Toggle navigation
TEAMS
CONFERENCES
MEET RESULTS
PERFORMANCE LISTS
INDOOR LISTS
OUTDOOR LISTS
ARCHIVES
INDOOR LISTS
OUTDOOR LISTS
ARCHIVES
Bryan Clay Invitational
April 19-20, 2018
|
Azusa Pacific (O) - Azusa, CA
>
Filter by Team
Alaska Anchorage (M)
BYU (M)
Cal Baptist (M)
Cal St. Fullerton (M)
Cal St. San Marcos (M)
Chico State (M)
Colorado (M)
Fresno Pacific (M)
IUPUI (M)
Lawrence (M)
Miami (Ohio) (M)
Morehead State (M)
Northern Arizona (M)
Ole Miss (M)
Saint Louis (M)
San Jose St. (M)
Seattle U. (M)
South Dakota St. (M)
Southern Utah (M)
St. Mary's (Cal.) (M)
Tennessee-Martin (M)
Texas Tech (M)
UC Santa Barbara (M)
West Texas A&M (M)
Men 5000m Run Heat 5
Top↑
PL
NAME
YEAR
TEAM
TIME
1
Abdihamid Nur
Freshman
Sasquatch TC
14:26.35
2
Nicolaus Jakowec
Junior
Unattached
14:27.30
3
Sean Newcomb
SO-2
Southern Utah
14:29.82
4
Jason Intravaia
JR-3
Chico State
14:30.06
5
Arturo Arevalo
JR-3
Chico State
14:30.88
6
Nolan Dozier
SO-2
St. Mary's (Cal.)
14:30.93
7
Cade Burks
SO-2
Northern Arizona
14:31.59
8
Beau Prince
FR-1
Northern Arizona
14:31.75
9
Justin Carrancho
Senior
Unattached
14:34.38
10
Paxton Smith
SO-2
Colorado
14:34.51
11
Josh Janusiak
JR-3
Lawrence
14:34.55
12
Shane Rigsby
JR-3
Morehead State
14:36.05
13
Ryan Wolff
JR-3
Northern Arizona
14:37.05
14
Alex Hedquist
SO-2
BYU
14:37.48
15
Joacim Zuniga
SO-2
Texas Tech
14:39.83
16
Michael Lowrie
JR-3
Cal Baptist
14:40.09
17
Jorge Sanchez
SO-2
Cal St. Fullerton
14:40.70
18
Briggs Wittlake
FR-1
West Texas A&M
14:40.79
19
Huruy Zeratsion
JR-3
San Jose St.
14:41.23
20
David Coffey
SO-2
Miami (Ohio)
14:42.29
21
Shea Whatley
SO-2
Texas Tech
14:43.28
22
Ben Savino
FR-1
Ole Miss
14:46.85
23
Ryan Thomson
SR-4
West Texas A&M
14:47.03
24
Fedrick Kipyego
FR-1
Tennessee-Martin
14:47.79
25
Zac Thompson
SR-4
Miami (Ohio)
14:48.12
26
Jacob Stamm
SO-2
IUPUI
14:48.28
27
Ben Naeger
FR-1
Saint Louis
14:49.50
28
Lukas Nelson
SO-2
South Dakota St.
14:53.37
29
DANIEL ORTIZ
Senior
Bengalas MX
14:56.11
30
Rui Yong Soh
Senior
ASICS/H-TWO-O Singapore
14:56.81
31
Gabe Peters
FR-1
South Dakota St.
14:57.36
32
Freek van de Weerd
SO-2
Cal St. Fullerton
14:58.13
33
Steven Terris
JR-3
Cal St. San Marcos
15:08.11
34
Felix Kemboi
FR-1
Alaska Anchorage
15:13.59
35
Quinn Estrada
Freshman
WAR Elite Racing
15:16.21
36
Yousef Baddour
SO-2
UC Santa Barbara
15:22.86
37
Tyler Flannery
SR-4
Seattle U.
15:31.62
38
Connor Nolen
SR-4
Fresno Pacific
15:43.55
Brandon Wolfe
Freshman
Run With Us
DNF
James Fitzgerald
JR-3
Northern Arizona
DNF