February 22-24, 2019
|
NW Missouri-Hughes Fieldhouse - Maryville, MO
|
300m (Flat)

Men's 5000 Meters

Top↑
PL NAME YEAR TEAM TIME SC
1 Gidieon Kimutai FR-1 Missouri Southern 14:40.57 10
2 Karim Achengli JR-3 NW Missouri 14:41.99 8
3 Josh Webb JR-3 Missouri Southern 14:55.78 6
4 Brandon Phipps SR-4 NW Missouri 14:55.88 5
5 Oscar Carmona SR-4 Fort Hays St. 14:57.18 4
6 Nickson Kiptoo JR-3 Missouri Southern 14:57.35 3
7 Tyler Goatley SO-2 Southwest Baptist 14:57.89 2
8 Layton Werth SR-4 Fort Hays St. 15:01.34 1
9 Jared Ozee SO-2 Missouri Southern 15:13.55 -
10 Gabe Sams SR-4 Emporia St. 15:16.66 -
11 Ricardo Banuelos SR-4 Washburn 15:18.37 -
12 Michael Shanahan JR-3 Missouri Southern 15:20.04 -
13 Justin Moore JR-3 Fort Hays St. 15:23.03 -
14 Eli Frasher FR-1 Nebraska-Kearney 15:24.85 -
15 Layne Worman SO-2 NW Missouri 15:35.00 -
16 Jacob McCrackin FR-1 Southwest Baptist 15:36.54 -
17 Ben Kahnk FR-1 Pittsburg St. 15:38.78 -
18 Max Martin SO-2 NW Missouri 15:39.22 -
19 Josh Hergenreder SO-2 Nebraska-Kearney 15:42.06 -
20 Justin Vrooman FR-1 Nebraska-Kearney 15:48.74 -
21 Jonathan Murphy SR-4 Southwest Baptist 15:55.79 -
22 Jacob Oyler FR-1 Missouri Western 16:04.94 -
23 Ethan Hutchinson FR-1 Southwest Baptist 16:08.93 -
24 Ethan Stallbaumer FR-1 Pittsburg St. 16:14.92 -
25 Grant Knoll SR-4 Emporia St. 16:22.81 -
26 Weston Evans FR-1 Washburn 16:24.90 -
27 James Ziesmer FR-1 Missouri Western 16:26.61 -
28 Dustin Shoemaker SO-2 Southwest Baptist 16:39.98 -
  Matthew Maki FR-1 Emporia St. DNF -
  Eric Gawlick FR-1 Pittsburg St. DNF -
Men's 5000 Meters Section 1
PL NAME YEAR TEAM TIME SC
13 Justin Moore JR-3 Fort Hays St. 15:23.03 -
14 Eli Frasher FR-1 Nebraska-Kearney 15:24.85 -
15 Layne Worman SO-2 NW Missouri 15:35.00 -
16 Jacob McCrackin FR-1 Southwest Baptist 15:36.54 -
17 Ben Kahnk FR-1 Pittsburg St. 15:38.78 -
18 Max Martin SO-2 NW Missouri 15:39.22 -
21 Jonathan Murphy SR-4 Southwest Baptist 15:55.79 -
22 Jacob Oyler FR-1 Missouri Western 16:04.94 -
23 Ethan Hutchinson FR-1 Southwest Baptist 16:08.93 -
24 Ethan Stallbaumer FR-1 Pittsburg St. 16:14.92 -
25 Grant Knoll SR-4 Emporia St. 16:22.81 -
26 Weston Evans FR-1 Washburn 16:24.90 -
27 James Ziesmer FR-1 Missouri Western 16:26.61 -
28 Dustin Shoemaker SO-2 Southwest Baptist 16:39.98 -
  Matthew Maki FR-1 Emporia St. DNF -
Men's 5000 Meters Section 2
PL NAME YEAR TEAM TIME SC
1 Gidieon Kimutai FR-1 Missouri Southern 14:40.57 10
2 Karim Achengli JR-3 NW Missouri 14:41.99 8
3 Josh Webb JR-3 Missouri Southern 14:55.78 6
4 Brandon Phipps SR-4 NW Missouri 14:55.88 5
5 Oscar Carmona SR-4 Fort Hays St. 14:57.18 4
6 Nickson Kiptoo JR-3 Missouri Southern 14:57.35 3
7 Tyler Goatley SO-2 Southwest Baptist 14:57.89 2
8 Layton Werth SR-4 Fort Hays St. 15:01.34 1
9 Jared Ozee SO-2 Missouri Southern 15:13.55 -
10 Gabe Sams SR-4 Emporia St. 15:16.66 -
11 Ricardo Banuelos SR-4 Washburn 15:18.37 -
12 Michael Shanahan JR-3 Missouri Southern 15:20.04 -
19 Josh Hergenreder SO-2 Nebraska-Kearney 15:42.06 -
20 Justin Vrooman FR-1 Nebraska-Kearney 15:48.74 -
  Eric Gawlick FR-1 Pittsburg St. DNF -