February 22, 2020
|
Smiths Station (AL) - Smiths, AL
ICON KEY: NAIA A NAIA B NCAA DII Auto NCAA DII Prov

Men's 1500 Meters

Top↑
PL NAME YEAR TEAM TIME TIME TIME TIME SC
1 Jacob Poston JR-3 Augusta 2:56.43 4:48.48 5:02.78 3:58.41 10
2 Chase Kennedy JR-3 Augusta 3:33.12 4:35.38 4:49.75 3:59.46 8
3 Hunter Kimball JR-3 Augusta 3:00.09 3:28.91 3:14.50 4:00.12 6
4 Kai Brickey SO-2 Augusta 3:53.86 4:39.67 3:24.93 4:01.09 -
5 Brennan Silliman SO-2 Augusta 4:56.32 4:09.40 3:27.43 4:06.93 -
6 Chandler Kennedy SO-2 Augusta 3:22.64 3:00.40 5:21.26 4:07.12 -
7 Dametrius Alexander JR-3 Central State 4:28.90 4:18.94 4:18.94 4:08.98 5
8 Carl Corley SO-2 Columbus St. 2:57.33 4:47.22 3:42.28 4:09.75 4
9 Emmanuel Birgen SR-4 Central State 3:43.91 4:36.74 3:26.30 4:11.58 3
10 Johndell Cumberbatch FR-1 Morehouse 3:18.85 3:16.33 4:41.91 4:11.70 2
11 Hans Troyer SO-2 Augusta 3:57.97 3:09.87 3:37.72 4:13.16 -
12 Josh Seiden SO-2 Augusta 3:16.60 5:08.94 5:08.94 4:15.32 -
13 Chris Shelp SO-2 Augusta 4:49.60 3:48.09 4:13.72 4:16.28 -
14 Jacob Burgamy SR-4 Augusta 3:40.49 5:30.73 3:12.29 4:16.38 -
15 Mykal Reed FR-1 Morehouse 4:48.33 4:35.34 4:22.35 4:19.75 1
16 Devin Salazar FR-1 Columbus St. 5:26.30 5:05.25 5:28.93 4:23.14 -
17 Khali Madison FR-1 Albany State 4:10.02 3:54.23 3:48.96 4:23.17 -
18 Brian Ricks SO-2 Augusta 3:14.97 3:41.32 4:26.11 4:23.47 -
19 Chandler Moulton FR-1 Columbus St. 4:42.82 4:24.31 5:01.32 4:24.31 -
20 Aaron Foster FR-1 Spring Hill 4:25.55 4:38.83 4:25.55 4:25.55 -
21 Omavi Hamilton JR-3 Central State 4:42.35 3:59.73 3:25.10 4:26.36 -
22 Tyler Douglas FR-1 Albany State 5:14.89 3:46.83 4:34.86 4:26.85 -
23 Collins Kiplimo SR-4 Morehouse 4:56.30 4:05.58 4:56.30 4:26.93 -
24 Tristan Breen FR-1 Columbus St. 5:33.45 4:57.92 4:57.92 4:33.32 -
25 Noah Churchwell SR-4 Columbus St. 4:55.20 4:14.20 3:16.80 4:33.33 -
26 Devin Hawkins JR-3 Morehouse 5:15.01 4:55.84 3:44.62 4:33.92 -
27 Demetrius Carson FR-1 Albany State 5:15.69 4:15.30 4:56.47 4:34.51 -
28 Chris Chandler-Henry FR-1 Central State 3:27.93 5:46.54 5:38.22 4:37.23 -
29 Zac Keating SR-4 Thomas University (GA) 4:57.57 4:07.51 5:25.38 4:38.10 -
30 Dalton Ard SO-2 Augusta 4:16.53 5:45.75 3:48.64 4:38.83 -
31 Stehen Baker FR-1 Tuskegee 3:55.93 4:40.87 5:53.90 4:40.87 -
32 Colin Daniels FR-1 Thomas University (GA) 4:06.14 4:23.12 4:45.75 4:42.92 -
33 Laris Spates III FR-1 Morehouse 3:35.60 3:56.00 5:20.49 4:51.35 -
34 JELANI WHITE JR-3 Tuskegee 6:07.34 6:10.28 3:25.71 4:53.87 -
35 Joshua Stapleton SO-2 Albany State 5:03.26 4:57.07 6:39.18 5:09.44 -
Men's 1500 Meters Section 1
PL NAME YEAR TEAM TIME TIME TIME TIME TIME TIME SC
