February 25, 2017
West Texas A&M - Canyon, TX
|
3534 ft. elevation
Boys Discus Throw 12:30 PM Varsity
Top↑
PL | NAME | YEAR | TEAM | MARK | CONV | SC |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1 | Isaiah Baeza | Junior | Dumas | 135' 6" | 41.30m | 10 |
2 | Israel Baltazar | Senior | Amarillo Caprock | 135' 4" | 41.24m | 8 |
3 | Weston Lane | Junior | Sunray | 134' 0" | 40.84m | 6 |
4 | Trevor Townsend | Senior | Plainview | 131' 11" | 40.20m | 4 |
5 | Landon Wheeler | Junior | Miami | 131' 3" | 40.00m | 2 |
6 | Zach Zaccardo | Senior | Bushland | 129' 1" | 39.34m | 1 |
7 | Josh Pipkin | Senior | Sunray | 127' 4" | 38.81m | - |
8 | Leo Balderas | Senior | Plainview | 122' 0" | 37.18m | - |
9 | Dorian Rand | Junior | Odessa Permian | 121' 11" | 37.16m | - |
10 | Manuel Alvidrez | Junior | Dumas | 121' 8" | 37.08m | - |
11 | BILLY UMMEL | Senior | Canyon | 121' 2" | 36.93m | - |
12 | Joseph Cochran | Senior | Bushland | 118' 5" | 36.09m | - |
13 | Jaylyn Jackson | Junior | Amarillo Palo Duro | 116' 10" | 35.61m | - |
14 | Jaden Zerby | Junior | Sunray | 116' 3" | 35.43m | - |
15 | Cody Tarvin | Junior | Perryton | 115' 9" | 35.28m | - |
16 | Landon Layman | Senior | Boys Ranch | 115' 8" | 35.25m | - |
17 | Pedro Durate | Senior | Amarillo Palo Duro | 114' 10" | 35.00m | - |
18 | Dominque Nelson | Sophomore | Odessa Permian | 112' 6" | 34.29m | - |
19 | JACOB GARCIA | Senior | Canyon | 112' 3" | 34.21m | - |
20 | Luis Gonzales | Senior | Amarillo Palo Duro | 112' 0" | 34.13m | - |
21 | Xavier Meraz | Junior | Canyon Randall | 111' 3" | 33.90m | - |
22 | Logan Butler | Junior | Hereford | 111' 2" | 33.88m | - |
23 | Jared Cephus | Senior | Boys Ranch | 107' 5" | 32.74m | - |
24 | Aaron Rivas | Senior | Plainview | 106' 11" | 32.58m | - |
25 | JACOB NELSON | Junior | Canyon | 104' 7" | 31.87m | - |
26 | David Munoz | Junior | Canyon Randall | 101' 0" | 30.78m | - |
27 | Spencer Dutcher | Senior | Perryton | 98' 1" | 29.89m | - |
28 | Andrew Powell | Junior | Bushland | 95' 7" | 29.13m | - |
29 | Briton Satterwhite | Junior | Canyon Randall | 93' 0" | 28.34m | - |
30 | Zachary Garcia | Sophomore | Amarillo Caprock | 91' 11" | 28.01m | - |
31 | Aaron Briones | Senior | Hereford | 82' 4" | 25.09m | - |
32 | Luis Morantes | Senior | Hereford | 81' 6" | 24.84m | - |
33 | Stuart Edwards | Senior | Boys Ranch | 74' 11" | 22.83m | - |
34 | Christian Debose | Freshman | Panhandle | 59' 9" | 18.21m | - |
Dylan Valles | Senior | Wellington | NM | NM | - | |
Alonso Cardenas | Junior | Dumas | NM | NM | - | |
Jason Jones | Sophomore | Panhandle | NM | NM | - | |
Arturo Tellez | Sophomore | Wellington | NM | NM | - |
Boys Discus Throw 12:30 PM Varsity Flight 1
