February 14, 2013
Northern Arizona-Skydome
- Flagstaff, AZ
300m (Flat)
|
6,877 ft. elevation
Men's 60 Hurdles Finals
Top↑
| PL | NAME | YEAR | TEAM | TIME | TIME | TIME | TIME | TIME | TIME | TIME |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | Tyler Sipes | Unattached | 7.55 | 6.45 | 9.99 | 9.83 | 5.66 | 7.86 | 10.14 | |
| 2 | Vernon Jamison | SO-2 | Northern Arizona | 9.30 | 8.90 | 10.26 | 8.09 | 8.25 | 8.01 | 9.06 |
| 3 | Deante Kemper | SO-2 | Northern Arizona | 7.87 | 9.49 | 8.76 | 5.76 | 8.76 | 8.11 | 9.41 |
| 4 | Jahliell Wiltshire | SO-2 | Grand Canyon | 9.25 | 9.75 | 9.17 | 7.50 | 10.58 | 8.33 | 8.92 |
| 5 | Chris Hawks | FR-1 | Glendale CC | 9.59 | 10.01 | 8.31 | 6.36 | 6.96 | 8.48 | 5.94 |
| 6 | Connor Vincent | SO-2 | Paradise Valley | 9.74 | 10.48 | 10.11 | 6.59 | 7.23 | 9.27 | 8.81 |
Men's 60 Hurdles Preliminaries
Top↑
| PL | NAME | YEAR | TEAM | TIME |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | Tyler Sipes | Unattached | 7.95 | |
| 2 | Vernon Jamison | SO-2 | Northern Arizona | 8.27 |
| 3 | Deante Kemper | SO-2 | Northern Arizona | 8.09 |
| 4 | Jahliell Wiltshire | SO-2 | Grand Canyon | 8.39 |
| 5 | Chris Hawks | FR-1 | Glendale CC | 8.49 |
| 6 | Konishi yuta | 4 | Unattached | 8.51 |
| 7 | Connor Vincent | SO-2 | Paradise Valley | 9.10 |
| 8 | Pau Tonnesen | SO-2 | Mesa CC | 9.19 |
| 9 | Sayre Stewart | FR-1 | Paradise Valley | 9.22 |
| 10 | Steven Roessig | FR-1 | Paradise Valley | 11.07 |
Men's 60 Hurdles Preliminaries Heat 1
| PL | NAME | YEAR | TEAM | TIME | TIME |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | Tyler Sipes | Unattached | 7.95 | 5.81 | |
| 3 | Deante Kemper | SO-2 | Northern Arizona | 8.09 | 6.48 |
| 4 | Jahliell Wiltshire | SO-2 | Grand Canyon | 8.39 | 8.39 |
| 6 | Konishi yuta | 4 | Unattached | 8.51 | 7.32 |
| 7 | Connor Vincent | SO-2 | Paradise Valley | 9.10 | 7.19 |
| 9 | Sayre Stewart | FR-1 | Paradise Valley | 9.22 | 11.99 |
Men's 60 Hurdles Preliminaries Heat 2
| PL | NAME | YEAR | TEAM | TIME | TIME | TIME | TIME | TIME | TIME |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2 | Vernon Jamison | SO-2 | Northern Arizona | 8.27 | 8.19 | 7.36 | 7.20 | 8.03 | 5.79 |
| 5 | Chris Hawks | FR-1 | Glendale CC | 8.49 | 11.04 | 9.60 | 9.68 | 9.43 | 6.03 |
| 8 | Pau Tonnesen | SO-2 | Mesa CC | 9.19 | 9.93 | 9.65 | 7.91 | 7.63 | 9.19 |
| 10 | Steven Roessig | FR-1 | Paradise Valley | 11.07 | 8.97 | 9.75 | 9.97 | 9.86 | 9.19 |