee JR-3 Tulsa 7.00
19 Julian Wright FR-1 Marquette 7.00
20 Mike Garza   Unattached 7.03
21 Tyreke Wilson SO-2 Barton County CC 7.03
22 Caden Hofacker FR-1 Minnesota State 7.04
23 Justin Taormina SR-4 Minnesota State 7.05
24 Nicholas Sharma FR-1 Minnesota State 7.08
25 Grant Conway   Unattached 7.08
26 Ryan VanBaale SO-2 Northern Iowa 7.09
27 Cornelius Bright SO-2 Minnesota State 7.09
28 Chase Van Sant SR-4 Northern Iowa 7.10
29 Ethan Buckles JR-3 Minnesota State 7.13
30 Anthony Bello SR-4 Eastern Illinois 7.14
31 Parker Gloudemans SR-4 Minnesota State 7.15
32 Ethan Peal   Unattached 7.19
33 Josh Braverman JR-3 Iowa 7.22
34 Josue Bokoyo SO-2 Minnesota State 7.23
35 Emmanuel Niang   Unattached 7.42
  Maurice Thompson FR-1 Iowa Western CC DQ
Men's 60 Meters Preliminaries Heat 1
PL NAME YEAR TEAM TIME
5 Bryant Brown SR-4 Minnesota State 6.87
10 Tanner Iske FR-1 Iowa 6.92
11 Samuel Johnson JR-3 Marquette 6.94
21 Tyreke Wilson SO-2 Barton County CC 7.03
30 Anthony Bello SR-4 Eastern Illinois 7.14
Men's 60 Meters Preliminaries Heat 2
PL NAME YEAR TEAM TIME
4 Kris Brown SO-2 Iowa Central CC 6.85
8 Aarron Westmoreland SO-2 Iowa Western CC 6.90
16 Denzel Feagin FR-1 Barton County CC 6.99
19 Julian Wright FR-1 Marquette 7.00
23 Justin Taormina SR-4 Minnesota State 7.05
35 Emmanuel Niang   Unattached 7.42
Men's 60 Meters Preliminaries Heat 3
PL NAME YEAR TEAM TIME
1 Shandall Thomas SR-4 Eastern Illinois 6.76
7 Jhonny Renteria FR-1 Barton County CC 6.84
15 Shaheed Hickman JR-3 Minnesota State 6.99
17 Malachi Carroll FR-1 Iowa Western CC 6.99
24 Nicholas Sharma FR-1 Minnesota State 7.08
32 Ethan Peal   Unattached 7.19
Men's 60 Meters Preliminaries Heat 4
PL NAME YEAR TEAM TIME
3 Elijha Johnson FR-1 Iowa Central CC 6.79
20 Mike Garza   Unattached 7.03
22 Caden Hofacker FR-1 Minnesota State 7.04
27 Cornelius Bright SO-2 Minnesota State 7.09
34 Josue Bokoyo SO-2 Minnesota State 7.23
  Maurice Thompson FR-1 Iowa Western CC DQ
Men's 60 Meters Preliminaries Heat 5
PL NAME YEAR TEAM TIME
6 Caleb Boger FR-1 Barton County CC 6.89
9 Nastario Williams FR-1 Iowa Western CC 6.92
11 Joshua Sutton FR-1 Tulsa 6.94
13 David Dunlap SO-2 Iowa Central CC 6.95
28 Chase Van Sant SR-4 Northern Iowa 7.10
29 Ethan Buckles JR-3 Minnesota State 7.13
31 Parker Gloudemans SR-4 Minnesota State 7.15
Men's 60 Meters Preliminaries Heat 6
PL NAME YEAR TEAM TIME
2 Courtney Lindsey SO-2 Iowa Central CC 6.78
14 Adam Clayton SO-2 Loyola (Ill.) 6.98
18 Zachary Adee JR-3 Tulsa 7.00
25 Grant Conway   Unattached 7.08
26 Ryan VanBaale SO-2 Northern Iowa 7.09
33 Josh Braverman JR-3 Iowa 7.22