PL | NAME | YEAR | TEAM | MARK | ENGLISH | SC |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1 | Isaiah Baeza | Junior | Dumas | 135' 6" | 41.30m | 10 |
2 | Israel Baltazar | Senior | Amarillo Caprock | 135' 4" | 41.24m | 8 |
4 | Trevor Townsend | Senior | Plainview | 131' 11" | 40.20m | 4 |
5 | Landon Wheeler | Junior | Miami | 131' 3" | 40.00m | 2 |
6 | Zach Zaccardo | Senior | Bushland | 129' 1" | 39.34m | 1 |
7 | Josh Pipkin | Senior | Sunray | 127' 4" | 38.81m | - |
13 | Jaylyn Jackson | Junior | Amarillo Palo Duro | 116' 10" | 35.61m | - |
15 | Cody Tarvin | Junior | Perryton | 115' 9" | 35.28m | - |
17 | Pedro Durate | Senior | Amarillo Palo Duro | 114' 10" | 35.00m | - |
18 | Dominque Nelson | Sophomore | Odessa Permian | 112' 6" | 34.29m | - |
21 | Xavier Meraz | Junior | Canyon Randall | 111' 3" | 33.90m | - |
22 | Logan Butler | Junior | Hereford | 111' 2" | 33.88m | - |
24 | Aaron Rivas | Senior | Plainview | 106' 11" | 32.58m | - |
25 | JACOB NELSON | Junior | Canyon | 104' 7" | 31.87m | - |
26 | David Munoz | Junior | Canyon Randall | 101' 0" | 30.78m | - |
30 | Zachary Garcia | Sophomore | Amarillo Caprock | 91' 11" | 28.01m | - |
34 | Christian Debose | Freshman | Panhandle | 59' 9" | 18.21m | - |
Jason Jones | Sophomore | Panhandle | NM | NM | - | |
Alonso Cardenas | Junior | Dumas | NM | NM | - |
Boys Discus Throw 12:30 PM Varsity Flight 2
PL | NAME | YEAR | TEAM | MARK | ENGLISH | SC |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
3 | Weston Lane | Junior | Sunray | 134' 0" | 40.84m | 6 |
8 | Leo Balderas | Senior | Plainview | 122' 0" | 37.18m | - |
9 | Dorian Rand | Junior | Odessa Permian | 121' 11" | 37.16m | - |
10 | Manuel Alvidrez | Junior | Dumas | 121' 8" | 37.08m | - |
11 | BILLY UMMEL | Senior | Canyon | 121' 2" | 36.93m | - |
12 | Joseph Cochran | Senior | Bushland | 118' 5" | 36.09m | - |
14 | Jaden Zerby | Junior | Sunray | 116' 3" | 35.43m | - |
16 | Landon Layman | Senior | Boys Ranch | 115' 8" | 35.25m | - |
19 | JACOB GARCIA | Senior | Canyon | 112' 3" | 34.21m | - |
20 | Luis Gonzales | Senior | Amarillo Palo Duro | 112' 0" | 34.13m | - |
23 | Jared Cephus | Senior | Boys Ranch | 107' 5" | 32.74m | - |
27 | Spencer Dutcher | Senior | Perryton | 98' 1" | 29.89m | - |
28 | Andrew Powell | Junior | Bushland | 95' 7" | 29.13m | - |
29 | Briton Satterwhite | Junior | Canyon Randall | 93' 0" | 28.34m | - |
31 | Aaron Briones | Senior | Hereford | 82' 4" | 25.09m | - |
32 | Luis Morantes | Senior | Hereford | 81' 6" | 24.84m | - |
33 | Stuart Edwards | Senior | Boys Ranch | 74' 11" | 22.83m | - |
Arturo Tellez | Sophomore | Wellington | NM | NM | - | |
Dylan Valles | Senior | Wellington | NM | NM | - |