1 Jacob Poston JR-3 Augusta 3:46.49 5:02.78 3:05.96 3:15.50 4:10.33 3:58.41 10
2 Chase Kennedy JR-3 Augusta 3:37.91 4:06.65 5:11.30 4:21.02 4:25.80 3:59.46 8
3 Hunter Kimball JR-3 Augusta 4:21.73 4:38.54 4:31.34 3:40.91 4:21.73 4:00.12 6
4 Kai Brickey SO-2 Augusta 5:08.60 4:20.38 5:08.60 2:56.00 3:56.27 4:01.09 -
5 Brennan Silliman SO-2 Augusta 4:51.38 4:58.79 3:29.89 3:00.26 4:04.46 4:06.93 -
6 Chandler Kennedy SO-2 Augusta 5:21.26 4:12.07 3:59.71 3:02.87 3:05.34 4:07.12 -
7 Dametrius Alexander JR-3 Central State 5:21.19 3:16.70 3:49.07 5:16.21 5:06.25 4:08.98 5
9 Emmanuel Birgen SR-4 Central State 4:34.23 5:14.48 4:56.87 4:01.52 3:46.43 4:11.58 3
10 Johndell Cumberbatch FR-1 Morehouse 3:23.88 4:04.15 3:01.23 4:16.74 5:04.56 4:11.70 2
14 Jacob Burgamy SR-4 Augusta 4:44.59 4:52.28 5:05.10 4:57.40 5:20.48 4:16.38 -
Men's 1500 Meters Section 2
PL NAME YEAR TEAM TIME TIME TIME TIME TIME TIME SC
8 Carl Corley SO-2 Columbus St. 3:32.29 3:32.29 4:37.23 3:02.32 4:09.75 2:54.83 4
11 Hans Troyer SO-2 Augusta 4:46.07 5:06.33 3:27.60 4:28.35 4:13.16 4:46.07 -
12 Josh Seiden SO-2 Augusta 3:08.94 5:31.92 5:24.26 4:51.07 4:15.32 4:58.73 -
13 Chris Shelp SO-2 Augusta 5:02.41 4:59.85 4:44.47 4:36.79 4:16.28 5:28.04 -
15 Mykal Reed FR-1 Morehouse 5:16.90 3:01.83 5:09.11 5:11.70 4:19.75 3:25.21 1
18 Brian Ricks SO-2 Augusta 3:12.34 4:12.94 4:10.30 3:30.78 4:23.47 4:36.65 -
19 Chandler Moulton FR-1 Columbus St. 4:13.74 3:39.38 5:06.60 3:31.45 4:24.31 5:22.46 -
21 Omavi Hamilton JR-3 Central State 3:25.10 4:18.37 4:37.02 4:13.05 4:26.36 4:39.68 -
22 Tyler Douglas FR-1 Albany State 4:32.19 4:32.19 4:08.17 3:33.48 4:26.85 4:05.51 -
23 Collins Kiplimo SR-4 Morehouse 3:12.19 5:31.00 3:09.52 4:50.96 4:26.93 5:22.99 -
25 Noah Churchwell SR-4 Columbus St. 4:19.67 4:08.73 5:25.27 5:52.60 4:33.33 5:55.33 -
35 Joshua Stapleton SO-2 Albany State 6:05.14 3:45.90 5:34.20 6:11.33 5:09.44 6:23.71 -
Men's 1500 Meters Section 3
PL NAME YEAR TEAM TIME TIME SC
16 Devin Salazar FR-1 Columbus St. 3:33.15 4:23.14 -
17 Khali Madison FR-1 Albany State 4:15.28 4:23.17 -
20 Aaron Foster FR-1 Spring Hill 5:37.25 4:25.55 -
24 Tristan Breen FR-1 Columbus St. 5:17.06 4:33.32 -
26 Devin Hawkins JR-3 Morehouse 4:44.88 4:33.92 -
27 Demetrius Carson FR-1 Albany State 4:56.47 4:34.51 -
28 Chris Chandler-Henry FR-1 Central State 4:34.46 4:37.23 -
29 Zac Keating SR-4 Thomas University (GA) 5:00.35 4:38.10 -
30 Dalton Ard SO-2 Augusta 6:02.48 4:38.83 -
31 Stehen Baker FR-1 Tuskegee 5:25.81 4:40.87 -
32 Colin Daniels FR-1 Thomas University (GA) 5:56.48 4:42.92 -
33 Laris Spates III FR-1 Morehouse 6:01.28 4:51.35 -
34 JELANI WHITE JR-3 Tuskegee 5:46.77 4:53.87 -